Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Tri-Valley Meet

at Laurel High School

Boys

Team scores -- Broadview-Lavina 100, Harlowton 70, Park City 69, Absarokee 64; Roberts 63; Reed Point-Rapelje 55, Bridger 51, Belfry 26, Fromberg 10, Ryegate 10, Custer 4, Plenty Coups 0.

Individual results

100 -- Garth Webster, PC, 11.9; Cole Taber, Harlo, 12.03; Parker Broyles, RPR, 12.11; Tyler Dravetsky, Bri, 12.29; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 12.38; Connor May, PC, 12.39.

200 -- Matthew Murnion, Harlo, 24.95; Tyler Dravetsky, Bri, 25.08; Praker Broyles, RPR, 25.3; Connor May, PC, 25.5; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 25.59; Wyatt SChroeder, Bri, 25.61.

400 -- Trevor Smith, Absarokee, 55.02; Cole Taber, Harlow, 55.67; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 56.11; Mitch Milliken, Fro, 57.2; Taylor Bienvenue, B-L, 58.26; Austin Gehnert, RPR, 1:01.12.

800 -- Michael Schwehr, Bro, 2:10.69; Chris Moore, Bel, 2:25.35; Joe Koch, Harlo, 2:25:65; Jan Slaby, PC, 2:26.84; Boyd Pletan, Harlo, 2:34.11; Wyatt Walker, Harlo, 2:40.82.

1600 -- Michael Schwehr, BL, 5:10.87; Dan Lavy, Bri, 5:15.74; Boyd Pletan, Harlo, 5:25.11; Nolan White, RPR, 5:27.21; Mason Moe, PC, 5:28.83; Joe Koch, Harlo, 5:46.

3200 --Michael Schwehr, BL, 11:03.6; Dan Lavy, Bri, 11:09.2; Boyd Pletan, Harlo, 11:24.88; Joe Koch, Harlo, 11:44.19.

110 hurdles -- Garth Webster, PC, 16.54; Jared Burreece, Har, 17.81; Trent Goldsberry, Bri, 19.05; Levi Wilm, Fro, 21.0; Jarod White, Rob, 21.38.

300 hurdles -- Garth Webster, PC, 44.4; Joseph Melton, Rob, 45.83; Kree Gullings, Abs, Wyatt Schroeder, Bri, 46.55; Jared Burreece, Harlo, 47.35; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 49.24.

400 relay -- Absarokee, 48.03; Reedpoint-Rapelje, 48.43; Park City, 49.2; Harlowton, 49.42; Fromberg, 51.63.

1600 relay -- Absarokee, 3:52.19; Bridger, 3:58.89; Roberts, 4:00.2; Harlowton, 4:04.9; Reedpoint-Rapelje, 4:19.09; Park City, 4:23.07.

Long Jump -- Chris Moore, Belfry, 20-1 3/4; Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 18-5; Justice Marjamaa, BL, 18-0; Dylan McClure, Cus, 16-7; Wyatt Schroeder, Bri, 16-4 1/2; Nolan White, Reedpoint-Rapelje, 16-1 1/2.

Triple jump -- Alex Arno, RPR, 39-2 1/2; Trevor Smith, Abs, 35-5 3/4; Trevor Krook, Rob, 34-6 3/4; Bradley Jones, Rob, 33-9; Jarod White, Rob, 32-9 1/4; Joel Nelson, BL, 31-7 1/2.

High Jump -- Joseph Melton, Rob, 5-8; Chris Moore, Belfry, 5-6; Seth Christaiens, Bro, 5-4; Mason Moe, PC, 5-4; Trent Goldsberry, Bri, 5-4; Braden Collins, Abs, 5-2.

Discus -- Robert Morrison, BL, 107-7; Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 95; Jan Slaby, PC, 90-11; Tyler South, Abs, 88-3; Jordan Marsh, RPR, 86-11; Scott Bymaster, BL, 86-10.

Shot Put -- Garth Webster, PC, 37-0; Seth Christaiens, BL, 36-9; Robert Morrison, BL, 36-7 1/2; Scott Bymaster, BL, 36-3; Tyler South, Abs, 33-11; Jordan Marsh, RPR, 33-10.

Javelin Collin Brosz, Rey, 160-2; Parker Broyles, RPR, 148-3; Alex Arno, RPR, 134; Joseph Melton, Rob, 131-5; Christian Hanser, BL, 113-0; Trevor Krook, Rob, 112-4.

Pole Vault -- Jared Smith, Abs, 11-0; Christian Hanser, BL, 10-6; Trevor Krook, Roberts, 10-0; Joseph Melton, Rob, 9-0; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 8-6; Ian Glennie, BL, 8.

Girls

Team scores -- Broadview-Lavina 128, Harlowton 105, Park City 84, Reed Point-Rapelje 46, Roberts 45, Absarokee 41, Bridger 27, Ryegate 9, Custer 6, Belfry 0, Fromberg 0, Plenty Coups 0.

Individual results

100 -- Brianna Gray, PC, 12.91; Abyy Bymaster, BL, 13.8; Rebekah Ostlund, Bri, 13.95; BrittanY Prinkki, Rob, 14.9; Kerrigan Bemis, Bri, 14.21; Katie Hand, RPR, 14.68.

200 -- Brianna Gray, PC, 26.64; Abby Bymaster, BL, 27.83; Dusty Taber, Harlo, 28.19; Rebekah Ostlund, Bri, 28.9; Catrina Schuchard, Harlo, 29.83; Kerrigan Bemis, Bri, 29.88.

400 -- Kinsey Schwers, Harlo, 1:02.97; Catrina Schuchard, Harlo, 1:06.69; Brenna Beckett, BL, 1:11.27; Tana Allen, BL, 1:14.87; Kalyn Jensen, BL, 1:17.59.

800 -- Madison Schwer, BL, 2:34.06; Emma Chandler, Abs, 2:38.16; Maria Begger, Harlo, 3:03.09; Lauren Millikan, Abs, 3:32.15.

1600 -- Emma Chandler, Abs, 6:02.07; Madison Schwehr, BL, 6:09.15; Rachel Hiner, Harlo, 6:13.84; Hayden Nelson, Rob, 6:28.66.

3200 -- Emma Chandler, Abs, 12:45.01; Rachel Hiner, Harlo, 12:54.4; Madison Schwehr, BL, 13:11.04; Hayden Nelson, Rob, 13:17; Lauren Millikan, Abs, 14.21.61.

100 hurdles -- Miranda McNeil, PC, 18.26; Codi Rogers, PC, 21.17; Anna Cybulski, Cus, 23.14; Aubrey Payne, BL, 25.49.

300 hurdles -- Brianna Gray, PC, 48.95; Kinsey Schwers, Harlo, 49.11; Aubrey Payne, BL, 58.85.

Long Jump -- Dusty Taber, Harlo, 14-4 3/4; Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 14-1; Maria Ambriz, RPR, 13-8 1/2; Brittany Prinkki, Rob, 12-10 3/4; Kalyn Jensen, BL, 12-9; Tera Goddard,  RPR, 11-9.

Triple Jump -- Madison Schwehr, BL, 30-5; Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 29-9 3/4; Kacey Bertolino, Rob, 28-11 3/4; Aubrey Payne, BL, 28-9; 1/4; Brittany Prinkki, Rob, 28-7 1/4; Kelsey Pratt, Rob, 27-1 1/2.

High Jump -- Kinsey Schwers, Harlo, 4-10; Rebekah Ostlund, Bri, 4-8; Codi Rogers, PC, 4-4; Kacey Bertolino, Rob, 4-0.

Discus -- Mikaela Marsh, RPR, 110-9; Abby Bymaster, BL, 99-3; Miranda McNeil, PC, 94-3; Kassidy Boe, BL, 92-1; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 87-9; Kylie Mahna, Harlo, 84-10.

Shot Put -- Abby Bymaster, BL, 37-8 1/2; Kylie Mahana, Harlo, 31-7; Olivia Grimes, PC, 29-5; Sarah Keating, RPR, 28-5; Darian Murray, Harlo, 27-8; Kassidy Boe, BL, 27-7 1/2.

Javelin -- Miranda McNeil, PC, 110-3; Mariah Ray, PC, 102-4; Kassidy Boe, BL, 91-1; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 87-8; Kalyn Jensen, BL, 84-2; Cheyenne Brimer, Abs, 82-1.

Pole Vault -- Madison Schwehr, BL, 7-6; Kelsey Pratt, Rob, 7-0; Heather Milton, Abs, 7-0; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 6-0; Aubrey Payne, BL, 6-0.


Cascade Lions Club Top 8

WEDNESDAY

At Memorial Stadium, Great Falls

GIRLS

100--1, Mundaniohl, Kenzie, Jefferson, 13.75. 2, Siroky, Hayley, Roy-Winifred, 13.84. 3, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 13.90. 4, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 14.09. 5, Hopp-Juden, Tasha, Cascade, 14.28. 6, Tyler, Leah, Moore, 14.41.

200--1, Mundaniohl, Kenzie, Jefferson, 27.64. 2, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 27.68. 3, Gerke, Kara, Belt, 27.84. 4, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 28.14. 5, Miller, Kennedy, Power, 28.18. 6, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 28.70.

400--1, Gerke, Kara, Belt, 1:01.38. 2, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 1:03.41. 3, Si-roky, Hayley, Roy-Winifred, 1:05.30. 4, Habel, Shannon, Dutton, 1:06.74. 5, Meek, Hol-lee, Simms, 1:07.20. 6, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 1:08.16.

800--1, Allen, Katy, Fort Benton, 2:29.33. 2, Goettemoeller, Shyla, Denton, 2:31.78. 3, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 2:35.23. 4, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 2:38.83. 5, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 2:41.45. 6, Massey, Stephanie, Jefferson, 2:44.01.

1600--1, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 5:31.30. 2, Goettemoeller, Shyla, Denton, 5:37.27. 3, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 5:39.06. 4, McCafferty, Kelley, Belt, 5:42.93. 5, Cum-mings, Kacie, Cascade, 5:52.38. 6, Gondeiro, Lea, Belt, 5:58.28.

3200--1, McCafferty, Kelley, Belt, 12:25.42. 2, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 12:26.39. 3, Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 12:52.69. 4, Gondeiro, Lea, Belt, 12:52.88. 5, Augare, Jacelin, Cut Bank, 13:21.21. 6, Winder, Lauren, Belt, 13:53.08.

100 Hurdles--1, Steinbach, Sydne, Fairfield, 17.22. 2, Theel, Brittnee, Ches-ter/Jopl, 17.44. 3, King, Hannah, Choteau, 17.56. 4, Young, Britta, Augusta, 17.67. 5, Spicher, Delainey, North Star, 18.24. 6, Curry, Malia, Valier, 18.25.

300 Hurdles--1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 47.70. 2, Theel, Brittnee, Chester/Jopl, 50.01. 3, Young, Britta, Augusta, 50.83. 4, Dembek, Martha, Winnett-Gras, 50.85. 5, Isakson, Taleigh, Fairfield, 51.35. 6, Spicher, Delainey, North Star, 51.69.

400 Relay--1, North Star (Carlon, Lisa, Carlon, Bettie, Spicher, Graysen, Rettig, Tylynn), 53.72. 2, Power 53.82. 3, Fairfield 54.18. 4, Belt 54.24. 5, Dutton 56.00. 6, Shelby

1600 Relay--1, Power (Miller, Kennedy, Smelser, Brieanna, Miller, Shailyn, Perry, Alex), 4:23.22. 2, North Star 4:29.65. 3, Belt 4:31.70. 4, Shelby 4:33.85. 5, Winnett-Grass Range 4:36.18. 6, Cascade 4:36.63.

High Jump--1, Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, 5-00. 2, Fertterer, Katie, Belt, 4-10. 3, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-08. 3, Graff, Katelyn, Chester/Jopl, 4-08. 5, Isakson, Taleigh, Fairfield, J4-08. 6, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, J4-08.

Pole Vault--1, Zwerneman, Ellie, Choteau, 9-00. 2, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 8-06. 2, Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 8-06. 2, Strausser, Sarah, Jefferson, 8-06. 5, Hopp-Juden, Tasha, Cascade, 8-00. 6, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, J8-00. 6, Graff, Katelyn, Chester/Jopl, J8-00. 6, Carette, Olivia, Cut Bank, J8-00.

Long Jump--1, Carlon, Lisa, North Star, 16-02. 2, Dembek, Martha, Winnett-Gras, 15-11. 3, Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Gras, 15-08. 4, King, Hannah, Choteau, 15-06. 5, Theel, Brittnee, Chester/Jopl, 14-11. 6, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 14-10.

Triple Jump--1, Carlon, Lisa, North Star, 34-00. 2, Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, 32-11. 3, Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Gras, 32-08.50. 4, Theel, Brittnee, Chester/Jopl, 32-07.50. 5, Young, Britta, Augusta, 32-06. 6, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 32-02.50.

Shot Put--1, Rowland, Alexandra, Geraldine Pu, 34-02.50. 2, Gerst, Becky, Jeffer-son, 33-11.50. 3, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 30-04.50. 4, Coverdell, Cassidy, Fairfield, 29-05. 5, RunningWolf, Kaylan, Cut Bank, 28-01. 6, Lewis, Megan, Cut Bank, 27-00.

Discus Throw--1, Rowland, Alexandra, Geraldine Pu, 124-04. 2, Coverdell, Kourt-ney, Fairfield, 103-05.50. 3, Carpentar, Elsie, Cascade, 95-07.50. 4, Coverdell, Cassidy, Fairfield, 93-00. 5, Furr, Markie, Shelby, 90-02. 6, Murnion, Brittany, Winnett-Gras, 89-09.

Javelin--1, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 131-04.50. 2, Rowland, Alexandra, Geraldine Pu, 121-03. 3, Fertterer, Katie, Belt, 119-06. 4, Lewis, Megan, Cut Bank, 101-05.50. 5, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 91-10. 6, Massey, Stephanie, Jefferson, 90-10.

BOYS

100--1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 11.23. 2, Olson, Thor, Stanford/Gey, 11.25. 3, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau, 11.65. 4, Big Spring, Brendan, Cut Bank, 11.78. 5, Batson, Austin, Fairfield, 11.82. 6, Weishop, BO, Choteau, 11.85.

200--1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 24.02. 2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 24.41. 3, Weishop, BO, Choteau, 24.70. 4, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau, 24.76. 5, Batson, Aus-tin, Fairfield, 25.01. 6, Melton, Mark, Cascade, 25.07.

400--1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 51.65. 2, Fisher, Jory, White Sulphu, 52.00. 3, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau, 52.42. 4, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 52.66. 5, Big Spring, Brendan, Cut Bank, 55.10. 6, Palmer, Dalton, Fairfield, 55.62.

800--1, Olson, Kyle, Rocky Boy, 2:05.74. 2, Ketchum, William, Box Elder, 2:08.80. 3, Henke, Luke, Shelby, 2:10.46. 4, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 2:10.86. 5, Hicks, Dustin, Belt, 2:12.05. 6, Crumley, Codee, Simms, 2:15.88.

1600--1, Olson, Kyle, Rocky Boy, 4:36.98. 2, Ketchum, William, Box Elder, 4:46.19. 3, Hicks, Dustin, Belt, 4:50.20. 4, Iverson, Jake, Winnett-Gras, 4:53.40. 5, Crumley, Codee, Simms, 4:54.71. 6, Eckmann, AJ, Jefferson, 4:54.81.

3200--1, Olson, Kyle, Rocky Boy, 9:50.18. 2, Duty, Trent, Dutton, 10:40.94. 3, Ketchum, William, Box Elder, 10:42.73. 4, Eckmann, AJ, Jefferson, 10:53.80. 5, Iverson, Jake, Winnett-Gras, 10:59.16. 6, Hicks, Dustin, Belt, 11:01.29.

110 Hurdles--1, Anderson, Gus, Belt, 15.85. 2, Spicher, Cooper, North Star, 16.74. 3, Kelly, Erik, Chester/Jopl, 16.91. 4, Weisner, Quinn, Choteau, 17.46. 5, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 17.80. 6, Spinler, Quinn, North Star, 17.83.

300 Hurdles--1, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 43.25. 2, Weisner, Quinn, Choteau, 43.48. 3, Swanson, Colton, Belt, 44.06. 4, Spinler, Quinn, North Star, 44.60. 5, Kelly, Erik, Chester/Jopl, 44.75. 6, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 46.90.

400 Relay--1, Fairfield (Meyer, Tucker, Batson, Austin, Allen, Landon, Palmer, Dalton), 46.44. 2, Stanford/Geyser 46.60. 3, Choteau 46.94. 4, Dutton 47.13. 5, Cascade 47.63.

1600 Relay--1, Dutton (Hitchcock, Matt, Storle, Austin, Johnson, Tiegan, Duty, Trent), 3:38.37. 2, Fort Benton 3:39.55. 3, Belt 3:43.65. 4, Choteau 3:45.97. 5, Cascade 3:46.29. 6, North Star 3:51.62.

High Jump--1, Carroll, Javan, Conrad, 6-00. 2, Schroedel, Quin, Power, 5-10. 3, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 5-08. 4, Gouchenour, Logan, Conrad, J5-08. 4, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, J5-08. 4, Shanholtzer, Bredt, Jefferson, J5-08.

Pole Vault--1, Tubbs, Triston, Cut Bank, 11-06. 2, Woodland, Perry, Cascade, J11-06. 3, Norskog, Chance, Stanford/Gey, 11-00. 4, Hall, Tay, Choteau, J11-00. 5, Berkram, Jared, Cut Bank, J11-00. 6, French, Jake, Choteau, 10-06.

Long Jump--1, Spicher, Cooper, North Star, 19-05.50. 2, Gobert, Tyler, Cut Bank, 19-01. 3, Martin, Ty, Stanford/Gey, 18-10. 4, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 18-08.50. 5, Allen, Landon, Fairfield, J18-08.50. 6, Anderson, Gus, Belt, 18-06.50.

Triple Jump--1, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau, 41-04.50. 2, Spicher, Cooper, North Star, 39-10. 3, Martin, Ty, Stanford/Gey, 39-06.50. 4, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 39-03.25. 5, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 38-06. 6, Ramberg, Cody, Chester/Jopl, 38-04.50.

Shot Put--1, Ballard, Tanner, Cut Bank, 43-01.50. 2, Hasner, Braxton, Dutton, 41-04. 3, Hulme, Sam, Fort Benton, 41-00.50. 4, Oraw, Jordan, Chester/Jopl, 38-04. 5, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 38-03. 6, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 37-09.

Discus--1, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 127-06. 2, Fenner, Reece, Cut Bank, 127-04.50. 3, Thompson, Thane, Augusta, 126-08. 4, Croff, Hunter, Belt, 126-07. 5, Hasner, Braxton, Dutton, 123-11. 6, Jaynes, Austin, Centerville, 109-04.

Javelin--1, Hall, Tay, Choteau, 165-05. 2, Fletcher, Sam, Jefferson, 145-06. 3, Sherritt, Morgan, Belt, 144-03.50. 4, Maki, Paxton, Belt, 140-09. 5, Pearsall, Deryk, Cen-terville, 140-06. 6, Vaskey, Bart, Stanford/Gey, 140-03.50.

0
0
0
0
0