Try 1 month for $5

Class AA Coaches Poll

Top 6 Teams: 1. Bozeman, 2. Billings Senior, 3. Billings West, 4. Butte, 5. Great Falls, 6. Helena Capital

103: Keagan Gransbery, Butte; Colton Martello, Great Falls CMR; Jalen Vladic, Billings Senior; Wyatt Van Pelt, Billings West; Dre Coles, Great Falls High; Chrisitan Sherman, Butte

113: Alejandro Madrid, Billings Senior; Drake Rhodes, Billings West; Wil Queer, Butte; Felix Peterson, Bozeman; Easton Shupe, Great Falls High; Bryson Danzinger, Missoula Sentinel

120: Isaac Romero, Missoula Hellgate; Carson DeRosier, Helena Capital; Tayte Rogers, Bozeman; RJ LowDog, Billings West; Gentry Lamb, Billings Skyview; Asher Kemppainen, Kalispell Flathead

126: Matthew DeWitt, Billings Senior; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Dayne Martin, Missoula Big Sky; Andrew Paradise, Great Falls CMR; Jusin Kovalicky, Missoula Sentinel; Brendan Barnes, Kalispell Flathead

132: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Finn Nadeau, Kalispell Flathead; Idren Peak, Billings Senior; Jayden Ramirez, Billings Senior; Jaiden James, Bozeman; Anthony Liva, Butte

138: Jahzriel Peak, Billings Senior; Lee Lambrecht, Helena Capital; Carter Carroll, Great Falls CMR; Cameron Saveria, Billings Skyview; Reece Eckley, Missoula Sentinel; Braeden Lomas, Great Falls High

145: Brock Rodriguez, Bozeman; Hunter Meinzen, Missoula Big Sky; Kai Stewart, Great Falls CMR; Luke Joy, Missoula Sentinel; Luke Brewer, Billings Sentinel; Cache Hilliard, Great Falls High

152: Chance McLane, Bozeman; Dougie Swanson, Missoula Big Sky; Caden Hilliard, Great Falls High; Austin Ketchum, Billings Skyview; Bridger Hall, Missoula Hellgate; Connall Powers, Missoula Sentinel

160: Devin Crawford, Missoula Hellgate; Coy Cohenour, Bozeman; Jett Rebish, Missoula Big Sky; Carol Anderson, Butte; Zaybin Stewart, Kalispell Flathead; Trystin Gilliam, Helena Capital

170: Jace Rhodes, Billings West; Tanner Russell, Kalispell Flathead; Noah Kovick, Helena Capital; Peyton Morton, Billings Senior; Mason Corcoran, Missoula Big Sky; Quinn Sullivan, Butte

182: Brenner Bushfield, Billings Skyview; Elijah Davis, Great Falls High; Jaydon Hoff, Billings West; Reece Rahn, Billings Sentinel; Paxton Boyce, Kalispell Flathead; Kole McGrath, Butte

205: Kameron Morneo, Butte; Zane McCormick, Helena Capital; Colby Martin, Kalispell Glacier; Josh Lee, Helena Capital; Kaden Westlake, Bozeman; Noah Cannon, Great Falls High

285: Levi Malcolm, Billings West; Seth Jensen, Helena Capital; Ethan DeRoche, Great Falls High; Tre Kraus, Kalispell, Glacier; Tom Walkup, Bozeman; Aiden Prieto, Kalispell Flathead

Class A Coaches Poll

Top 10 teams: 1. Sidney 2. Havre 3. Frenchtown 4. Polson 5. Columbia Falls 6. Miles City 7. Lewistown 8. Hamilton 9. Ronan 10. Corvallis

103: Mick Changnon, Havre; Landen Stewart, Frenchtown; Kolby Hutzenbiler, Sidney; Eli Warner, Frenchtown; Riley Pleninger, Havre; Gavin Knutson, Polson

113: Walker Dyer, Frenchtown; Kaiden Cline, Sidney; Rene Pierre, Polson; Braxton Sheeler, Miles City; Orion Barta, Columbia Falls; Ivan Lee, Laurel

120: Jake Bibler, Frenchtown; Cameron Pleninger, Havre; Buddy Doolin, Libby; Jordan Darby, Sidney; Kendrick Baker, Polson; Jimmy Schmitt, Corvallis

126: Cooper Birdwell, Lewistown, Dante Venema, Corvallis; Everett Jensen, Sidney; Maysn Cowell, Polson; Keegan Thompson, Laurel; Jordan Meadows, Columbia Falls

132: Michael Goldman, Hamilton, Damien Leidholt, Miles City; Aden Graves, Sidney; Carter Brown, Corvallis; Zane Walchuck, Ronan; Zach Morrison, Libby

138: Christian Dean, Sidney; Lane Paulson, Havre; Kade Graves, Sidney; Tristan Davis, Corvallis; Adrian Garcia, Hamilton, Keegan Campbell, Laurel

145: Martin Wilkie, Havre; Trey Thompson, Libby; Bridger Williams, Hamilton; Zander Burnison, Sidney; Caleb Pierre, Polson; Kaid Campbell, Miles City

152: John Mears, Belgrade; Jace Winter, Sidney; Connor Harris, Havre; Bridger Wenzel, Polson; Cody Grace, Libby; Trevyn Nave, Lewistown

160: Cooper Hoffman, Dillon; Riley Waters, Sidney; Duane Otto III, Lewistown; Kyler Pancake, Stevensville; Conner Schwend, Hardin; Sam Despain, Columbia Falls

170: Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive; Hunter Frisch, Polson; Trevor Dean, Sidney; Keaton Potter, Lewistown; Kevin Aiken, Belgrade; Lucas Thacher, Columbia Falls

182: Jett Jones, Sidney; Colton McPhee, Columbia Falls; Cameron Younger, Laurel; Tate Jones, Frenchtown; Logan Adler, Polson; Tommy Campbell, Browning

205: Shane Gibson, Livingston; Tyler Harms, Miles City; Austin Ratliff, Havre; Justin May, Ronan; Levi Downard, Frenchtown; Ryan Wyman, Sidney

285: Taylor Gladeau, Columbia Falls; Wacey Zuback, Browning; Cody Miller, Frenchtown; Keegan Mires, Glendive; Brodey Skogen, Sidney; Jasper Drake, Polson

Class B-C coaches poll

Top 10 Class B teams: 1, Colstrip; 2, Glasgow; 3, Eureka; 4, Huntley Project; 5, Poplar; 6, Columbus-Absarokee; 7, Townsend; 8, Whitehall; 9, St. Ignatius-Charlo; 10, Cut Bank

Top 3 Class C teams: 1, Circle; 2, Valier; 3, Arlee

103: Krayle Stormer, Circle; Weston Timberman, Columbus/Absarokee; Miguel Ramos, Fairfield; Leo Anderson, Townsend; Langdon Smith, Shepherd; Brad Connolly, Anaconda

113: Tanner Cook, Shepherd; Trae Thilmony, Thompson Falls; Roger Mycke, Conrad; Tugg Taylor, Circle; Jase Frederick, Poplar; Dawson Powers, Whitehall

120: Cameron Reilly, Forsyth; Riley Richtmyer, Townsend; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls; Cooper Cook, Shepherd; Ashton Christman, Huntley Project; Cody St. Clair, Jefferson

126: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Matt Connelly, Valier; Kyle Durden, Eureka; Trenton Walker, Whitehall; Matt Larson, Cut Bank

132: Oden Hallock, Glasgow; Conner Johnson, Whitehall; Kolter Schipman, Malta; Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; Logan Boadle, Poplar; Dawson Buckalew, Colstrip

138: Trey Taylor, Circle; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Josiah Vanderwall, Plains/Hot Springs; Pete Henderson, Choteau; Hank Dunn, Eureka; Colt Crawford, Arlee

145: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Hunter Reum, Poplar; Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Callen Mears, Malta; Darwin Adams, St. Ignatius/Charlo; Andrew Anderson, Cut Bank

152: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Dylan Raihl, Columbus-Absarokee; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Kyler Hallock, Glasgow; Austin Vanek, Cut Bank; Isaac DuMontier, St. Ignatius-Charlo

160: Ty Bradley, Colstirp; Kameron Rauser, Townsend; Sam Schmidt, Huntley Project; Avery Meinzen, Florence; Kyle Evans, Cascade; Gavin Pilkington, Eureka

170: Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Cody Blaede, Colstrip; JR Seewald, Cut Bank; Isaiah Alik, St. Ignatius/Charlo; Kameron Powell, Shepherd; Dillon Anderson, Fairfield

182: Nakota Siegel, Colstrip; Andres Lopez, Malta; Dakota Irvine, Thompson Falls; Justin Denton, Townsend; Orion MacDonald, Simms; Carter Morgen, Choteau

205: Spencer Jones, Florence; Brett Monroe, Valier; Tyson Sutherland, Poplar;; Beau Peterson, Colstrip; Lane Hinderager, Simms; Jandon Lamb, Townsend

285: Trey Yates, Colstrip; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar; Reubn Swenson, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Mayson Phipps, Glasgow; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project; Carter Beer, Columbus-Absarokee

Billings Central 36, Glendive 24

103: Devon O’Neill, Billings Central; p. Brennan Payne; 0:59; 113: Open; 120: Vince Dichos, Billings Central; p. Jace Kassner; 3:10; 126: Cody Harrington, Glendive, p. Alex Derbyshire, 5:19; 132: Open; 138: Open; 145: Open; 152: Jacob Morgan, Billings Central, p. Mason Whitner, 2:28; 160: Open; 170: Nelson, Crisafulli, Glendive, p. Gunnar Burk, 1:12; 182: Open; 205: Open; HWT: Open

Huntley Project 57, Billings Central 18

103; Devon O’Neill, BC, p. Parker Craig, 2:34; 113: Open; 120; Aston Christman, Huntley Project, p. Vince Dichos, 0:24; 126; Clayton Donelly, Huntley Project p. Alex Derbyshire, 5:11; 132: Alex Nelson, Huntley Project, won by decision. Cody Todd, 8-7; 138: Open; 145: Open; 152: Jacob Morgan, Billing Central, p. Adrian Arbogast, 3:34; 160: Hunter Dare, Huntley Project, p. Pete Salaris, 1:19; 170: William Loveridge, Huntley Project, p. Gunnar Burk, 0:20; 182: Open; 205: Open; HWT: Open

Huntley Project 54, Hardin 15

103: Parker Craig, Huntley Project, won by forfeit; 113: Keith Pretty Weasel, Hardin, p. Colby Cantu, 4:40; 120: Ashton Christman, Huntley Project, won by forfeit; 126: Clayton Donally, Huntley Project, won by decsion, Wyatt Harmer, 9-0; 132: Open; 138: Alex Nelson, Huntley Project, p. Xander RedStar; 145: Trystan Kock, Huntley Project, p. Zane Cummins, 4:53; 152: Chavis Norton, Huntley Project, p. Cald Pikington, 5:56; 160: Connor Schwend, Hardin, won by decision, Sam Schmidt; 170: Cade Buchanan, Huntley Project, p. Ty Greenfield, 5:39; 182: Tanner Geiss, Huntley Project, p. Dante Pallone, 1:37; 205: Jesse Murdock, Hardin, p. Chase Hould, 1:43; HWT: Journey Grimrud, p. Robert Simpson, :56

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

More video from this section

0
0
0
0
0