{{featured_button_text}}

62nd Annual Cowboy Invitational

Team scores: Billings Skyview 188.5, Billings West 176, Billings Senior 157, Miles City 141.5, Moorcroft 135, Glasgow 130.5, Huntley Project 130, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City 102, Hettinger-Scranton 95, Glendive 87.5, Livingston 85, Worland 75, Colstrip 74, Circle 68, Cody 68, Shepherd 63, Hardin 60.5, Laurel 59, Bowman 54, Billings Central 34, Baker 33, Harding County 32, Broadus 12, Forsyth 11, Lemmon 10, Lockwood 7, Alexander 0, Red Lodge 0.

Individual order of finish

103: Hunter Ketchem, Skyview; Daylan Forshee, Senior; Jase Van Pelt, West; Wes Murch, Senior; Gavin Nedens, Project; Austin Wanner, Bowman; Taylor Wanner, Bowman; Gage Anderson, Lemmon.

113: Braxton Scheeler, Miles City; Peyton Tuhy, H-S; Wyatt Van Pelt, West; Krayle Stormer, Circle; Jalen Vladic, Senior; Ivan Lee, Laurel; Cooper Lane, Project; Jaron Frank, H-S.

120: Tanner Cook, C-A-PC; Tugg Taylor, Circle; Jesse Aarness, West; Talen Barrington, Skyview; Mica Herrera, Moorcroft; Daniel Wyrich, Worland; Gavin Dalley, H-S; Tucker Ellison, MC.

126: Drake Rhodes, West; Cooper Cook, C-A-PC; Dylan Emborg, Skyview; Tucker Strand, Bowman; Currey Brown, MC; Jack Cornwell, Glasgow; Jake Murnion, MC; Sean Mehling, Hardin.

132: Colten Fast, Glasgow; RJ Lowdog, West; Danyk Jacobsen, Livingston; Cade Warbis, H-S; Brady Ellison, C-A-PC; Gavin Stodtmeister, West; Caleb Partridge, Skyview; Devon Nesbitt, Baker.

138: Idren Peak, Senior; Cade Gubler, Livingston; Damian Leidholt, MC; Gentry Lamb, Skyview; Ezra Weichman, H-S; Espyn Hostetler, Glendive; Shawn Miller, Senior; Garrett Sholley, Project.

145: Parker Seeley, Moorcroft; Cameron Savaria, Skyview; Cole Becker, Circle; Keagan Thompson, Laurel; Kaid Campbell, Miles City; John Cremer, Glasgow; Brady Deming, Cody; Conner Andress, H-S.

152: Adin Gibson, Livingston; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Paolo Salminen, Skyview; Isaiah Murch, Senior; Wylee Lindeen, Project; Cody Todd, BC; Coltin Bernhart, Senior; Darrian Black, Moorcroft.

160: Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Thomas Klepps, Senior; Luke Goncalves, Worland; Jacoby Mattern, Glendive; Luke Brewer, Senior; Brenan Hager, MC; Camden Johnson, Laurel; Cole Younger, Laurel.

170: Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive; Nate Gorham, Shepherd; Conner Schwend, Hardin; Lane McBee, Worland; Nate McAvoy, MC; William Loveridge, Project; Wyatt Peters, Moorcroft; Charlie Desmarias, Senior.

182: Rowdy Pfeil, Moorcroft; Charlie Beaudrie, Cody; Peyton Morton, Senior; Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Dekken Mayer, Moorcroft; Stran Selman, Project; Eli Madland, West; Donald Maurer, Laurel.

205: Brenner Bushfield, Skyview; Gage Schmitt, Shepherd; Sam Adams, HC; Hunter Morse, West; Cade Buchanan, Project; Nate Boehm, Bowman; Jaydn Hoff, West; Dante Pallone, Hardin.

285: Journey Grimsrud, Project; Trey Yates, Colstrip; Mayson Phipps, Glasgow; Parker Schlater, Moorcroft; Carter Beer, C-A-PC; Tyler Harms, MC; Zac Malcolm, West; Jeff Williams, Cody.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0