Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school volleyball boxscores (Sept. 11)

Scoreboard: High school volleyball boxscores (Sept. 11)

  • Updated

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them.

Saturday

CLASS AA

BILLINGS SKYVIEW 3, GREAT FALLS 0

Billings Skyview;25;25;25;
Great Falls;12;9;19;

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Aces – Kira Christoferson 4; Michelle Hanley 1. Assists – Kalli Baumberger 17. Digs – Lauren Rodacker 21; Kira Christoferson 6; Michelle Hanley 6. Kills – Brooke Berry 11; Jordan Olson 10. Blocks – Jordan Olson 9.

GREAT FALLS: Aces – Kimberly Schur 1; Jamie Reed 1. Assists – Piper Denno 5; Jamie Reed 4. Digs – Ashlyn Jones 13; Kimberly Schur 9; Piper Denno 9. Kills – Jamie Reed 2; Charlee Murry 2; Emma Tolan 2. Blocks – Charlee Murry 1; Avery Buglione 1; Gracie Boutilier 1.

MISSOULA SENTINEL 3, KALISPELL FLATHEAD 0

Missoula Sentinel;25;25;25;
Kalispell Flathead;23;19;17;

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Aces – Paige Sawyer 3. Assists – Paige Sawyer 25. Digs – Raia Chase 11. Kills – Quincy Frolich 10. Blocks – Paige Sawyer 4.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Aces – Georgia Wilson 3; Savanna Sterck 1; Maddy May 1. Assists – Kylie Munsinger 31. Digs – Cyan Mooney 14; Savanna Sterck 9. Kills – Savanna Sterck 18; Akilah Kubi 7. Blocks – Akilah Kubi 2.

BILLINGS WEST 3, BOZEMAN 0

Bozeman;19;13;18;
Billings West;25;25;25;

BOZEMAN GALLATIN 3, BILLINGS SENIOR 1

Bozeman Gallatin;25;33;15;25;
Billings Senior;19;31;25;23;

HELENA CAPITAL 3, MISSOULA HELLGATE 2

Helena Capital;25;22;21;30;15;
Missoula Hellgate;9;25;25;28;10;

CLASS A

HARDIN 3, LAUREL 2

Hardin;21;25;18;25;15;
Laurel;25;13;25;16;10;

HARDIN: Aces – Jessica Kehler 4. Assists – Taiya Guptill 40. Digs – . Kills – Carmen Pallone 13; Makenna Torske 11. Blocks – Jessica Kehler 20; Makenna Torske 5.

LAUREL: Aces – Maesy Bummer 2; Kenya Fike 1; Bailey Graves 1; Jena Smith 1. Assists – Emma Timm 8; Daeja Fike 7. Digs – Kenya Fike 2; Maesy Bummer 2; Emma Timm 1. Kills – Bailey Graves 9; Kenya Fike 4; Kaiya Graves 2. Blocks – Bailey Graves 13; Tatumn Sholley 9; Daeja Fike 5; Jena Smith 3; Emma Timm 3; Kaiya Graves 2.

BILLINGS CENTRAL 3, LIVINGSTON 0

Billings Central;25;25;25;
Livingston;16;17;11;

LOCKWOOD 3, SIDNEY 2

Sidney;25;25;18;18;8;
Lockwood;22;22;25;25;15;

CLASS B

GLASGOW 3, HARLEM 0

Harlem;11;13;16;
Glasgow;25;25;25;

HARLEM: Aces – . Assists – Vanise Little 7. Digs – Jessica King 10. Kills – Vanise Little 7. Blocks – Jessica King 5.

GLASGOW: Aces – Klaire Krumweide 6. Assists – Daley Aune 8. Digs – Blaine Westby 7. Kills – Klaire Krumweide 5. Blocks – Klaire Krumweide 3.

FLORENCE-CARLTON 3, EUREKA 0

Eureka;18;16;20;
Florence-Carlton;25;25;25;

JEFFERSON 3, BIG TIMBER 0

Big Timber;16;14;13;
Jefferson;25;25;25;

HUNTLEY PROJECT 3, RED LODGE 0

Huntley Project;25;25;25;
Red Lodge;12;9;10;

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Aces – 11; Macee Murphy 3; Rylie Wadman 2; Delanyne Lindeen 2; Brynn Wandle 1; Cearra Oblander 1; Kelsey Krieger 1; Kirra Ban 1. Assists – Macee Murphy 17; 17. Digs – 45; Kirra Ban 11; Josie Hasler 8; Brynn Wandle 6; Delanyne Lindeen 6; Greta Peterson 4; Macee Murphy 3; Rylie Wadman 3; Cearra Oblander 3; Kelsey Krieger 1. Kills – 24; Macee Murphy 7; Josie Hasler 6; Greta Peterson 5; Rylie Wadman 3; Delanyne Lindeen 2; Cearra Oblander 1. Blocks – 4; Greta Peterson 3; Macee Murphy 1; Rylie Wadman 1.

RED LODGE: Aces – . Assists – 13; Zoe Belinda 7; Audrey Fontaine 6. Digs – 32; Ryan Johnson 8; Macelyn Lauritzen 8; Audrey Fontaine 7. Kills – 16; Brookelyn Allen 8. Blocks – 2; Isabelle Sager 1; Ellis Mastel 1.

THOMPSON FALLS 3, DEER LODGE 1

Thompson Falls;25;25;15;34;
Deer Lodge;21;21;25;32;

THOMPSON FALLS: Aces – McKenzie Robbins 3. Assists – Ellie Baxter 11; Scarlett Schwindt 10. Digs – Avery Burgess 10. Kills – Avery Burgess 9. Blocks – Elli Pardee 7.

DEER LODGE: Aces – Mary Hansen 5. Assists – Mary Hansen 34. Digs – Skyla Pierson 7. Kills – Skyla Pierson 15; Nia McClanahan 13. Blocks – Nia McClanahan 4.

COLSTRIP 3, BAKER 0

Baker;12;12;15;
Colstrip;25;25;25;

SHELBY 3, CONRAD 0

Shelby;25;25;25;
Conrad;21;11;18;

THREE FORKS 3, LONE PEAK 1

Three Forks;25;20;25;25;
Lone Peak;21;25;21;22;

COLUMBUS 4, ROUNDUP 0

Roundup;21;13;14;14;
Columbus;25;25;25;25;

ROUNDUP: Aces – Cate Cota 3. Assists – Cate Cota 4. Digs – Rowan Cotttrell 20. Kills – Elizabeth Donahue 5; Cate Cota 2. Blocks – .

COLUMBUS: Aces – Katelyn Hamilton 4; Brylee Lowell 3; Marah Murphy 3; MaKenna Prather 2; Kodi Obert 1. Assists – Katelyn Hamilton 12; Kodi Obert 2. Digs – Maylee Lowell 21; Kennette Teske 12; Brylee Lowell 10; Katelyn Hamilton 7; Izzy Gurie 6; Marah Murphy 6; Kodi Obert 4; Nancy Scarbro 4; Aubrey Winter 2; MaKenna Prather 1. Kills – Kennette Teske 11; Izzy Gurie 6; Brylee Lowell 5; Aubrey Winter 3; Katelyn Hamilton 2. Blocks – Izzy Gurie 5; Brylee Lowell 1.

DEER LODGE 3, BIGFORK 1

Bigfork;24;25;30;22;
Deer Lodge;26;19;32;25;

BIGFORK: Aces – Callie Martinz 3. Assists – Mackenzie Holton 11; Jessa Newton 11. Digs – Callie Martinz 27. Kills – Zoey Albert 9. Blocks – Inga Turner 5; Alexis Saari 5.

DEER LODGE: Aces – Skyla Pierson 4. Assists – Mary Hansen 31. Digs – . Kills – Nia McClanahan 15; Skyla Pierson 14. Blocks – Nia McClanahan 5.

JOLIET 3, SHEPHERD 2

Joliet;25;22;23;25;15;
Shepherd;20;25;25;22;13;

JOLIET: Aces – 7; Cori Coombe 6. Assists – 41; Tory Oswald 39. Digs – 111; Annika Bushman 27. Kills – 43; Kyelynn Coombe 20. Blocks – 4; Kyelynn Coombe 3.

SHEPHERD: Aces – 6; Beddes Abby 2. Assists – 37; Ashlyn Murdock 35. Digs – 140; Ashlyn Murdock 26. Kills – 40; Aubrey Allison 21. Blocks – 2; Aubrey Allison 1.

CHOTEAU 3, MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 2

Manhattan Christian;18;25;21;25;6;
Choteau;25;20;25;23;15;

ST. IGNATIUS 3, TROY 2

Troy;25;12;17;25;13;
St. Ignatius;20;25;25;22;15;

CLASS C

BROADUS 3, WIBAUX 0

Broadus;25;25;25;
Wibaux;19;16;10;

SHIELDS VALLEY 3, TWIN BRIDGES 2

Shields Valley;16;25;27;17;15;
Twin Bridges;25;14;25;25;11;

VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3, DARBY 0

Darby;11;14;10;
Valley Christian;25;25;25;

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Aces – Ashlyn Kelly 8. Assists – Fylena Rahn 10. Digs – Ellie Hover 10. Kills – Ellie Hover 12. Blocks – Ellie Hover 2.

h2>BELT 3, AUGUSTA 0

Augusta;8;12;19;
Belt;25;25;25;

BELT 2, HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 0

Belt;21;21;
Harlowton-Ryegate;17;19;

BRIDGER 3, PARK CITY 0

Park City;9;10;23;
Bridger;25;25;25;

BRIDGER: Aces – Nikki Roberts 3; Dylann Pospisil 1; Jessica Althoff 1; Cassidy Schwend 1; Seannah Schwend 1. Assists – Cassidy Schwend 16; Seannah Schwend 1. Digs – Mya Goltz 9; Dylann Pospisil 4; Jessica Althoff 4; Cassidy Schwend 4; Seannah Schwend 2. Kills – Dylann Pospisil 9; Mya Goltz 6; Nikki Roberts 2; Cassidy Schwend 1; Destiney Anguiano 1. Blocks – Nikki Roberts 3; Mya Goltz 1.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD 3, GRASS RANGE-WINNETT 0

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;25;25;25;
Grass Range-Winnett;11;11;22;

BROADUS 3, SAVAGE 0

Savage;12;18;12;
Broadus;25;25;25;

BROADUS 3, PLEVNA 0

Plevna;7;10;18;
Broadus;25;25;25;

PLEVNA: Aces – . Assists – 12; Sophia Schumacher 11. Digs – 13; Chloe Tudor 4. Kills – 3; Jada Paul 1. Blocks – 2; Chloe Tudor 1; Sophia Tudor 1.

BROADUS: Aces – 22; Lauryn Billing 5; Aspen Krantz 5. Assists – 17; Lauryn Billing 9. Digs – 11; Zeason Schaffer 4. Kills – 19; Ciara McDowell 5. Blocks – .

MELSTONE 3, ROY-WINIFRED 1

Roy-Winifred;25;23;19;20;
Melstone;15;25;25;25;

NOXON 3, ST. REGIS 2

St. Regis;25;18;25;17;4;
Noxon;16;25;21;25;15;

BROADVIEW-LAVINA 3, HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP 1

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;18;25;10;11;
Broadview-Lavina;25;19;25;25;

FORT BENTON 3, NORTH STAR 1

Fort Benton;25;25;21;25;
North Star;16;20;25;11;
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular