Subscribe for 17¢ / day

District 4B

at Laurel

Boys

Team scores -- Red Lodge 129, Joliet 115, Columbus 79, Shepherd 79, Huntley Project 71½, Roundup 53½.

100 -- Dustin Sobrero, Col, 11.21; Garrett Carlson, RL, 11.71; Andy Nordstrom, RL, 11.75; Zachary Iffland, Shp, 11.86; Brandon Bohan, RL, 12.01; Noah Daniels, Col, 12.24.

200 -- Dustin Sobrero, Col, 23.36; Andy Nordstrom, RL, 23.63; Garrett Carlson, RL, 23.72; Zachary Iffland, Shp, 24.2; Brandon Bohan, RL, 24.37; Jerrid Bergum, Jol, 24.53.

400 -- Andy Nordstrom, RL, 53.77; Jerrid Bergum, Jol, 54.37; Jeremy Guzman, RL, 54.88; Devin Ehret, Col, 55.84; Renny Schultze, RL, 55.07; Michael Harris, HP, 59.2.

800 -- Renny Schultze, RL, 2:13.94; Jerrid Bergum, Jol, 2:17.92; Adam Brehm, Jol, 2:19.33; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 2:21.13; Ethan Kane, Col, 2:21.93; Hyrum Hanson, Shp, 2:23.61.

1,600 -- Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 5:06.68; Padon Little, Col, 5:24.25; Jeremy Guzman, RL, 5:29.03; Hyrum Hanson, Shp, 5:30.43; Kyle Ostler, Rdp, 5:21.42; Mitchell Smith, Jol, 5:32.2.

3,200 -- Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 11:09.03; Jeremy Guzman, RL, 11:30.86; Padon Little, Col, 11:45.36; Riley Dalke, HP, 11:47.9; Kyle Ostler, Rdp, 11:54.11; Jonah Nelson, HP, 11:57.0.

110 hurdles -- Quincy Wittman, HP, 16.53; Terryn Bermes, Jol, 17.14; Jared Schwend, Jol, 17.24; Kris Schaff, Rdp, 17.56; Michael Jobman, HP, 17.89; Konner King, RL, 18.15.

300 hurdles -- Quincy Wittman, HP, 44.67; Lane France, Col, 45.36; Terryn Bermes, Jol, 45.58; Konner King, RL, 45.54; Kris Schaff, Rdp, 46.07; Auston Openshaw, Shp, 46.13.

400 relay -- Red Lodge 45.65, Joliet 47.24, Columbus 47.29, Roundup 47.67, Shepherd 48.6, Huntley Project 48.72.

1,600 relay -- Red Lodge 3:39.5, Columbus 3:52.73, Roundup 3:55.12, Joliet 3:55.18, Huntley Project 4:09.89, Shepherd 4:10.11.

High jump -- Ty Bermes, Jol, 6-2; Bode Harrison, RL, 6-0; Quincy Wittman, HP, 5-6; Cody Gray, Rdp, 5-6; Yancy Fitch, HP, 5-2; Carter Dillman, Rdp, 5-2; Dallas Mack, HP, 5-2.

Long jump -- Lucas Reif, Shp, 19-3 ¾; Noah Daniels, Col, 18-9 ½; Colter Gibson, Col, 18-7 ¾; Kris Schaff, Rdp, 18-5; Bode Harrison, RL, 18-4 ¾; Cody Gray, Rdp, 18-3 ¼.

Triple jump -- Lucas Reif, Shp, 40-0 ¾; Bode Harrison, RL, 39-5 ¼; Brock Beede, Jol, 39-3 ¼; Geoffrey Gorham, Shp, 39-1 ½; Devin Ehret, Col, 39-0 ½; Quincy Wittman, HP, 38-6.

Discus -- Tanner Miller, HP, 140-4; Chase Brumfield, Shp, 133-0; Brady Ostermiller, Shp, 125-7; Andrew Alt, Rdp, 125-3; Tony Halverson, Rdp, 121-6; Colter Feuerstein, Shp, 120-10.

Javelin -- Ty Bermes, Jol, 173-10; Benjamin Oliver, Shp, 150-3; Hunter Saltzman, Rdp, 144-10; Tony Halverson, Rdp, 139-9; Colter Feuerstein, Shp, 139-7; Terryn Bermes, Jol, 135-0.

Shot put -- Chase Brumfield, Shp, 48-4 ½; Andrew Alt, Rdp, 46-7 ¼; Tanner Miller, HP, 44-10 ¼; Ty Bermes, Jol, 43-6 ¾; Brady Ostermiller, Shp, 42-10 ¼; Collin Wilson, Shp, 42-2.

Pole vault -- Quinn Entenmann, RL, 12-6; Garrett Frieling, HP, 12-0; Quincy Wittman, HP, 11-6; Terryn Bermes, Jol, 10-0; Ryan Langemeir, RL, 10-0; Michael Jobman, HP, 9-6.

Girls

Team scores -- Red Lodge 187, Joliet 103, Huntley Project 93, Roundup 61, Shepherd 50, Columbus 30.

100 -- Tru Roginske, Jol, 12.95; Tiffany Poore, RL, 12.99; Taylor Sarmiento, Shp, 13.09; Kelsey Bohl, HP, 13.43; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 13.71; Hannah Tallon, HP, 13.96.

200 -- Tiffany Poore, RL, 27.46; Daniela Russell, RL, 27.73; Isabella Martin, RL, 28.74; Mackenzie Lepley, Shp, 29.11; Bess Martin, RL, 29.53; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 29.71.

400 -- Daniela Russell, RL, 1:03.92; Shay Shelhamer, Shp, 1:05.05; Tiffany Poore, RL, 1:06.37; Rachel Nelson, Rdp, 1:07.6; Kelsey Bohl, HP, 1:08.8; Isabella Martin, RL, 1:09.24.

800 -- Shay Shelhamer, Shp, 2:29.47; Baylee Green, Rdp, 2:38.55; Zoey Abbey, RL, 2:42.33; Thea Morse, Col, 2:52.86; Katie Koenigshof, Jol, 2:55.68; Ashley Garcia, RL, 2:59.4.

1,600 -- Baylee Green, Rdp, 5:59.55; Katie Koenigshof, Jol, 6:23.99; Zoey Abbey, RL, 6:25.18; Vidalia Rubie, RL, 6:29.16; Kenyon Hatten, Jol, 6:29.7; Hannah Schmidt, RL, 6:32.41.

3,200 -- Baylee Green, Rdp, 12:40.19; Katie Koenigshof, Jol, 13:37.2; Hannah Schmidt, RL, 13:39.67; Kenyon Hatten, Jol, 13:59.07; Ashley Garcia, RL, 14:05.07; Stormy Lindsay 14:17.29.

100 hurdles -- Bailey Cranford, HP, 17.05; Hanna Kohley, RL, 18.01; Kezie Jetmore, RL, 18.35; Teal Hatten, Jol, 18.58; Brieann Suhr, Rdp, 19.15; Allex Bowman, Col, 19.53.

300 hurdles -- Bailey Cranford, HP, 49.51; Hanna Kohley, RL, 49.64; Kezia Jetmore, RL, 53.01; Teal Hatten, Jol, 53.19; Kailynn Ray, Rdp, 55.81; Cierra Johannes, Col, 59.4.

400 relay -- Red Lodge 52.6, Huntley Project 53.07, Shepherd 54.81, Columbus 56.99, Roundup 57.33, Joliet 1:04.8.

1,600 relay -- Red Lodge 4:29.95, Roundup 4:32.44, Joliet 4:47.0, Columbus 4:52.51.

High jump -- Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 5-0; Nicole Luloff, Jol, 4-8; Kyla Rouane, Col, 4-8; Kailynn Ray, Rdp, 4-8; Desirae Gibson, Col, 4-6; Teal Hatten, Jol, 4-6.

Long jump -- Carter Theade, RL, 16-8; Kelsey Bohl, HP, 16-6; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 15-11; Taylor Mydland, Jol, 14-10 ½; Hannah Tallon, HP, 14-7; Mackenzie Lepley, Shp, 14-5.

Triple jump -- Tru Roginske, Jol, 34-4; Carter Theade, RL, 32-5; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 32-3; Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 32-0 ½; Hannah Tallon, HP, 31-2; Taylor Mydland, Jol, 30-10.

Discus -- Taylor Stringari, Shp, 99-8; Gabby Sullivan, RL, 97-1; Cassidy Martin, Rdp, 86-2; Cady Simeon, HP, 84-9; Shania Mayhan, Col, 77-6; Janice Erickson, Jol, 76-11.

Javelin -- Haley Schwend, Jol, 110-11; Bailey Cranford, HP, 109-5; Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 103-9; Rachael Ault, Col, 103-7; Tiana Hanson, Shp, 96-7; Emily Vest, Rdp, 94-1.

Shot put -- Haley Schwend, Jol, 32-8 ¼; Janice Erickson, Jol, 29-8 ½; Gabby Sullivan, RL, 29-2; Cassidy Martin, Rdp, 29.0; Taylor Stringari, Shp, 28-8; Haley Stevens, Shp, 28-4.

Pole vault -- Bailey Cranford, HP, 11-0; Carter Theade, RL, 10-6; Isabelle Sobiech, RL, 9-6; Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 9-0; Kyla Rouane, Col, 8-6; Laura Nearpass, RL, 7-0.


District 6B

Friday

Missoula County Stadium

Boys

Team scores (after 8 events): Ronan-St. Ignatius 85, Deer Lodge 62, Florence 56, Loyola Sacred Heart 27.

400 – 1, Carter Brady, Flo, 52.48; 2, Silas Hasselbrook, LSH, 53.05; 3, Paden Alexander, RSI, 56.17; 4, Robby Hocker, RSI, 56.55; 5, Athen Hasselbrook, LSH, 58.97; 6, Will Senecal, DL, 59.34.

800 – 1, Madison Bolton, Flo, 2:01.09; 2, Paden Alexander, RSI, 2:12.65; 3, Robby Hocker, RSI, 2:14.60; 4, Josh Jones, Flo, 2:20.16; 5, Will Senecal, DL, 2:28.08.

3,200 – 1, Paden Alexander, RSI, 9:50.59; 2, Madison Bolton, Flo, 11:00.92; 3, Danny Romero, RSI, 12:11.57.

110 hurdles – 1, Silas Hasselbrook, LSH, 16.17; 2, Peter Schoening, DL, 18.76; 3, Jacob Simpson, DL, 19.92.

400 relay – 1, Deer Lodge (Cole Thomas, Brett Witt, Tristen Clark, Logan Thomas) 45.17; 2, Florence 46.21; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius 47.06; 4, Loyola Sacred Heart 56.62.

Discus – 1, Ryan Mangun, Flo, 119-1; 2, Cole Gerhardt, RSI, 114-2; 3, Cody Mock, RSI, 112-5; 4, Sean Cozby, DL, 105-1; 5, Kenny Tripp, LSH, 100-2; 6, Will Medeiros, LSH, 98-4.

Triple jump – 1, Jaleb Bell, RSI, 43-8 ½; 2, Rodney Hunter, DL, 39-7 3, Ryan Mangun, FLo, 38-8; 4, Patrick Eichert, RSI, 38-8; 5, Jacob Simpson, DL, 35-7 ½; 6, Kyle Lawson, RSI, 35-2.

Pole vault – 1, Brett Witt, DL, 13-0; 2, Rodney Hunter, DL, 12-6; 3, Shelby Grant, RSI, 11-0; 4, Connor Benn, RSI, 11-0; 5, Tennyson Miller, DL, 10-0; 6, Jacob Simpson, DL, 9-6.

Girls

Team scores (after 7 events): Ronan-St. Ignatius 70, Deer Lodge 52, Florence 50, Loyola Sacred Heart 42.

400 – 1, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 62.95; 2, Tess Porch, Flo, 63.53; 3, Kiana Howell, RSI, 64.01; 4, Mikayla Schneider, LSH, 64.94; 5, Alex Dennis, RSI, 67.74; 6, Jaicee Senecal, DL, 68.86.

1,600 – 1, Maggie Mitzel, LSH, 5:41.68; 2, Jade Gray, RSI, 6:10.21; 3, Darien Schneider, LSH, 6:10.38; 4, Danika Greer, Flo, 6:14.47; 5, Alexia Pierre, RSI, 6:22.08; 6, Mekdes Lombardi, DL, 6:24.05.

100 hurdles – 1, Hannah Sax, Flo, 16.39; 2, Kaile Sauro, LSH, 17.13; 3, Alex Dennis, RSI, 18.17; 4, Bailey Senecal, DL, 18.61; 5, Jessie Lewis, RSI, 19.40; 6, Alexia Pierre, RSI, 20.46.

400 relay – 1, Florence (Callie Hunt, Hannah Porch, Tess Porch, Hannah Sax) 51.59; 2, Deer Lodge 51.90; 3, Loyola Sacred Heart 54.21; 4, Ronan-St. Ignatius 58.22.

Discus – 1, Aspen Jore, RSI, 94-6; 2, Baylee Brown, DL, 92-11; 3, Melissa Sinerius, DL, 82-2; 4, Jesica Desjarlas, Flo, 79-8; 5, Siliye Pete, RSI, 74-8; 6, Marin Sewell, DL, 72-9.

Triple jump – 1, Hannah Porch, Flo, 33-11; 2, Kaile Sauro, LSH, 33-11; 3, Auxie Cates, RSI, 31-8; 4, Callie Hunt, Flo, 31-4; 5, Lindsey Rogers, RSI, 33-7 ½; 6, Kaylie Durglo, RSI, 30-6 ½.

Pole vault – 1, Bailey Senecal, DL, 8-6; 2, Auxie Cates, RSI, 7-6; 3, Hannah McGuyer, RSI, 7-6; 4, Feli Ludwig, RSI, 7-6; 5, Lenora Campbell, DL, 6-6; 6, Jaicee Senecal, DL, 6-6.


District 6C

At Laurel High School

(Top 5 finishers qualify for divisional tournament next week at Laurel)

Boys

Team scores – Broadview-Lavina 142, Park City 70, Harlowton 65, Absarokee 63, Bridger 41, Reed Point-Rapelje 35, Fromberg 27, Roberts 27, Belfry 18, Ryegate 13, Plenty Coups 12, Custer 9.

100 meters -- Garth Webster, PC, 12.11; Justice Marjamaa, BL, 12.26; Christian Hanser, BL, 12.27; Cole Taber, Har, 12.44; Wyatt Schroeder, Bri, 12.48; Connor May, PC, 12.5.

200 -- Garth Webster, PC, 24.71; Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 24.81; Matthew Murnion, Har, 24.82; Tyler Dravetsky, Bri, 25.14; Wyatt Schroeder, Bri, 25.30; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 25.36.

400 -- Michael Schwehr, BL, 54.0; Trevor Smith, Abs, 54.94; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 55.27; Tyler Dravetsky, Bri, 55.75; Cole Taber, Har, 56.5; Matthew Murnion, Har, 56.63.

800 -- Michael Schwehr, BL, 2:11.67; Joe Koch, Har, 2:19.86; Jan Slaby, PC, 2:21.60; Boyd Pletan, Har, 2:27.28; Austin Gehnert, RPR, 2:28.72; Dalton Taber, Har, 2:37.04.

1600 -- Michael Schwehr, BL, 5:07.51; Dan Lavy, Bri, 5:10.81; Bryce Hugs, PCo, 5:12.18; Nolan White, RPR, 5:19.98; Boyd Pletan, Har, 5:20.40; Joe Koch, Har, 5:30.96.

3200 -- Michael Schwehr, BL, 11:03.06; Dan Lavy, Bri, 11:07.02; Bryce Hugs, PCo, 11:08.12; Boyd Pletan, Har, 11:23.07; Joe Koch, Har, 11:55.03.

400 relay -- Broadview-Lavina (Christian Hanser-Taylor Bienvenue-Seth Hurlbert-Justice Marjamaa), 46.71; Absarokee, 47.83; Harlowton, 48.36; Reed Point-Rapelje, 48.37; Fromberg, 49.41; Park City, 49.61.

1600 relay -- Absarokee (Jared Smith-Kree Gullings-Trevor Smith-Elijah Barbour), 3:56.22; Harlowton, 4:00.91; Bridger, 4:05.42; Park City 4:27.31.

110 hurdles -- Garth Webster, PC, 16.64; Jared Burreece, Har, 17.59; Levi Wilm, Fro, 19.56; Trent Goldsberry, Bri, 19.65; Jarod White, Rob, 20.10; Seth Hurlbert, BL, 22.12.

300 hurdles -- Garth Webster, PC, 44.93; Jared Burreece, Har, 45.98; Joseph Melton, Rob, 46.97; Levi Wilm, Fro, 47.02; Kree Guillings, Abs, 48.69; Wyatt Schroeder, Bri, 49.41.

Long jump -- Chris Moore, Bel, 19-10; Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 19-0 ¼; Triston Barker, Fro, 18-1 ½; Christian Hanser, BL, 18-0 ¼; Justice Marjamaa, BL, 17-9 ¼; Trevor Smith, Abs, 17-6 1/2.

Shot put -- Garth Webster, PC, 38-9; Seth Christiaens, BL, 35-11; Scott Bymaster, BL, 35-8; Quaid Russell, Cus, 34-4 ½; Collin Brosz, Rye, 34-4 ½; Dylan Lee, Fro, 34-4.

Discus -- Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 111-10; Dylan Lee, Fro, 107-2; Tyler South, Abs, 105-8; Jan Slaby, PC, 98-1; Scott Bymaster, BL, 96-11; Jordan Marsh, RPR, 96-3.

Triple jump -- Alex Arno, RPR, 39-7 ¾; Trevor Smith, Abs, 38-9, ¾; Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 38-1; Micahel Schwehr, BL, 37-2 ¼; Jared Smith, Abs, 36-3 ¾; Dylan McClure, Cus, 35-9.

Javelin -- Collin Brosz, Rey, 150-8; Parker Broyles, RPR, 148-8; Alex Arno, RPR, 141-11; Dylan McClure, Cus, 137-5; Joseph Melton, Rob, 130-2; Christian Hanser, BL, 128-3.

High jump -- Joseph Melton, Rob, 5-10; Chris Moore, Bel, 5-8; Seth Christiaens, BL, 5-6; Mason Moe, PC, 5-2; Trent Goldsberry, 5-0.

Pole vault -- Jared Smith, Abs, 11-6; Christian Hanser, BL, 11-0; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 9-0; Joel Nelson, BL, 8-6; Kevin Finley, Abs, 7-6; Adrian Brum, Rye, 7-6.

Girls

Team scores -- Harlowton 130, Broadview-Lavina 124, Roberts 70, Park City 66, Reed Point-Rapelje 42, Bridger 34, Absarokee 25, Ryegate 7, Custer 6, Plenty Coups 2, Belfry 0, Fromberg 0.

100 -- Brianna Gray, PC, 12.91; Abby Bymaster, BL, 13.68; Brittany Prinkki, Rob, 14.09; Kerrigan Bemis, Bri, 14.10; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 14.45; Katie Hand, RPR, 14.68.

200 -- Brianna Gray, PC, 27.08; Dusty Taber, Har, 28.26; Abby Bymaster, BL, 28.62; Kerrigan Bemis, Bri, 29.59; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 29.79; Katie Hand, RPR, 31.26.

400 -- Kinsey Schwers, Har, 1:02.83; Dusty Taber, Har, 1:05.56; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 1:06.10; Brenna Beckett, BL, 1:10.14; Leonie Gelfarth, Bri, 1:11.41; Tana Allen, BL, 1:16.56.

800 -- Madison Schwehr, BL, 2:39.70; Rachel Hiner, Har, 2:53.70; Maria Begger, Har, 3:04.71; Tana Allen, BL, 3:04.77; Brenna Beckett, BL, 3:11.21; Cheyenne Brimer, Abs, 3:11.33.

1,600 -- Madison Schwehr, BL 6:08.06; Rachel Hiner, Har, 6:15.92; Hayden Nelson, Rob, 6:23.64; Lauren Millikan, Abs, 7:09.97; Daraly Bright Wings, PCo, 7:25.96.

3,200 -- Rachel Hiner, Har, 13:11.69; Hayden Nelson, Rob, 13:41.37; Lauren Millikan, Abs, 15:24.83.

400 relay -- Harlowton (Rachel Hiner, Kinsey Schwers, Dusty Taber, Catrina Schuchard) 55.81; Reed Point-Rapelje 56.58; Bridger 57.66.

1,600 relay -- Harlowton (Rachel Hiner, Kinsey Schwers, Dusty Taber, Catrina Schuchard 4:26.80; Roberts 4:44.76; Bridger 5:10.02; Absarokee 5:30.63; Broadview-Lavina 5:36.48.

100 hurdles -- Miranda McNeil, PC, 18.43; Cheyenne Brimer, Abs, 21.43; Ana Cybulski, Cus, 22.51; Terran Brown, BL, 23.75; Sarah Dreeese, BL, 25.93.

300 hurdles -- Kinsey Schwers, Har, 48.76; Brianna Gray, PC, 50.81; Madison Schwehr, BL, 55.63; Maria Begger, Har, 1:03.14.

Long jump -- Dusty Taber, Har, 15-10 1/2; Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 14-10 3/4; Kerrigan Bemis, Bri, 14-8 1/2; Maira Ambriz, RPR, 14-2 1/2; Brittany Prinkki, Rob, 13-8 1/2; Kacey Bertolino, Rob, 13-7 1/2.

Triple jump -- Madison Schwehr, BL, 30-9 1/2; Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 30-9; Kacey Bertolino, Rob, 30-2; Ellie Pfeifer, Bri, 29-9 1/2; Brenna Beckett, BL, 28-10 1/2; Brittany Prinkki, Rob, 28-7.

High jump -- Kinsey Schwers, Har, 4-10; Kacey Bertolino, Rob, 4-2; Rylee Perkins, Rob, 4-0; Hanna Molari, BL, 4-0; Leonie Gelfarth, Bri, 3-10.

Pole vault -- Madison Schwehr, BL, 8-6; Kelsey Pratt, Rob, 7-0; Kacey Bertolino, Rob, 7-0; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 6-6; Heather Milton, Abs, 6-0; Sarah Dreese, BL, 5-6.

Shot put -- Abby Bymaster, BL, 37-7; Kylie Mahana, Har, 32-11 1/2; Cashea Eckman, BL, 28-10; Olivia Grimes, PC, 28-9 3/4; Sarah Keating, RPR, 28-9 3/4; Kassidy Boe, BL, 28-2.

Discus -- Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 107-3; Abby Bymaster, BL, 96-5; Kassidy Boe, BL, 95-3; Miranda McNeil, PC, 93-11; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 90-1; Cashea Eckman, BL, 80-4.

Javelin -- Miranda McNeil, PC, 116-9; Mariah Ray, PC, 100-5; Kassidy Boe, BL, 97-3; Shelbi Kananen, Rob, 97-1; Olivia Grimes, PC, 92-11; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 91-0.


District 8C

Boys

Team scores -- Belt 169, Cascade 113.50, Fort Benton 92.5, Centerville 72, Great Falls Central 39, Geraldine 27, Highwood 6, Augusta 4

100 -- 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 11.40. 2, Melton, Mark, Cascade, 11.88. 3 Lencioni, Dylan, Centerville, 12.10. 4, Depner, Kelby, GF Central, 12.20. 5 Anderson, Carter, GF Central, 12.33. 6, Ullery, Wyatt, Fort Benton, 12.34.

200 -- 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 22.95. 2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 23.59. 3 Melton, Mark, Cascade, 24.57. 4, Ullery, Wyatt, Fort Benton, 24.78. 5, Hulme Ben, Fort Benton, 24.84. 6, Anderson, Carter, GF Central, 24.94.

400 -- 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 52.96. 2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 53.81. 3 Anderson, Carter, GF Central, 55.10. 4, Ullery, Wyatt, Fort Benton, 55.73. 5 Godfrey, Bowden, Belt, 56.97. 6, Highfill, DC, Belt, 56.99.

800 -- 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 2:02.85. 2, Woodland, Perry, Cascade, 2:05.86. 3 Hicks, Dustin, Belt, 2:09.41. 4, Highfill, DC, Belt, 2:11.45. 5, Lencioni Dylan, Centerville, 2:14.72. 6, McCarthy, Riley, Fort Benton, 2:20.01.

1600 -- 1, Hicks, Dustin, Belt, 4:58.91. 2, Smith, Christian, Cascade, 5:10.76. 3 Davison, Grant, Highwood, 5:14.65. 4, Lorance, Roman, Cascade, 5:19.44. 5 Springer, Roland, Fort Benton, 5:20.24. 6, Austin, Max, Cascade, 5:21.14.

3200 -- 1, Hicks, Dustin, Belt, 10:38.15. 2, Smith, Christian, Cascade, 11:05.57. 3 Springer, Roland, Fort Benton, 11:43.58. 4, Austin, Max, Cascade, 11:50.36. 5 Rigor, Tanner, Centerville, 11:54.51. 6, Lorance, Roman, Cascade, 12:06.02.

110 hurdles -- 1, Anderson, Gus, Belt, 15.57. 2, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 17.06. 3, Cummings Corey, Cascade, 17.14. 4, Sitzmann, Maxx, GF Central, 17.34. 5, Hulme, Ben Fort Benton, 17.62. 6, Cummings, Tristan, Belt, 18.87.

300 hurdles -- 1, Pearsall, Deryk, Centerville, 43.23. 2, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 43.34. 3 Sitzmann, Maxx, GF Central, 43.64. 4, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 43.94. 5 Swanson, Colton, Belt, 44.41. 6, Cummings, Corey, Cascade, 44.55.

400 relay -- 1, Belt (Swanson, Colton, Haugrose, Koltin, Anderson, Gus, McCafferty, Parker), 46.60. 2, Cascade 47.33. 3, Centerville, 48.02. 4, Fort Benton 48.20. 5, Great Falls Central 49.26.

1600 relay -- 1, Fort Benton (Ullery, Wyatt, McCarthy, Riley, Hulme, Ben, Ereaux, Brandon), 3:43.82. 2, Belt 3:48.09. 3, Cascade 3:53.64. 4, Centerville 4:34.43.

High jump -- 1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, GF Central, 5-6. 2, McKinlay, Wyatt, Geraldine Pu 5-4. 2, Godfrey, Bowden, Belt, 5-4. 4, Smith, Brandon, Cascade, 5-2. 5 Christensen, Jordan, Fort Benton, J5-2. 6, Swanson, Colton, Belt, 5-0.

Pole vault -- 1, Woodland, Perry, Cascade, 12-6. 2, Smith, Brandon, Cascade, 10-6. 3 Keen, Casey, Cascade, 10-0. 4, Ayers, PJ, Fort Benton, J10-0. 5, Lynch Matt, Cascade, 9-0. 5, Moore, Micheal, Fort Benton, 9-0.

Long Jump -- 1, Anderson, Gus, Belt, 19-4.50. 2, Pearsall, Deryk, Centerville, 19-3.25. 3, Lencioni, Dylan, Centerville, 19-3. 4, Donisthorpe, Nolan, GF Central 18-11. 5, Kingston, Shelton, Centerville, 18-7. 6, Swanson, Colton, Belt 18-5.

Triple jump -- 1, Woodland, Perry, Cascade, 38-2.25. 2, Pearsall, Deryk, Centerville, 37-5. 3, Christensen, Jordan, Fort Benton, 37-4. 4, Smith, Brandon, Cascade, 35-8. 5, Mayernik, Chad, Centerville, 35-3. 6, Keen, Casey, Cascade, 35-1.50.

Shot put -- 1, McKinlay, Wyatt, Geraldine, 43-5. 2, Hulme, Sam, Fort Benton, 42-1.75. 3, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 39-4. 4, Jaynes, Austin, Centerville, 38-10. 5, Potter, Derek, Belt, 38-2. 6, Anderson, Felix, Belt, 37-2.

Discus -- 1, McKinlay, Wyatt, Geraldine, 134-2. 2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton 131-2. 3, Croff, Hunter, Belt, 130-5. 4, Thompson, Thane, Augusta, 119-9. 5, Jaynes, Austin, Centerville, 108-5. 6, Hulme, Sam, Fort Benton, 106-7.

Javelin -- 1, Croff, Hunter, Belt, 161-2. 2, Maki, Paxton, Belt, 151-7. 3, Lencioni Dylan, Centerville, 140-11.50. 4, Pearsall, Deryk, Centerville, 137-1. 5 Maki, Holden, Belt, 134-10. 6, Permann, Cody, Belt, 133-2.

Girls

Team scores -- Belt 151, Cascade 114, Centerville 60, Geraldine 56, Fort Benton 50, Augusta 43, Great Falls Central 26, Highwood 17

100 -- 1, Gerke, Kara, Belt, 13.39. 2, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.55. 3, Justice Rachel, GF Central, 13.56. 4, Muretta, Markie, Belt, 13.85. 5, Hopp-Juden Tasha, Cascade, 13.86. 6, Mindt, Sophia, GF Central, 14.23

200 -- 1, Gerke, Kara, Belt, 27.91. 2, Muretta, Markie, Belt, 28.46. 3, Meissner Ginny, Belt, 28.58. 4, Justice, Rachel, GF Central, 28.88. 5, Mindt, Sophia GF Central, 29.21. 6, Morrison, LeEtte, GF Central, 30.21

400 -- 1, Gerke, Kara, Belt, 1:01.23. 2, Allen, Katy, Fort Benton, 1:06.04. 3 Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 1:08.52. 4, Krenning, Delaney, Cascade, 1:09.81. 5, Murphy, Makayla, Belt, 1:10.16. 6, Godfrey, Jaxen, Belt, 1:11.25.

800 -- 1, Allen, Katy, Fort Benton, 2:30.04. 2, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 2:34.65. 3, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 2:35.29. 4, McCafferty, Kelley, Belt, 2:37.19. 5 Fertterer, Katie, Belt, 2:41.64. 6, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood, 2:49.14.

1600 -- 1, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 5:39.99. 2, McCafferty, Kelley, Belt, 5:42.67. 3, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 5:52.30. 4, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton 6:00.30. 5, Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 6:01.00. 6, Winder, Lauren, Belt 6:06.20

3200 -- 1, McCafferty, Kelley, Belt, 12:24.97. 2, Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville 12:59.92. 3, Gondeiro, Lea, Belt, 13:13.04. 4, Winder, Lauren, Belt, 13:18.22. 5, Winder, Meaghan, Belt, 13:28.46. 6, Laurent, Sarah, GF Central, 15:30.89.

100 hurdles -- 1, Young, Britta, Augusta, 17.23. 2, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood, 18.26. 3 Gerke, Kara, Belt, 18.43. 4, Corbin, Olivia, Geraldine, 18.66. 5, Cummings Kacie, Cascade, 19.44. 6, Bloomquist, Hannah, Cascade, 20.50.

300 hurdles -- 1, Young, Britta, Augusta, 50.70. 2, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood, 52.88. 3 McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 53.60. 4, Bloomquist, Hannah, Cascade, 53.72. 5, Mindt, Sophia, GF Central, 56.12. 6, Shane, Maggie, GF Central, 59.46.

400 relay -- 1, Belt (Fertterer, Katie, Meissner, Ginny, Gerke, Kara, Muretta Markie), 53.73. 2, Cascade 55.26. 3, Great Falls Central 56.65. 4, Centerville 59.08.

1600 relay -- 1, Cascade (Krenning, Delaney 9, Cummings, Kacie 9, Bloomquist, Hannah 12, Ludvigson, Calise 10), 4:32.03. 2, Belt 4:33.73. 3, Centerville 5:15.14.

High jump -- 1, Fertterer, Katie, Belt, 4-10. 2, Muretta, Markie, Belt, 4-6. 3, Drew Lindsey, Centerville, 4-4. 4, Godfrey, Jaxen, Belt, 4-2. 5, Corbin, Olivia Geraldine, 4-0. 5, Poindexter, Ally, Geraldine, 4-0.

Pole vault -- 1, Hopp-Juden, Tasha, Cascade, 8-6. 2, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 7-6. 3, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 7-0. 4, Witt, Katie, Fort Benton, J7-0. 5 Moline, Victoria, Geraldine, 6-6. 6, Young, Britta, Augusta, J6-6.

Long jump -- 1, Drew, Lacey, Centerville, 14-11.50. 2, Hopp-Juden, Tasha, Cascade 14-11.25. 3, Young, Britta, Augusta, 14-10.75. 4, Witt, Katie, Fort Benton 14-3.25. 5, Justice, Rachel, GF Central, 14-2.75. 6, McCafferty, Olivia Belt, 13-7.75

Triple jump -- 1, Young, Britta, Augusta, 32-1. 2, Drew, Lacey, Centerville, 31-1.50. 3 Witt, Katie, Fort Benton, 30-7.50. 4, Drew, Lindsey, Centerville, 28-1. 5 Paterson, Carly, Centerville, 27-9. 6, Poindexter, Ally, Geraldine, 27-4.

Shot put -- 1, Rowland, Alexandra, Geraldine, 35-6. 2, Duvall, Korbin, Geraldine Pu 33-10. 3, Seymanski, Tia, Centerville, 28-0. 4, Ferguson, Elizabeth, Cascade 26-3. 5, Rios, Tara, Geraldine, 25-4. 6, Zahringer, Alexis, Centerville 24-10.

Discus -- 1, Rowland, Alexandra, Geraldine, 118-0. 2, Carpentar, Elsie, Cascade 96-3. 3, Patch, Kendall, Augusta, 91-7. 4, Ferguson, Elizabeth, Cascade 81-0. 5, Seymanski, Tia, Centerville, 74-0. 6, Zahringer, Alexis Centerville, 72-7.

Javelin -- 1, Rowland, Alexandra, Geraldine, 114-5. 2, Fertterer, Katie, Belt 109-6. 3, Bloomquist, Hannah, Cascade, 96-9. 4, Duvall, Korbin, Geraldine Pu, 96-8. 5, Corbin, Olivia, Geraldine, 92-6. 6, Carpentar, Elsie Cascade, 92-5. 


District 10C

Boys

Team scores -- Dutton 221, C-J-I 117, Simms 91, Power 36, Sunburst 20, Valier 18.

100--1, Bulik-Chism, Branden, Simms, 11.92. 2, Johnson, Tiegan, Dutton, 12.31. 3 Stokes, Timothy, Chester/Jopl, 12.36. 4, Lee, Tarren, Power, 12.55. 5 Carlsson, Drew, Power, 12.64. 6, Fritz, Justin, Dutton, 12.66.

200--1, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 23.84. 2, Johnson, Tiegan, Dutton, 24.82. 3 Stokes, Timothy, Chester/Jopl, 25.19. 4, Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, 25.33. 5 Oraw, Jordan, Chester/Jopl, 26.09. 6, Henke, Mike, Chester/Jopl, 26.41.

400--1, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 52.14. 2, Johnson, Tiegan, Dutton, 54.13. 3 Hitchcock, Matt, Dutton, 55.85. 4, Becker, Matt, North Toole, 56.21. 5 Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 57.12. 6, Carlsson, Drew, Power, 57.41.

800--1, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 2:04.58. 2, Crumley, Codee, Simms, 2:09.58. 3 Duty, Trent, Dutton, 2:11.92. 4, Hitchcock, Matt, Dutton, 2:12.18. 5, Beaver Jace, Simms, 2:14.05. 6, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 2:15.53.

1600--1, Duty, Trent, Dutton, 4:55.87. 2, Crumley, Codee, Simms, 5:04.22. 3 Hitchcock, Matt, Dutton, 5:09.14. 4, May, Steven, Chester/Jopl, 5:13.56. 5 Steinke, Dace, Simms, 5:15.78. 6, Beaver, Jace, Simms, 5:22.55.

3200--1, Duty, Trent, Dutton, 10:23.67. 2, Steinke, Dace, Simms, 11:10.24. 3 Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 11:41.54. 4, Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 12:21.64. 5, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 12:59.53. 6, Pilgeram, Ben, Dutton, 13:02.43.

110 Hurdles--1, Kelly, Erik, Chester/Jopl, 16.79. 2, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 17.37. 3 Schmidt, Kyle, Power, 18.19. 4, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 18.60. 5 Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, 20.37. 6, Pilgeram, Ben, Dutton, 20.91.

300 Hurdles--1, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 42.64. 2, Kelly, Erik, Chester/Jopl, 44.44. 3 May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 44.94. 4, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 45.09. 5 Schmidt, Kyle, Power, 46.30. 6, Wahl, Daniel, Dutton, 53.00.

400 Relay--1, Dutton (Duty, Trent , Dahlman, Brody , Johnson, Tiegan , Wahl, Daniel), 48.00.

1600 Relay--1, Dutton (Hitchcock, Matt , Bryant, Lawrence , Johnson, Tiegan, Pilgeram, Ben), 3:52.03. 2, Chester/Joplin-Inverness 3:56.03. 3, North Toole County 3:57.78. 4, Power 3:57.82.

High Jump--1, Beaver, Jace, Simms, 5-8. 2, Schroedel, Quin, Power, J5-8. 3, Ramberg Cody, Chester/Jopl, 5-6. 4, Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, J5-6. 5, Lee, Tarren Power, 5-4. 6, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, J5-4.

Pole Vault--1, O'Neal, Tristan, Valier, 10-0. 2, Kelly, Erik, Chester/Jopl, 9-6. 3 Habel, Darin, Valier, J9-6. 4, Carlsson, Drew, Power, 9-0. 5, Culver, Wade Valier, 8-6. 6, Hill, Breyer, Power, 8-0

Long Jump--1, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 19-6. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 18-8. 3 Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, 18-3.50. 4, Bulik-Chism, Branden, Simms, 17-11.75. 5, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 17-11. 6, Dahlman, Brody, Dutton, 17-9

Triple Jump--1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 39-3. 2, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 38-9. 3 Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 38-1.50. 4, Dahlman, Brody, Dutton, 38-1. 5, Carlsson Drew, Power, 37-0.50. 6, Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, 36-7

Shot Put--1, Oraw, Jordan, Chester/Jopl, 41-11.75. 2, Henke, Mike, Chester/Jopl, 41-7. 3, Hasner, Braxton, Dutton, 41-0.50. 4, Fritz, Justin, Dutton, 40-1. 5 Storle, Austin, Dutton, 37-10.50. 6, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 37-5.50

Discus--1, Hasner, Braxton, Dutton, 124-4. 2, Dahlman, Brody, Dutton, 109-0. 3 Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 103-7. 4, Wilson, Luke, Dutton, 101-8. 5, Becker, Luke North Toole, 97-5. 6, Fritz, Justin, Dutton, 89-6

Javelin--1, Beaver, Jace, Simms, 142-8.50. 2, Ramberg, Cody, Chester/Jopl, 136-8. 3 Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 131-6.50. 4, Oraw, Jordan, Chester/Jopl, 128-9. 5 Hasner, Braxton, Dutton, 128-5.50. 6, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 127-6.50

Girls

Team scores -- Power 172, Dutton 131, C-J-I 86, Valier 43, Sunburst 36, Simms 28.

100--1, Miller, Shailyn, Power, 13.86. 2, Habel, Shannon, Dutton, 13.89. 3 Smelser, Brieanna, Power, 13.91. 4, BullChild, Stephanie, Valier, 13.98. 5 Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 14.24. 6, Samsal, Jennifer, North Toole, 14.25.

200--1, Miller, Kennedy, Power, 27.72. 2, Perry, Alex, Power, 27.87. 3, Habel Shannon, Dutton, 28.37. 4, Miller, Shailyn, Power, 28.45. 5, Stoltz, Mariah Valier, 28.81. 6, Bye, Justine, North Toole, 30.85.

400--1, Perry, Alex, Power, 1:05.49. 2, Habel, Shannon, Dutton, 1:07.08. 3 Smelser, Brieanna, Power, 1:09.59. 4, Bye, Justine, North Toole, 1:10.16. 5 Pederson, Rachel, Power, 1:10.25. 6, Thom, Davey, Dutton, 1:14.57.

800--1, Perry, Alex, Power, 2:41.13. 2, Miller, Kennedy, Power, 2:42.15. 3, Reeve Taylor, Dutton, 2:42.84. 4, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 2:43.10. 5, Freisen, Nicole North Toole, 2:58.59. 6, Thom, Davey, Dutton, 2:58.65

1600--1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 7:01.73. 2, Dahinden, Kristina, Chester/Jopl 7:05.87. 3, Beard, Joie, Power, 8:18.38. 4, Dobbins, Andrea, Power, 8:18.90. 5, Zylks, Lorin, Power, 8:29.35. 6, Suek, Monica, Valier, 8:41.79.

3200--1, Dahinden, Kristina, Chester/Jopl, J14:08.90. 2, Freisen, Nicole, North Toole, J14:11.52. 3, Owens, Elizabeth, North Toole, J15:00.36. 4, Dobbins Andrea, Power, J17:26.18. 5, Suek, Monica, Valier, J18:06.75. 6, Zylks, Lorin Power, J18:37.35.

100 Hurdles--1, Theel, Brittnee, Chester/Jopl, 16.90. 2, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 18.14. 3 Curry, Malia, Valier, 18.19. 4, Pederson, Rachel, Power, 18.75. 5, Hitchcock Aubree, Dutton, 18.77. 6, Johnson, Sierra, Dutton, 19.60.

300 Hurdles--1, Theel, Brittnee, Chester/Jopl, 48.77. 2, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 50.32. 3 Habel, Shannon, Dutton, 52.52. 4, Johnson, Sierra, Dutton, 53.05. 5, Pederson Rachel, Power, 55.22. 6, Freisen, Nicole, North Toole, 59.39.

400 Relay--1, Power (Miller, Kennedy , Smelser, Brieanna , Perry, Alex , Miller Shailyn), 53.20. 2, Dutton 58.41

1600 Relay--1, Power (Miller, Shailyn , Perry, Alex , Smelser, Brieanna , Miller Kennedy), 4:40.95. 2, North Toole County 4:54.58. 3, Dutton 4:57.07.

High Jump--1, Graff, Katelyn, Chester/Jopl, 4-10. 2, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, J4-10. 3 Pederson, Rachel, Power, 4-6.

Pole Vault--1, Graff, Katelyn, Chester/Jopl, 9-0. 2, Miller, Shailyn, Power, 7-9. 3 Cole, Peyton, Chester/Jopl, 7-0. 4, Smelser, Brieanna, Power, 6-6.

Long Jump--1, Theel, Brittnee, Chester/Jopl, 15-4.50. 2, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 15-3.75. 3, Curry, Malia, Valier, 14-8. 4, Johnson, Sierra, Dutton, 13-11.25. 5 Samsal, Jennifer, North Toole, 13-4. 6, Owens, Elizabeth, North Toole, 12-10.

Triple Jump--1, Theel, Brittnee, Chester/Jopl, 33-2. 2, Habel, Shannon, Dutton, 32-7.50. 3, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 30-8.50. 4, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton, 29-6. 5 Beard, Joie, Power, 25-2

Shot Put--1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 31-0. 2, Cox, Jamie, Dutton, 27-3. 3, Beard, Joie Power, 25-9. 4, Curry, Malia, Valier, 25-8. 5, Bye, Justine, North Toole 23-3.50. 6, Dobbins, Andrea, Power, 22-7.

Discus--1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 80-8. 2, Cox, Jamie, Dutton, 70-3. 3, Dobbins Andrea, Power, 67-4. 4, Beard, Joie, Power, 66-0. 5, Dahinden, Kristina Chester/Jopl, 65-3. 6, Zylks, Lorin, Power, 63-8.

Javelin--1, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 123-5. 2, Miller, Kennedy, Power, 88-2. 3, Beard Joie, Power, 87-1.50. 4, Cox, Jamie, Dutton, 83-8. 5, Pederson, Rachel Power, 81-2. 6, Zylks, Lorin, Power, 73-2.


District 13C

Friday

Missoula County Stadium

Boys

Team scores (after 9 events): Darby 76, Victor 66, Seeley-Swan 58, Drummond 46, Alberton 14, Philipsburg 13, Lincoln 3, Valley Christian 2.

400 – 1, Christian Cahoon, SS, 53.69; 2, Skyler Lee, SS, 53.96; 3, Cole Henrekin, SS, 54.32; 4, Tyler Morris, Dar, 54.63; 5, Danny Mannix, Dru, 54.74; 6, Cougan Kidd, Dar, 55.45.

800 – 1, Garrett McCormack, Dar, 2:04.56; 2, Tyler Morris, Dar, 2:06.94; 3, Skyler Lee, SS, 2:07.02; 4, Joseph Parke, Dru, 2:09.28; 5, Christian Kiemele, VC, 2:12.25; 6, Justin Cahoon, SS, 2:13.29.

3,200 – 1, Garrett McCormack, Dar, 11:43.63; 2, Dawson Jakober, Dar, 11:54.86; 3, Justin Cahoon, SS, 11:55.22; 4, Gregory Schindler, Dru, 12:15.37; 5, Kolton Benish, Vic, 12:16.46; 6; Gus Batchelder, SS, 12:17.18.

110 hurdles – 1, John Parcell, SS, 16.68; 2, Matt Robbins, Dar, 17.28; 3, Nate Bishop, Vic, 17.88; 4, Blake Bowen, Vic, 18.37; 5, Bryce Krout, Vic, 18.65.

400 relay – 1, Darby (Dylan Knox, Colton Johnston, Tyler Morris, Storm Wanstrath) 45.18; 2, Seeley-Swan 45.49; 3, Victor 49.33; 4, Philipsburg 49.61; 5, Lincoln 49.92; 6, Drummond 50.78.

Javelin – 1, Kyle Ball, Vic, 170-3; 2, Cougan Kidd, Dar, 152-6; 3, Storm Wanstrath, Dar, 142-11; 4, Zac Agee, Vic, 142-7; 5, John Parcell, SS, 141-5; 6, Troy Housel, Pbg, 136-8.

Shot put – 1, Maclane Bignell, Dru, 43-11; 2, Keir Sanzano, Alb, 43-9 ½; 3, Andrew Lommen, Alb, 43-0; 4, Wyatt Lyons, Vic, 41-11; 5, Alex Allen, Dru, 40-5 ½; 6, Storm Wanstrath, Dar, 38-7 ½.

High jump – 1, Danny Mannix, Dru, 5-10; 2, Chase Comings, Pbg, 5-8; 3, Maclane Bignell, Dru, 5-6; 4, Kyle Ball, Vic, 5-6; 5, Cougan Kidd, Dar, 5-4; 6, Tony Bergerson, Dru, 5-4.

Long jump – 1, Kyle Ball, Vic, 20-11; 2, Zac Agee, Vic, 19-2; 3, Nate Bishop, Vic, 19-0; 4, Maclane Bignell, Dru, 18-4 ½; 5, Bryce Gill, Dru, 18-3 ½; 6, Cullen White, Lin, 17-3.

Girls

Team scores (after 8 events): Seeley-Swan 87, Drummond 57, Darby 36, Victor 27, Philipsburg 12, Alberton 11, Valley Christian 8, Lincoln 7.

400 – 1, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 61.00; 2, Mckenna Sweet, VC, 61.40; 3, KeAnna Conley, SS, 61.94; 4, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 65.52; 5, Ciera Wingo, Pbg, 66.94; 6, Stephanie Robbins, SS, 67.34.

1,600 – 1, Marge Henrekin, SS, 5:36.46; 2, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 5:43.96; 3, Lily Lang, Dar, 5:47.13; 4, Marie Waldbillig, Pbg, 5:50.09; 5, Melanie Parke, Dru, 6:28.82; 6, Sidny Johnson, SS, 6:36.99.

100 hurdles – 1, Paige Holmes, SS, 17.72; 2, Kelsey Linford, SS, 18.20; 3, Sarai McCollaum, Dar, 18.60; 4, Hailey Towe, SS, 19.31; 5, Melanie Parke, Dru, 19.84; 6, Tasheena Wolf Chief, Lin, 20.60.

400 relay – 1, Seeley-Swan (Hailey Haines, Kelsey Linford, Paige Holmes, KeAnna Conley) 52.72; 2, Darby 53.73; 3, Drummond 58.92; 4, Victor 64.18.

Javelin – 1, Ryan Vicek, Alb, 110-2; 2, Kelsey Linford, SS, 107-8; 3, Ashley Mannix, Dru, 105-8; 4, Makaela Wight, Dru, 100-0; 5, Frankie Bignell, Dru, 95-9; 6, Shelby Holmes, SS, 95-1.

Shot put – 1, Frankie Bignell, Dru, 34-8; 2, Olivia Kennedy, SS, 34-4 ½; 3, Abby Erickson, Lin, 31-4 ½; 4, Ciera Wingo, Pbg, 30-8 ½; 5, Carlyjean Conley, Vic, 29-3 ½; 6, Delani Hanley, Alb, 28-8 ½.

High jump – 1, Holly Beary, SS, 4-11; 2, Amber Ivey, Vic, 4-6; 3 (tie), Katy Brittle, Vic, and Jessica Campbell, Dar, 4-6; 5, Maggie Althaus, Pbg, 4-6; 6, Breanna Pocha, Dru, 4-4.

Long jump – 1, Breanna Pocha, Dru, 15-5 ½; 2, Shailyn Scheffer, Vic, 15-5; 3, Kelsey Linford, SS, 14-5 ½; 4, Hailey Towe, SS, 14-4; 5, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 14-3 ½; 6, Tori Johnston, Dar, 14-2 ¼.


District 14C

Thursday in Polson

Boys

Team scores: Charlo 199, Hot Springs 132, Noxon 76, Arlee 66, Superior 32, St. Regis 18.

100 – 1, Tra Ludeman, Cha, 12.03; 2, Anthony Byrns, HS, 12.25; 3, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 12.26; 4, Neal Jopling, Nox, 12.43; 5, Dave Cross, HS, 12.47; 6, Mike Gray, HS, 12.473.

200 – 1, Anthony Byrns, HS, 23.62; 2, Tyler Delaney, Cha, 23.72; 3, Neal Jopling, Nox, 24.37; 4, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 24.43; 5, Mike Gray, HS< 24.68; 6, PJ Haynes, Arl, 24.88.

400 – 1, Tyler Delaney, Cha, 51.84; 2, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 52.38; 3, Wyatt Nagy, HS, 53.63; 4, Mike Gray, HS, 53.99; 5, Brent Wilson, Nox, 54.38; 6, Lane Foster, HS, 55.38.

800 – 1, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 2:08.24; 2, Zahora Pavol, HS, 2:09.28; 3, Bradey Wilson, Nox, 2:09.65; 4, Connor Daugherty, Cha, 2:10.27; 5, Lane Foster, HS, 2:11.78; 6, Tristan Santee, Cha, 2:13.78.

1,600 – 1, Bradey Wilson, Nox, 4:45.67; 2, Donovan McDonald, Arl, 4:57.49; 3, Dalton Delaney, Cha, 5:00.32; 4, Tristen Santee, Cha, 5:05.44; 5, Daniel Ovferman, Nox, 5:08.87; 6, Zach Felsman, Arl, 5:10.31.

3,200 – 1, Donovan McDonald, Arl, 11:08.03; 2, Dalton Delaney, cha, 11:26.10; 3, Nate Gry, HS, 11:41.77; 4, Austin Johnson, Nox, 11:44.78; Joe DeTienne, HS, 11:46.68; 6, Zach Felsman, Arl, 11:48.97.

110 hurdles – 1, Tra Ludeman, Cha, 15.84; 2, Kail Pope, Cha, 16.84; 3, Jesse Long, Cha, 17.95; 4, Tanner Hoff, HS, 18.21; 5, Brent Wilson, Nox, 18.53; 6, Michael Delaney, Cha, 19.72.

300 hurdles – 1, Kail Pope, Cha, 41.52; 2, Wyatt Nagy, HS, 42.12; 3, Brent Wilson, Nox, 43.48; 4, Jimmy Holland, HS, 43.78; 5, Jesse Long, cHa, 44.32; 6, Michael Delaney, cha, 44.95.

400 relay – 1, Charlo 45.36; 2, Hot Springs 45.97; 3, Noxn 47.87; 4, Arlee 52.06; 5, Superior, 52.07.

1,600 relay – 1, Charlo 3:36.34; 2, Hot Springs 3:37.04; 3, Arlee, 3:54.00; 4, Noxn 3:55.45.

Discus – 1, Jarrod Tippens, Sup, 123-4; 2, Dave Cross, Cha, 120-2; 3, Dugan Runkel, Cha, 104-11; 4, Tanner Smith, Sup, 103-7; 5, Alex Billet, Sup, 101-11; 6, Maverick Nelson, Cha, 100-6.

Javelin – 1, Tanner Hoff, HS, 152-0; 2, Brandon Piazzola, Nox, 146-9; 3, Jacen Petersen, Cha, 142-1; 4, Donovan McDonald, Arl, 133-6 ½; 5, Tyler Piazzola, Nox, 132-1; 6, Nate Gray, HS, 129-1.

Shot put – 1, Dave Cross, HS, 44-0; 2, Dugan Runkel, Cha, 40-8 ½; 3, Alex Billet, Sup, 39-1; 4, Maverick Nelson, Cha, 37-2 ½; 5, Rocco Santorno, Cha, 37-0; 6, Zach Grimmer, Arl, 35-6.

High jump – 1, Webb O’Neill, Cha, 5-8; 2, Jack Dolson, HS, 5-6; 3, Andrew Managhan, StR, 5-6; 4, Zach Osborne, Nox, 5-4; 5, Jimmy Holland, HS, 5-4; 6, PJ Haynes, Arl, 5-2.

Long jump – 1, Tra Ludeman, Cha, 19-11; 2, Neal Jopling, Nox, 19-6 ½; 3, Andrew Managhan, StR, 18-8 ¼; 4, Jardo White, HS, 18-5 ½; 6, Brandon Piazzola, Nox, 18-5; 6, Jimmy Holland, HS, 18-4.

Triple jump – 1, Webb O’Neill, Cha, 41-5 ½; 2, Wyatt Nagy, HS, 4-10 ¼; 3, Andrew Managahn, StR, 39-10 ¾; 4, Jarod White, HS, 39-2 ¾; 5, Tanner Smith, Sup, 38-7; 6, Kail Pope, Cha, 38-4 ¼.

Pole vault – 1, Webb O’Neill, Cha, 13-0; 2, Jacen Petersen, Cha, 13-0; 3, Kyle Couture, Cha, 10-6; 4, Tanner Smith, Sup, 10-0; 5, Tucker Smith, Sup, 10-0; 6, PJ Haynes, Arl, 9-6.

Girls

Team scores: Charlo 148, Superior 142, Arlee 117, Hot Springs 42, St. Regis 37, Noxon 30.

100 – 1, Nicole Stroot, Sup, 13.65; 2, Sienna Brown, Cha, 1.03; 3, Gabby Moeller, StR, 14.06; 4, Marissa Koke, Sup, 14.22; 5, Michaela Krahn, Cha, 14.256; 6, Alex Adams, Arl, 14.33.

200 – 1, Nicole Stroot, Sup, 27.66; 2, Sienna Brown, Cha, 28.11; 3, Aspen Runkel, Cha, 28.72; 4, Jessica Knoll, Arl, 28.96; 5, Shayna Nagy, Cha, 29.01; 6, Gabby Moeller, StR, 29.26.

400 – 1, Jessica Knoll, Arl, 62.90; 2, Madison Foust, Cha, 64.42; 3, Becca Whitesell, Arl, 63.07; 4, Lisa Cox, Cha, 70.37; 5, Delsey Cox, Cha, 73.00; 6, Kathleen Cox, Cha, 76.51.

800 – 1, Jessica Knoll, Arl, 2:32.45; 2, Geneva Plakke, Sup, 2:32.85; 3, Becca Whitesell, Arl, 2:39.09; 4, Seirra Ragen, Cha, 2:40.98; 5, Rosa Dolson, HS, 2:50.75; 6, Shelby Clark, Nox, 2:51.03.

1,600 – 1, Geneva Plakke, Sup, 5:41.59; 2, Sierra Ragen, Cha, 6:10.67; 3, Mackenzie Foust, Cha, 6:20.53; 4, Amanda Woods, HS, 6:22.00; 5, Shelby Clark, Nox, 6:50, 06.

3,200 – 1, Geneva Plakke, Sup, 12:54.06; 2, Mackenzie Foust, Cha, 13:56.79; 3, Amanda Woods, HS, 14:30.06; 4, Eulla Fullerton, Arl, 18:55.73.

100 hurdles – 1, Nicole Stroot, Sup, 16.63; 2, Aspen Runkel, Cha, 17.22; 3, Rachel Hoyt, Cha, 17.28; 4, Rhandy Cox, Sup, 19.11; 5, Becca Whitesell, Arl, 19.72; 6, Meara Schmiedbauer, HS, 19.76.

300 hurdles – 1, Nicole Stroot, Sup, 47.79; 2, Aspen Runkel, Cha, 48.40; 3, Rachey Hoyt, Cha, 50.66; 4, Rosa Dolson, HS, 54.90; 5, Shelby Clark, No, 55.03; 6, Laurel Schmiedbauer, HS, 56.96.

400 relay – 1, Charlo 53.02; 2, Arlee 53.40; 3, Superior 56.37.

1,600 relay – 1, Charlo 4:26.40; 2, Arlee 4:40.39; 3, Superior 4:51.56; 4, Noxon 5:06.97.

Discus – 1, Mahalia Hendren, Arl, 94-11 ½; 2, Casey Chenoweth, Nox, 89-7; 3, McKalister Rosenbaum, Cha, 87-11/ 12; 4, Arianna Jones, StR, 74-10 ½; 5, Michaela Krahn, Cha, 85-7 ¾; 6, Meara Schmiedbauer, HS, 71-1.

Javelin – 1, Arianna Jones, StR, 122-7; 2, Meara Schmiedbauer, HS, 110-2; 3, Laurel Schmiedbauer, HS, 140-0; 4, Mackenzie Foust, Cha, 100-6; 5, Rachel Hoyt, Cha, 93-4; 5, Casey Chenoweth, Nox, 92-10.

Shot put – 1, Casey Chenoweth, Nox, 32-1; 2, Mahalia Hendren, Arl, 31-11; 3, Arianna Jones, StR, 28-7 ½; 4, Cortney Perry, Arl, 28-4 ½; 5, Danielle Ewoniuk, Sup, 28-4; 6, McKalister Rosenbaum, Cha, 27-4 ½.

High jump – 1, Gabby Moeller, StR, 5-2; 2, Alex Adams, Arl, 4-8; 3, Rachel Hoyt, Cha, 4-8; 4, Rosa Dolson, HS, 4-6; 5 (tie), Laurel Schmidbauer, HS, and Sienna Brown, Cha, 4-4.

Long jump – 1, Nicole Stroot, Sup, 16-9 (meet record: old record 16-8 ¼, Jill Bras, Hot Springs, 1988); 2, Whitney Malatare, Arl, 15-6; 3, Kinzie Cooper, Sup, 14-7; 4, Meara Schmiedbauer, HS, 14-6 ½; 5, Shayna Nagy, Cha, 14- ½.

Triple jump – 1, Randy Cox, Sup, 32-5; 2, Kinzie Cooper, Sup, 32-4; 3, Whitney Malatare, Arl, 31-6; 4, Eulla Fullerton, Arl, 29-7; 5, Shay Lloyd, Nox, 39-6; 6, Darian Charlo, Arl, 29-5.

Pole vault – 1, Kinzie Cooper, Sup, 9-0; 2, Jordan Ludeman, Cha, 8-6; 3, Alexa Adams, Arl, 7-6; 4, Eulla Fullerton, Arl, 6-; 5, Medina Monie, Sup, 5-0.

0
0
0
0
0