Try 1 month for $5

Class A Coaches Poll

Teams: 1. Sidney, 2. Frenchtown, 3. Havre, 4. Polson, 5. Laurel 6. Whitefish 7. Miles City, 8. Belgrade 9. Hamilton 10. Columbia Falls

103: Mick Chagnon, Havre; Landen Stewart, Frenchtown; Riley Pleninger, Havre; Gavin Knutson, Polson; Nathan Sproul, Whitefish; Dalton Duncan, Hardin

113: Walker Dyer, Frenchtown; Kaiden Cline, Sidney; Rene Pierre, Polson; Braxton Sheeler, Miles City; Ivan Lee, Laurel; Eli Warner, Frenchtown

120: Jake Bibler, Frenchtown; Cameron Pleninger, Havre; Buddy Doolin, Libby; Jordan Darby, Sidney; Kendrick Baker, Polson; Jimmy Schmitt, Corvallis

126: Cooper Birdwell, Lewistown; Dante Venema, Corvallis; Everett Jensen, Sidney; Maysn Cowell, Polson; Oden Currier, Belgrade; Trapper McAllister, Ronan

132: Michael Goldman, Hamilton; Damien Leidholt, Miles City; Aden Graves, Sidney; Zane Walchuck, Ronan; Zach Morrison, Libby; Mcarter Brown, Corvallis

138: Christian Dean, Sidney; Lane Paulson, Havre; Kade Graves, Sidney; Tristan Davis, Corvallis; Adrian Garcia, Hamilton; Brendan Gill, Belgrade

145: Martin Wilkie, Havre; Trey Thompson, Libby; Bridger Williams, Hamilton; Randon Wiedow, Corvallis; Zander Burnison, Sidney; Kaid Campbell, Miles City

152: Jace Winter, Sidney; Connor Harris, Havre; John Mears, Belgrade; Bridger Wenzel, Polson; Treyvn Nave, Lewistown; Cody Grace, Libby

160: Cooper Hoffman, Dillon; Riley Waters, Sidney; Duane Otto III, Lewistown; Conner Schwend, Hardin; Robert Bertelson, Whitefish; Noah Hurst, Hamilton

170: Trevor Dean, Sidney; Hunter Frisch, Polson; Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive; Keaton Potter, Lewistown; Kevin Aiken, Belgrade; Lucas Thatcher, Columbia Falls

182: Colton McPhee, Columbia Falls; Jett Jones, Sidney; Tate Jones, Frenchtown; Cameron Younger, Laurel; Logan Adler, Polson; Tommy Cambell, Browning

205: Shane Gibson, Livingston; Jacob Freemon, Columbia Falls; Austin Ratliff, Havre; Tyler Harms, Miles City; Ryan Wyman, Sidney; Justin May, Ronan

HWT: Keegan Mires, Glendive; Brodey Skogen, Sidney; Taylor Gladeau, Columbia Falls; Wacey Zuback, Browning; Cody Miller, Frenchtown; Jasper Drake, Polson

Class B-C Coaches Poll

Class B Teams: 1. Colstrip, 2. Glasgow, 3. Huntley Project, 4. Columbus-Absarokee-Park City, 4. Poplar, 5. Townsend, 7. Eureka, 8. Cut Bank, 9. Whitehall, 10. St. Ignatius-Charlo

Class C Teams: 1. Circle, 2. Valier, 3. Arlee

103: Krayle Stormer, Circle; Weston Timberman, Columbus/Absarokee; Miguel Ramos, Fairfield; Leo Anderson, Townsend; Langdon Smith, Shepherd; Brad Connolly, Anaconda

113: Tanner Cook, Columbus/Absarokee; Trae Thilmony, Thompson Falls; Roper Mycke, Conrad; Tugg Taylor, Circle; Jase Fredrick, Poplar; Dawson Powers, Whitehall

120: Camron Reilly, Forsyth; Cooper Cook. Columbus/Absarokee; Riley Richtmyer, Townsend; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls; Ashton Christman, Huntley Project; Cody St. Clair, Boulder

126: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Matt Connelly, Valier; Kyle Durden, Eureka; Trenton Walker, Whitehall; Matt Larson, Cut Bank

132: Oden Hallock, Glasgow; Conner Johnson, Whitehall; Kolter Schipman, Malta; Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; Ty Curry, Valier; Dawson Buckalew, Colstrip

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Trey Taylor, Circle; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Josiah Vanderwall, Plains/Hot Springs; Pete Henderson, Choteau; Hank Dunn, Eureka

145: Hunter Reum, Poplar; Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Callen Mears, Malta; Isaiah Kolvalsky, Clark Fork; Darin Adams, Mission/Charlo; Andrew Anderson, Cut Bank

152: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Dylan Raihl, Columbus/Absarokee; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Austin Vanek, Cut Bank; Isacc DuMontier, Mission/Charlo; Kyler Hallock, Glasgow;

160: Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Kameron Rauser, Townsend; Sam Schmidt, Huntley Project; Avery Meinzen, Florence; Kyle Evans, Cascade; Gavin Pilkington, Eureka

170: JR Seewald, Cut Bank; Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Cody Blaede, Colstrip; Isaiah Alik, Mission/Charlo; Kameron Powell, Shepherd; Dillon Anderson, Fairfield

182: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip; Nate Gorham, Shepherd; Andres Lopez, Malta; Dakota Irvine, Thompson Falls; Justin Denton, Townsend; Orion MacDonald, Simms

205: Spencer Jones, Florence; Brett Monroe, Valier; Tyson Sutherland, Poplar; Beau Petreson, Colstrip; Lane Hinderager, Simms; Jandon Lamb, Townsend

HWT: Trey Yates, Colstrip; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar; Mayson Phipps, Glasgow; Reubin Swenson, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project; Carter Beer, Columbus/Absarokee 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0