Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Yellowstone Bank Freshman Invitational

at Billings West

(Top three)

Girls

100 -- Michaela Johnson, West, 13.51; Josie D'Agostino, Bozeman, 13.58; Ashlee Richards, Skyview, 13.59.

200 -- Jaree Mane, Lewistown, 27.36; Mariah Wittman, Billings Central, 27.70; Alicia Reichert, Billings Central, 28.76.

400 -- Anna Beck, Skyview, 1:02.13; Jaree Mane, Lewistown, 1:02.37; Hannah Wheeler, Big Timber, 1:04.61.

800 -- Jess Raty, Senior, 2:31.51; Courtney Hallock, Laurel, 2:32.24; Marissa Kosmann, West, 2:36.05.

1,600 -- Madison Powers, Bozeman, 5:42.03; Haiden Merica, Bozeman, 5:52.87; Shae Wiggins, Laurel, 5:54.86.

3,200 -- Madison Powers, Bozeman, 12:23.85; Emily Regan, Miles City, 12:34.82; Jessica Keller, West, 12:50.81.

100 hurdles -- Serena Baker, West, 16.83; Mikayla Jefferson, Hardin, 16.85; Hailey Larsen, Senior, 17.77.

300 hurdles -- Josie D'Agostino, Bozeman, 49.45; Brittney Marosok, West, 50.22; Michaela Johnson, West, 51.51.

400 relay -- West (Brooke Endy-Janae Bjorgum-Michaela Johnson-Mollie Lehenbauer) 51.33, Lewistown (Brooke Gardner-Tara Olson-Whitney Weeden-Jaree Mane) 54.71, Senior (Alexys Lyle-Hailey Larsen-Clare Pitcher-Arielle Milburn) 54.91.

1,600 relay -- West (Brooke Endy-Janae Bjorgum-Michaela Johnson-Brittney Marosok) 4:21.83, Bozeman (Aubri Lisle-Haiden Merica-Madison Powers-Lyla Rickenbaugh) 4:34.97, Livingston (Jordan Coleman-Ella McKenzie-Stella Newman-Emma Nguyen) 4:37.40.

High jump -- Caitlyn Lonergan, Bozeman, 4-10; Abbie Lohof, Laurel, 4-10; Halie Warren, Miles City, 4-10.

Pole vault -- Kitana Sukut, West, 9-0; Laura Nearpass, Red Lodge, 8-0; Mollie Lehenbauer, West, 7-6.

Long jump -- Brooke Endy, West, 15-5; Mariah Wittman, Billings Central, 15-3 1/4; Josie D'Agostino, Bozeman, 15-3.

Triple jump -- Stephanie Kreamer, Red Lodge, 31-7; Hannah Wheeler, Big Timber, 29-10; Hannah Tallon, Huntley Project, 29-2.

Shot put -- Keaunna Mason, Hardin, 37-5 (record); Abbie Lohof, Laurel, 33-4 1/2; Molly Little, SKyview, 29-1/2.

Discus -- Abbie Lohof, Laurel, 90-9; Adele Borland, West, 88-1; Alysia Martinez, Senior, 78-5.

Javelin -- Briann Bender, West, 97-8; Molly Little, Skyview, 94-5; Holly Evans, Livingston, 85-2.

Boys

100 -- Sam Sparks, Senior, 11.57; Brendan Atchison, Skyview, 11.71; Ed Baker, Senior, 11.93.

200 -- Ed Baker, Senior, 24.62; Ladan Ricketts, Livingston, 24.92; Wylie Demin, Livingston, 25.28.

400 -- Ladan Ricketts, Livingston, 52.29; Brendan Atchison, SKyview, 52.31; Derek Osborn, Senior, 56.36.

800 -- Anthony Overcast, Senior, 2:12.96; Parker Barnosky, Miles City, 2:16.57; Ty Parsons, Lewistown, 2:18.86.

1,600 -- Ladan Ricketts, Livingston, 4:58.01; Ty Parsons, Lewistown, 4:58.32; Carter Gall, Senior, 5:01.35.

3,200 -- Carter Gall, Senior, 11:01.73; Myles Stricker, Laurel, 11:14.0; MJ Shield, Hardin, 11:24.14.

110 hurdles -- Michael Jobman, Huntley Project, 16.78; Jory Abelman, West, 17.12; Xavier Sulser, Senior, 18.25.

300 hurdles -- Jory Abelman, West, 44.35; Wylie Demin, Livingston, 46.25; Michael Jobman, Huntley Project, 47.31.

400 relay -- Skyview (Names not available) 46.26; West (Sam Murray-Jory Abelman-Gavin Compton-Landon Kellogg) 46.85; Senior (Dale Turner-Ed Baker-Xavier Sulser-Derek Osborn) 47.15.

1,600 relay -- Skyview (Names not available) 3:49.84; Senior (Ed Baker-Dale Turner-Tate Volbrecht-Derek Osborn) 3:53.17, West (Sam Murray-Jory Abelman-Landon Kellogg-Austin Marchwinski) 3:55.90.

High jump -- Kendrick Schell, Skyview, 5-8; Luke Rech, Big Timber, 5-6; Brycen Lehman, Big Timber, 5-4.

Pole vault -- Cade Mcomber, Livingston, 10-0; Ridge Tomlin, Red Lodge, 10-0; Jake Bradford, West, 10-0.

Long jump -- Jory Abelman, West, 19-7; Austin Zacher, Skyview, 18-8; Gabe Davis, Skyview, 18-6.

Triple jump -- Brett Banks, Laurel, 39-9; Gabe Davis, Skvyiew, 37-9; Destan Miller, Big Timber, 37-2.

Shot put -- Charlie Barron, Senior, 38-3; Jaden Senger, Miles City, 36-4; Micah Holt-Seavy, Billings Central, 36-3 1/2.

Discus -- Cord Murray, Miles City, 111-5; Aaric Spring, West, 103-11; Alec Akina, Bozeman, 101-0.

Javelin -- Jaden Senger, Miles City, 138-2; Micah Holt-Seavy, Billings Central, 130-11; Cade Mcomber, Livingston, 124-3.

0
0
0
0
0