Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Skyview Meet

BOYS

Team scores -- Billings Skyview 90, Billings Central 52, Miles City 44, Livingston 38, Lewistown 34.

100 -- Taylor Martinson, BC, 11.3; Brandon Toney, Liv, 11.6; Josh Conner, Sky, 11.7; Paul Meyer, Liv, 11.7; Branden Udelhoven, Sky, 11.8; Drake Schafer, Sky, 11.8.

200 -- Paul Meyer, Liv, 23.5; Josh Conner, Sky, 23.8; Drake Schafer, Sky, 24.0; Brandon Toney, Liv, 24.7; Dalton Reid, MC, 24.9; Andrew Holm, Liv, 25.0.

400 -- Landon Polkow, Sky, 52.9; Thomas Neale, Sky, 53.2; Ryan Burke, BC, 54.5; Dylan Hanser, BC, 54.7; Kyle Koszuta, Sky, 54.7; Taylor Martinson, BC, 54.7.

800 -- Robert Peterson, Sky, 2:02.8; Brian Askin, MC, 2:11.5; Thomas Neale, Sky, 2:12.6; Connor Buckley, Sky, 2:13.9; Sam Anderson, Sky, 2:15.0; Monte Cole, Liv, 2:17.3.

1,600 -- Robert Peterson, Sky, 4:37.7; Monte Cole, Liv, 4:48.1; Mikey Wall, BC, 4:53.9; Connor Buckley, Sky, 5:00.0; Kyle Hansen, Sky, 5:03.8; Eric Hansen, Sky, 5:12.7.

3,200 -- Monte Cole, Liv, 10:13.9; Sam Anderson, Sky, 10:35.3; Mikey Wall, BC, 10:37.7; Michael Oswald, Sky, 11:13.0; John Barlow, Liv, 11:35.2; Hunter Harrison, 11:36.5.

110 hurdles -- Landon Polkow, Sky, 15.9; Bo Descheemaeker, Lew, 16.3; Taylor Beld, Sky, 16.4; Chris Kurkowski, MC, 17.0; Kyle Romero, Sky, 17.l4; Kyle Stanton, BC, 18.2.

300 hurdles -- Bo Descheemaeker, Lew, 42.4; James Stanton, BC, 43.1; Taylor Beld, Sky, 43.9; George Smith, BC, 44.0; Chris Kurkowski, MC, 46.0; Kyle Romero, Sky, 47.0.

400 relay -- Skyview 44.3, Central 44.8, Livingston 45.9, Miles City 46.6.

1,600 relay -- Skyview 3:33.8, Central 3:40.0; Miles City 3:44.1.

High jump -- Devin Begger, MC, 5-9; Eric Holm, Liv, 5-9; Branden Udelhoven, Liv, 5-7; Brady O'Brien, Sky, 5-7; Kevin Kokot, Liv, 5-7.

Long jump -- Josh Conner, Sky, 19-4½; Bo Descheemaeker, Lew, 19-0; Brady O'Brien, Sky, 18-10; Taylor Martinson, BC, 17-9; Riley Nichols, BC, 17-7½; Dylan Hanser, BC, 17-7.

Triple jump -- Dylan Hanser, BC, 40-0½; Kyle Larson, MC, 37-9½; Kevin Kokot, Liv, 37-7; Jacob Stanton, BC, 37-6; Riley Nichols, BC, 37-0½; Thomas Walz, Sky, 35-11½.

Discus -- Ryan Armstrong, MC, 143-0; Josh Soares, BC, 134-4; Clint LaRowe, MC, 124-11; Shayne Durbin, Lew, 124-0; Jacob Meeker, Sky, 102-10.

Javelin -- Bo Descheemaeker, Lew, 157-2; Josh Soares, BC, 151-9; Brandon Ramirez, Liv, 151-1; Clint LaRowe, MC, 144-11; Joe Warren, BC, 138-5.

Shot put -- Shayne Durbin, Lew, 46-11; Tyrel Hess, MC, 44-1½; Ryan Armstrong, MC, 43-8½; Clint LaRowe, MC, 43-5½; Jared Keeling, Sky, 39-11.

Pole vault -- Carson Feller, Lew, 10-0; Jesse Burman, MC, 9-0.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Billings Skyview 82, Lewistown 69, Billings Central 60, Livingston 24, Miles City 23.

100 -- Haley Gellner, Sky, 12.9; Michon Morgan, Sky, 13.1; Shaina Healey, BC, 13.2; Shaelynn Wacaser, Sky, 13.42; Justyn Juhl, BC, 13.5; Annie Warner, Sky, 13.7.

200 -- Annie Warner, Sky, 28.0; Michon Morgan, Sky, 28.1; Justyn Juhl, BC, 28.1; Aubree Mason, Sky, 28.4; Tessa Shelton, Sky, 28.7; Hannah Kalal, Lew, 30.0.

400 -- Jackie Elliott, BC, 1:01.4; Sammy Elliott, BC, 1:04.2; Brielle Davis, Sky, 1:06.4; Hannah Kalal, Lew, 1:07.8; Eva Kasowski, BC, 1:08.0; Lindsey Trollope, Sky, 1:09.0.

800 -- Jaelene Zygmond, BC, 2:34.0; Sammy Elliott, BC, 2:34.5; Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 2:35.4; Savannah Leidholt, MC, 2:37.0; Emily Fochs, Liv, 2:37.9; Brook Rodgers, Lew, 2:39.2.

1,600 -- Kennedy Robbins, Sky, 5:37.7; Brook Rodgers, Lew, 5:45.6; Savannah Leidholt, MC, 5:49.0; Jaelene Zygmond, BC, 5:58.8; Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 5:59.6; Mikaela Wahl, Sky, 6:00.8.

3,200 -- Kennedy Robbins, Sky, 12:42.2; Mikaela Wahl, Sky, 13:23.8; Miranda Keenan, Liv, 13:25.2; Emily King, MC, 15:09.5; Jenna Wise, Lew, 15:14.7; Marissa Westenkow, Liv, 15:21.6.

100 hurdles -- Kiera Bulluk, Lew, 16.2; Sawyer Ferguson, Sky, 16.3; Miranda Rabold, BC, 16.6; Shawna Pratt, MC, 17.6; Katherine Keith, MC, 18.2; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 18.4.

300 hurdles -- Sawyer Ferguson, Sky, 46.5; Kiera Bulluk, Lew, 48.8; Haley Gellner, Sky, 49.0; Miranda Rabold, BC, 49.8; Shawna Pratt, MC, 54.8; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 57.10.

400 relay -- Lewistown 52.32.

1,600 relay -- Skyview 4:14.72, Central 4:16.9, Livingston 4:33.6, Lewistown 4:40.2.

High jump -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 5-3; Kiera Bulluk, Lew, 5-1; Tayler Eubank, BC, 4-9; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 4-9; Alyssa Cornell, Liv, 4-9; Shaina Healey, BC, 4-9.

Long jump -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 15-5½; Shaina Healey, BC, 15-5; Kiera Bulluk, Lew, 15-4; Katie Hoff, Sky, 15-0; Annie Warner, Sky, 14-8; Michon Morgan, Sky, 14-3½.

Triple jump -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 32-5; Jackie Elliott, BC, 32-0½; Katie Hoff, Sky, 31-8; Dayna Jensen, Lew, 31-3; Kelly Anderson, Liv, 29-11½; Brielle Davis, Sky, 29-5.

Discus -- Jordan Grasby, MC, 100-10; Aubree Mason, Sky, 90-9; Alyssa Cornell, Liv, 85-11; Rochelle Johnson, Liv, 84-5; Scotti Erlandson, Lew, 78-5.

Javelin -- Tayler Eubank, BC, 117-11; McCalle Feller, Lew, 110-3; Alyssa Cornell, Liv, 104-8; Dayna Jensen, Lew, 97-5; McKenzie Guyer, Lew, 95-01.

Shot put -- Jordan Grasby, MC, 40-1; Tayler Eubank, BC, 30-4; Claire Meyer-Wisneski, 29-2½; Scotti Erlandson, Lew, 29-0½; Alyssa Cornell, Liv, 25-2½.

Pole vault -- Shaelynn Wacaser, Sky, 8-6; Erin Jensen, Lew, 8-0; Sierra Fox, Lew, 7-6; Sidney Bryn, Sky, 7-0; Tessa Shelton, Sky, 7-0; Sydney Stivers, Lew, 7-0.


Senior Meet

BOYS

(Team scores not reported)

100 -- John Daubert, Sen, 11.50; Nolan Saraceni, Sen, 11.60; Zach Robinson, 11.60; Gus Murdock, Har, 11.80; Austin Pond, HP, 12.20.

200 --  Scotty Owens, Sen, 23.30; Gus Murdock, Har, 23.90; Lukas Reif, She, 26.40; Antony Whiteman, Har, 26.50.

400 -- Trent Streeter, H-R, 53.0; Seth Reif, She, 57.80; Sheridan Cole, H-R, 59.0; Nathan Ley, HP, 59.10; Calen Carpenter, She, 59.50.

800 -- John Daubert, Sen, 2:08.70; Nick Hiner, H-R, 2:14.90; Max Rameriz, Har, 2:16.40; Jorey Egland, Sen, 2:17.20.

1,600 -- Machiah Not Afraid, Har, 4:50.60; Zach Milburn, Sen, 4:51.80; Henry Reed, Har, 4:56.10; Issac Reiss, She, 4:57.10; Derek Crew, Sen, 5:00.0.

3,200 -- Zach Milburn, Sen, 10:59.80; Derek Crew, Sen, 11:06.30; Henry Reed, Har, 11;09.50; Ethan Pletan, H-R, 11:09.80; Issac Reiss, 11:12.

110 hurdles -- Ben Sulser, Sen, 16.70; Alex Shin, Sen, 18.90. 

300 hurdles -- Austin Pond, HP, 46.00; Ty Oblender, HP, 48.30; Jaden Paddock, HP, 50.0; Nick Hiner, H-R, 51.0.

400 relay -- Billings Senior, 44.40; Hardin, 46.20; Shepherd, 48.70; Harlowton-Ryegate, 48.80.

1,600 relay -- Hardin, 3:49.40; Harlowton-Ryegate, 3:50; Billings Senior, 4:00.90.

High jump -- Jarro Johnson, Har, 5-11; Zach Robinson, Sen, 5-7; Cole Sheridan, H-R, 5-5; Cloter Sparr, Sen, 4-0.

Long jump -- Scotty Owens, Sen, 21-9 1/2; Zach Robinson, Sen, 21-9; Josh Casares, Sen, 19-11 1/2; Damian White, Sen, 19-0 1/2; Carl Johnson, Har, 17-11.

Triple jump -- Zach Robinson, Sen, 39-8; Damian White, Sen, 37-1; Fletcher Metcalf, Har, 36-04; Brandley Peabody, HP, 36-2 1/2; Josh Casares, Sen, 35-5 1/2.

Discus-- Kody Stahl, She, 140-9; Chase Brumfield, She, 123-11; Michael Nessan, Sen, 122-9; Colin Wilson, She, 114-0; Ashton Olson, Sen, 108-9.

Javelin -- Chase Brumfield, She, 138-5; Machiah Not Afraid, Har, 135-2; Logan Grimstad, Sen, 120-8; Antony Whiteman, Har, 119-10; Isaac Smith, Sen, 115-2.

Shot put -- Kody Stahl, She, 45-0; Chase Brumfield, She, 41-10; Michael Nessan, Sen, 37-1; Colin Wilson, She, 36-3 1/2; Calen Carpenter, She, 36-2.

Pole vault -- Gus Murdock, Har, 11-0; Ashton Olson, Sen, 11-0; Tucker Stewart, Sen, 10-0; Kale Lemelin, Sen, 10-0; Andrew Barkhuff, She, 9-6.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Billings Senior 130, Huntley Project 18, Shepherd 18, Hardin 10, Harlowton-Ryegate 4.

100 -- Brianna Eaton, Sen, 13.0; Morgan Sulser, Sen, 13.30; Jaime Riley, Har, 13.5; Taylor Sarmiento, She, 13.60

200 -- Brianna Eaton, Sen, 26.30; Kaitlyn Wurnig, HP, 27.00; Mackenzie Lepley, She, 28.0; Jaime Riley, Har, 28.5.

400 -- Danielle Aragon, Sen, 58.40; Sarah Snoozy, Sen, 1:02.90; Shay Shelhamer, She, 1:05.10; Kendra Galahan, H-R, 1:06.50.

800 -- Danielle Aragon, Sen, 2:19.580; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 2:33.60; Shay Shelhamer, She, 2:48.30.

1,600 -- Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 5:44.70; Brenna Cockburn, Sen, 5:57.70; Kaitlin Peterson, HP, 6:01.10; TyLynn Lefthand, Har, 6:35.60.

3,200 -- Kaitlin Peterson, HP, 13:09.70; Rachael Eaton, Sen, 13:10.90; Hannah Ray, Sen, 14:36.40.

100 hurdles -- Morgan Sulser, Sen, 16.50; Terra McDowell, Sen, 16.60; Kelseie McDowell, Sen, 17.10; Landa Uffelman, Har, 17.50.

300 hurdles -- Morgan Sulser, Sen, 50.70; Jordan Dressen, Sen, 51.10; Bethany Norby, Har, 51.50; Joire Chavez, Har, 52.00.

400 relay -- Hardin, 53.50; Shepherd, 53.60; Huntley Project, 54.90; Harlowton-Ryegate, 55.20.

1,600 relay -- Senior, 4:13.40.

High jump -- Sarah Snoozy, Sen, 4-11; Ashley Curtiss, Sen, 4-9; Chrissy Webb, Sen, 4-7; Kenzie Langel, Sen, 4-7.

Long jump -- Danielle Aragon, Sen, 16-2; Sarah Snoozy, Sen, 15-1; Mikaela Hagl, H-R, 14-8 3/4; Taylor Lepley, She, 14-5.

Triple jump --Jordan Kauffman, Sen, 31-6; Taylor Lepley, She, 30-6; Malori Ditrich, H-R, 26-6; Mackenzie Lepley, She, 26-3.

Discus-- Josie Three Irons, Har, 119-9; Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 119-8; Morgan Brumfield, She, 99-10; Brenna Jarrett, HP, 99-2.

Javelin -- Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 112-10; Andrea Mehling, Sen, 97-0; Kayleen Goggins, She, 93-9; Mary Ashley, 85-4.

Shot put -- Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 40-4; Kayleen Goggins, She, 35-6; Brenna Jarrett, HP, 33-4; Josie Three Irons, Har, 31-2.

Pole vault -- Emma Fulton, Sen, 9-6; Bailey Cranford, HP, 8-6; Damini Olson-Meyer, Sen, 7-6.


Billings West Quad

BOYS

Team scores -- Billings West (BWH) 169, Broadview-Lavina (BLV) 41, Park City (PKC) 33, Roberts (RTS)10.

100 -- Rory Bauer, RTS, 11.60; Tyson Wells, BWH, 11.70; Tyler Roush, BWH, 11.80; Davis Connelley, BWH, 11.80; Dusty Elmore, PKC, 11.80.

200 -- Pow Williamson, BWH, 22.90; Jacob Kvilhaug, BWH, 23.50; Alex Stacey, BWH, 23.70; Dusty Elmore, PKC, 24.70; Quinn Ford, BLV, 26.00.

400 -- Pow Williamson, BWH, 52.40; Rory Bauer, RTS, 53.20; Shawn Peden, BWH, 53.40; Alex Wambach, BWH, 53.50; Alex Stacey, BWH, 54.00; Taylor Clark, BWH, 54.50.

800 -- Mark Hovland, BWH, 2:05.60; Ryan Grammmens, BWH, 2:07.40; Tyler Knust, PKC, 2:12.20; Ben McLaws, BWH, 2:12.60; Dillon Plant, BWH, 2:12.90.

1,600 -- Brady Davis, BWH, 5:01; Daniel Temme, BWH, 5:05.80; Michael Schwehr, BLV, 5:08.20; Connor Hintt, BWH, 5:19.20; Wilson Brott, BWH, 5:20.70; Jaxson Carter, BWH, 5:28.80.

3,200 -- Fredrick Petsch, BWH, 11:05.50; Michael Schwehr, BLV, 11:26.80; Beau Mulvaney, BWH, 12:12.10; Austin Payne, BWH, 12:24.40.

110 hurdles -- Ryan Nash, BWH, 17.80; Quinn Ford, BLV, 20.50.

300 hurdles -- Charlie Madsen, PKC, 45.00; Michael Kosmann, BWH, 45.00; Quinn Ford, BLV, 50.60; Sean Kautz, BWH, 52.30; Christian Hanser, BLV, 53.90; Ian Glennie, BLV, 53.90.

400 relay -- Billings West 45.40; Park City 47.70; Broadview-Lavina 48.90.

1,600 relay -- Billings West 3:38.90; Park City 3:54.70.

High jump -- Lee Hardt, BWH, 6-8; Tanner Sharbobo, BWH, 6-2; Eric Rydquist, BWH, 6-0; Charlie Madsen, PKC, 5-4.

Pole vault -- Jason Baker, BWH, 10-6; Alex Thelen, BWH, 9-6; Brett Dringman, BWH, 9-6; Devin Laqua, BWH, 8-6; Andrew McLain, BWH, 8-6.

Long jump -- Alec Bofinger, BLV, 19-7 1/2; Parker Swenson, BWH, 19-3; Cameron Augustine, BWH, 19-0; Jacob Kvilhaug, BWH, 18-4 1/2; Tyler McKay, BWH, 17-11.

Triple jump- -- Tanner Sharbono, BWH, 40-2; Alex Bofinger, BLV, 39-2; Tyler McKay, BWH, 38-4; Michael Schwehr, BLV, 34-0.

Shot put -- Nathan Bradley, BWH, 41-9; Michael Quesenberry, BWH, 41-6; Josh Marchand, PKC, 40-1; Jeremy Swaim, BLV, 36-9; Jacob Snow, PKC, 33-3.

Discus -- Hazen Alkire, BWH, 125-5; Jeremy Swaim, BLV, 112-10; Nathan Bradley, BWH, 111-11; Josh Marchand, PKC, 110-0; Michael Quesenberry, BWH, 104-5.

Javelin -- Jayc Van Zee, BWH, 155-6; Tyler Knust, PKC, 131-10; Jeremy Swaim, BLV, 130-8; Colton VanDyke, BLV, 125-7; Travis Ford, PKC, 125-00. 

GIRLS

Team scores -- Billings West 191, Broadview-Lavina 41, Roberts 16, Park City 5.

100 -- Taylor Dantic, BWH, 13.30; Caitlin Glumbik, BWH, 13.50; Abby Bymaster, BLV, 13.90; Jennifer Morris, BWH, 13.90; Ashtyn Grove, BWH, 14.00.

200 -- Danielle Muri, BWH, 26.00; Kennedy Smith, BWH, 26.60; Nicole Rietz, BWH, 27.20; Tori Weyand, BWH, 27.80; Madison Pottruff, BWH, 30.80.

400 -- Kennedy Smith, BWH, 1:00.00; Danielle Muri, BWH, 1:04.00; Lila Hamburg, BWH, 1:04.10; Tori Weyand, BWH, 1:04.70.

800 -- Makeena Sellers, BWH, 2:37.60; Jessica Marosok, BWH, 2:47.30; Bailey Bomar, BWH, 2:49.10; Hannah Hansen, BWH, 3:10.80; Molly Peterson, BWH, 3:25.90.

1,600 -- Keshia Stensby, BWH, 5:43.30; Sarah Novasio, RTS, 6:06.80; Rachel Temme, BWH, 6:32.10; Hayden Nelson, RTS, 6:36.00; Sydney Madill, BWH, 6:54.10; Hannah Hansen, BWH, 6:57.10.

3,200 -- Cate Hanna, BWH, 13;28.20; Madison Schwehr, BLV, 13:34; Hayden Nelson, RTS, 13:51.70; Dofrothy Thom, BLV, 16:44; Shayden Bean, BLV, 16:45.

100 hurdles -- Madison Pottruff, BWH, 18.50; Emily Erickson, BLV, 19.10; Hannah Priddy, BWH, 20.60; Codi Rogers, PKC, 20.60.

300 hurdles -- Nicole Rietz, BWH, 49.30; Cate Hanna, BWH, 50.40; Madison Schwehr, BLV, 55.80; Hannah Priddy, BWH, 1:01.90.

400 relay -- Broadview-Lavina 57.60; Roberts 59.70.

1,600 relay -- Billings West 4:30.20.

High jump -- K.C. Christensen, BWH, 5-2; Emily Erickson, BLV, 4-8; Madison Pottruff, BWH, 4-8; Jenni Zundel, BWH, 4-6; Jessica Lampi, BWH, 4-6.

Pole vault -- Mikaela Robinson, BWH, 9-0; Crystal Scoles, BWH, 8-6; K.C. Christensen, BWH, 8-0; Madison Pottruff, BWH, 7-6; Brianna Petersen, BWH, 7-0.

Long jump -- K.C. Christensen, BWH, 15-7 1/2; Ashley Pluhar, BWH, 14-3; Devon Donahue, BWH, 13-4; Jenni Zundel, BWH, 13-1; Michelle Kahn, BWH, 12-7.

Triple jump -- Liz King, BWH, 34-3; Britani Burns, BWH, 31-8; Emily Erickson, BLV, 31-0; Devon Donahue, BWH, 30-9 1/2; Madison Schwehr, BLV, 29-4.

Shot put -- Corrie Holm, BWH, 31-5; Abby Bymaster, BLV, 30-9; Haley Schwend, RTS, 30-8; Shawnee Dicks, BWH, 30-2; Emily Flick, BWH, 28-7.

Discus -- Corrie Holm, BWH, 102-00; Shawnee Dicks, BWH, 100-11; Brianna White, BWH, 96-11; Caitlen Bosch, BWH, 81-3; Abby Bymaster, BLV, 80-6.

Javelin -- Liz King, BWH, 108-8; Emily Erickson, BLV, 106-8; Autumn Donaugh, PKC, 88-10; Devon Donahue, BWH, 88-8; Cassidy Kassidy, BLV, 73-10.

 


 

Bozeman-Helena Capital Dual

BOYS

Bozeman 98, Helena Capital 46

100 -- Heath Hunter, Boz, 11.39; Justin Pierson, Boz, 11.48; Gunnar Brekke, Cap, 11.61; Austin Sprenger, Boz, 11.73; Payton Blood, Cap, 11.98.

200 -- Kevin Close, Boz, 23.09; Jacob Grover, Cap, 23.83; Kyle Sibary, Boz, 24.18; Payton Blood, Cap, 24.62; Nate Johnson, Boz, 26.37.

400 -- Kevin Close, Boz, 51.23; Dylan Radovich, Boz, 56.47; Sherwood Nickol, Cap, 56.74; Nate Johnson, Boz, 57.13.

800 -- John Steinbacher, Boz, 2:07.17; Ben Rich, Boz, 2:10.32; Duncan Ellis, Cap, 2:11.68.

1,600 -- Preson Franck, Boz, 4:41.45; Colter May, Boz, 4:41.45; Ben Dickensheets, Boz, 4:44.66.

3,200 -- Colter May, Boz, 10:14.76; Colt Smith, Cap, 10:14.78; Preston Franck, Boz, 10:24.13; Hunter May, Boz, 10:45.54; Adam Wollant, Boz, 10:57.76.

110 hurdles -- Beau Berg, Cap, 15.59; Evan Albertson, Boz, 16.28; Quinn Chamberlain, Cap, 16.35; Brian Sinrud, Cap, 16.65; Levi Dawes, Cap, 17.20.

300 hurdles -- Quinn Chamberlain, Cap, 42.45; Brian Sinrud, Cap, 43.24; Hunter Morrical, Boz, 43.58; Evan Albertson, Boz, 44.69; AJ Wilson, Cap, 45.25.

4x100 relay -- Boz 'A' 43.61; Cap 'A' 46.99.

4x400 relay -- Cap 'A' 3:42.85; Boz, 'A' DQ.

High jump -- Tanner Roderick, Boz, 5-10.00; Nicholas  Beauchaine, Boz, 5-08.00; Quinn Chamberlain, Cap, 5-08.00; Brady Kimball, Cap, 5-08.00.

Pole vault -- Austin Sprenger, Boz, 13-00.00; Dominick Speranza, Cap, 12-00.00.

Long jump -- Tanner Roderick, Boz, 20-11.25; Austin Sprenger, Boz, 20-02.25; Nicholas Beauchaine, Boz, 20-02.25.

Triple jump -- Kevin Close, Boz, 43-06.75; Kyler Callahan, Boz, 39-07.00; Carsten Kirby, Boz, 38-07.00.

Shot put -- Justin Pierson, Boz, 49-06.00; Anthony Tangaro, Boz, 45-03.00; Levi Nagel, Boz, 43-05.25; Zach Smith, Cap, 43-04.00; Coltan Pipinich, Cap, 40-03.00.

Discus -- Coltan Pipinich, Cap, 147-08; Anthony Tangaro, Boz, 128-06; Tristan Anacker, Boz, 123-03.50; Zach Smith, Cap, 118-07; Riley Fisher, Boz, 107-08.

Javelin -- Dillon Ecord, Cap, 169-03; Trey Spirlin, Cap, 163-09; Caleb Kidder, Cap, 147-00.

GIRLS

Bozeman 74, Helena Capital 71

100 -- Maggie Rickman, Cap., 13.10; Katelyn Megargel, Boz., 13.24; Kalei Scholl, Cap., 13.33; Samantha Thomas, Boz., 13.68; Kaitlyn Todd, Boz., 13.93.

200 -- Maggie Rickman, Cap., 27.38; Samantha Thomas, Boz., 28.70; Kalei Scholl, Cap., 28.81; Morgan D’Agostino, Boz., 29.28; Maggie Hickman, Boz., 30.28.

400 -- Marisa Sanchez, Cap., 1:04.24; Candice Gauthier, Cap., 1:07.81; Tess Christian, Boz., 1:08.54; Ashlin Deaton, Cap., 1:09.13; Jesse Darlington, Cap., 1:09.21.

800 -- Heidi Turner, Boz., 2:22.14; Katie Keith, Boz., 2:35.78; Hannah Turner, Boz., 2:39.19; Marisa Sanchez, Cap., 2:40.99; Matlyn Mailey, Boz., 2:42.07.

1600 -- Andie Creel, Boz., 5:37.65; Katie Keith, Boz., 5:38.88; Matlyn Mailey, Boz., 5:44.52; Nicole Allen, Boz., 5:45.45; Brigid Bradshaw, Boz., 5:52.63.

3200 -- Andie Creel, Boz., 12:33.17; Katherine Stephens, Boz., 12:42.92; Marynell Dwyer, Cap., 13:05.50.

100 hurdles -- Tori Nickol, Cap., 16.88; Sarah Schlender, Boz., 18.36; Sara Diteman, Boz., 18.82; Whitney Rau, Cap., 19.29; Leeza Dubois, Boz., 19.44.

300 hurdles -- Tori Nickol, Cap., 50.37; Sara Diteman, Boz., 53.72; Leeza Dubois, Boz., 54.47; Libby Kasmer, Boz., 54.91; Whitney Rau, Cap., 57.64.

4x100 relay -- Helena Capital 'A' 52.05; Bozeman High 'A' 52.50.

4x400 relay -- Bozeman High 'A' 4:18.23; Helena Capital 'A' 4:32.25.

High jump -- Rachel Schlender, Boz., 5-02.00; Tori Nickol, Cap., 4-10.00; Mary Leslie, Cap., 4-08.00; Madisen Hueter, Boz., 4-06.00.

Pole vault -- Katie Suisse, Boz., 9-06.00; Kaitlyn Callahan, Boz., 8-06.00; Emily Burk, Cap., 7-06.00.

Long jump -- Rachel Schlender, Boz., 16-02.00; Katie Suisse, Boz., 15-03.00; Maggie Rickman, Cap., 14-11.25; Lindsey Manning, Boz., 14-07.75; Kelci Jacoby, Cap., 14-02.25.

Triple jump -- Elena Rickman, Cap., 32-02.50; Marisa Sanchez, Cap., 30-07.25; Krsitina Rickman, Cap., 29-08.50.

Shot put -- Taylor Corne, Cap., 36-09.25; Allie Keleti, Cap., 35-05.00; Kaci Matthies, Cap., 31-00.00; Jordan Parker, Boz., 30-10.00.

Discus -- Taylor Corne, Cap., 107-10; Jordan Parker, Boz., 101-10; Meghan Costle, Boz., 94-09; Cally Stanek, Boz., 85-08; Katya Peterson, Cap., 78-10.

Javelin -- Kaci Matthies, Cap., 116-01; Meghan Costle, Boz., 97-10; Emily Burk, Cap., 96-07; Elle Morrical, Boz., 95-08.


Class A Invitational

Legends Stadium in Kalispell

Non-scoring meet

Teams attending — Flathead, Glacier, Whitefish, Columbia Falls, Libby, Bigfork, Eureka, Polson, Ronan, Browning, Cut Bank

BOYS

100 — 1, Michael Managhan, FH, 11.70. 2, Charles Old Chief, Brow, 11.87. 3, George Sherwood, FH, 11.88. 4, Evan Epperly, Gla, 11.92. 5, Aaron Mitchell, Gla, 11.93. 6, Caleb Lapka, Lib, 12.02.

200 — 1, Michael Managhan, FH, 23.90. 2, Charles Old Chief, Brow, 24.20. 3, Tyson Hubbard, Gla, 24.49. 4, Aaron Mitchell, Gla, 24.54. 5, George Sherwood, FH, 24.71. 6, Ryan Hayes, BF, 24.76.

400 — 1, Michael Managhan, FH, 52.58. 2, Derrick Williams, CF, 52.61. 3, Justin Whitman, CF, 53.80. 4, James Cutler, Gla, 54.95. 5, Chris Cote, Pol, 55.33. 6, Dylan Berget, Lib, 55.70.

800 — 1, Troy Fraley, Gla, 2:08.69. 2, Hunter Schutt, FH, 2:08.70. 3, Gage Vasquez, WF, 2:09.93. 4, Mike Devlin, Pol, 2:12.37. 5, Keifer Wills, FH, 2:13.36. 6, Brad Kittson, Brow, 2:13.96.

1600— 1, Richie Boyer, Gla, 4:48.33. 2, Hunter Schutt, FH, 5:04.58. 3, Billy Sharp, Brow, 5:08.51. 4, Alex Nystrom, Pol, 5:11.55. 5, Benjamin Moon, FH, 5:14.53. 6, Fischer Gangemi, WF, 5:16.46.

3200 — 1, Zach Perrin, FH, 9:57.30. 2, Adam Harris, Gla, 10:55.56. 3, Jimmy Bjorge, Pol, 10:57.74. 4, Benjamin Moon, FH, 11:03.64. 5, Flint Martino, Gla, 11:14.85. 6, Matthew Macfarlane, FH, 11:23.75.

110 hurdles — 1, Jacob Leininger, Gla, 15.16. 2, Nick James, FH, 16.55. 3, Hunter Price, Eur, 16.76. 4, Drew Galbraith, WF, 17.00. 5, Kodiak Gimbel, CF, 17.40. 6, John Collins, FH, 17.49.

300 hurdles — 1, Kody Berget, Lib, 40.95. 2, Jacob Leininger, Gla, 41.37. 3, John Collins, FH, 41.75. 4, Caleb Lapka,Lib, 44.36. 5, Adam Cebulla, Gla, 45.11. 6, Zion Lee, Pol, 45.23.

400 relay — 1, Glacier, 44.88. 2, Flathead, 45.08. 3, Columbia Falls, 45.30. 4, Libby, 45.52. 5, Whitefish, 45.55. 6, Polson, 46.00.

1600 relay — 1,Columbia Falls, 3:36.45. 2, Flathead, 3:38.83. 3, Glacier, 3:39.84. 4, Whitefish, 3:40.71. 5, Libby, 3:41.06. 6, Polson, 3:41.45.

High jump— 1, Shane Freese, Gla, 6-6. 2, Reese Jensen, Lib, 6-1. 3, Kodiak Gimbel, CF, 5-11. 4, Hunter Swinehart, CB, 5-11. 5, Mike VanArendonk, FH, 5-9. 6, Drew Galbraith, WF, 5-9. 6, Kyle Hauns, BF, 5-9.

Pole vault — 1, Dylon Creek, FH, 12-00. 2, Zion Lee, Pol, 12-00. 3, Brock Bleazard, Pol, 11-6. 3, Josiah Bumgarner, Gla, 11-6. 4, Chase Hoyer, Lib, 11-6. 5, Drew Fouty, Pols, 11-00.

Long jump — 1, Nate Thompson, CF, 20-4 1/4. 2, Kyle Griffith, Gla, 20-1 1/4. 3, Matt Iavicoli, Gla, 19-2 1/4. 4, Josiah Osborne, CF, 19-1 1/2. 5, Dean Willey, Lib, 19-1 1/4. 6, James Cutler, Gla, 18-10 1/2.

Triple jump — 1, Kyle Griffith, Gla, 44-8 1/2. 2, Nate Thompson, CF, 42-0 1/2. 3, Shane Freese, Gla, 40-9. 4, Josh Nanna, WF, 39-3. 5, Jeffrey Heinrichs, WF, 38-10 1/2. 6, Rial Gunlikson, Gla, 38-6 1/2.

Shot put — 1, Connor Thomas, FH, 48-1 1/2. 2, Sawyer Zimmerman, Lib, 47-11. 3, Clark Rubel, Pol, 43-10. 4, Tanner Thiel, FH, 43-9. 5, Zachary Dedekind, FH, 42-0. 6, Daniel Jones, CF, 41-9 1/2.

Discus — 1, Tanner Morrison, Gla, 160-06. 2, Braxton Nimmick, FH, 136-02. 3, Jonathan Griffin, FH, 134-10. 4, Daniel Jones, CF, 133-8. 5, Zachary Dedekind, FH, 122-6. 6, Austin Jones, FH, 121-10.

Javelin — 1, Tanner Thiel, FH, 155-1. 2, Kelly May, Lib, 154-4. 3, Jeremy Leopold, Gla, 154-0. 4, Todd Ogden, Gla, 153-10. 5, Taylor Hulslander, Gla, 152-10. 6, Jacob Tudahl , Gla, 150-08.

GIRLS

100 — 1, Deni Fitzpatrick, CB, 13.05. 2, Tess Brenneman, FH, 13.28. 3, Marlow Schulz, WhF, 13.36. 4, Amanda Foley, WF, 13.46. 5, Anna DiGiallonardo, Pol, 13.58. 6, Savanna Moon, CF, 13.72.

200 — 1, Tess Brenneman, FH, 26.82. 2, Marlow Schulz, WF, 26.92. 3, Amanda Foley, WF, 27.33. 4, Anna DiGiallonardo, Pol, 28.25. 5, Maddy Boylan, Lib, 28.33. 6, Carly Cassidy, Gla, 28.63.

400 — 1, Tess Brenneman, FH, 1:00.69. 2, Jaclyn Rauthe, FH, 1:04.48. 3, Cedar Jordt, CF, 1:05.00. 4, Sierra Pete, Pol, 1:06.44. 5, Lanae Salway, CB, 1:07.76. 6, Chelsea Shuman, FH, 1:08.32.

800 — 1, Jessica Sagen, WF, 2:29.06. 2, Rachel Hart, Gla, 2:33.45. 3, Bailey Malecha, Eur, 2:34.70. 4, Bailey Hughes, FH, 2:35.81. 5, Mesa Starkey, Pol, 2:37.21. 6, Shay Tatsey, Brow, 2:40.23.

1600 — 1, Rachel art, Gla, 5:43.20. 2, Mesa Starkey, Pol, 5:46.61. 3, Chelsea Olson, BF, 5:52.06. 4, Bailey Hughes, FH, 5:53.73. 5, Paige Bouma, FH, 5:57.42. 6, Nicole Brist, Gla, 6:13.39.

3200 — 1, Heather Fraley, Gla, 12:06.64. 2, Anna Deleray, Gla, 12:29.11. 3, Paige Bouma, FH, 12:30.67. 4, Claudia Hewston, Pol, 12:42.99. 5, Shanell Cree Medicine, Bro, 13:23.04. 6, Kayla Hall, Brow, 13:45.25.

100 hurdles — 1, Lexy Boschee, Gla, 16.06. 2, Deni Fitzpatrick, CB, 16.62. 3, Breanne Kelley, Pol, 17.17. 4, Kwyn Johnson, FH, 17.67. 5, Dani Davis, FH, 17.86. 6, Reedie Spencer, CB, 17.88.

300 hurdles — 1, Deni Fitzpatrick, CB, 47.85. 2, Breanne Kelley, Pol, 47.88. 3, Kwyn Johnson, FH, 49.80. 4, Alison Lunde, FH, 50.56. 5, Mercede Erickson, Gla, 50.61. 6, Liz Chmielewski, FH, 51.96.

400 relay — 1, Polson. 2, Whitefish, 52.32. 3, Bigfork, 52.67. 4, Columbia Falls, 53.75. 5, Flathead, 54.20.

1600 relay — 1, Glacier, 4:16.23. 2, Columbia Falls, 4:25.98. 3, Polson, 4:26.19. 4, Flathead, 4:30.33. 5, Whitefish, 4:31.51. 6, Glacier, 4:33.54.

High Jump — 1, Briana Patyk, FH, 5-01. 2, Chancey Auge, Lib, 4-11. 3, Cassie Krueger, FH, 4-9. 4, Makayla Moore, FH, 4-9. 5, Jasmine Bradford, Eur, 4-9. 6, Breanne Kelley, Pol, 4-7. 6, Emma Andrews, FH, 4-7.

Pole vault — 1, Makenna Siebenaler, Gla, 8-0. 2, Kayla Mitchell, FH, 8-0. 3, Quinci Paine, BF, 8-0. 4, Marnic Mann, Gla, 7-6. 5, Ceanna Johnson, CB, 7-0. 6, Katharina Medland, Pol, 7-0.

Long jump — 1, Lexy Boschee, Gla, 17-6 1/2. 2, Marti Eaglefeathers, Brow, 15-9. 3, Kwyn Johnson, FH, 15-0 1/4. 4, Rhiannon Sturgess, FH, 14-09. 5, Megan Klingensmith, FH, 14-8. 6, Cassie Krueger, FH, 14-6 1/2.

Triple jump — 1, Lexy Boschee, Gla, 36-2. 2, Leah Cook, Gla, 34-6 1/2. 3, Kwyn Johnson, FH, 34-1 1/4. 4, Heather Bailey, WF, 32-7 1/2. 5, Phoebe Guercio, WF, 32-0. 6, Jasmine Bradford, Eur, 31-11 1/2.

Shot put — 1, Kelsey Davis, FH, 33-2. 2, Jordyn Vaile, CB, 32-6. 3, Uriah Henderson, Brown, 32-4. 4, D.J. Conko-Camel, Pol, 29-8 1/2. 5, Brittanie Dull, Glacier High Sch, 28-10. 6, Lau, Cera, FH, 28-00.

Discus — 1, Cera Lau, FH, 99-11. 2, Uriah Henderson, Brow, 93-9. 3, Jordyn Vaile, CB, 88-01. 4, Justine Upton, Gla, 86-4. 5, Brittany Earnest, FH, 84-0. 6, Abby Strellnauer, WF, 83-4.

Javelin — 1, Shelby Backer, WF, 108-4. 2, Cera Lau, FH, 104-11. 3, Brady Gray, CB, 98-10. 4, Ceanna Johnson, Cut Bank, 98-8. 5, Chancey Auge, Lib, 98-5. 6, Elle Stricker, Gla, 97-8.

 


Frenchtown Quad

(Tuesday)

Unscored meet

BOYS

100 – 1, Jordan Franklin, Ste, 11.5; 2, Eric Malmquist, Ron, 11.6; 3, Clint Crossman, Ham, 11.7; 4, Josh Lords, Ste, 11.8; 5, Tanner Galush, Ste, 11.8.

200 – 1, Josh Lords, Ste, 23.6; 2, Eric Malmquist, Ron, 24.1; 3, Jarom Dilworth, Ftn, 24.5; 4, Colby Peter-son, Ftn, 25.1; 5, Clint Crossman, Ham, 25.1.

400 – Eric Malmquist, Ron, 53.3; 2, Colby Peterson, Ftn, 55.6; 3, Alex Almondadi, Ron, 56.3 4, Pat Turley, Ham, 56.6; 5, David Diehl, Ftn, 56.7.

800 – 1, Marcus Hungerford, Ron, 2:07.5; 2, Anthony Schmaltz, Ham, 2:13.9; 3, Clint Plige, Ftn, 2:15.2; 4, Denny Hazelton, Ham, 2:18.9; 5, Colin Robinson, Ham, 2:22.5.

1,600 – 1, Anthony Schmaltz, Ham, 4:55.6; 2, Easton Albert, Ham, 4:55.7; 3, Blake Normand, Ftn, 4:54.1; 4, Dayton Alexander, Ron, 5:02.8; 5, Clint Paige, Ftn, 5:04.7.

3,200 – 1, Easton Albert, Ham, 10:56.7; 2, Peyton Alexander, Ron, 11;04.9; 3, Austin Lords, Ste, 11:13.7; 4, Blake Normand, Ftn, 11:15.4; 5, Denny Hazelton, Ham, 11:33.9.

110 hurdles – 1, Brady Baughman, Ftn, 15.9; 2, Austin Christopher, Ste, 16.1; 3, Tyler Woods, Ftn, 17.7; 4, Matt Hays, Ftn, 17.8; 5, John Chapman, Ftn, 19.7

300 hurdles – 1, Brady Baughman, Ftn, 42.3; 2, Austin Christopher, Ste, 43.3; 3, Tyler woods, Ftn, 44.9; 4, Connor Venn, Ron, 51.6.

400 relay – 1, Stevensville 45.6; 2, Frenchtown I 45.7; 3, Hamilton 45.7; 4, Frenchtown II, 49.7.

1,600 relay – 1, Ronan 3:41.9; 2, Frenchtown 3:43.7; 3, Stevensville 3:45.8; 45, Hamilton 3:56.4.

Discus – 1, Tanner Galush, Ste, 123-11; 2, Ty Exner, Ham, 119-7; 3, David Diehl, Ftn, 116-2; 4, Seth Ray, Ham, 114-10; 5, Carlton Briolt, Ham, 101-5.

Shot put – 1, Seth Ray, Ham, 39-2; 2, Austin Cahala, Ftn, 38-10; 3, Carlton Briolt, Ham, 38-8 ½; 4, Austin Christopher, Se, 35-4; 5, David Diehl, Ftn, 34-6.

Javelin – 1, Seth Ray, Ham, 168-8; 2, Riley Dennis, Ron, 131-3; 3, Josh Lords, Ste, 130-9; 4, Sam Couch, Ham, 123-0; 5, Austin Lords, Ste, 116-1.

High jump – 1, Jordan Franklin, Ron, 6-4; 2, D. Haynes, Ste, 6-4; 3, B. Moerkerke, Ham, 6-p; 4, Marcus Hungerford, Ron, 5-8; 5, Matt Hayes, Ftn, 5-8.

Long jump – 1, Josh Haynes, Ste, 21-10 ¼; 2, Josh Lords, Ste, 20-1; 2, Jalen Bull, Ron, 19-10 ½; 4, Dace Moerkerke, Ham, 19-1 ½; 5, Clint Crossman, Ham, 18-4.

Triple jump – Jalen Bell, Ron, 41-1 ½; 2, Dace Moerkerke, Ham, 40-5 ¼; 3, Cody Brunett, Ste, 39-9; 4, Nash Johnson, Ham, 38-6 ½; 5, Abe Lesfall, Ham, 37-7 ¼.

Pole vault – 1, David Diehl, Ftn, 9-6; 2, Conner Benn, Ron, 9-0; 3, Jake Furniss, Ftn, 8-6; 4, Abe Westphal, Ham, 9-6; 5, Ethan Schumacher, Ron, 7-6.

GIRLS

100 – 1, Kelsie Almond, Ham, 12-9; 2, Adessa Durglo, Ron, 13.7; 3, Kelsey Brangoccio, Ham, 13.8; 4, Tianna Howell, Ron, 14.0; 5, Alysssa Kallys, Ftn, 14.1.

200 – 1, Kelsie Almond, Ham, 26.8; 2, Adessa Durglo, Ron, 28.1; 3, Kiana Howell, Ron, 29.4; 4, Luglan Mitchell, Ron, 30.0; 5, Darby McNally, Ftn, 30.1.

400 – 1, Miranda Blake, Ftn, 68.4; 2, Mora Sokupf, Ron, 69/3 3, Victoria Krenshaw, Ron, 78.6; 4, Ulemj Altantuya, Ftn, 79.3

800 – 1, Coutney CLairmont, Ron, 2:41.9; 2, Sarah Delray, Ham, 2:46.3; 3, Maya Holmquist, Ftn, 2:51.0; 4, Lakeland, Ron, 2:52.9; 5, Mora Sokupf, Ron, 3:01.3.

1,600 – 1, Courtney Clairmont, Ron, 6:00.7; 2, Jenny Smith, Ham, 6:03.4; 3, Jade Gray, Ron, 6:12.6; 4, Sarah Dulray, Ham, 6:15.3; 5, Sarah Amish, Ham, 6:17.9.

3,200 – Sarah Amish, Ham, 13:18.1; 2, Jenny Smith, Ham, 13:24.0.

100 hurdles – 1, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 17-2; 2, Stephanie Lewandowski, Ron, 17-8; 3, Mariah Cheff, Ron, 19-5; 4, Tia Wabaunsee, Ftn, 19-9; 5, Rachel Hardy, Ron, 20-1.

300 hurdles – Stephanie Lewandowski, Ron, 54.6; 2, Tia Wabaunsee, Ftn, 55.3; 3, Rachel Womack, Ftn, 65.3; 4, Morgan Betts, Ftn, 68.9.

400 relay – 1, Hamilton 53.7; 2, Ronan 54.8; 3, Frenchtown I 56.2; 4, Ronan 58.0; 5, Stevensville 58.4.

1,600 relay – 1, Hamilton 4:33.1; 2, Frenchtown 4:36.0; 3, Ronan 4:42.5; 4, Ronan II 5:02.1; 5, Frenchtown II 5:08.3.

Discus – 1, Meghan Kratofil, Ham, 110-6; 2, Macy Dugan, Ftn, 91-8; 3, Kyla Wilson, Ftn, 87-5; 4, Brittany Chilcott, Ste, 85-4; 5, Natalie Leichty, Ham, 84-5 ½.

Javelin – 1, Jenny Corrsoon, Ron, 98-10; 2, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 96-3; 3, Britanny Chilcott, Ste, 95-11; 4, LaGlen, Mitchell, Ron, 91-8; 5, Natalie Leichty, Ham, 84-5.

Shot put – 1, Meghan Kratofil, Ham, 34-10; 2, Alycia Simms, Ste, 34-6; 3, Macy Dugan, Ftn, 26-6; 4, Natalie Leichty, Ham, 26-4 ½; 5, Twyla Hogge, Ron, 26-1 ½.

High jump – 1, M. Brewer, Ste, 5-2; 2, A. Durglo, Ron, 4-10; 2, Cami Westfall, Ham, 4-10; 4, J. Larson, Ron, 4-8; 5, S. Lewandoski, Ron, 4-8.

Long jump – 1, Kelsie Almond, Ham, 16-4 ¼; 2, Kelsey Brangoccio, Ham, 15-11 ¼; 2, Sami Kratofil, Ha, 14-6 ½; 4, Stephanie Lewandowski, Ron, 14-4 ½; 5, Darby McNally, Ftn, 13-9.

Triple jump – 1, Kelsey Brangoccio, Ham, 30-6 ½; 2, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 30-6 ½; 3, Mariah Cheff, Ron, 29-11; 4, Rhayn Ransler, Ham, 28-8 ¼; 5, Kaylie Durglo, Ron, 28-6.

Pole vault – 1, Cami Westphal, Ham, 8-6; 2, Jasmine Furniss, Ftn, 7-6; 3, Kaylee Moua, Ftn, 6-6; 4, Sarah Lucier, Ron, 6-0.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0