Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Billings Quad

at Billings West

BOYS

Team scores -- Billings West 131, Billings Senior 52, Billings Skyview 44, Great Falls CMR 34.

Individual results

100 meters -- Alex Wambach, West, 11.50; Drake Schafer, Skyview, 11.60; John Daubert, Senior, 11.70; Alex Stacey, West, 11.80; Zach Robinson, Senior, 11.90.

200 -- John Daubert, Senior, 23.43; Alex Wambach, West, 24.03; Trey Cates, CMR, 24.23; Alex Stacey, West, 24.35; Logan Laird, West, 24.38.

400 -- Alex Klatt, Senior, 55.05; Davis Connelley, West, 56.47; Mark Archille, West, 57.85.

800 -- Thomas Neale, Skyview, 2:11.29; Alex Klatt, Senior, 2:12.31; Aaron Duffy, CMR, 2:14.28; Dillon Plant, West, 2:17.10; Ben McLaws, West, 2:17.35.

100 hurdles -- Pow Williamson, West, 15.35; Landon Polkow, Skyview, 16.40; Ben Sulser, Senior, 16.48; Kyle Romero, Skyview, 19.45; Alex Shin, Senior, 19.60.

300 hurdles -- Pow Williamson, West, 41.19; Jake Horton, CMR, 46.06; Taylor Beld, Skyview, 46.79; Alex Shin, Senior, 46.90; Josh Casares, Senior, 48.16.

1,600 -- Robert Peterson, Skyview, 4:46.42; Patrick Rayl, CMR, 4:52.73; Joel Cartwright, CMR, 4:55.37; Ryan Grammens, West, 4:58.57; Thomas Neale, Skyview, 5:01.74.

3,200 -- Robert Peterson, Skyview, 10:26.92; Patrick Rayl, CMR, 10:35.92; Joel Cartwright, CMR, 10:51.40; Brady Davis, West, 11:16.69; Garrett Love, West, 11:18.47.

400 relay -- Billings West 44.33; Billings Senior 44.42; Billings Skyview 44.87; Great Falls CMR 44.97.

1,600 relay -- Billings West 3:36.93; Billings Senior 3:38.70; Billings Skyview 3:40.22; Great Falls CMR 4:00.72.

Discus -- Zach Sharp, West, 157-11; Nick Jackson, West, 152-8; Caleb Hamilton, West, 142-0; Nathan Bradley, West, 121-6; Cody Clausen, CMR, 120-4.

High jump -- Lee Hardt, West, 6-8; Zach Robinson, Senior, 6-0; Eric Rydquist, West, 6-0; Brady O' Brien, Skyview, 5-10; Caleb Wain, Skyview, 5-10.

Javelin -- Kyle Tevlin, West, 173-3; Cody Clausen, CMR, 169-11; Jayc Van Zee, West, 165-9; Alex Shin, Senior, 139-5; Stephen Lafromboise, CMR, 131-5.

Long jump -- Lee Hardt, West, 22-4; Zach Robinson, Senior, 21-11; Logan Laird, West, 20-8; Eric Rydquist, West, 20-6 1/2; Brady O'Brien, Skyview, 20-1.

Pole vault -- Jesse Bence, West, 12-0; Caleb Waln, Skyview, 11-6; Kale Lemelin, Senior, 10-6; Jason Baker, West, 10-0; Mack Katzman, Senior, 9-6.

Shot put -- Nick Jackson, West, 53-11; Zach Sharp, West, 53-1; Caleb Hamilton, West, 48-5; Nathan Bradley, West, 45-6; Joey Lehotsky, CMR, 43-1.

Triple jump -- Lee Hardt, West, 43-2 1/2; Eric Rydquist, West, 42-8; Isaiah Collins, CMR, 40-7; Tyler McKay, West, 40-0; Elroy Hendricks, Senior, 37-9.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Billings West 110, Billings Senior 90, Billings Skyview 36, Great Falls CMR 28.

Individual results

100 -- Haley Gellner, Skyview, 13.23; Chloe Kanning, Senior, 13.31; Anna Weber, CMR, 13.63; Rachael Eaton, Senior, 13.83; Amber Gettis, CMR, 13.87.

200 -- Brianna Eaton, Senior, 26.86; Haley Gellner, Skyview, 27.43; McKenzie Weber, CMR, 28.33; Michon Moran, Skyview, 28.98; Taylor Dantic, West, 29.01.

400 -- Darrian McManious, CMR, 1:06.33; Rachael Eaton, Senior, 1:06.86; Lila Hamburg, West, 1:07.75; Brielle Davis, Skyview, 1:08.21; Brynn Murphy, CMR, 1:10.20.

800 -- Danielle Aragon, Senior, 2:24.70; Cate Hanna, West, 2:35.88; Andrea Emmett, Senior, 2:38.04; Ashley Curtiss, Senior, 2:42.19; Brenna Cockburn, Senior, 2:51.68.

1,600 -- Danielle Aragon, Senior, 5:18.10; Nicole Rietz, West, 5:19.25; Keshia Stensby, West, 5:50.49; Andrea Emmett, Senior, 6:02.90; Kennedy Robbins, Skyview, 6:06.22.

3,200 -- Keshia Stensby, West, 12:44.17; Rachel Jones, West, 13:09.71; Kennedy Robbins, Skyview, 13:19.51; Makeena Sellers, West, 13:25.90; Bailey Bomar, West, 13:40.83.

100 hurdles -- Danielle Muri, West, 16.17; Tori Weyand, West, 16.42; Alyssa Espinoza, West, 16.65; Sawyer Ferguson, Skyview, 17.21; Marissa Van Atta, Senior, 17.25.

300 hurdles -- Sawyer Ferguson, Skyview, 48.88; Nicole Rietz, West, 51.25; Allison Sexe, CMR, 52.58; Alyssa Espinoza, West, 52.88; Tori Weyand, West, 53.03.

400 relay -- Billings West 49.95; Billings Skyview 50.98; Great Falls CMR 51.22.

1,600 relay -- Billings West 4:07.68; Billings Senior 4:10.98; Billings Skyview 4:26.37; Great Falls CMR 4:32.31.

Discus -- Samantha Hodgson, West, 135-5; Brittnee Grimstad, Senior, 120-2; Paige Lueck, West, 107-11; Corrie Holm, West, 105-9; Shawnee Dicks, West, 97-7.

High jump -- Darby Semenza, CMR, 4-10; Sarah Snoozy, Senior, 4-10; Andrea Emmett, Senior, 4-10; K.C. Christensen, West, 4-8; Mikaela Robinson, West, 4-8.

Javelin -- Liz King, West, 115-10; Brittnee Grimstad, Senior, 114-3; Andrea Mehling, Senior, 103-6; Kyla Jewell, Senior, 103-5; Alanna Whitehorn, CMR, 83-7.

Long jump -- Kennedy Smith, West, 16-6 3/4; Danielle Muri, West, 16-6; Andrea Emmett, Senior, 16-0; McKenzie Weber, CMR, 15-0 1/2; Tara McDowell, Senior, 13-11 1/4.

Pole vault -- Emma Fulton, Senior, 10-0; K.C. Christensen, West, 9-0; Crystal Scoles, West, 8-6; Kelcey McDowell, Senior, 8-6; Mikaela Robinson, West, 8-6.

Shot put -- Samantha Hodgson, West, 40-0; Brittnee Grimstad, Senior, 37-3; Cailen Bosch, West, 32-5; Corrie Holm, West, 31-10; Stephanie Fitch, Skyview, 30-0.

Triple jump -- Andrea Emmett, Senior, 33-8; Tara McDowell, Senior, 32-10; Katie Hoff, Skyview, 32-5 1/2; Chrissy Webb, Senior, 30-6 3/4; Jordan Kauffmann, Senior, 30-0.


Hardin Invitational

BOYS

Team scores -- Laurel 212, Miles City 147, Glendive 137, Billings Central 136, Hardin 95, Sidney 83.5, Broadus 73, St. Labre 44, Shepherd 43, Colstrip 42.5.

100 meters -- Tayler Martinson, Billings Central, 11.39; Layne Johnson, Miles City, 11.43; Robert Nalewaja, Miles City, 11.59; Tyler Boucher, Colstrip, 11.73; Dane Luhman, Laurel, 11.79; Gus Murdock, Hardin, 11.85.

200 -- Tayler Martinson, Billings Central, 25.16; Tyrell Mailloux, Laurel, 25.74; George Smith, Billings Central, 25.80; Brian Askin, Miles City, 25.82; Kristian Whiteshield, St. Labre, 25.83; Dalton Reid, Miles City, 25.89.

400 -- Zannon Stands, Hardin, 53.00; Brian Askin, Miles City, 54.28; C.J. Edgmond, Laurel, 54.70; Jon Manweiler, Laurel, 55.84; Jeff Thomas, Laurel, 56.42; Lucas Reif, Shepherd, 56.56.

800 -- Robert Stamper, Laurel, 2:12.80; Derek Haskins, Laurel, 2:13.30; Colton Moran, Sidney, 2:17.00; Austin Van Dilinder, Billings Central, 2:17.30; Bryden Buhmann, Broadus, 2:17.50; Kyle Gunderson, Billings Central, 2:21.40.

1,600 -- Taylor Rumph, Broadus, 4:57.90; Derek Haskins, Laurel, 4:59.50; Mike Marstaeller, Laurel, 5:02.40; Levi Fox, Billings Central, 5:05.00; Marlin Medicine Horse, Hardin, 5:06.00; Isaac Reiss, Shepherd, 5:09.70.

3,200 -- Taylor Rumph, Broadus, 11:33.00; Logan Weidler, Laurel, 11:42.00; Levi Fox, Billings Central, 11:49.00; Mike Marstaeller, Laurel, 11:57.00; Isaac Reiss, Shepherd, 12:00.00; Hunter Harrison, Billings Central, 12:10.00.

110 hurdles -- Tony Morales, Laurel, 16.77; Garrett Sellers, Laurel, 16.99; Ben Herzog, Miles City, 17.52; Ryan Gergen, Broadus, 17.65; Jesse Sonntag, St. Labre, 17.71; Brandon Wakefield, Shepherd, 17.73.

300 hurdles -- Jesse Sonntag, St. Labre, 42.95; C.J. Edgmond, Laurel, 43.19; Koby Leidholt, Miles City, 44.69; Tony Morales, Laurel, 44.90; Ryan Gergen, Broadus, 45.12; Ryan Sullivan, Sidney, 45.21.

400 relay -- Billings Central A (Jacob Stanton, Tayler Martinson, Ryan Burke, James Stanton) 45.11; Miles City A 45.21; Laurel A 45.24; Hardin A 45.65; Broadus A 46.80; Glendive A 47.13.

1,600 relay -- Billings Central A (James Stanton, George Smith, Ryan Burke, Jacob Stanton) 3:48.61; Miles City A 3:54.92; Laurel A 3:57.99; Sidney B 4:02.86; Broadus A 4:05.80; Shepherd A 4:17.70.

High jump -- Bryant Grimes, Glendive, 5-10 1/4; Devin Begger, Miles City, 5-10; Jared Johnson, Hardin, 5-8 1/2; Dylan Hanser, Billings Central, 5-8 1/2; Josh Torgerson, Sidney, 5-8 1/4; Ryan Sullivan, Sidney, 5-8 1/4.

Pole vault -- Gus Murdock, Hardin, 11-6 1/4; Bryant Grimes, Glendive, 11-6; Tanner Gay, Glendive, 11-0 1/4; Jayme Kelly, Sidney, 11-0 1/4; Luke Robinson, Glendive, 10-6; Gene Speldrich, Sidney, 10-6; Andrew Barkhuff, Shepherd, 10-6.

Long jump -- Chi Emmons, Broadus, 19-5 1/2; Josh Reed, Glendive, 19-3 1/2; Tanner Ophus, Shepherd, 18-11; Ty LaFrance, Colstrip, 18-11; Jayme Kelly, Sidney, 18-9; Tayler Martinson, Billings Central, 18-9.

Triple jump -- Justin Brown, Sidney, 39-10; Tanner Ophus, Shepherd, 39-8 1/2; Tell Shannon, Broadus, 38-5 1/2; Ryan Sullivan, Sidney, 38-4 1/2; Josh Reed, Glendive, 38-2; Ben Herzog, Miles City, 38-0 1/2.

Shot put -- Tyrell Hess, Miles City, 47-7 1/2; Kody Stahl, Shepherd, 44-10; Bryce Benson, Glendive, 44-6; Mark Paul, Colstrip, 43-2; Chase Brumfield, Shepherd, 43-2; Ryan Armstrong, Miles City, 42-0 1/2.

Discus -- Ryan Armstrong, Miles City, 139-10; Bryce Benson, Glendive, 130-6; Kody Stahl, Shepherd, 127-8; Luke Lohof, Laurel, 125-5; Ryan Hensleigh, Colstrip, 123-10; Josh Soares, Billings Central, 123-10.

Javelin -- Tyler Boucher, Billings Central, 156-9; Eli Bachmeier, Glendive, 154-8 1/2; Caleb Nolte, Colstrip, 153-7; Kyle Holetz, Laurel, 143-3; Joe Warren, Billings Central, 141-2 1/2; Josh Soares, Billings Central, 139-9 1/2. 

GIRLS

Team scores -- Laurel 168, Glendive 134.5, Billings Central 120, Sidney 118, Hardin 60.5, Hysham 54, Colstrip 54, Broadus 48.5, Shepherd 47, Forsyth 30, Miles City 26.5, Huntley Project 18, St. Labre 4.

Individual events

100 -- Shaina Healey, Billings Central, 12.91; Sierra Bayles, Broadus, 13.41; Faith Kjelstrup, Glendive, 13.55; Justyn Juhl, Billings Central, 13.56; Mackenzie Lepley, Shepherd, 13.58; Kiana Henneberry, Miles City, 13.61.

200 -- Sierra Bayles, Broadus, 27.88; Mackenzie Lepley, Shepherd, 28.45; Shaina Healey, Billings Central, 28.57; Justyn Juhl, Billings Central, 28.92; Elizabeth Gangstad, Sidney, 29.20; Alli Silvernale, Glendive, 29.77.

400 -- Mikaela Beausoleil, Laurel, 1:02.38; Bailey Dooper, Laurel, 1:02.65; Jalyssa Gorder, Sidney, 1:06.08; Taylor Lepley, Shepherd, 1:07.50; Mikayla Minow, Sidney, 1:09.49; Airika Blackburn, Sidney, 1:09.60.

800 -- Sammy Elliott, Billings Central, 2:31.60; Rio Frame, Glendive, 2:33.80; Shay Shelhamer, Shepherd, 2:39.70; Adree Shield, Hardin, 2:40.10; Bailey Dooper, Laurel, 2:42.80; Mikaela Beausoleil, Laurel, 2:46.40.

1,600 -- Savannah Leidholt, Miles City, 5:47.00; Rio Frame, Glendive, 5:50.00; Shay Shelhamer, Shepherd, 5:51.79; Adree Shield, Hardin, 5:51.79; Elizabeth Brown, Colstrip, 6:02.00; Ashley Crippen, Colstrip, 6:05.00.

3,200 -- Elizabeth Brown, Colstrip, 13:59.00; Kaitlin Peterson, Huntley Project, 14:03.00; Ashley Crippen, Colstrip, 14:09.00; Molly Hammond, Billings Central, 14:09.00; Taylor Condon, Laurel, 14:32.00; Jordan Donaghy, Glendive, 14:39.00.

100 hurdles -- Sadie Sampson, Glendive, 16.85; Lacy Wilkins, Colstrip, 17.50; Lexi Prevost, Sidney, 17.63; Ally Cole, Forsyth, 17.68; Shawna Pratt, Miles City, 17.96; Bethany Norby, Hardin, 17.99.

300 hurdles -- Melissa Lynn, Glendive, 52.42; Lexi Prevost, Sidney, 53.40; Bailey Cranford, Huntley Project, 54.20; Ashley Farr, Sidney, 55.60; Joire Chavez, Hardin, 56.14; Kristan Dillon, Hardin, 56.88.

400 relay -- Glendive A (Sadie Sampson, Kasey Robson, Melissa Lynn, Faith Kjelstrup) 54.14; Hardin A 54.29; Sidney A 54.50; Shepherd A 54.55; Laurel A 55.13; Billings Central A 55.23.

1,600 relay -- Sidney A (Jalyssa Gorder, Lexi Prevost, Mikayla Minow, Elizabeth Gangstad) 4:52.01; Glendive A 4:55.43; Laurel A 4:56.70; Broadus A 5:06.60; Forsyth A 5:10.03; Huntley Project A 5:15.96.

High jump -- Shaina Healey, Billings Central, 4-11; Tayler Eubank, Billings Central, 4-8 1/4; Brenna Hansen, Broadus, 4-8; Lacy Wilkins, Colstrip, 4-6 1/4; Kayle Knoche, Forsyth, 4-6; Jessica Scarber, Broadus, 4-4 1/4.

Pole vault -- Jalyssa Gorder, Sidney, 9-6 1/4; Mikayla Minow, Sidney, 9-6; Erin Harris, Sidney, 9-0 1/2; Sadie Sampson, Glendive, 9-0 1/2; Kasey Robson, Glendive, 9-0 1/4; Kelsey Halvorson, Sidney, 8-6.

Long jump -- Ally Cole, Forsyth, 15-8 1/2; Airika Blackburn, Sidney, 15-4 1/2; Bailey Dooper, Laurel, 15-4; Lacy Wilkins, Colstrip, 15-2 1/4; Faith Kjelstrup, Glendive, 15-0 3/4; Jamie Riley, Hardin, 15-0 1/2.

Triple jump -- Airika Blackburn, Sidney, 31-1 1/2; Ashley Farr, Sidney, 30-6 1/2; Ally Cole, Forsyth, 29-10; Maddy Klapmeier, Forsyth, 29-1; Kayle Knoche, Forsyth, 28-10; Melissa Lynn, Glendive, 28-3.

Shot put -- Jorden Grasby, Miles City, 39-1 1/2; Ashley Thoeny, Broadus, 35-8 1/2; Emylee Colling, Laurel, 35-1; Kayleen Goggins, Shepherd, 34-4 1/4; Whitney Leuenberger, Sidney, 34-3 1/2; Heaven Zuehisdorff, Colstrip, 33-11 3/4.

Discus -- Josie Three Irons, Hardin, 114-7; Heaven Zuehisdorff, Colstrip, 105-00; Whitney Leuenberger, Sidney, 100-9; Kayleen Goggins, Shepherd, 99-6; Megan Armstrong, Glendive, 98-7; Breanna Jarrett, Huntley Project, 95-5.

Javelin -- Heaven Zuehisdorff, Colstrip, 131-4; Taylerv Eubank, Billings Central, 109-10 1/2; Ashley Thoeny, Broadus, 108-4; Sam Sissel, Laurel, 104-0; Shelby Johnson, Huntley Project, 96-10; Kayleen Goggins, Shepherd, 96-1.


Red Lodge Snowflake Meet

at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores -- Columbus 125, Joliet 119, Big Timber 110, Red Lodge 53, Park City 47, Reed Point-Rapelje 25, Roundup 17, Forsyth 15, Bridger 8, Absarokee 7.

Individual results

100 meters -- D. Sobrero, Columbus, 11.18; A. Nordstrom, Red Lodge, 11.95; E. Shevela, Columbus, 11.99; D. Elmore, Park City, 12.01; N. Stenberg, Big Timber, 12.11; T. Broyles, Reed Point-Rapelje, 12.16.

110 hurdles -- E. Shevela, Columbus, 16.48; E. Coyne, Big Timber, 17.65; G. Webster, Park City, 18.78; C. Wetherelt, Forsyth, 19.50; G. McCauley, Big Timber, 19.68; I. Hamilton, Reed Point-Rapelje, 21.64.

200 -- D. Sobrero, Columbus, 23.13; S. McCullough, Big Timber, 24.85; D. Elmore, Park City, 25.07; G. Carlson, Red Lodge, 25.43; E. Coyne, Big Timber, 25.57; D. Berkram, Roundup, 25.58.

 400 -- S. McCullough, Big Timber, 55.64; Q. Seitz, Big Timber, 56.40; R. Henry, Columbus, 56.54; G. Webster, Park City, 57.66; L. Lynde, Red Lodge, 1:00.63; G. McCauley, Big Timber, 1:00.82.

300 hurdles -- M. Robinson, Joliet, 43.88; E. Shevela, Columbus, 44.64; W. Schroeder, Bridger, 46.96; G. Webster, Park City, 48.65; G. McCauley, Big Timber, 48.81; B. Erfle, Reed Point-Rapelje, 50.23.

800 -- L. Stephenson, Joliet, 2:10.69; N. Flanagan, Big Timber, 2:15.47; T. Knust, Park City, 2:17.91; D. Liles, Roundup, 2:20.29; R. Henry, Columbus, 2:22.63; J. Gruel, Joliet, 2:23.14.

1600 -- L. Stephenson, Joliet, 5:03.28; D. Hecker, Big Timber, 5:04.39; C. Wheeler, Big Timber, 5:05.52; J. Gruel, Joliet, 5:36.23; J. Gruel, Joliet, 5:42.95; C. Cullings, Columbus, 5:50.70.

3200 -- L. Stephenson, Joliet, 10:40.69; C. Wheeler, Big Timber, 10:56.40; D. Hecker, Big Timber, 11:03.38; J. Gruel, Joliet, 11:54.78; E. Dye, Red Lodge, 12:27.87; J. Brooks, Columbus, 12:29.42.

400 relay -- Red Lodge 48.24; Big Timber 48.49; Reed Point-Rapelje 48.57; Park City 49.10; Roundup 49.80.

1600 relay -- Joliet 3:52.89; Big Timber 3:53.54; Park City 4:00.08; Red Lodge 4:00.16; Roundup 4:15.87; Forsyth 4:18.84.

High jump -- W. Johnson, Columbus, 6-2; L. Faust, Columbus, 6-0; T. Bermes, Joliet, 5-10; A. Nordstrom, Red Lodge, 5-8; D. McClure, Absarokee, 5-8; M. Robinson, Joliet, 5-6.

Long jump -- W. Johnson, Columbus, 21-4 1/4; T. Broyles, Red Lodge, 21-2 1/2; M. Robinson, Joliet, 19-5; N. Stenberg, Big Timber, 19-4 1/2; C. Schultze, Red Lodge, 19-2 3/4; D. McClure, Absarokee, 19-0 1/2.

Triple jump -- W. Johnson, Columbus, 43-10 3/4; T. Broyles, Reed Point-Rapelje, 42-1 1/2; L. Faust, Columbus, 39-5 1/2; D. McClure, Absarokee, 38-9 1/2; A. Solomon, Columbus, 37-10; N. Flanagan, Big Timber, 36-9.

Pole vault -- M. Robinson, Joliet, 12-6; M. Metcalf, Red Lodge, 11-0; T. Bermes, Joliet, 10-6; D. Fulton, Forsyth, 9-6; Z. Dunn, Joliet, 8-6; N. Unger, Joliet, 8-6.

Discus -- C. Biorn, Joliet, 116-2; C. Cady, Columbus, 113-9; C. Lawson, Forsyth, 110-10; G. Seibert, Columbus, 107-7; D. Wiggs, Columbus, 107-5; J. Marchand, Park City, 106-6.

Shot put -- C. Biorn, Joliet, 45-5 1/2; A. Alt, Roundup, 41-5 1/2; N. Flanagan, Big Timber, 39-0 1/2; J. J. Marchand, Park City, 39-0; S. Schwend, Bridger, 37-3; C. Kelly, Red Lodge, 36-10.

Javelin -- J. Wycoff, Columbus, 161-3; C. Kelly, Red Lodge, 156-0; T. Bermes, Joliet, 142-9; E. Coyne, Big Timber, 136-8; T. Knust, Park City, 129-2; C. Cady, Columbus, 126-2.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Joliet 137, Red Lodge 86, Big Timber 65, Park City 59, Forsyth 55, Columbus 44, Roundup 21, Reed Point-Rapelje 20, Absarokee 16, Bridger 10.

Individual results

100 -- R. Bennett, Joliet, 13.57; S. Mohl, Red Lodge, 13.74; A. Robinson, Joliet, 13.77; N. Luloff, Joliet, 13.89; B. Dorvall, Bridger, 14.02; S. Pichler, Columbus, 14.16.

100 hurdles -- A. Cole, Forsyth, 17.89; H. Moen, Big Timber, 18.16; S. Mohl, Red Lodge, 18.46; M. McNeil, Park City, 19.63; K. Tuttle, Forsyth, 19.75; K. Walton, Park City, 20.18.

200 -- T. Bernhardt, Park City, 28.95; A. Robinson, Joliet, 28.98; H. Moen, Big Timber, 29.25; S. Pichler, Columbus, 29.53; A. Cole, Forsyth, 29.54; R. Ostlund, Bridger, 29.55.

300 hurdles -- B. Gray, Park City, 51.87; H. Moen, Big Timber, 51.90; T. Hatten, Joliet, 54.14; E. Vest, Roundup, 56.40; A. Wood, Big Timber, 58.39; G. Sullivan, Red Lodge, 1:01.13.

400 -- T. Bernhardt, Park City, 1:03.97; S. Johnson, Big Timber, 1:04.4; B. Dorvall, Bridger, 1:07.13; M. Sergeant, Forsyth, 1:09.36; M. McKinney, Park City, 1:17.39; I. Russell, Red Lodge, 1:21.36.

800 -- M. O'Dore, Joliet, 2:30.08; S. Johnson, Big Timber, 2:34.17; T. Bernhardt, Park City, 2:39.16; M. Selvig, Forsyth, 2:45.16; K. Reynolds, Red Lodge, 2:54.04; K. Koeningshof, Joliet, 3:01.13.

1,600 -- M. O'Dore, Joliet, 5:37.28; S. Johnson, Big Timber, 5:53.12; K. Desaveur, Columbus, 6:29.14; M. Selvig, Forsyth, 6:30.19; K. Reynolds, Red Lodge, 6:35.11; K. Koeningshof, Joliet, 7:04.78.

3,200 -- M. O'Dore, Joliet, 11:52.11; S. Johnson, Big Timber, 12:25.35; K. Reynolds, Red Lodge, 13:57.51; H. Schmidt, Red Lodge, 15:03.06; B. Gall, Reed Point-Rapelje, 16:06.44; T. McDermott, Forsyth, 16:31.48.

400 relay -- Joliet 54.27; Red Lodge 55.78; Park City 55.90; Reed Point-Rapelje 56.25; Forsyth 58.02.

1,600 relay -- Joliet 4:38.44; Big Timber 5:01.89.

Discus -- E. Sutton, Columbus, 95-10; B. Curl, Absarokee, 90-5; M. Marsh, Reed Point-Rapelje, 83-7; C. Cumin, Reed Point-Rapleje, 79-3; M. Sergeant, Forsyth, 77-10; L. Arlian, Big Timber, 76-5.

High jump -- S. Mohl, Red Lodge, 4-10; C. Martin, Roundup, 4-6; H. Kohley, Red Lodge, 4-6; N. Luloff, Joliet, 4-6; K. Knoche, Forsyth, 4-6; K. Haley, Columbus, 4-4.

Javelin -- M. McNeil, Park City, 102-2; S. Williamson, Joliet, 98-5; J. Hice, Roundup, 98-3; T. Ordahl, Columbus, 95-11; L. Bertolino, Red Lodge, 89-3; E. Vest, Roundup, 77-3.

Long jump -- S. Pichler, Columbus, 15-9; R. Bennett, Joliet, 15-4 1/2; T. Hellerud, Red Lodge, 15-3 1/2; A. Cole, Forsyth, 15-2 1/4; K. Tuttle, Forsyth, 14-3 1/2; K. Young, Bridger, 14-0 3/4.

Pole vault -- T. Hellerud, Red Lodge, 7-0; H. Kohley, Red Lodge, 7-0; A. Robinson, Joliet, 6-6; A. Solecki, Forsyth, 6-6; S. Mohl, Red Lodge, 6-6; H. Plourde, Joliet, 6-0.

Shot put -- R. Bennett, Joliet, 32-6; B. Curl, Absarokee, 31-7 1/2; E. Sutton, Columbus, 30-10; C. Cumin, Reed Point-Rapelje, 30-8 1/2; J. Hice, Roundup, 28-6; T. Falcon, Forsyth, 27-8 1/2.

Triple jump -- A. Cole, Forsyth, 31-6; T. Beede, Joliet, 30-7; N. Luloff, Joliet, 30-6 1/2; T. Hellerud, Red Lodge, 30-6; T. Ordahl, Columbus, 30-4; K. Knoche, Forsyth, 29-11.


Sheridan Invitational

Saturday at Vigilante Field in Dillon

BOYS

Team scores - Manhattan 146, Dillon 92, Townsend 89, Ennis 45, Butte Central 37, Anaconda 24, Harrison 20, Three Forks 19, White Sulphur Springs 19, Twin Bridges 16, Sheridan 14, Manhattan Christian 6.

100 - 1, Colin Hoeffner, Townsend, 11.39. 2, Blaise Riebe, Dillon, 11.43. 3, A. Jacobson, Manhattan, 11.43. 4, B. Helm, Townsend, 11.73. 5, John Luke Koslosky, Dillon, 11.75. Pete Mitchell, Dillon 11.82.

200 - 1, Colin Hoeffner, Townsend, 24.39. 2, A. Jacobson, Manhattan, 24.77. 3, R. Hamilton, Harrison, 24.86. F. Schulte, Townsend, 25.45. 5, M. Wiggins, Dillon, 25.62. 6, Garrett Pierce, Dillon, 25.74.

400 - 1, A. Bourgeois, Townsend, 55.29. 2, T. Blair, WSS, 57.02. 3, James Huffield, Sheridan, 57.29. 4, J. Pfertish, TB, 58.89. 5, Z. McArthur, Townsend, 59.14. 6, Mike Hubner, Ennis, 1:00.37.

800 - 1, M. Swan, Manhattan, 2:09.30. 2, Bobby Smollock, Anaconda, 2:19.30. 3, Cramer Clark, Anaconda, 2:20.86. 4, James Huffield, Sheridan, 2:22.07. 5, N. Evans, MC, 2:25.57. 6, Lucas Dobbs, Ennis, 2:26.98.

1,600 - 1, T. Royce, Manhattan, 4:48.89. 2, M. Swan, Manhattan, 5:01.22. 3, C. Hart, Manhattan, 5:14.74. 4, N. Evans, MC, 5:17.71. 5, J. Huttinga, Manhattan, 5:23.22. 6, Lucas Dobbs, Ennis, 5:23.74.

3,200 - 1, T. Royce, Manhattan, 10:45.99. 2, C. Hart, Manhattan, 11:34.04. 3, Morgan Larson, Dillon, 12:06.15. 4, Aiden Theard, Anaconda, 12:06.60. 5, Chance Keck, Dillon, 12:27.22. 6, N. Hamburg, Townsend, 12:43.08.

110 hurdles - 1, B. Helm, Townsend, 15.91. 2, Blaise Riebe, Dillon, 15.94. 3, B. Niemi, Manhattan, 16.85. 4, Aschan Richards, Butte Central, 16.87. 5, N. Vanderby, Manhattan, 17.00. 6, I. Zier, Manhattan, 17.01.

300 hurdles - 1, Blaise Riebe, Dillon, 41.62. 2, B. Helm, Townsend, 42.84. 3, B. Niemi, Manhattan, 45.14. 4, I. Zier, Manhattan, 45.24. 5, N. Vanderby, Manhattan, 45.57. 6, Aschan Richards, Butte Central, 46.37.

400 relay - 1, Dillon, 45.84. 2, Townsend, 46.23. 3, Manhattan, 46.37. 4, Butte Central, 47.50. 5, Twin Bridges, 47.74. 6, Three Forks, 47.76.

1,600 relay - 1, Manhattan, 3:43.92. 2, Townsend, 3:54.17. 3, Dillon, 3:58.88. 4, Anaconda, 4:05.19. 5, Ennis, 4:06.10. 6, Butte Central, 4:14.39.

Long jump - 1, Connor Sullivan, Ennis, 19-7.75. 2, K. Hoeffner, Townsend, 18-10.5. 3, Austin Williams, Dillon, 18-7.75. 4, R. Hamilton, Harrison, 18-7.25. 5, T. Hupka, Manhattan, 18-4. 6, Bryce Helle, Dillon, 18-3.5

Triple jump - 1, Chevy Reed, Dillon, 38-1.5. 2, T. Hupka, Manhattan, 38-0. 3, K. Hoeffner, Townsend, 37-10. 4, R. Hamilton, Harrison, 37-6.25. 5, Riley Davis, Butte Central, 36-9.25. 6, T. Flikkema, MC, 36-3.75.

High jump - 1, Cody Pierson, Twin Bridges, 6-2. 2, Austin Sereday, WSS, 5-10. 3, Kevin Burt, Butte Central, 5-8. 4, Ben Folsom, Dillon, 5-8. 5, I. Hupka, Manhattan, 5-6. 6, Ian Barfuss, WSS, 5-6.

Pole vault - 1, Austin Williams, Dillon, 11-6. 2, Chase Ott, Ennis, 10-6. 3, S. Kreidinger, Manhattan, 10-0. 4, Dalton Bullock, Ennis, 9-6. 5, Matt Bowdish, Anaconda, 9-6. 6, Shane Dobbs, Ennis, 9-0.

Javelin - 1, A. Jacobson, Manhattan, 154-7. 2, Jonathan Richards, Butte Central, 153-9. 3, D. Lehman, Harrison, 147-3. 4, James Huffield, Sheridan, 143. 5, Ian Barfuss, WSS, 140-5. 6, Lane Boka, Dillon, 137-11.

Discus - 1, C. Hanson, Three Forks, 142-10. 2, Dylan Ryan, Ennis, 129-3.5. 3, John Weidenaar, Manhattan, 126-10. Austin Hoerning, Dillon, 126-8.5. 5, Jake Yochim, Ennis, 126-1.5. 6, Jonathan Richards, Butte Central, 124-6.

Shot put - 1, Jonathan Richards, Butte Central, 46-6.5. 2, C. Hanson, TF, 45-0. 3, John Weidenaar, Manhattan, 44-1.5. 4, Jake Yochim, Ennis, 41-2.5. 5, Dylan Ryan, Ennis, 40-0. 6, Derek Wham, Ennis, 39-0.

GIRLS

Team scores - Manhattan 97, Dillon 63, Anaconda 61, Harrison 48, Townsend 45, Manhattan Christian 43, Three Forks 42, Boulder 35, Butte Central 22, Willow Creek 16, White Sulphur Springs 16, Twin Bridges 15, Ennis 9, Sheridan 6.5, Granite 2.5.

100 - Shayla Mack, Three Forks, 13.05. 2, Becky Bishop, Three Forks, 13.18. 3, Emily Pilcher, Dillon, 13.25. 4, Ciarra Hamilton, Townsend, 13.53. 5, Anna Pence, Philipsburg, 13.64. 6, Daijha Brown, Sheridan, 13.70.

200 - 1, Ciarra Hamilton, Townsend, 29.26. 2, Taylor. Jensen, Ennis, 30.24. 3, Ashley Steingruber, Three Forks, 30.38. Daijha Brown, Sheridan, 30.54. 5, Erika Colstad, Manhattan, 30.89. 6 (tie), Brooke Lueck, Sheridan, and Anna Pence, Philipsburg, 31.47.

400 - 1, Shayla Mack, Three Forks, 1:02.98. 2, Emilee . Starkel, Dillon, 1:06.07. 3, Kathryn Smit, Manhattan Christian, 1:06.48. 4, Dana Anderson, Anaconda, 1:08.06. 5, Sarah Kusek, White Sulphur Springs, 1:08.74. 6, Kiernan Gallagher, Anaconda, 1:08.89.

800 - Shannon Young, Harrison, 2:37.26. 2, Dana Anderson, Anaconda, 2:48.79. 3, Kathryn Smith, Manhattan Christian, 2:52.77. 4, Jacki Richardson, Dillon, 2:53.86. 5, Monica Kreitinger, Manhattan, 2:54.68. 6, Danika Jansma, Manhattan, 2:55.22.

1,600 -1, Amber Watson, Townsend, 6:04.01. 2, Ellie Lossaso, Manhattan, 6:09.86. 3, Anna Krogstad, Manhattan, 6:15.04. 4, Katie Hawkins, Dillon, 6:16.10. 5, Julie Ovenell, Manhattan Christian, 6:24.10. 6, Morgan Martin, Twin Bridges, 6:32.87.

3,200 - 1, Shannon Young, Harrison, 12:36.10. 2, Olivia Wood, Anaconda, 13:05.24. 3, Breeanne Watson, Townsend, 13:22.39. 4, Ellie Lossaso, Manhattan, 14.26.35. 5, Liz Thompson, Manhattan, 15:04.63. 6, Kelsey Peterson, Dillon, 15:17.79.

100 hurdles - 1, Emilie Schroeck, Boulder, 18.23. 2, Kaytlin Halle, Manhattan Christian, 18.65. 3, Ellie Hoffman, Manhattan, 18.68. 4, Jaci Nesbit, Willow Creek, 19.19. 5, Chandra McCurdy, Butte Central, 19.21. 6, Danica Jansma, Manhattan, 19.43.

300 hurdles - Sarah Kusek, White Sulphur Springs, 54.33. 2, Mikayla Tilstra, Twin Bridges, 56.24. 3, Chandra McCurdy, Butte Central, 59.72. 4, Emily Butts, Manhattan, 1:00.37. 5, Ellie Hoffman, Manhattan, 1:00.76. 6, ShyAnn Hughes-Siderius, Dillon, 1:03.19.

400 relay - 1, Manhattan 56.26. 2, Dillon 56.94. 3, Anaconda 56.98. 4, Bouilder 57.80. 5, White Sulphur Springs 58.53. 6, Ennis 59.50.

1,600 relay - 1, Anaconda 4:43.27. 2, Manhattan 4:44.94. 3, Twin Bridges 4:50.85. 4, Manhattan Christian 5:00.56. 5, White Sulphur Springs 5:09.95.

Long jump - Emilee Pilcher, Dillon, 15-8 1/2. 2, Taylor Statton, Harrison, 15-8 1/2. 3, Jaci Nesbit, Willow Creek, 15- 1/2. 4, Chelsea VanDyk, Manhattan Christian, 14-10 1/2. 5, Anna Pence, Philipsburg, 14-4 1/2. 6, L. Hansen, Townsend, 14-4 1/2.

Triple jump - 1, Kacie McKeon, Butte Central, 31-6. 2, Hayleigh Garrett, Anaconda, 30-6 1/2. 3, Jaci Nesbit, Willow Creek, 30-6 1/2. 4, Ashley Steingruber, Three Forks, 30-3. 5, Ciarra Hamilton, Townsend, 30- 1/2. 5, L. Hansen, Townsend, 29-3 1/2.

High jump - 1, Chelsea VanDyk, Manhattan Christian, 5-2. 2, L. Hansen, Townsend, 5-0. 3, Taylor Statton, Harrison, 5-0. 4, Kacie McKeon, Butte Central, 4-8. 5, Micaela Moreni, Anaconda, 4-8. 6, Kathryn Smit, Manhattan Christian, 4-8.

Pole vault - 1, Emily Schroeck, Boulder, 9-6. 2 (tie), Sarah Strausser, Boulder, and Sally Skinner, Manhattan, 6-0. 4, Lacee Vossler, Boulder, 5-0.

Shot put - 1, Codi Francis, Manhattan, 34-2. 2, Ashley Hayden, Dillon, 33-2 1/2. 3, Jacqueline Verlanic, Anaconda, 32-4. 4, Carlee Smith, Manhattan, 31-11 1/2. 5, Daphne Puckett, Twin Bridges, 31-6. 6, Susan Tangmo, Dillon, 31-2.

Discus - Codi Francis, Manhattan, 109-9. 2, Carlee Smith, Manhattan, 106-8. 3, Jacqueline Verlanic, Anaconda, 105-2. 4, Taylor Statton, Harrison, 104-1. 5, Courtney Linder, Dillon, 100-0. 6, Charlee Hahnkamp, Dillon, 93-4.

Javelin - 1, Taylor Statton, Harrison, 132-10. 2, Greer Crabtree, Dillon, 121-7. 3, Malia Estes, Anaconda, 120-1. 4, Caitlin Sullivan, Anaconda, 101-5. 5, Carlee Smith, Manhattan, 100-8. 6, Allie McGrath, Dillon, 100-4.

0
0
0
0
0