Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Eastern AA divisional

at Great Falls

Girls

(Through eight events)

Team scores -- Billings West 59 ½, Billings Skyview 53, Great Falls CMR 52, Butte 30, Billings Senior 27 ½, Bozeman 19, Great Falls 7.

800 -- Christina Aragon, Sen, 2:13.60; Keegan Day, Sky, 2:16.92; Cate Hanna, West, 2:18.97; Lila Hamburg, West, 2:20.67; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 2:23.04; Kennedy Robbins, Sky, 2:24.61.

3,200 -- Taylor Grove, West, 11:00.86; Bridget Creel, Boz, 11:22.78; Kennedy Robbins, Kennedy, Sky, 11:33.58; Andie Creel, Boz, 11:36.02; Keegan Day, Sky, 11:48.36; Cambria Hassell, CMR, 11:52.17.

300 hurdles -- Morgan Sulser, Sen, 44.31; Alyssa Espinoza, West, 45.18; Hailey Copinga, Sky, 47.21; Alyssa Jonasen, GF, 49.49; Kirsten Kaste, CMR, 49.80; Brittney Marosok, West, 50.07.

400 relay -- CMR 48.88, Skyview 49.42, Butte 49.47, West 50.44, Bozeman n/a, Great Falls 53.34.

Pole vault -- Shea Wacaser, Sky, 10-6; Mika Robinson, West, 10-0; Ashling Slevin, Boz, 10-0; Darby Semenza, CMR, 10-0; Sami Mohl, Sen, 9-6; Brandi Risa, West, 9-6.

Long jump -- Erika McLeod, But, 18-1 ¾; Kennedy Smith, West, 17-7. Darby Semenza, CMR, 17-4 ¾; McKenzie Weber, CMR, 17-0 ½; Chloe Rector, Sen, 16-1 ½; Bailey Brady, GF, 15-9 ¼.

Shot put -- Cailyn Schroeder, CMR, 41-5; Samirah Dennis, West, 36-4; Ashleigh Lehotsky, CMR, 36-1; Rashae Emerson, But, 35-11. Jace Henderson, Sen, 35-7 ½. Erin Schreibeis, West, 34-7 ½.

Javelin -- Shea Wacaser, Sky, 129-0; Ashleigh Lehotsky, CMR, 121-6; Natalee Faupel, But, 118-6; McKenzee O'Neill, But, 118-4; Aubree Mason, Sky, 117-10; Nora Klick, GF, 112-10.

Boys

(Through nine events)

Team scores -- Billings West 77, Bozeman 57, Great Falls CMR 51, Billings Senior 38, Billings Skyview 35, Butte 13, Great Falls 8.

800 -- Alex Klatt, Sen, 1:54.74; Fred Petsch, West, 1:55.41; Mark Hovland, West, 1:59.15; Patrick Rayl, CMR, 1:59.96; Colter May, Boz, 2:00.19; Andrew McClane, West, 2:00.37.

3,200 -- Jason Holmes, Boz, 9:45.97; Hunter May, Boz, 9:49.87; Beau Mulvaney, West, 9:55.74; Patrick Rayl, CMR, 9:59.58; Dylan Walker, West, 10:07.71; Shay LaVallie, CMR, 10:10.55.

300 hurdles -- Mason Storm, CMR, 39.97; Taylor Trollope, Sky, 41.19; Michael Kossman, West, 41.20; Kyle Romero, Sky, 41.33; Riley Barta, Sky, 41.46; Tom Donahue, West, 41.83.

400 relay -- CMR 42.83, West 43.14, Butte 43.30, Bozeman 43.83, Great Falls 44.56, Skyview 45.16.

High jump -- Caleb Waln, Sky, 6-1; Nate Deming, West, 5-11; Kendal Manuel, Sky, 5-11; Mason Storm, CMR, 5-11; Trey Haidle, Sky, 5-9. Kameron Kemmis, Sky, 5-9.

Pole vault -- Brett Dringman, West, 14-0; Grant Dokken, Boz, 13-6; Keaton Brady, GF, 13-0; Kyle Christie, But, 13-0; Butch Andersen, Boz, 13-0; Charlie Barron, Sen, 13-0.

Long jump -- Damian White, Sen, 20-7 ½; Jake Horton, CMR, 20-3 ½; Ed Baker, Sen, 20-2 ¾; Peter Granger, But, 20-2 ½; Brett Kronfuss, Boz, 20-1 ¾; Logan Laird, West, 19-11 ¾.

Shot put -- Nathan Bradley, West, 54-9 ½; Michael Quesenberry West, 51-11 ½; Will Dissly, Boz, 49-4 ½; Erik Dawson, CMR, 47-4 ¼; Trevor Hopf, Sky, 46-4 ¾; Dylan Mahoney, CMR, 46-3 ¾.

Javelin -- Brennan Nielsen, Sen, 166-10; Tyler Shellenberg, Boz, 162-02; Chris George, Boz, 162-0 ½; Erik Dawson, CMR, 160-0; Garrett Meier, West, 159-10; Beau Thomas, Senior, 159-5.


Western AA divisional

at Vigilante Stadium

BOYS

Through nine events

Team scores – 1. Glacier, 58; 2. Big Sky, 54; 3. Helena, 51; 4. Hellgate, 42; 5. Flathead, 29; 6. Capital, 24; 7. Sentinel, 21

400-meter relay – 1. Sentinel, 42.94; 2. Capital, 43.46; 3. Helena, 43.53; 4. Glacier, 43.92; 5. Big Sky, 44.08; 6. Flathead, 44.09; Hellgate, DQ

800 – 1. 1. Zach Perrin, Flathead, 1:54.56; 2. Jeremiah Coon, Helena, 1:59.47; 3. Nathan Connell, Gla-cier, 2:00.03; 4. Quinn Staats, Sentinel, 2:00.64; 5. Danny McLain, Capital, 2:01.79; 6. Marcus Bearmedicine, Sentinel, 2:02.48; 7. Duncan Ellis, Capital, 2:02.56; 8. Ian Hollander, Glacier, 2:02.86

3200 – 1. Troy Fraley, Glacier, 9:21.62; 2. Adam Peterman, Hellgate, 9:25.87; 3. Christopher Herrick, Hellgate, 9:31.00; 4. Aidan Reed, Helena, 9:43.66; 5. Nick Hamilton, Sentinel, 9:47.05; 6. Kade M-cCutcheon, Glacier, 9:49.30; 7. Colt Smith, Capital, 9:51.49; 8. Sagan Thorpe, Hellgate, 10:01.52.

300 hurdles – 1. Colin Dolese, Hellgate, 38.46; 2. Chris Lange, Big Sky, 39.01; 3. Jay Owens, Big Sky, 39.82; 4. Josh Barrows, Helena, 39.84; 5. Brian Sinrud, Capital, 40.04; 6. Adam Cebulla, Gla-cier, 40.98

Pole vault – 1. Dominick Speranza, Capital, 14-6; 2. JJ Gyuricza, Big Sky, 14-0; 3. Dylan Creek, Flat-head, 13-6; 4. Gunnar Hilborn, Helena, 13-6; 5. Lonnie Sherman, Glacier, 13-0; 6. Chase Smith, Helena, 13-0

High jump – 1. Cole Hayes, Big Sky, 6-5; 2. Daniel Lympus, Hellgate, 6-3; 3. Matt Quist, Flathead, 6-1; 4. Cain Boschee, Glacier, 6-1; 5. Aidan Pedersen, Helena, 5-11; 6. Garth Grimsrud, Helena, 5-11

Javelin – Todd Ogden, Glacier, 201-5; 2. Jase Buche, Hellgate, 185-4.5; 3. Todd Shelton, Glacier, 176-9; 4. Taylor Hulslander, Glacier, 171-10; 5. Dawson Rearson, Helena, 168-2; 6. Brian Malone, Big Sky, 163-10.5

Shot put – 1. Darby Maier, Big Sky, 57-6.5; 2. Sean Cloud, Helena, 49-4; 3. Jammer Halverson, He-lena, 49-1; 4. Kyle Douglass, Sentinel, 48-5; 5. Zayne Babbitt, Hellgate, 48-3; 6. Mathew Bachmeier, Helena, 48-2

Long jump – 1. Kyle Griffith, Glacier, 21-8.75; 2. Nico Graham, Big Sky, 20-5; 3. Easton Johnson, Flat-head, 20-4.75; 4. Anthony Bodner, Helena, 20-4.5; 5. Kyle Nickol, Capital, 20-4.25; 6. Weston North-rop, Big Sky, 19-10.25

GIRLS

Through eight events

Team scores – 1. Hellgate, 46; 2. Flathead, 43; 3. Helena, 39; 4. Big Sky, 38; 5. Glacier, 30; 6. Capital, 27; 7. Sentinel, 25

400-meter relay – 1. Flathead, 48.86; 2. Big Sky, 49.35; 3. Hellgate, 51.09; 4. Capital, 51.29; 5. Gla-cier, 51.80; 6. Sentinel, 53.87; Helena, DQ

800 – 1. Carly Smiedala, Helena, 2:15.42; 2. Paige Gilchrist, Hellgate, 2:15.96; 3. Anna Deleray, Gla-cier, 2:20.18; 4. Ellen Ruby, Hellgate, 2:23.59; 5. Patricia Martin, Helena, 2:24.49; 6. Cheyenne Oldham, Glacier, 2:29.35; 7. Natalie Jeude, Flathead, 2:32.39; 8. Jacki Copenhaver, Helena, 2:34.39.

3200 – 1. Paige Gilchrist, Hellgate, 10:53.43; 2. Leah Esposito, Helena, 11:25.01; 3. Haley Rogers, Sen-tinel, 11:44.62; 4. Emily Sterbis, Big Sky, 12:00.07; 5. Corinne Hamilton, Glacier, 12:02.60; 6. Allison Monahan, Hellgate, 12:07.26; 7. Anne Price, Sentinel, 12:23.04; 8. Ellen Ipsen, Hellgate, 12:27.15.

300 hurdles – 1. Liz Harper, Sentinel, 44.34; 2. Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 46.81; 3. Rhiannon Sturgess, Flathead, 46.91; 4. Courtney Carl, Big Sky, 48.45; 5. Caitlyn Farmer, Hellgate, 48.85; 6. Hailee Bennett, Glacier, 48.96

Pole vault – 1. Terah Cundith, Helena, 11-0; 2. Shayla Palmer, Sentinel, 1-00; 3. Courtney Carl, Big Sky, 10-0; T4. Mary Leslie, Capital, 9-6; T4. Madison McLaughlin, Helena, 9-6; 6. Allie Trent, Hell-gate, 9-6

Long jump – 1. Jaclyn Rauthe, Flathead, 16-11; 2. Emma Andrews, Flathead, 16-4.25; 3. Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 16-4; 4. Alexa Welch, Capital, 16-3.5; 5. Leah Cook, Glacier, 15-11.5; 6. Megan Russell, Flathead, 15-10

Shot put – 1. Allie Keleti, Capital, 37-11; 2. Tessa Krueger, Glacier, 36-5; 3. Shanna Florschinger, He-lena, 35-7.5; 4. Kaye Bignell, Capital, 35-03; 5. Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 34-06; 6. Cassie Krueger, Flat-head, 34-5.5

Javelin – 1. Taylor Pfister, Hellgate, 139-5; 2. Keyawna Larson, Glacier, 122-02; 3. Lizzie Sherwood, Flathead, 114-9; 4. Darby Henthorn, Hellgate, 108-7; 5. Kaye Bignell, Capital, 108-3.5; 6. Katie Weed, Flathead, 107-3.


Southwestern A divisional

At Corvallis

BOYS

Team scores (through eight events): Dillon 77, Hamilton 54, Corvallis 29, Stevensville 28, Anaconda 19, Butte Central 10.

400 – 1. Jadin Casey, Ste, 51.12; 2. Karill Appendaile, Ham, 51.53; 3. Christopher Lords, Ste, 51.54; 4. Cody Rockwell, Ham, 52.50; 5. Gage Kindberg, Dil, 52.68; 6. Gregory Beck, Ham, 52.78.

1,600 – 1. Anthony Schmalz, Ham, 4:26.30; 2. Jake Purlee, Cor, 4:32.60; 3. Easton Albert, Ham, 4:32.80; 4. Sage Schoonen, Dil, 4:39.80; 5. Aidan Theard, Ana, 4:40.10; 6. Cameron Meikle, Ham, 4:40.50.

110 hurdles – 1. Mick Paffhausen, Dil, 15.13; 2. Holden Garrison, Dil, 15.51; 3. Taylor Sylvester, Cor, 15.72; 4. Kris Cleveland, Ham, 16.25; 5. John Luke Koslosky, Dil, 16.30; 6. Jadin Casey, Ste, 16.38.

400 relay – 1. Dillon (Holden Garrison, Austin Carver, Mick Paffhausen, Cooper Lamey), 44.11; 2. Cor, 45.30; 3. Stevensville 45.66; 4. Hamilton, 45.97; 5. Butte Central, 46.62; 6. Ana, 47.40.

Shot put – 1. Kyle Moore, Dil, 50-7; 2. Marcus Monaco, Ana, 45-4; 3. Marcus Ferriter, BC, 43-5.5; 4. Gabe Chilson, Dil, 43-4; 5. Austin Hoerning, Dil, 41-6; 6. Seth Henderson, Cor, 41-2.5.

Long jump – 1. Abe Westfall, Ham, 19-10.75; 2. Cooper Lamey, Dil, 19-10.5; 3. Zach Girard, Dil, 19-7.5; 4. Dylan Reed, Ste, 18-11; 5. Cole Harper, BC, 18-8.5; 6. Joshua Barker, Ste, 18-7.75.

Pole vault – 1. Holden Garrison, Dil, J13-0; 2. Ethan Blume, Ana, J13-0; 3. Abe Westfall, Ham, J13-0; 4. Cameron Koerner, Cor, J11-6; 5. Gunnar Fairbrother, Cor, J11-6; 6. Ty McKay, Dil, J10-6.

GIRLS

Team scores (through eight events): Corvallis 128.5, Dillon 45, Hamilton 29.5, Butte Central 22, Anaconda 22, Stevensville 1.

400 – 1. Sadi Henderson, Cor, 57.26; 2. Cierra Lamey, Dil, 1:00.47; 3. Hanna Smith, Cor, 1:02.27; 4. Avery Joyner, Ham, 1:04.90; 5. Halee Jessop, Cor, 1:05.41; 6. Madi Picard, Ham, 1:05.49.

1,600 – 1. Ayden Eickhoff, Cor, 5:10.0; 2. Isabella Pape, Cor, 5:11.90; 3. Kaycie Stewart, Cor, 5:22.10; 4. Olivia Wood, Ana, 5:25.30; 5. Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 5:26.40; 6. Rachel Wissenbach, Cor, 5:29.10.

100 hurdles – 1. Lakyn Connors, Cor, 14.46; 2. Holly Anderson, Dil, 15.88; 3. Taylor Bess, Ham, 16.53; 4. Maddison Channer, Cor, 17.10; 5. Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 17.35; 6. Jordan Miller, Cor, 17.47; 7.

400 relay – 1. Cor (Kaitlyn Frost, Hannah Gale, Jessica Lewis, Sadi Henderson), 50.43; 2. Dillon, 52.04; 3. Ham, 53.13; 4. BCl, 53.35; 5. Ana, 53.67; 6. Ste, 54.56.

Javelin – 1. Malia Estes, Ana, 140-9; 2. Kayla Lewis, Cor, 116-7; 3. Mariah Cooney, BC, 116-1; 4. Sami Kratofil, Ham, 110-6; 5. Allie McGrath, Dil, 108-2; 6. Breann Luedecke, Cor, 107-2.

Shot put – 1. Carlie Jessop, Cor, 35-7; 2. Josee Pendleton, Dil, 33-3.5; 3. Jessica Lewis, Cor, 33-0; 4. Courtney Albright, Cor, 32-4; 5. Taryn Mercer, Dil, 29-6; 6. Shelby Kluesner, Dil, 28-6.

Long jump – 1. Lakyn Connors, Cor, 16-5; 2. Mariah Cooney, BC, 16-4; 3. Kaitlyn Frost, Cor, 15-10.5; 4. Mollie McIntyre, BC, 15-7.25; 5. Annika Moore, Ham, 15-5.5; 6. Sami Kratofil, Ham, 15-4.25.

Pole vault – 1. Kaitlyn Frost, Cor, J10-7; 2. Jordan Peterson, Dil, J8-6; 2. McKenah Blume, Ana, J8-06; 4. Nicole Turner, Cor, J8-0; 5. Jessica Cassens, Cor, J7-6; 5. Taylor Bess, Ham, J7-6.


Northwestern A divisional

at Whitefish

After seven events

Girls

Team Totals -- Whitefish 89, Columbia Falls 57, Polson 43, Frenchtown 22, Libby 5

400 — 1, Marlow Schulz, Whi, 56.50. 2, Shalea Wallen, Ftwn, 1:02.34. 3, Sarah Latcham, Whi, 1:02.36. 4, Miranda Livingston, CF, 1:03.67. 5, Maja Holmquist, Ftwn, 1:04.05. 6, Emily Calderwood, CF, 1:05.56.

1,600 — 1, Samantha Mundel, CF, 5:27.72. 2, Hallie Hovenkotter, Pol, 5:43.85. 3, Barrett Gray, Whi, 5:49.29. 4, Eliska Kulhava, Ftwn, 5:51.70. 5, Rebecca Holdhusen, Whi, 6:00.51. 6, Hailey Craig, Lib, 6:12.70.

100 hurdles — 1, Allie Schulz, Whi, 16.13. 2, Ella Kobelt, Whi, 16.84. 3, Carla Nicosia, CF, 17.04. 4, Phoebe Guercio, Whi, 17.27. 5, Erica Alfiero, Pol, 17.59. 6, Mariah Walker, CF, 18.57.

400 relay — 1, Polson (Alicia Sicz, Lydia Bowman, Erica Alfiero, Anna DiGiallonardo), 51.68. 2, Whitefish 51.74. 3, Columbia Falls, 51.86. 4, Frenchtown, 54.51. 5, Libby, 55.89.

Pole vault — 1, Claudia Hewston, Pol, 9-0. 2, Erin Tabish, Whi, 8-6. 2, Brielle Birgensmith, Whi, 8-6. 4, Haley Cyr, Ftwn, 8-0. 5, Jenna Barrick, Lib, 8-0. 6, Jewel Zakit-Ackerman, Pol, 8-0. 6, Tabitha Walker, Pol, 8-0.

Triple jump — 1, Carla Nicosia, CF, 35-5.75. 2, Phoebe Guercio, Whi, 33-10.25. 3, Allyson Gimbel, CF, 32-6.75. 4, Allie Schulz, Whi, 32-4.50. 5, Summer Burlage, CF, 32-1.75. 6, Ellie Johnson, CF, 31-11.5.

Discus — 1, Andrea Getts, CF, 98-4. 2, Eviann Reynolds, Whi, 97-01. 3, Amanda Harrod, Pol, 93-0. 4, Jewel Zakit-Ackerman, Pol, 92-8. 5, Shannon MeGinnis, Pol, 92-6. 6, Baylee Tveidt, Whi, 91-7.

Boys

Team Totals -- Whitefish 100, Frenchtown 50, Columbia Falls 34, Polson 29, Libby 3

400 — 1, Logan Harwood, Whi, 50.23. 2, Iaian Cameron, Whi, 52.04. 3, Luke Cardon, Whi, 52.20. 4, Colby Peterson, Ftwn, 52.51. 5, Luke Kazlauskus, CF, 52.97. 6, Frank Pope, Pol, 53.79.

1,600 — 1, Jace Kalbfleisch, Whi, 4:45.86. 2, Tel Motichka, Pol, 4:47.01. 3, Fischer Gangemi, Whi, 4:47.28. 4, Andrew Honkin, Ftwn, 4:51.53. 5, Gunnar Nabozney, Ftwn, 4:52.75. 6, Devin Kadrmas, Ftwn, 5:04.88.

110 hurdles — 1, Keaton Grove, Whi, 15.47. 2, David Diehl, Ftwn, 15.74. 3, Mark Hader, CF, 16.46. 4, Keaton Nicholson, Whi, 16.48. 5, Alex Wilson, Whi, 16.65. 6, Errik Westlund, Lib, 16.95.

400 relay — 1, Whitefish (Sean Foley, Jed Nagler, Iaian Cameron, Logan Harwood), 43.38. 2, Frenchtown, 43.96. 3, Columbia Falls, 44.41. 4, Polson, 45.73. 5, Libby, 49.73.

Pole vault — 1, David Diehl, Ftwn, 14-0. 2, Sean Foley, Whi, 13-6. 3, EJ Havens, Whi, 13-0. 4, Dylan Kelley, Pol, 12-0. 5, Jared Rubel, Pol, 11-0. 6, Conner Bowman, CF, 11-0.

Triple jump — 1, Nakia Alexander, CF, 43-06.5. 2, Bobby Erbaugh, Ftwn, 42-7. 3, EJ Havens, Whi, 40-5.5. 4, Cody Walters, CF, 39-1. 5, Nathan Riley, CF, 38-10.25. 6, Conner Williams, CF, 38-6.5.

Discus — 1, Riley Sampson, Pol, 157-6. 2, Koler Kanistanaux, Whi, 142-6. 3, Gage Smith, Whi, 139-2. 4, Kevin Hodges, Ftwn, 130-10. 5, Dylan Watkins, CF, 129-9. 6, Jack White, Ftwn, 128-1.


Western B divisional

Missoula County Stadium

BOYS

Team scores (through seven events): Thompson Falls 42, Deer Lodge 37, Bigfork 33, Florence 32, Ronan-St. Ignatius 32, Eureka 17, Troy 10, Plains 10, Loyola Sacred Heart 4.

400 – 1, Preston Schubert, TF, 51.75; 2, Carter Brady, Flo, 52.69; 3, Tanner Blankers, Eur, 53.44; 4, Silas Hasselbrook, Loy, 53.49; 5, Boyd Rieke, BF, 53.87; 6, Trais Hoisington, TF, 54.58.

800 – 1, Madison Bolton, Flo, 1:59.23; 2, Paden Alexander, RSI, 2:01.16; 3, Chance Kittle, BF, 2:02.95; 4, Carson Cantrell, BF, 2:06.0; 5, Vinny Quirk, BF, 2:06.53; 6, Logan Morley, BF, 2:09.66.

3,200 – 1, Paden Alexander, RSI, 9:59.38; 2, Madison Bolton, Flo, 10:13.19; 3, Logan Morley, BF, 10:20.50; 4, Logan Naegeli, TF, 10:28.11; 5, Tanner Laws, TF, 10:30.59; 6, Chance Kittle, BF, 10:37.06.

400 relay – 1, Deer Lodge (Logan Thomas, Cole Thomas, Tristen Clark, Brett Witt), 44.74; 2, Bigfork, 45.09; 3, Florence, 45.84; 4, Troy, 45.97; 5, Thompson Falls, 46.51; 6, Eureka, 46.81.

Shot put – 1, Ben Gorham, Pla, 47-5; 2, Braxton Eubanks, TF, 44-7; 3, Trevor Cuchine, DL, 43-8.25; 4, Richard Roo, Eur, 43-3.5; 5, Nikko Alexander, RSI, 42-7.5; 6, Tyler Iverson, BF, 42-4.

Long jump – 1, Jalen Bell, RSI, 21-8.75; 2, Brett Witt, DL, 19-11.25; 3, Tanner Blankers, Eur, 19-8.75; 4, Pate Scott, Troy, 19-6.5; 5, Sean Opland, Troy, 19-5; 6, Cameron Nissen, BF, 19-2.

Pole vault – 1, Dominique Holt, TF, 14-0; 2, Brett Witt, DL, 13-6; 3, (tie) Rodney Hunter, DL, and Preston Schubert, TF, 13-0; 5, Connor Benn, RSI, 11-6; 6, Carson Cantrell, BF, 11-6.

GIRLS

Team scores (through six events): Plains 52, Bigfork 24.5, Deer Lodge 24, Eureka 23, Loyola Sacred Heart 19, Florence 16, Ronan-St. Ignatius 15, Thompson Falls 12.5.

400 – 1, Hailey Phillips, Pla, 58.69; 2, Makena Morley, BF, 61.87; 3, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 62.71; 4, Kiana Howell, RSI, 63.02; 5, Nicole Rehbein, Pla, 63.06; 6, Mikayla Schneider, Loy, 64.33.

1,600 – 1, Makena Morley, BF, 4:59.50 (meet record; old record 5:02.63 by Catlin Stone, Seeley-Swan, 2007); 2, Maggie Mitzel, Loy, 5:35.62; 3, Kimberly Earhart, Pla, 5:41.67; 4, Demi Horton, Pla, 5:42.54; 5, Felicia Earhart, Pla, 5:43.27; 6, Alex Bartmess, Eur, 5:44.91.

400 relay – 1. Florence (Hannah Sax, Hannah Porch, Callie Hunt, Tess Porch), 51.29; 2, Deer Lodge, 52.35; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius, 52.58; 4, Plains, 53.36; 5, Loyola Sacred Heart 53.59; 6, Bigfork, 54.07.

Shot put – 1, Emily Billow, Eur, 36-7; 2, Leah Thompson, Pla, 35-6.5; 3, Kayla Holmes, Pla, 33-7; 4, Tessa Robertson, BF, 32-0; 5, Aspen Jore, RSI, 31-6; 6, Allison Vaught, TF, 28-4.

Long jump – 1, Hailey Phillips, Pla, 16-3; 2, Kaile Sauro, Loy, 15-11.25; 3, Hannah Porch, Flo, 15-10.5; 4, Lenora Campbell, DL, 15-5.25; 5, Auxie Cates, RSI, 14-6.5; 6, Sydney Caster, RSI, 14-6.

Pole vault – 1, Hope Reid, TF, 11-0 (meet record; old record 9-8 by Kari Heiple, Deer Lodge, 2003); 2, Caitie Larson, Eur, 9-0; 3, Bailey Senecal, DL, 8-6; 4, Brianna Lindgren, Eur, 8-6; 5, (tie) Angela Padden, TF, and Ellessa Henion, BF, 7-6.


Western C divisional

Missoula County Stadium

BOYS

Team scores (through eight events): Charlo 40, Victor 30, Hot Springs 25, Twin Bridges 25, White Sulphur Springs 20, Alberton 18, Harrison 16, Manhattan Christian 14, Seeley-Swan 12, Gardiner 11, Ennis 11, Arlee 10, Darby 7, Drummond 4, Philipsburg 2, Noxon 1, Shields Valley 1, St. Regis 1.

400 – 1, Jory Fisher, WSS, 51.32; 2, Jesse Pfertsh, TB, 51.46; 3, Tyler Delaney, Cha, 51.97; 4, Tristen Guillot, TB, 52.68; 5, Christian Cahoon, SS, 53.06; 6, Mike Gray, HS, 53.13.

800 – 1, Jory Fisher, WSS, 1:57.74; 2, Tristen Guillot, TB, 2:01.49; 3, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 2:02.35; 4, Connor Daughterty, Cha, 2:04.19; 5, Skyler Lee, SS, 2:04.22; 6, Garrett McCormack, Dar, 2:04.61.

3,200 – 1, Wyatt Wilkinson, Gar, 10:40.45; 2, Jon Strong, Har, 10:42.69; 3, Dalton Delaney, Cha, 10:44.96; 4, Donovan McDonald, Arl, 10:45.61; 5, Tucker Ott, Enn, 10:46.04; 6, Andrew George, TB, 10:50.62.

400 relay – 1, Charlo (Jacen Petersen, Kail Pope, Tra Ludeman, Tyler Delaney), 45.01; 2, Seeley-Swan, 45.31; 3, Hot Springs, 45.33; 4, Twin Bridges, 45.57; 5, Victor, 45.99; 6, Gardiner, 46.66.

Javelin – 1, Kyle Ball, Vic, 171-9; 2, Dylan Lehman, Har, 170-6; 3, Tanner Hoff, HS, 149-3; 4, Cougan Kidd, Dar, 142-10; 5, Storm Wanstrath, Dar, 140-5; 6, Brandon Piazzola, Nox, 140-2.

Discus – 1, Andrew Lommen, Alb, 147-1; 2, Keir Sanzano, Alb, 146-3; 3, Derek Wham, Enn, 132-8; 4, David Cross, HS, 128-11; 5, Braydon McKitrick, Enn, 127-4; 6, Connor Sullivan, Enn, 126-3.

Triple jump – 1, Kyle Ball, Vic, 43-10 (meet record; old record 43-9 by Devin Olsen, Troy, 1997); 2, Webb O’Neill, Cha, 41-1.5; 3, Wyatt Nagy, HS, 40-8; 4, Kevin Blanksma, MC, 40-7.5; 5, Jarod White, HS, 40-3; 6, Andrew Managhan, SR, 39-6.

High jump – 1, Kevin Blanksma, MC, 5-10; 2, Kyle Ball, Vic, 5-8; 3, Webb O’Neill, Cha, 5-8; 4, Danny Mannix, Dru, 5-8; 5, Chase Comings, Phi, 5-6; 6, Cole Fairchild, SV, 5-6.

GIRLS

Team scores (through seven events): Shields Valley 28, Seeley-Swan 25, Darby 24, Harrison 22, St. Regis 20, Alberton 12, Twin Bridges 11.3, Drummond 11, Willow Creek 10.3, West Yellowstone 10, Charlo 8, Sheridan 8, Arlee 8, Valley Christian 6, Ennis 4, Hot Springs 4, Victor 2.3, Superior 2, Noxon 1.

400 – 1, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 60.07; 2, Kylie Kerkaert, SV, 60.68; 3, Mckenna Sweet, VC, 61.53; 4, Jessica Knoll, Arl, 61.69; 5, Paige Phillips, TB, 62.55; 6, KeAnna Conley, SS, 62.80.

1,600 – 1, Bailee Parker, WY, 5:20.70; 2, Marge Henrekin, SS, 5:29.84; 3, Jessica George, TB, 5:30.55; 4, Lily Lang, Dar, 5:31.55; 5, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 5:31.62; 6, Geneva Plakke, Sup, 5:31.87.

400 relay – 1, Shields Valley (Mariah Hogenson, Shae Sager, Alison Arthun, Kylie Kerkaert), 52.08; 2, Charlo, 52.14; 3, Darby, 52.78; 4, Seeley-Swan, 52.80; 5, Arlee, 53.20; 6, Twin Bridges, 53.26.

Javelin – 1, Arianna Jones, SR, 109-0; 2, Makaela Wight, Dru, 108-5.5; 3, Britt Cooper, Har, 106-10; 4, Meara Schmiedbauer, HS, 104-9; Ryan Vicek, Alb, 90-6.5; 6, Frankie Bignell, Dru, 90-0.

Discus – 1, Delani Hanley, Alb, 113-3; 2, Britt Cooper, Har, 107-0; 3, Olivia Kennedy, SS, 103-5; 4, Jessica Campbell, Dar, 103-4; 5, Mahalia Hendren, Arl, 101-1; 6, Casey Chenoweth, Nox, 96-11.

High jump – 1, Gabby Moeller, SR, 5-2; 2, Keila Smith, She, 5-1; 3, Holly Beary, SS, 5-0; 4, (tie) Amber Ibey, Vic, Kelsie Dustin, TB, and Addie Jo Nesbit, WC, 4-8.

Triple jump – 1, Mariah Hogenson, SV, 33-2; 2, Jaci Nesbit, WC, 33-1; 3, Britt Cooper, Har, 32-11.5; 4, Kacee Griffis, Enn, 32-6; 5, Taya DeFrance, Har, 32-5.5; 6, Rhandy Cox, Sup, 32-1.

0
0
0
0
0