Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Class AA Coaches Poll

Jan. 26

Teams -- Kalispell Glacier, Great Falls, Billings Skyview, Billings Senior.

Individuals

98 -- Schmidt, Senior; Degidio, Bozeman; Komac, Great Falls; Howe, Senior.

105 -- Armstrong, Butte; Holman, Skyview; Bailey, Helena; Dobson, Great Falls.

112 -- Boggs, Helena; LaFountain, Skyview; Smart, Great Falls; Schulte, Sentinel.

119 -- Schroeck, Helena; Leonard, Great Falls; Temme, West; Manion, Bozeman.

125 -- Waterson, Skyview; Hegel, Sentinel; Mitchell, Glacier; Miller, Skyview.

130 -- Cathey, Skyview; Kolp, Bozeman; Edwards, Sentinel; Mitchell, Glacier.

135 -- Morin, Great Falls; Johnson, Bozeman; Barber, Glacier; Bertagnolli, Helena.

140 -- Mendenhall, Great Falls; Challeen, Butte; Davenport, Sentinel.

145 -- Sipe, Glacier; Malchuski, Skyview; Dickson, CMR; Hiett, Sentinel.

152 -- Sulser, Senior; Shelton, Skyview; Mandy, Helena; Egler, Flathead.

160 -- St. Onge, Glacier; Gebhardt, Bozeman; Paine, Senior; Dillon, Skyview.

171 -- Francis, Flathead; Weaver, Great Falls; Buckley, Bozeman; McCracken, CMR.

189 -- Leinwand, West; Armstrong, Glacier; Quade, Skyview; Anderson, Bozeman.

215 -- Walsh, Skyview; Wilson, Sentinel; Geranios, Great Falls; Maier, Big Sky.

Hwt. -- Erickson, Helena; Sutherland, Glacier; Gorman, Senior; Wren, Great Falls.


Class A Coaches Wrestling Poll

Jan. 26

Teams -- Laurel, Havre, Sidney, Corvallis, Belgrade, Libby, Glendive, Frenchtown, Polson, Lewistown.

Individuals

98 -- Shon Roberts, Columbia Falls; Grayson Brenna, Havre; Ethan Graves, Sidney; Tyler Ishler, Frenchtown; Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central; Dakota Erickson, Belgrade.

105 -- Dylan Stewart, Havre; Josh Conner, Corvallis; Josh Venema, Corvallis; Zach Wall, Billings Central; Layne Schafer, Sidney; Dylan Roby, Libby.

112 -- Gresh Jones, Sidney; Glen Hensley, Frenchtown; Carlos Quinines, Polson; Tylor Olsen, Corvallis; Tyler Young, Lewistown; Jake McCarthy, Anaconda.

119 -- Cameron Alverson, Belgrade; Karson Kukes, Laurel; Dillon Tennant, Glendive; James DuBose, Corvallis; Zach Crase, Libby; Bryant Dorn, Hardin.

125 -- Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade; Jeremy Granot, Lewistown; Tyler Kinn, Glendive; Craig Feistner, Polson; Brody Rooks, Sidney; Tim Allsop, Corvallis.

130 -- Mitch Haugen, Libby; Austin Cannon, Laurel; Jordan Stevens, Sidney; Tom Gruber, Havre; Caleb Caicedo, Corvallis; Ethan Bristol, Belgrade.

135 -- Cody Ishler, Frenchtown; Lane Lantis, Glendive; Kolter Kukes, Laurel; Kenny Thomas, Corvallis; Jeremy Quinterro, Belgrade; Jordan Delp, Hardin.

140 -- Travis Davis, Corvallis; Dillon Beeler, Glendive; Ethan Sterling, Belgrade; Alex Nystrom, Polson; John Chamberlin, Lewistown; Jace Cooley, Miles City.

145 -- Kyle Lyre, Libby; Jim Malone, Lewistown; Devan Williams, Corvallis; Brandon Ackers, Belgrade; David Preller, Miles City; Jake Ienegar, Dillon.

152 -- Eli Hinebauch, Havre; Tommy Cooper, Laurel; Mike Devlin, Polson; Quincy Jessop, Corvallis; Cole Bilbrey, Glendive; Colter Nevens, Belgrade.

160 -- Kameron Pribyl, Havre; Riley Nagel, Corvallis; Dilan Starkel, Dillon; Gene Speldrich, Sidney; Dylan Berget, Libby; Keevan Pickle, Belgrade.

171 --Dylan Kramer, Laurel; Grant Pattison, Havre; Ethan Blyth, Lewistown; Josh Folsom, Columbia Falls; Austin Bailey, Libby; David Anderson, Frenchtown.

189 -- Casey Schaub, Havre; Ryan Gosselin, Laurel; Forrest Fortney, Hamilton; Gunner More, Libby; Sam Van Beek, Belgrade; Colton Welhaven, Billings Central.

215 -- Austin Boucher, Laurel; Trevor Howe, Laurel; Zeke Koslowsky, Dillon; Tom Adams, Havre; Jory Stevens, Sidney; Dustin Odegard, Havre.

Hwt. -- Allen Neulib, Sidney; Josiah Clairmont, Polson; Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel; Donovan Hucke, Dillon; Ken Lodge, Havre; Drew Rutherford, Browning.


Hardin 52, Miles City 26

98 -- Open. 105 -- Jayden Covers Up, H, p. Brandon Blumhagen, 5:40; 112 -- Wyatt Smith, MC, won by forfeit; 119 -- Bryant Dorn, H, p. Ethan Anderson, 1:41; 125 -- John Lemon, H, p. Shawn Leidholt, 3:21; 130 -- Marty Etchemendy, MC, m.d. Joe Lemon, 15-4; 135 -- Austin Donnelly, MC, d. Dillon Fox, 13-7; 140 -- Jordan Delp, H, p. Jace Cooley, 2:53; 145 -- David Preller, MC, p. Shawn Purcell, 2:50; 152 -- Levi Butkay, H, p. Max Wise, MC, :23; 160 -- Steven Schwend, H, d. David Dey, 18-11; 171 -- Cole Hirsch, MC, p. Casey Fredricks, 2:17; 189 -- Justin Stewart, H, won by forfeit 215 -- Joe Murdock, H, won by forfeit; Hwt. -- Trey Stewart Brown, H, won by forfeit.

0
0
0
0
0