Try 1 month for 99¢

PREP TRACK & FIELD

Central A

at Livingston

Girls

Team scores — 1. Belgrade 215; 2. Lewistown 129.50; 3. Havre 92.50; 4. Livingston 72; 5. Browning 12.

100 — 1. Courtney Stromme, Bel, 12.97. 2. Madison Page, Bel, 13.09. 3. Tiara Show, Bro, 13.16. 4. Lexy Olson, Hav, 13.20. 5. Nicole Karhi, Fer, 13.22. 6. Madeline Orrell, Bel, 13.25.

200 — 1. Madeline Orrell, Bel, 26.79. 2. Courtney Stromme, Bel, 27.35. 3. Isis Covington, Park, 27.38. 4. Taylor Jensen, Fer, 27.40. 5. Jaree Mane, Fer, 27.63. 6. Tanna Holiday, Bel, 27.78.

400 — 1. Tanna Holiday, Bel, 1:01.19. 2. Madeline Orrell, Bel, 1:02.15. 3. McKenzie Fradley, Fer, 1:03.45. 4. Jaree Mane, Fer, 1:03.68. 5. Jordan Coleman, Park, 1:04.01. 6. Peyton Filius, Hav, 1:04.17.

800 — 1. Sadie Reddick, Bel, 2:23.91. 2. Peyton Filius, Hav, 2:27.77. 3. McKenzie Fradley, Fer, 2:28.29. 4. Katie Christianson, Hav, 2:30.58. 5. Megan Erickson, Hav, 2:30.73. 6. Rachel David, Hav, 2:31.13.

1,600 — 1. Sadie Reddick, Bel, 5:33.35. 2. Katie Christianson, Hav, 5:41.78. 3. Delainy Tedesco, Fer, 5:46.49. 4. Ella Mckenzie, Park, 5:51.06. 5. Haley Ohm, Hav, 5:51.38. 6. Sarah Foster, Fer, 5:55.02.

3,200 — 1. Dalainy Tedesco, Fer, 12:12.95. 2. Katie Christianson, Hav, 12:25.30. 3. Sarah Foster, Fer, 12:28.72. 4. Haley Ohm, Hav, 13:05.45. 5. Marissa Westenskow, Park, 13:09.64. 6. Larissa Price, Hav, 13:24.95.

100 hurdles — 1. Courtney Stromme, Bel, 16.17. 2. Taylor Jensen, Fer, 16.44. 3. Kyra Fisher, Bel, 16.64. 4. Nicole Karhi, Fer, 17.07. 5. Espe Battrick, Fer, 17.51. 6. Lexi Klawitter, Park, 17.69.

300 hurdles — 1. Megan Hawkins, Park, 46.83. 2. Taylor Jensen, Fer, 49.06. 3. Espe Battrick, Fer, 50.13. 4. Lexi Klawitter, Park, 51.90. 5. Kyra Fisher, Bel, 53.30. 6. Mikaela Olson, Far, 53.30.

400 relay — 1. Belgrade 50.65. 2. Fergus 50.75. 3. Park 51.51. 4. Havre 54.81.

1,600 relay — 1. Belgrade 4:11.18. 2. Park, 4:15.61. 3. Havre 4:23.46. 4. Fergus 4:51.58.

High jump — 1. Lexy Olson, Hav, 5-0. 2. Dylan Fowler, Bel, 5-0. 3. Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 4-08. 4. Shawn Reddington, Park, 4-05. 5. (tie) Skylar Vukasin, Hav, Jaree Mane, Fer, 4-06. 6. Frances Taylor, Park, 4-06.

Long jump — 1. Dylan Fowler, Bel, 17-03. 2. Madison Page, Bel, 16-01.50. 3. Shawn Reddington, Park, 14-10. 4. Nicole Karhi, Fer, 14-8.50. 5. Makayla Beckman, Bel, 14-06.75. 6. Shaylee Ragar, Bel, 14-04.50.

Triple jump — 1. Madison Page, Bel, 35-10.75. 2. Dylan Fowler, Bel, 35-03. 3. Jenn Nordgulen, Hav, 31-03. 4. Shaylee Ragar, Bel, 30-11.75. 5. Mikaela Olson, Fer, 30-04. 6. Kaitlin Hoff-Marcelin, Bel, 30-02.50.

Pole vault — 1. Mary Jane Smiley, Bel, 9-03. 2. Leighton Hirsch, Bel, 8-06. 3. France Taylor, Park, 8-0. 4. Josie Walters, Fer, 7-06. 5. Whitney Weeden, Fer, 6-06. 6. Brooke Gerdner, Fer, 6-0.

Shot put — 1. Martha Stocker, Hav, 34-02.50. 2. Megan Schoenen, Park, 32-06.50. 3. Jenny Jo Tailfeathers, Bro, 32-04. 4. Jennifer Fowler, Bel, 32-03.50. 5. Gabby Moore, Fer, 32-02.50. 6. Jamie Woolman, Bel, 32-0.

Discus — 1. Gaby Moore, Fer, 98-01. 2. Jamie Woolman, Bel, 90-01. 3. Julie Reynolds, Bel, 89-10. 4. Martha Stocker, Hav, 87-09. 5. Whitney Weeden, Fer, 86-10. 6. Olga Mogen, Park, 85-06.

Javelin — 1. Mikaela Olson, Fer, 109-05. 2. Neya Bischoff, Hav, 99-05. 3. Madison Page, 97-11. 4. Holly Evans, Park, 88-09. 5. Tara Olson, Fer, 85-10. 6. Whitney Weeden, Fer, 85-10.

Boys

Team scores — 1. Belgrade 207; 2. Lewistown 115; 3.Livingston 101; 4. Havre 83; 5. Browning 15.

100 — 1. Brandon Toney, Park, 11.31. 2. Brock Butcher, Fer, 11.47. 3. Jared Bryant, Bel, 11.62. 4. Thurman Holdsclaw, Hav, 11.69. 5. Tristan Walker, Bel, 11.75. 6. Zeus Rutherford, Bro, 11.82.

200 — 1. Brock Butcher, Fer, 22.80. 2. Brandon Toney, Park, 23.04. 3. Jared Bryant, Bel, 23.75. 4. Wylie Demin, Park, 24.01. 5. Jimmy Malone, Fer, 24.09. 6. Trysten Bousquet, Bel, 24.32.

400 — 1. Butcher, Fer, 50.39; 2. McKinney, Fer, 51.96; 3. Toney, Park, 52.02; 4. Ricketts, Park, 53.14; 5. Bryant, Bel, 53.73; 6. Bousquet, Bel, 54.05.

800 — 1. Ryan McKinney, Fer, 1:59.88. 2. Ladin Ricketts, Park, 2:01.57. 3. Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 2:03.67. 4. Trysten Bousquet, Bel, 2:04.08. 5. Charles Vance, Park, 2:04.86. 6. Trei Bullock, Fer, 2:08.20.

1,600 — 1. Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 4:29.17. 2. Wyatt Mad Plume, Bro, 4:40.44. 3. Charles Vance, Park, 4:43.97. 4. Colton Hegdal, Bel, 4:44.27. 5. Trei Bullock, Fer, 4:46.86. 6. Paul Fuller, Bel, 4:46.98.

3,200 — 1. Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 10:18.75. 2. Colton Hegdal, Bel, 10:20.71. 3. Wyatt Mad Plume, Bro, 10:24.12. 4. Mark Klimas, Hav, 10:36.02. 5. Paul Fuller, Bel, 10:37.99. 6. Trei Bullock, Fer, 10:54.61.

110 hurdles — 1. Logan Betts, Bel, 17.55. 2. David Ott, Bel, 18.03. 3. Hunter Grover, Fer, 18.09. 4. Daniel Tanascu, Bel, 18.47. 5. Tyler Simpson, Bel, 18.65. 6. Austin Brand, Fer, 20.35.

300 hurdles — 1. Jimmy Malone, Fer, 43.15. 2. Hunter Grover, Fer, 44.55. 3. Tyler Simpson, Bel, 44.79. 4. Wylie Demin, Park, 45.84. 5. Daniel Tanascu, Bel, 46.84. 6. Logan Betts, Bel, 47.39.

400 relay — 1. Belgrade 45.32. 2. Havre 46.32. 3. Park 46.35. 4. Fergus 47.40.

1,600 relay — 1. Belgrade 3:34.08. 2. Park 3:34.91. 3. Fergus 3:41.68. 4. Havre 4:05.69.

High jump — 1. Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 5-10. 2. Charlie Christianson, Hav, 5-8. 3. Morgan Eitel, Bel, 5-8. 4. (tie) Brock Butcher, Fer, Joey Overstreet, Park, 5-4. 6. Daniel Tanascu, Bel, 5-4.

Long jump — 1. Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 20-03. 2. Dalton Farra, Fer, 19-02. 3. Paul Riebe, Bel, 18-11.50. 4. Zach Plum, Hav, 18-08. 5. Brock Butcher, Fer, 18-07. 6. Morgan Eitel, Bel, 17-07.75.

Triple jump — 1., Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 40-11. 2. Brayden Konkol, Bel, 39-05.25. 3. Paul Riebe, Bel, 39-03.75. 4. Thurman Holdsclaw, Hav, 38-00.50. 5. Ryan McKinney, Fer, 37-02.50. 6. Dalton Farra, Fer, 36-7.

Pole vault — 1. Thurman Holdsclaw, Hav, 13-0. 2. Thomas Gruber, Hav, 12-0. 3. Zach Plum, Hav, 12-0. 4. Austin Stowell, Bel, 11-06. 5. Gunnar Aageson, Hav, 10-6. 6. Dalton Farra, Fer, 10-6.

Shot put — 1. Chris Emter, Park, 47-10.50. 2. Connor Rehm, Bel, 44-07.75. 3. Kade Rismon, Hav, 42-09.75. 4. Avery Whelan, Bel, 41-11.50. 5. Patrick Rassley, Bel, 40-08. 6. Dillon Marks, Bel, 40-03.50.

Discus — 1. Chris Emter, Park, 154-0. 2. Chance Zahn, Park, 147-06. 3. Connor Rehm, Bel, 143-05. 4. Kade Rismon, Hav, 129-05. 5. Tyson Bristol, Fer, 121-02. 6. Collin Hartford, Fer, 118-03.

Javelin — 1. Ryne Antley, Hav, 160-02. 2. Collin Hartford, Fer, 145-09. 3. Derek Marks, Bel, 154-08. 4. Charles Vance, Park, 149-11. 65. Travis Ross, Bel, 146-09. 6. Kade Rismon, Hav, 137-11.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0