Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Swede Dahlberg Invitational

Boys’ Track Meet

Saturday at Bulldog Memorial Stadium

Team scores — Billings West 108 1/2, Billings Senior 83, Kalispell Glacier 64 1/2, Bozeman 43 1/2, Great Falls High 40, Helena Capital 36, Missoula Big Sky 34, Kalispell Flathead 33 1/2, Billings Skyview 32, Missoula Sentinel 29, Helena High 13, Butte High 10, Butte Central 6, Missoula Hellgate 4, Great Falls C.M. Russell 0.

100 — 1, Gunnar Brekke, Capital, 11.43. 2, Jake Olson, Great Falls, 11.56. 3, Michael Duncan, Big Sky, 11.62. 4, Alex Wambuch, West, 11.66. 5, Zach Bunney, Butte High, 11.69. 6, Nolan Saraceni, Senior, 11.71.

200 — 1, John Daubert, Senior, 22.96. 2, Andrew Monaco, Senior, 23.24. 3, Nolan Saraceni, Senior, 23.35. 4, Alex Stacey, West, 23.42. 5, Austin Hardy, Big Sky, 23.49. 6, Cody Carriger, Butte High, 23.57.

400 — 1, Kevin Close, Bozeman, 50.36. 2, Josh Conner, Skyview, 50.99. 3, Andrew Monaco, Senior, 51.11. 4, Brian Wheeler, Big Sky, 52.08. 5, Michael Duncan, Big Sky, 52.16. 6, Dakotah Kingfisher, Great Falls, 52.34.

800 — 1, Alex Klatt, Senior, 2:00.75. 2, Ben Vaughan, Great Falls, 2:01.08. 3, Thomas Neale, Skyview, 2:01.09. 4, Richie Boyer, Great Falls, 2:03.06. 5 (tie), Hunter Schott, Flathead, and Ethan Wilhelm, Bozeman, 2:04.09.

1,600 — 1, Jake Turner, Sentinel, 4:28.12. 2, Zach Parrish, Flathead, 4:33.09. 3, Ben Vaughan, Great Falls, 4:37.59. 4, Will Strauss, Great Falls, 4:38.96. 5, Matt Barker, Helena, 4:42.69. 6, Robert Petersen, Skyview, 4:42.81.

3,200 — 1, Zach Perrin, Flathead, 9:37.86. 2, Jake Turner, Sentinel, 9:40.01. 3, Matt Barker, Helena, 9:40.84. 4, Adam Peterman, Hellgate, 9:51.41. 5, Troy Fraley, Glacier, 9:58.79. 6, Mark Messmer, Sentinel, 10:02.40.

110 hurdles — 1, Heath Hunter, Bozeman, 14.74. 2, Jacob Leininger, Glacier, 14.85. 3, Pow Williamson, West, 15.14. 4, Beau Berg, Capital, 15.50. 5, Austin Lindquist, 15.68. 6, Mark Huntington, Bozeman, 15.71.

300 hurdles — 1, Jacob Leininger, Glacier, 39.63. 2, Landon Polkow, Skyview, 39.65. 3, Pow Williamson, West, 40.04. 4, John Collins, Flathead, 41.42. 5, Mark Huntington, Butte high, 41.90. 6, Jay Owens, Big Sky, 42.29.

400 relay — 1, Billings West (Alex Stacey, Pow Williamson, Alex Wambuch, Ben Ray), 43.32. 2, Billings Senior, 43.46. 3, Great Falls High, 43.97. 4, Butte High, 44.06. 5, Helena Capital, 44.31. 6, Billings Skyview, 44.49.

1,600 relay — 1, Billings Senior (John Daubert, Alex Klatt, Zach Milburn, Andrew Monaco), 3:29.75. 2, Billings Skyview, 3:30.14. 3, Billings West, 3:30.69. 4, Bozeman, 3:32.03. 5, Missoula Big Sky, 3:34.19. 6, Great Falls High, 3:35.36.

High jump — 1, Lee Hardt, West, 6-7. 2, Tanner Sharbono, West, 6-5. 3, Shane Freese, Glacier, 6-3. 4, Scotty Owens, Senior, 6-3. 5, Eric Rydquist, West, 6-1. 6, Tanner Roderick, Bozeman, 5-11.

Pole vault — 1, Jason Allred, Capital, 14-0. 2, Austin Sprenger, Bozeman, 13-6. 3 (tie), Matt Schmitz, Great Falls, and T.J. Bomar, Helan, 13-0. 5 (tie), Jesse Bence, West, and Derek Mitchell, Glacier, 12-6.

Long jump — 1, Scotty Owens, Senior, 21-4. 2, Kyle Griffith, Glacier, 20-11 1/4. 3, Michael Duncan, Big Sky, 20-10 3/4. 4, Tanner Roderick, Bozeman, 20-10 1/4. 5, Vasiliy Lemeza, Big Sky, 20-6 1/2. 6, Tanner Sharbono, West, 20-6 1/2.

Triple jump — 1, Scotty Owens, Senior, 45-1. 2, Kyle Griffith, Glacier, 44-10. 3, Michael Duncan, Big Sky, 43-1. 4, Eric Rydquist, West, 42-8. 5, Lee Hardt, West, 42-5 1/2. 6, Kevin Close, Bozeman, 42-1 1/2.

Shot put — 1, Conner Thomas, Flathead, 52-1 1/2. 2, Nick Jackson, West, 51-6 1/4. 3, Zach Sharp, West, 49-3 3/4. 4, Justin Pierson, Bozeman, 48-10 1/4. 5, Jonathan Richards, Butte Central, 48-6. 6, Darby Maier, Big Sky, 48-5 1/4.

Discus — 1, Zach Sharp, West, 168-1. 2, Tanner Morrison, Glacier, 159-2. 3, Nick Jackson, West, 155-9. 4, Caleb Hamilton, West, 146-4. 5, Coltan Pipinich, Capital, 138-0. 6, Kyler Nathe, Great Falls, 137-1.

Javelin — 1, Howard Juneau, Sentinel, 173-7. 2, Todd Ogden, Glacier, 172-5. 3, Dillon Ecord, Capital, 172-0. 4, Jonathan Richards, Butte Central, 169-5. 5, Trey Spirlin, Capital, 168-0. 6, Jeremy Leopold, Glacier, 164-9.


Gallatin Valley Invitational

(at Belgrade Booster Club Track)

BOYS

Team score: 1, Belgrade 200; 2, Billings Central 153; 3, Manhattan 117; 4, Three Forks 39; 5, Manhattan Christian 4; 6, (tie) Park, Willow Creek 1; West Yellowstone 0.

100 - Tyler Martinson, BC, 11.41; 2, Logan Dahinden, Bel, 11.67; 3, Nolan Kamp, Bel, 11.84; 4, Dylan Hanger, BC, 11.87; 5, Chance Rees, Man, 11.88; 6, Nathan Scoffield, TF, 12.

200 - 1, Taylor Martinson, BC, 23.20; 2, Logan Dahinden, Bel, 23.27; 3, Nolan Kamp, Bel, 23.49; 4, Ryan Burke, BC, 23.84; 5, Jacob Stanton, BC, 24.22; 6, Nathan Scoffield, TF, 24.86.

400 - 1, Marc Swan, Man, 52.18; 2, Jacob Stanton, BC, 52.62; 3, Cale Howells, Man, 53.53; 4, Ryan Burke, BC, 55.25; 5, Nathan Scoffield, TF, 55.58; 6, Ethan Sterling, BC, 56.10.

800 - 1, Mikey Wall, BC, 2:04.30; 2, Tucker White, BC, 2:07.46; 3, Marc Swan, Man, 2:08.74; 4, Cale Howells, Man, 2:08.74; 5, Tim Royce, Man, 2:11.02; 6, Jeremy Huttinga, Man, 2:15.16.

1,600 - 1, Marc Swan, Man, 4:48.75; 2, Joey Vaughn, Bel, 4:50.34; 3, Tim Royce, Man, 4:58.12; 4, Jeremy Huttinga, Man, 5:07.32; 5, Connor McDonnell, BC, 5:14.94; 6, Colton Hegdahl, Bel, 5:15.1.

3,200 - 1, Joey Vaughn, Bel, 10:11.23; 2, Tim Royce, Man, 10:21.56; 3, Mikey Wall, BC, 10:46.09; 4, Tucker White, BC, 10:58.48; 5, Colton Hegdahl, BC, 11:07.63; 6, Cody Hart, Man, 11:12.36.

110 hurdles - 1, Levi Cade, Bel, 16.42; 2, Braedon Niemi, Man, 16;47; 3, Nathan Vanderby, Man, 16.78; 4, Izaack Zier, Man, 16.88; 5, Morgan Hefty, Man, 16.98; 6, Jesse Horner, Bel, 18.15.

300 hurdles - 1, James Stanton, BC, 42.12; 2, Levi Cade, Bel, 42.12; 3, Izaack Zier, Man, 43.91; 4, Nathan Vanderby, Man, 45.86; 5, Daniel Thibault, 46.79; 6, Morgan Hefty, Man, 47.79.

400 relay - 1, Billings Central 44.56; 2, Belgrade 45.70; 3, Manhattan 46.83.

1,600 relay - 1, Billings Central 3:34.86; 2, Manhattan 3:37.25; 3, Belgrade 3:40.02.

Long jump - 1, Dylan Hanser, BC, 20-11; 2, Jeremy Ragar, Bel, 18-11 1/4; 3, Nathan Scoffield, TF, 18-11; 4, Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 18-1; 5, Paul Reibe, Bel, 17-7 1/4; 6, Ariel Wambeke, TF, 17-6 1/4.

Triple jump - 1, Dylan Hanser, BC, 40-8 3/4; 2, James Stanton, BC, 38-9 1/4; 3, Jeremy Ragar, Bel, 38-3 1/4; 4, Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 37-9 1/4; 5, Paul Reibe, Bel, 37-5 1/2; 6, Kirk Haas, Bel, 35-11 1/4.

High jump - 1, Jesse Horner, Bel, 5-4; 2, Kirk Haas, Bel, 5-4; 3, Ariel Wambeke, TF, 5-4; 4, Tyler Flikkema, MC, 5-2; 5, Nathan Vanderby, Man, 5-2; 6, Luke Knatterud, Bel, 5-0.

Pole vault - 1, Colton Bolton, Bel, 9-6; 2, Rhett Bachofer, Bel, 9-0; 3, Jacob Crow, Man, 8-0; 4, Austin Stowell, Bel, 8-0; 5, Anthony Taylor, Man, 8-0.

Discus - 1, Josh Soars. BC, 137-10; 2, Cody Hanson, TF, 137-5; 3, Zac Rossman, Bel, 133-6; 4, Sawyer Flikkema, Bel, 129-5; 5, Michael Baumberger, Bel, 116-5; 6, Chance Zahn, Park, 110-1.

Shot put - 1, Zac Rossman, Bel, 49-8 3/4; 2, Cody hanson, TF, 45-3; 3, Michael Baumberger, Bel, 40-5; 4, Jordan Wener, BC, 39-9; 5, Connor Rhem, Bel, 38-11 1/2; 6, Grady Holt-Seary, BC, 38-3 1/2.

Javelin - 1, Luke Knatterud, Bel, 159-4; 2, Josh Soars, BC, 137-11; 3, Cody Hanson, TF, 122-3; 4, Michael Baumberger, Bel, 118-2; 5, Travis Ross, Bel, 114-11; 6, Jordan Zamboa, WC, 98-10.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Bozeman 200; 2, Belgrade 130; 3, Billings Central 90; 4, Manhattan 37; 5, West Yellowstone 22; 6, (tie) Manhattan Christian 11, Three Forks 11; 8, Willow Creek 13; 9, Butte Central 4.

100 - 1, Katelyn Megargel, Boz, 13.29; 2, Shaina Healy, BC, 13.50; 3, Miranda Rabold, BC, 13.69; 4, Emily Foss, Bel, 13.70; 5, Madison Page, Bel, 13.74; 6, Holly Dahinden, Bel, 13.78.

200 - 1, Katelyn Megargel, Boz, 27.06; 2, Jackie Elliott, BC, 27.32; 3, Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 27.37; 4, Shaina Healy, 28.09; 5, Kaitlyn Todd, Boz, 28.61; 6, Kayla Novotny, Bel, 28.68.

400 - 1, Heidi Turner, Boz, 1:01.21; 2, Morgan D'Agostino, Boz, 1:03.24; 3, Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 1:04.45; 4, Amy Wycoff, WY, 1:05.63; 5, Bobbie Branch, Bel, 1:06.19; 6, Kathryn Smit, MC, 1:06.37.

800 - 1, Michelle Cline, Boz, 2:29.88; 2, Sammy Elliott, BC, 2:33.84; 3, Sadie Reddick, Bel, 2:34.45; 4, Kathryn Smit, MC, 2:39.83; 6, Julie Ovenell, MC, 2:43.50.

1,600 - 1, Michelle Cline, Boz, 5:29.99' 2, Andie Creel, Boz, 5:37.70; 3, Brigid Bradshaw, Boz, 5:45.59; 4, Sadie Reddick, Bel, 5:46.08; 5, Sammy Elliott, BC, 5:47.90; 6, Katie Stephens, Boz, 5:48.73.

3,200 - 1, Katie Keith, Boz, 12:09.86; 2, Katherine Stephens, Boz, 12:34.54; 3, Andie Creel, Boz, 12:39.66; 4, Nicole Allen, Boz, 12:52.25; 5, Ellie Lasasso, Man, 13:54.69; 6, Maria Hawkins, TF, 14:24.00.

100 hurdles - 1, Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 16.51; 2, Clarice Griffin, WY, 16.95; 3, Miranda Rabold, BC, 17.30; 4, Kaytlin Halle, MC, 17.41; 5, Tara Buttelman, TF, 16.92; 6, Jaci Nesbit, WC, 17.95.

300 hurdles - 1, Shelby Erdahl, 48.60; 2, Miranda Rabold, BC, 51.61; 3, Jaci Nesbit, WC, 52.84; 4, Sarah Schlender, Boz, 53.40; 5, Holly Dahinden, Bel, 54.70; 6, Courtney Stromme, Bel, 58.57.

400 relay - 1, Billings, Central 52.40; 2, Belgrade 52.73; 3, West Yellowstone 56.54.

1,600 relay - 1, Bozeman 4:19.01; 2, Billings Central 4:22.72; 3, Belgrade 4:30.03; 4, Manhattan 4:45.03.

Long jump - 1, Sarah Bates, Bel, 15-3 1/2; 2, Rachel Schlender, Boz, 15-2; 3, Shaina Healy, BC, 14-10 1/4; 4, Sierra Monger, Bel, 14-9; 5, Leighton Hirsch, Bel, 14-9; 6, Madison Page, Bel, 14-8.

High jump - 1, Rachel Schlender, Boz, 5-3; 2, Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 5-2; Jackie Elliott, BC, 5-0; Sarah Bates, Bel, 4-10; 5, Chelsea VanDyk, MC, 4-10; 6, Kathryn Smit, MC, 4-10.

Triple jump - 1, Jackie Elliott, BC, 34-1 3/4; 2, Leighton Hirsch, Bel, 32-2 1/2; 3, Jaci Nesbit, WC, 31-9; 4, Kacey McKeon, Butte Central, 31-4; 5, Clarice Griffin, WY, 31-3 1/2; 6, Rachel Schlender, Boz, 30-11.

Pole vault - 1, Laurel Sabol, Boz, 9-0; 2, Katie Suisse, Boz, 8-0; 3, (tie) Katlin Callahan, Boz; Tignes Fisher, Boz; Leighton Hirsch, Bel, 7-6; 6, Sally Skinner, Man 7-0.

Discus - 1, Carlee Smith, Man, 104-8 1/2; 2, Karrah Peterson, Boz, 103-9 1/2; 3, Jordan Parker, Boz, 90-9; 4, Sami Oakes, TF, 90-0; 5, Codi Francis, Man, 88-5; 6, Meagan Castle, Boz, 86-6 1/2.

Shot put - 1, Lindsey Halgren, Bel, 36-11 1/2; 2, Codi Francis, Man, 32-9; 3, Shelby Schuendeman, Bel, 31-4 1/4; 4, Shian Hall, Boz, 29-11 3/4; 5, Jordan Parker, Boz, 29-11 1/2; Karrah Peterson, Boz, 29-9.

Javelin - 1, Carlee Smith, Man, 95-3; 2, Ellie Marical, Boz, 72-10; 3, Magen Castle, Boz, 89-7; 4, Ashley Steingruber, TF, 85-2; Madison Page, Bel, 77-10; 6, Marsee Gospoderek, WY, 77-11.

0
0
0
0
0