Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Senior 66, Butte 12

98 -- Harrison Howe, Senior, p. Clint LeMere, 5:05; 105 -- Brian Armstrong, B, p. Quintel Fuchs, 3:21; 112 -- Cree Minkoff, Senior, p. Willy Shey, :38; 119 -- C.J. Ness, Senior, p. Tim Schrapps, 2:35; 125 -- Cameron Hunt, B, d. Greg Contreraz, 4-3; 130 -- Cory Wegner, Senior, won by forfeit; 135 -- Tyller Cortez, Senior, d. Gage Weston, 5-2; 140 -- Jordan Buhl, B, d. Andrew Johnson, 7-2; 145 -- Chris Contreraz, Senior, d. Bryce Armstrong, 6-5; 152 -- Ben Sulser, Senior, won by forfeit; 160 -- Luke Paine, Senior, won by forfeit; 171 -- Jon Hagstrom, Senior, p. Blake Kraus, 1:56; 189 -- Wade Willis, Senior, won by forfeit; 215 -- Treavan Sparboe, Senior, p. Dillon Wine, 3:26; Hwt. -- Harrison Gorman, Senior, won by forfeit.

Note: The dual started at 125

Senior 50, Bozeman 24

98 -- Vito Degidio, Boz, p. Harrison Howe, 1:35; 105 -- Tayte Wegner, Senior, t.f. Marvin Burgos; 112 -- Cree Minkoff, Senior, p. Kelly Taylor, :58; 119 -- C.J. Ness, Senior, won by forfeit; 125 -- Seth James, Boz, d. Greg Contreraz, 8-6; 130 -- Markus Kolp, Boz, p. Cory Wegner, 3:30; 135 -- Ty Johnston, Boz, p. Jaxson Banfield, :28; 140 -- Tyller Cortez, Senior, p. Butch Anderson, 4:40; 145 -- Chris Contreraz, Senior, p. Cody Wiers, :38; 152 -- Adam Wollant, Boz, d. Saud Al-Aissa, 7-1; 160 -- Luke Paine, Senior, d. Cole Gebhardt, 7-3; 171 -- Jon Hagstrom, Senior, d. Keavon Buckley, 3-1 OT; 189 -- Colter Krebill, Senior, won by forfeit; 215 -- Treavan Sparboe, Senior, d. Josh Felecia, 8-4; Hwt. -- Chris Scott, Senior, won by forfeit.

Note: The dual started at 130

Highlights: Senior finishes its dual season 17-4.

Skyview 51, Bozeman 27

98 -- Vito Digidio, Boz, won by forfeit; 105 -- Marvyn Burgos, Boz, p. Chaz Marsicano, 4:57; 112 -- Jace Holman, Sky, p. Kelly Taylor, :47; 119 -- Landon Polkow, Sky, won by forfeit; 125 -- Justin Waterson, Sky, d. Seth James, 8-2; 130 -- Clay Cathey, Sky, p. Markus Kolp, 3:18; 135 -- Ty Johnston, Boz, d. Tate Morgan, 4-2; 140 -- Max Miller, Sky, p. Butch Anderson, 1:08; 145 -- Cody Weirs, Boz, p. Ian Emborg, 3:43; 152 -- Joe Malchuski, Sky, dec. Adam Wollant, 9-2; 160 -- Sam Shelton, Sky, m.d. Cole Gebhardt, 15-5; 171 -- Keavon Buckley, Boz, p. Sam Molen, :49; 189 -- Reece Quade, Sky, won by forfeit; 215 -- Thomas Walsh, Sky, t.f. Josh Felicia, 15-0; Hwt. -- Peyton Anderson, Sky, won by forfeit.,

Note: The dual started at 125

Skyview 69, Butte 16

98 -- Clint LaMere, B, won by forfeit; 105 -- Bryan Armstrong, B, m.d. Chaz Marsicano, 9-1; 112 -- Dano Pulver, Sky, p. Willy Shea, 1:01; 119 -- Landon Polkow, Sky, p. Tim Schrapps, 2:58; 125 -- Brock Miller, Sky, p. Cameron Hunt, 1:05; 130 -- Clay Cathey, Sky, won by forfeit; 135 -- Tate Morgan, Sky, p. Gage Weston, 1:56; 140 -- Max Miller, Sky, d. Jordan Buhl, 8-3; 145 -- Bryce Armstrong, B, p. Ian Emborg, 1:32; 152 -- Joe Malchuski, Sky, won by forfeit; 160 -- Sam Shelton, Sky, won by forfeit; 171 -- Derek Reichenbach, Sky, p. Blake Kraus, 1:00; 189 -- Reece Quade, Sky, won by forfeit; 215 -- Thomas Walsh, Sky, p. Dylan Wine, 2:34; Hwt. -- Bobby Foster, Sky, won by forfeit.

Note: The dual started at 130.

Highlights: Skyview finishes its dual season 17-3.


Malta Invitational

Team scores -- Choteau 162 1/2, Forsyth 159, Chinook 96, Harlem 95, Colstrip 93, Malta 91 1/2, Shepherd 89, Glasgow 83, Havre JV 49 1/2, Circle 39 1/2, Wolf Point 30, Poplar 29, Big Sandy 21.

Kevin Salsbery Memorial Outstanding Wrestler -- Ben Stroh, Chinook.

Order of finish

98 -- Maestro Martinez, Wolf Point; Joe Rappold, Malta; Logan Underwood, Shepherd; Donovan Moon, Chinook.

105 -- Gage Currier, Colstrip; Colt McDaniel, Forsyth; Gus Taylor, Harlem; Austen Conner, Chinook.

112 -- Henry Ramirez, Malta; Gabe Nelson, Forsyth; Brent Lester, Poplar; Franki Taylor, Harlem.

119 -- Matthew Weber, Forsyth; Taylor Ramsey, Colstrip; Teague Jones, Harlem; Brenden Johnson, Harlem.

125 -- Rico Stormer, Circle; J.J. Wedal, Choteau; Geoff Qualls, Chinook; Nick Pulver, Forsyth.

130 -- Taylor French, Forsyth; Chris Doney, Malta; Trey Stone, Choteau; Gunnar Aageson, Havre.

135 -- Brandon Weber, Forsyth; Flynn Stormer, Circle; Ty Seader, Shepherd; Nolan Simanton, Malta.

140 -- Chris Shupe, Harlem; Ben Kountz, Glasgow; Graeme Giblette, Malta; Jake Peila, Shepherd.

145 -- Luke Zeiger, Glasgow; Chris Nile, Forsyth; Layne Durfee, Choteau; K.C. French, Forsyth.

152 -- Ryan Bergtoll, Glasgow; Tony Lightner, Choteau; Cody Lawson, Forsyth; Austyn Skogas, Shepherd.

160 -- Cole Werdal, Choteau; Calen Carpenter, Shepherd; Matt McKenzie, Choteau; Braden Carpenter, Shepherd.

171 -- Daryl Fulton, Forsyth; Jake French, Choteau; Cord Anderson, Chinook; Isaac Reiss, Shepherd.

189 -- Ben Stroh, Chinook; Jack Clark, Choteau; Rob Klingaman, Chinook; Matthew Welch, Shepherd.

215 -- Jorrell Jones, Chinook; Owen DeBruycker, Choteau; Tyler Adams, Havre; Colter Darlington, Big Sandy.

Hwt -- Tucker Yates, Colstrip; Seth Adams, Harlem; Joe Doney, Glasgow; Henry Oyler, Malta.


Malta Duals

Friday

Note: Pin times not provided.

Coltrip 45, Malta 36

98 -- Open; 105 -- Gage Currier, C, p. Joe Rappold; 112 -- Taylor Ramsey, C, p. Henry Ramirez; 119 -- Kris Allison, M, won by forfeit; 125 -- Carter Epperson, M, won by forfeit; 130 -- Jessen LaFond, M, won by forfeit; 135 -- Chris Doney, M, p Hooper Thompson; 140 -- AustiN Blaede, C, d. Nolan Simanton, 15-12; 145 -- Graeme Giblette, M, won by forfeit; 152 -- Patrick Baisch, C, p. Riley Brown; 160 -- Nathan Carlson, M, won by forfeit; 171 -- Wyatt Anazalone, C, won by forfeit; 189 -- Tanner Yates, C, won by forfeit; 215 -- Lane KnowsHisGun, C, p. Henry Oyler; Hwt. -- Tucker Yates, C, p. Gerome Lamb.

Malta 45, Shepherd 33

98 -- Joe Rappold, M, p. Logan Underwood; 105 -- Open; 112 -- Henry Ramirez, M, won by forfeit; 119 -- Kris Allison, M, won by forfeit; 125 -- Carter Epperson, M, won by forfeit; 130 -- Jessen LaFond, M, won by forfeit; 135 -- Ty Seader, S, d. Chris Doney, 7-3; 140 -- Nolan Simanton, M, d. Jake Peila, 6-1; 145 -- Geoff Gorham, S, p. Graeme Giblette; 152 -- Grayson Pfeifer, S, p. Riley Brown; 160 -- Calen Carpenter, S, p. Nathan Carlson; 171 -- Braden Carpenter, S, won by forfeit; 189 -- Issac Reiss, S, won by forfeit; 215 -- Henry Oyler, M, p. Matthew Welch; Hwt. -- Gerome Lam, M, won by forfeit.

Glasgow34, Shepherd 27

98 -- Logan Underwood, S, won by forfeit; 105 -- Open; 112 -- Open; 119 -- Open; 125 -- Open; 130 -- Chaz Kolski, G, won by forfeit; 135 -- Ben Kountz, G, m.d. Ty Seader, 15-6; 140 -- Luke Zeiger, G, p. Jake Peila; 145 -- Geoff Gorham, S, p. Kevin Frigon; 152 -- Ryan Bergtoll, G, p. Gratson Pfeifer; 160 -- Calen Carpenter, S, d. Jacoby Chase-Collins, 11-4; 171 -- Braden Carpenter, S, p. Travis Austin; 189 -- Isaac Riess, S, p. Robbie Henville; 215 -- Killian Gregg, G, p. Matthew Welch; Hwt. -- Joe Doney, G, won by forfeit.

Colstrip 36, Glasgow 36

98 -- Open; 105 -- Gage Currier, C, won by forfeit; 112 -- Taylor Ramsey, C, won by forfeit; 119 -- Open; 125 -- Open; 130 -- Chaz Kolski, G, won by forfeit; 135 -- Austin Blaede, C, p. Ben Kountz; 140 -- Luke Zeiger, G, p. Hooper Thompson; 145 -- Kevin Frigon, G, won by forfeit; 152 -- Jacoby Chase-Collins, G, won by forfeit; 160 -- Ryan Bergtoll, G, p. Patrick Baisch; 171 -- Travis Austin, G, p. Wyatt Anazalone; 189 -- Tanner Yates, C, p. Robbie Henville; 215 -- Lane KnowsHisGun, C, p. Killian Gregg; Hwt. -- Tucker Yates, C, p. Joe Doney.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0