Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Class AA Coaches Wrestling Poll

Jan. 12

Teams -- Billings Skyview, Great Falls, Kalispell Glacier, Bozeman.

Individuals

98 -- Schmidt, Senior; Komac, Great Falls; Degidio, Bozeman; Howe, Senior.

105 -- Bailey, Helena; Armstrong, Butte; Dobson, Great Falls; Holman, Skyview.

112 -- Boggs, Helena; Schulte, Sentinel; Smart, Great Falls; Rambin, West.

119 -- Schroeck, Helena; Temme, West; Manion, Bozeman; Contreraz, Senior.

125 -- Miller, Skyview; Mitchell, Glacier; Waterson, Skyview; Reyes, West.

130 -- Cathey, Skyview; Kolp, Bozeman; Edwards, Sentinel; Mitchell, Glacier.

135 -- Morin, Great Falls; Johnson, Bozeman; Barber, Glacier; Bertagnolli, Helena.

140 -- Mendenhall, Great Falls; Challeen, Butte; Gordon, Skyview; Davenport, Sentinel.

145 -- Sipe, Glacier; Malchuski, Skyview; Dickson, CMR; Cheff, Flathead.

152 -- Shelton, Skyview; McGrath, Butte; Mandy, Helena; Egler, Flathead.

160 -- Sulser, Senior; St. Onge, Glacier; Gebhardt, Bozeman; Dillon, Skyview.

171 -- Francis, Flathead; Buckley, Bozeman; Paine, Senior; McCracken, CMR.

189 -- Leinwand, West; Armstrong, Glacier; Quade, Skyview; Anderson, Bozeman.

215 -- Maier, Big Sky; Walsh, Skyview; Geranios, Great Falls; Wilson, Sentinel.

Hwt. -- Erickson, Helena; Sutherland, Glacier; Harrison, Senior; Moderie, Hellgate.


Montana Class A coaches poll

Teams -- 1. Laurel, 2. Corvallis, 3. Havre, 4. Sidney, 5. Belgrade, 6. Libby, 7. Polson, 8. Dillon, 9. Glendive, 10. Frenchtown.

Top 6

98 -- Grayson Brenna, Havre; Ethan Graves, Sidney; Tyler Ishler, Frenchtown; Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central; Eddie Day, Laurel; Dakota Erickson, Belgrade.

105 -- Shon Roberts, Columbia Falls; Dylan Stewart, Havre; Josh Venema, Corvallis; Zach Wall, Billings Central; Layne Schafer, Sidney; Dylan Roby, Libby.

112 -- Gresh Jones, Sidney; Carlos Quinones, Polson; Tyler Olsen, Corvallis; Zach Phelps, Lewistown; Jake McCarthy, Anaconda; Hunter Grover, Laurel.

119 -- Karson Kukes, Laurel; Tyler Forcella, Glendive; Dillon Tennant, Glendive; James Debose, Corvallis; Zach Crase, Libby; Adam Sterling, Belgrade.

125 -- Tyler Kinn, Glendive; Jeremy Gernot, Lewistown; Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade; Craig Feistner, Polson; Cody Hader, Columbia Falls; Tim Allsop, Corvallis.

130 -- Jordan Stevens, Sidney; Mitch Haugen, Libby; Lane Lantis, Glendive; Caleb Caisedo, Corvallis; Marty Etchemendy, Miles City; Cody Lemons, Frenchtown.

135 -- Kolter Kukes, Laurel; Cody Ishler, Frenchtown; Kenny Thomas, Corvallis; Jeremy Quintero, Belgrade; Jordan Delp, Hardin; Adam Richardson, Columbia Falls.

140 -- Travis Davis, Corvallis; Dillon Seely, Havre; Ethan Sterling, Belgrade; Shawn Tezak, Dillon; John Chamberlin, Lewistown; Dillon Beeler, Glendive.

145 -- Kyle Lyre, Libby; Jim Malone, Lewistown; David Preller, Miles City; Keaton Sterling, Belgrade; Devon Williams, Corvallis; Jake Lenegar, Dillon.

152 -- Eli Hinebauch, Havre; Tommy Cooper, Laurel; Mike Devlin, Polson; Quincy Jessop, Corvallis; Cole Bilbrey, Glendive; Colter Devers, Belgrade.

160 -- Riley Nagel, Corvallis; Kameron Pribyl, Havre; Dilan Starkel, Dillon; Gene Speldrich, Sidney; Dylan Berget, Libby; Austin Hergenrider, Laurel.

171 -- Dylan Kramer, Laurel; Ryan Gosselin, Laurel; Ethan Blyth, Lewistown; Grant Pattison, Havre; Josh Folsom, Columbia Falls; Austin Bailey, Libby.

189 -- Casey Schaub, Havre; Forrest Fortney, Hamilton; Sam Vanbeck, Belgrade; Gunner Moe, Libby; Mike Wigert, Anaconda; Forrest Mawyer, Billings Central.

215 -- Zeke Koslowsky, Dillon; Austin Boucher, Laurel; Dustin Odegard Havre; Trevor Howe, Laurel; Jory Stevens, Sidney; Jacob Babcock, Frenchtown.

Hwt -- Allen Neulib, Sidney; Josiah Clairmont, Polson; Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel; Donavan Hucke, Dillon; Dakota Rutherford, Browning; Jordan Zuraff, Frenchtown.


Class B-C Coaches Poll

Jan. 11

Teams

Class B teams -- Forsyth, Choteau, Harlem, Glasgow, St. Ignatius, Conrad, Ronan, Eureka, Colstrip, Thompson Falls.

Class C teams -- Cascade-Simms, Chinook, Fort Benton, Drummond-Philipsburg, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, Belt, Arlee, Circle, Big Sandy, Noxon.

Individuals

98 -- Maestro Martinez, Wolf Point; Colt McDaniel, Forsyth; Anthony Parkin, Superior; Robert Rhodes, Fairfield; Alex Johnson, Whitehall; Austin McArthur, Townsend.

105 -- Shay Snider, Harlem; Matt Weber, Forsyth; Gage Currier, Colstrip; Garrett White, Eureka; Reid Vandenbos, Cut Bank; Rod Carew, Thompson Falls.

112 -- Teague Jones, Harlem; Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank; Taylor Ramsey, Colstrip; Zack Durden, Eureka; Clancy Ludvigson, Cascade-Simms; Chase Rhine, Ronan.

119 -- Luke Schlosser, Conrad; Kris Whitish, Cascade-Simms; Travis Vermulum, Cut Bank; Logan Harms, Forsyth; Logan Schwope, Townsend; Nikko Bakkila, Eureka.

125 -- Taylor French, Forsyth; Tanner Lund, Florence; Riley DeBruycker, Fort Benton; Caylor Jacobsen, Fairfield; Rico Stormer, Circle; Drew Floerchinger, Cascade-Simms.

130 -- Chris Nile, Forsyth; Scotty Gilleard, St. Ignatius; Kody Davidson, Florence; Chris Doney, Malta; Perry Woodland, Cascade-Simms; Garrett Moritz, Conrad.

135 -- Brandon Weber, Forsyth; Christian Smith, Cascade-Simms; Colt Harris, Conrad; Kasey Martin, Big Sandy; Nolan Simonton, Malta; Nathan Applegate, Fort Benton.

140 -- Luke Zeiger, Glasgow; Chris Shupe, Harlem; Levi Nelson, Cascade-Simms; Dan Taron, Arlee; Joel Graff, Fairfield; Russell Schultz, St. Ignatius.

145 -- Shay Christianson, Townsend; Layne Durfee, Choteau; Leonard Pugsley, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Drake Lorance, Cascade-Simms; Nathan Bertolt, Arlee; John Bell, Harlem.

152 -- Dallen Brauer, Forsyth; Ryan Bergtoll, Glasgow; Shelby Grant, Ronan; Brandon Ereaux, Fort Benton; Tony Lightner, Choteau; Nathan Carlson, Malta.

160 -- Barrett Stanghill, Drummond; Buster Pickett, Baker; Jacen Peterson, St. Ignatius; Cole Werdal, Choteau; Kris Beech, Plains; Leif Rova, Arlee.

171 -- Daryl Fulton, Forsyth; Mason Melby, Baker; Tanner Cobbs, Florence; Jake French, Choteau; David Wilson, Eureka; Lucas Schultz, Conrad.

189 -- Ben Stroh, Chinook; Austin Reichelt, Fort Benton; Jack Clark, Choteau; Baret Sargent, St. Ignatius; Colby Roberts, Ronan; Tanner Yates, Colstrip.

215 -- Jorrell Jones, Chinook; Owen DeBruycker, Choteau; Levi Becker, Deer Lodge; Eric Milner, Thompson Falls; Kendall Shaules, Huntley Project; Killian Gregg, Glasgow.

Hwt. -- Tucker Yates, Colstrip; Cody Nelson, Shelby; Seth Adams, Harlem; Shalon Norvick, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Pat Rouane, Columbus; Gerome Lamb, Malta.


Billings West 65, Casper Kelly Walsh 16

98 -- Taylor Rambin, W won by forfeit. 105 -- Dillon Hoppe, W p. Austin Carson 1:12. 112 -- Jordan Besel, W p. Chris Nelson :19. 119 -- Daniel Pemme, W p. Adrian Sisneros 1:36. 125 -- Koby Reyes, W p. Carlos Salazar :27. 130 -- Tanner Galey, KW md Christian Duke 12-1. 135 -- open. 140 -- Brady Baxter, W p. Tanner Fisher 1:40. 145 -- Zach Harris, W p. Forest Hendry 5:43. 152 -- J.R. Slotsve, W p. Bryson Peel 5:05. 160 -- Mercer Pickens, W p. Cody Luckow 1:20. 171 -- Tallon Maier, KW won by forfeit. 189 -- Jake Leinwand, W p. Mark McGehee 2:26. 215 -- Nick Jackson, W p. Nate Obray :33. Hwt -- Caleb Clark, KW p. Garrett Schuck 1:31.

0
0
0
0
0