Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: Volleyball honors teams

Scoreboard: Volleyball honors teams

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Volleyball honors teams

Southeast A

All-state: Cindy Gray, Sr., Billings Central; Alyssa Pretty Weasel, Sr., Hardin; LeFaye Russell, Sr., Hardin; Terran Speake, Sr., Livingston; Maria Stewart, Jr., Billings Central; Sophia Timm, Sr., Laurel.

First team all-conference: Cindy Gray, Sr., Billings Central; Alyssa Pretty Weasel, Sr., Hardin; LeFaye Russell, Sr., Hardin; Terran Speake, Sr., Livingston; Maria Stewart, Jr., Billings Central; Sophia Timm, Sr., Laurel.

Second team all-conference: Bailey Graves, Jr., Laurel; Keeli Harris, Sr., Laurel; Rylee Kogolshak, So., Hardin; Zi'Onna Leikam Morton, Jr., Billings Central; Jonna Lind, Sr., Hardin; Grace Zeier, Sr., Billings Central.

Honorable mention: Isabelle Erickson, Sr., Billings Central; Mya Hanson, Jr., Billings Central; Sylar Higgs, Sr., Livingston; Mollie McGrail, Sr., Billings Central.

Northeast A

All-state: Madison Wahl, Sr., Glendive; Yelena Miller, So., Havre; Brittney Kaufman, Jr., Glendive; Kylie Zimmer, Sr., Lewistown; Talia Ralph, Sr., Havre; Ryleigh Simonsen, Sr., Miles City.

First team all-conference: Madison Wahl, Sr., Glendive; Yelena Miller, So., Havre; Brittney Kaufman, Jr., Glendive; Kylie Zimmer, Sr., Lewistown; Talia Ralph, Sr., Havre; Ryleigh Simonsen, Sr., Miles City.

Second team all-conference: Tiana Carney, Sr., Glendive; Taylin Trafton, Sr., Lewistown; Saddie Egan, So., Glendive; Sydney Wilting, Sr., Havre; Emily Doughty, Sr., Miles City; Brooke Weinheimer, So., Lewistown.

Honorable mention: Alyssa Oliver, Jr., Havre; Mallory Robinson, So., Glendive; Carmella Prete, Sr., Miles City; Maddie Columbus, Jr., Havre; Hailey Welsh, Sr., Lewistown.

4B

All-state: Makenna Bushman, Sr., Joliet; Macee Murphy, Jr., Huntley Project; Blythe Sealey, Sr., Roundup; Josie Hasler, Jr., Huntley Project; Skyler Wright, Sr., Joliet.

First team all-conference: Makenna Bushman, Sr., Joliet; Macee Murphy, Jr., Huntley Project; Blythe Sealey, Sr., Roundup; Josie Hasler, Jr., Huntley Project; Skyler Wright, Sr., Joliet; Josee Krum, Sr., Huntley Project; Aubrey Allison, So., Shepherd.

Second team all-conference: Meghan Eiselein, Sr., Roundup; Merrin Schwend, Sr., Joliet; Liddia Fontaine, Sr., Red Lodge; Lyndsey Kale, Jr., Shepherd; Greta Peterson, Jr., Huntley Project; Brooklyn Wyllie, Sr., Columbus; Bella Klein, Jr., Roundup.

1C

All-state: Liv Wangerin, Sr., Plentywood; Donn Longan, Sr., Plentywood; Ashtyn Curtiss, Jr., Plentywood; Elizabeth Field, Jr., Westby-Grenora; Jadyn Gackle, Sr., Fairview; Kaitlyn McColly, Sr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Kia Wasson, Sr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Sydney Dethman, Sr., Froid-Lake. 

First team all-conference: Liv Wangerin, Sr., Plentywood; Donn Longan, Sr., Plentywood; Ashtyn Curtiss, Jr., Plentywood; Elizabeth Field, Jr., Westby-Grenora; Jadyn Gackle, Sr., Fairview; Kaitlyn McColly, Sr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Kia Wasson, Sr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Sydney Dethman, Sr., Froid-Lake; Laurel Sponheim, Sr., Richey-Lambert; Gracee Lekvold, Sr., Scobey; Isabella Fatzinger, Sr., Richey-Lambert; Jaycee Erickson, Jr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale.

Second team all-conference: Brynn Folvag, Sr., Westby-Grenora; Dasani9 Nesbit, So., Froid-Lake; Alexia Papka, Sr., Savage; Shayla Fawcett, Jr., Plentywood; Jaydyn Erickson, Sr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Teah Conradsen, So., Savage; Emily Sundheim, Sr., Fairview; Whitley Maher, Jr., Scobey; Makena Hauge, So., Culbertson; Carolyne Christofferson, So., Froid-Lake; Jaylyn Klempel, Jr., Richey-Lambert; Kylie Portra, Sr., Culbertson.

4C

All-state: Emily Adkins, Sr., Bridger; Jenna Kallevig, Sr., Bridger; Kyra Kroll, Sr., Bridger; Mckenzie Pitts, Sr., Roberts; Kimberly Bear, Sr., Roberts; Emma DeVries, Sr., Roberts; Brooklynn Ragland, Sr., Custer-Hysham.

First team all-conference: Emily Adkins, Sr., Bridger; Jenna Kallevig, Sr., Bridger; Kyra Kroll, Sr., Bridger; Mckenzie Pitts, Sr., Roberts; Kimberly Bear, Sr., Roberts; Emma DeVries, Sr., Roberts; Brooklynn Ragland, Sr., Custer-Hysham.

Second team all-conference: Baileigh Skorupa, Sr., Bridger; Hope Buessing, Sr., Bridger; Bentley Bertolino, So., Roberts; Makayla Harper, Sr., Park City; Keara Young, Sr., Absarokee; McKenzie Morrison, Sr., Custer-Hysham; Mya Goltz, So., Bridger.

5
0
0
2
2

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular