{{featured_button_text}}

at Butte Civic Center

Final team scores

Laurel 198, Havre 186, Belgrade 179 ½, Glendive/Terry 152, Corvallis 151, Frenchtown/Alberton 139, Polson 120, Miles City 115, Sidney 105 ½, Ronan 92 ½, Dillon 84, Lewistown 84, Hardin 66 ½, Libby/Troy 57, Columbia Falls 54, Billings Central 36, Hamilton 33, Anaconda 30, Livingston 23, Whitefish 6, Butte Central 3, Browning 1.

Semifinals

98 -- Karson Kukes, Laurel, major dec. Josh Venema, Corvallis, 12-0. Bryant Dorn, Hardin, technical fall Zach Wall, Billings Central, 15-0.

105 -- Dillon Tennant, Glendive, dec. Glenn Hensley, Frenchtown, 9-6. Tyler Forcella, Glendive, dec. Lyle Degen, Belgrade, 7-0.

112 -- Tyler Kinn, Glendive, dec. Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, 8-1. Craig Feistner, Polson, dec. Gilbert Bara, Havre, 10-5.

119 -- Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade, major dec. Tyler Orchard, Glendive, 9-0. Duell Stadel, Havre, major dec. Sal Baccaro, Columbia Falls, 11-3.

125 -- Kolter Kukes, Laurel, dec. Tucker White, Billings Central, 8-3. Justin Whitman, Columbia Falls, dec. James DuBose, Corvallis, 6-2.

130 -- Zach Westre, Frenchtown, dec. John Chamberlin, Lewistown, 3-0. Shawn Tezak, Dillon, dec. Jeremy Quinterro, Belgrade, 7-4.

135 -- Travis Davis, Corvallis, pinned Robert Nalewaja, Miles City, 3:05. Brennan Gorder, Sidney, pinned Dillon Seely, Havre, 5:03.

140 -- Kyle Leir, Libby, dec. Jayme Kelly, Sidney, 4-2. Tommy Cooper, Laurel, dec. Jim Malone, Lewistown, 7-2.

145 -- Riley Nagel, Corvallis, dec. Rex Martin, Lewistown, 9-8. Eli Hinebauch, Havre, pinned Dilan Starkel, Dillon, 2:38.

152 -- Bret Nordahl, Frenchtown, pinned Mike Devlin, Polson, 1:51. Shane Cooley, Miles City, dec. Kameron Pribyl, Havre, 2-1.

160 -- Connor Malone, Lewistown, major dec. Kyle Thomas, Corvallis, 11-1. Dylan Kramer, Laurel, pinned Dylan Berget, Libby, 5:59.

171 -- Casey Schaub, Havre, dec. Matt Merenz, Dillon, 11-5. Cole McArthur, Ronan, pinned Ryan Gosselin, Laurel, 2:36.

189 -- Levi Cade, Belgrade, major dec. Forest Fortney, Hamilton, 10-2. Toby Cheff, Ronan, dec. Skyler Carroll, Livingston, 12-6.

215 -- Jess Padden Laurel, dec. Austin Boucher, Laurel, 4-0. Trevor Conrad. Glendive, dec. Colby Roberts, Ronan, 6-3.

285 -- Chris Kuekowski, Miles City, major dec. DeVante Wilson, Frenchtown, 9-1. Allen Neulib, Sidney, dec. Josiah Clairmont, Polson, 3-2.

First round consolation

98 -- Tate Stortz, Glendive, pinned Harland Jordan, Columbia Falls, 1:46. Double bye. Colten Cox, Hamilton, pinned Kaleb Mohn, Whitefish, 2:38. Quinn Cassells, Dillon, bye.

105 -- Taylor Martin, Polson, won by injury default over Hunter Grover, Laurel. Issac King, Laurel, major dec. Chance Snellman, Dillon, 20-11. Dalton Niedge, Miles City, won by forfeit over Caleb Baumann, Columbia Falls. Jake McCarthy, Anaconda, pinned Brandon Schuhen, Hardin, 2:37.

112 -- Seth McCall, Columbia Falls, pinned Joe Lemon, Hardin, 2:06. Jake Kenison, Butte Central, pinned Tyler Arellano, Billings Central, 1:28. Kyle Burch, Miles City, pinned Kyle Tracy, Whitefish, :58. Jon Verlanic, Laurel, pinned Trystan Armstrong, Whitefish, 1:27.

119 -- John Lemon, Hardin, won by forfeit over Drew Fouty, Polson. Roy Schutter, Frenchtown, dec. Trey Rickett, Belgrade, 5-4. Michael Ledford, Hamilton, pinned Aaron Seefeldt, Libby, 2:35. Thomas Allison, Anaconda, pinned Zach Girard, Dillon, 1:35.

125 -- Cody Ishler, Frenchtown, pinned Jesse Alfiero, Polson, 3:29. Matt Bowdish, Anaconda, pinned Thomas Gruber, Havre, 2:41. Layne Landis, Glendive, major dec. Josiah Osborne, Columbia Falls, 12-1. Chace Malone, Corvallis, pinned Alex McAdam, Browning, :27.

130 -- Zac Brady, Belgrade, pinned Devin Williams, Libby, 4:12. Jesse Burman, Miles City, dec. Wyatt Deering, Frenchtown, 9-6. Joe Scheffer, Glendive, pinned Adam Richardson, Columbia Falls, 4:12. Zackary Smith, Havre, dec. Jose Quinones, Polson, 4-1.

135 -- Jerime Granot, Lewistown, pinned Carston Baertsch, 2:18. Keaton Sterling, Belgrade, pinned Landen Faulk, Hamilton, 1:43. Kohl Thompson, Columbia Falls, dec. Austin Cannon, Laurel, 5-2. Logan Fisher, Frenchtown, major dec. Dylan Kelly, Lewistown, 13-2.

140 -- Aundre Condit, Libby, pinned Kiin Salois, Browning, 3:32. Ethan Sterling, Belgrade, pinned Jacob Lenegar, Dillon, 3:59. Brock Miklovich, Hardin, pinned Bryan Shaffer, Columbia Falls, 1:33. Skylar Anderson, Polson, pinned Riley LaBuda, Havre, 2:20.

145 -- Dillon Beeler, Glendive, pinned Jared Young, Polson, 1:27. Tucker Truett, Frenchtown, dec. Levi Butkay, Hardin, 8-4. Jesse Albrecht, Laurel, pinned Joshua Bowers, Libby, 3:25. Jacob Sanford, Lewistown, dec. Jason Williams, Columbia Falls, 11-8.

152 -- Jacob Williams, Havre, pinned Ricky Roach, Libby, 3:37. Auston Hergenrider, Laurel, pinned Chad Stenerson, Frenchtown, :39. Derek LoPorto, Glendive, dec. A.J. Johnston, Dillon, 12-8. Jordan Tillett, Livigston, pinned Colton Lenz, Polson, :45.

160 -- Ethan Blythe, Lewistown, dec. Mark Hader, Columbia Falls, 4-3. Spencer Thompson, Corvallis, pinned David Anderson, Frenchtown, :53. Dace Fisher, Sidney, pinned Jesse Nelson, Dillon, 3:00.

171 -- Forrest Mawyer, Billngs Central, pinned Bill Thompson, Lewistown, 1:54. Josh Folsom, Columbia Falls, won by forfeit over Zech Derks, Whitefish. Marcelo Theodoro, Whitefish, pinned Jacade Owings, Corvallis, 1:51. Sean Getchell, Billings Central, major dec. Dillon Wippert, Browning, 17-6.

189 -- Marcus Ross, Columbia Falls, won by forfeit over Ethan Foote, Browning. Alex Masters, Hamilton, won by injury default over Marlin Burke, Polson. Bryce Wigert, Anaconda, dec. Logan Neubauer, Libby, 6-3. Taylor Scholler, Anaconda, pined Trevor Tait, Miles City, 2:49.

215 -- David Plant, Polson, pinned Sam Brennin, Livingston, 1:29. Jacob Babcock, Columbia Falls, pinned Jordan Zuraff, Frenchtown, 2:53. Austin Atkins, Corvallis, pinned Jacob Forrest, Whitefish, 1:11. Jory Stevens, Sidney, pinned Dustin Odegard, Havre, :28.

Hwt -- Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel, pinned Kolton Lodge, Havre, 4:18. Wolf Zinke, Whitefish, pinned Donovan Hucke, Dillon, 2:32. Jason Gervais, Browning, dec. Dakota Rutherford, Browning, 8-6 (OT). Tyler Adams, Havre, pined Jayme Hafemann, Hardin, 4:15.

Second round consolation

98 -- Carlos Quinones, Polson, pinned Tate Stortz, Glendive, 1:46. Andrew Olson, Lewistown, bye. Lucas Polk, Polson, dec. Colten Cox, Hamilton, 7-1. Layne Shafer, Sidney, pinned Quinn Cassells, Dillon, 2:15.

105 -- Dylan Moll, Polson, pinned Taylor Martin, Polson, 4:00. Matt Wolter, Frenchtown, pinned Issac King, Libby, 1:42. Chandler Metcalf, Hardin, dec. Dalton Miedge, Miles City, 3-2. Jake McCarthy, Anaconda, pinned Nate Kennelly, Havre, 2:50.

112 -- Carson Waubaunsee, Frenchtown, dec. Seth McCall, Columbia Falls, 9-3. Cody Lemons, Frenchtown, pinned Jake Kenison, Butte Central, 1:37. Chase Rhine, Ronan, pinned Kyle Burch, Miles City, 2:25. Jon Verlanic, Laurel, pinned Trei Bullock, Lewistown, :48.

119 -- Travis Kaufman, Glendive, pinned John Lemon, Hardin, :55. Cole Campbell, Hardin, pinned Roy Schutter, Frenchtown, :27. Andrew Teigen, Ronan, pinned Michael Ledford, Hamilton, 2:37. Tim Allsop, Corvallis, dec. Thomas Allison, Anaconda, 7-4.

125 -- Jordan Stevens, Sidney, major dec. Cody Ishler, Frenchtown, 9-0. Matt Bowdish, Anaconda, dec. Tre Yaeger, Lewistown, 9-8. Layne Lantis, Glendive, dec. Mitch Haugen, Libby, 5-1. Ethan Bristol, Belgrade, major dec. Chace Malone, Corvallis, 15-2.

130 -- Marty Etchemendy, Miles City, major dec. Zac Brady, Belgrade, 14-2. Marcus Malone, Corvallis, pinned Jesse Burman, Miles City, 4:06. Joe Scheiffer, Glendive, major dec. Nate Brooks, Ronan, 12-2. Zackary Smith, Havre, dec. Jordan Delp, Hardin, 3-2.

135 -- Alex Nystrom, Polson, dec. Jerime Granot, Lewistown, 4-0. Keaton Sterling, Belgrade, major dec. Justin DuBose, Corvallis, 16-2. Jacob Young, Polson, dec. Kohl Thompson, Columbia Falls, 4-2. Brandon Gifford, Hardin, pinned Logan Fisher, Frenchtown, :31.

140 -- Raymond Jessop, Corvallis, pinned Aundre Condit, Libby, 2:26. Ethan Sterling, Belgrade, pinned Ty Hedrick, Frenchtown, 1:43. Cole Bilbrey, Glendive, pinned Brock Miklovich, Hardin, 2:46. Devan Williams, Corvallis, dec. Skylar Anderson, Polson, 7-1.

145 -- David Preller, Miles City, dec. Dillon Beeler, Glendive, 4-0. Tucker Truett, Frenchtown, pinned Kody Heard, Dillon, 1:19. Dustin Goldsby, Ronan, pined Jesse Albrecht, Laurel, 2:34. Bryce Akers, Belgrade, dec. Jacob Sanford, Lewistown, 9-2.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

152 -- Quincy Jessop, Corvallis, pinned Jacob Williams, Havre, 2:44. Auston Hergenrider, Laurel, pinned Robin Kyes, Libby, 4:58. Colter Devers, Belgrade, pinned Derek LoPorto, Glendive, 1:31. Jordan Tillett, Livingston, dec. George Smith, Billings Central, 8-5.

160 -- Grant Pattison, Havre, pinned Ethan Blythe, Lewistown, 3:15. Jordan Malarchick, Belgrade, pinned Spencer Thompson, Corvallis, 2:14. David Anderson, Frenchtown, pinned Cole Hirsch, Miles City, 2:54. Steven Bohne-Keeten, Hardin, dec. Dace Fisher, Sidney, 1-0.

171 -- Troy Capp, Hamilton, pined Forrest Mawyer, Billings Central, 1:55. Justin Ricker, Belgrade, technical fall Josh Folsom, Columbia Falls, 17-1. Layne Johnson, Miles City, pinned Marcelo Theodoro, Whitefish, 3:23. Austin Bailey, Libby, pinned Sean Getchell, Billings Central, 1:40.

189 -- Jared Ruttkofsky, Havre, pinned Marcus Ross, Columbia Falls, 1:03. Trevor Howe, Laurel, pinned Alex Masters, Hamilton, 4:27. Randy Green, Sidney, dec. Bryce Wigert, Anaconda, 4-0. Taylor Scholler, Anaconda, pinned Matt Getchell, Billings Central, 2:13.

215 -- David Plant, Polson, pinned Mike Wigert, Anaconda, 2:08. Austin Reyher, Belgrade, pinned Jacob Babcock, Columbia Falls, 2:51. Joshua Salapich, Havre, pinned Austin Atkins, Corvallis, :47. Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, pinned Jory Stevens, Sidney, 2:19.

Hwt -- Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel, dec. Dan Morstein, Dillon, 1-0. Will Sanderson, Corvallis, pinned Wolf Zinke, Whitefish, :43. Zac Rossman, Belgrade, pinned Jason Gervais, Browning, 2:13. Tyler Adams, Havre, dec. Cody Bartos, Columbia Falls, 2-1.

Consolation quarterfinals

98 -- Carlos Quinones, Polson, pinned Andrew Olson, Lewistown, :30. Lucas Polk, Polson, pinned Layne Shafer, Sidney, 2:09.

105 -- Dylan Moll, Polson, pinned Matt Wolter, Frenchtown, 2:54. Jake McCarthy, Anaconda, pinned Chandler Metcalf, Hardin, 1:22.

112 -- Cody Lemons, Frenchtown, major dec. Carson Waubaunsee, Frenchtown, 9-0. Jon Verlanic, Laurel, major dec. Chase Rhine, Ronan, 19-9.

119 -- Travis Kaufman, Glendive, dec. Cole Campbell, Hardin, 7-4. Andrew Teigen, Ronan, pinned Tim Allsop, Corvallis, 4:51.

125 -- Jordan Stevens, Sidney, technical fall Matt Bowden, Anaconda, 16-0. Ethan Bristol, Belgrade, dec. Layne Lantis, Glendive, 2-1.

130 -- Marty Etchemendy, Miles City, major dec. Marcus Malone, Corvallis, 11-1. Zackary Smith, Havre, dec. Joe Scheiffer, Glendive, 3-2.

135 -- Keaton Sterling, Belgrade, major dec. Alex Nystrom, Polson, 11-2. Brandon Gifford, Hardin, pinn ed Jacob Young, Polson, 2:15.

140 -- Ethan Sterling, Belgrade, dec. Raymond Jessop, Corvallis, 8-2. Cole Bilbrey, Glendive, pinned Devan Williams, Corvallis, 3:26.

145 -- Bryce Akers, Belgrade, dec. Dustin Goldsby, Ronan, 7-0. David Preller, Miles City, pinned Tucker Truett, Frenchtown, 1:38.

152 -- Auton Hergenrider, Laurel, dec. Quincy Jessop, Corvallis, 6-5. Colter Devers, Belgrade, pinned Jordan Tillett, Livingston, 3:51.

160 -- Jordan Malarchick, Belgrade, major dec. Grant Pattison, Havre, 11-0. David Anderson, Frenchtown, dec. Steven Bohne-Keeten, Hardin, 8-4.

171 -- Troy Capp, Hamilton, dec. Justin Ricker, Belgrade, 5-3 (OT). Layne Johnson, Miles City, dec. Austin Bailey, Libby, 5-0.

189 -- Jared Ruttkofsky, Havre, pinned Trevor Howe, Laurel, :55. Randy Green, Sidney, pinned Taylor Scholler, Anaconda, 3:13.

215 -- Austin Reyher, Belgrade, dec. David Plant, Polson, 6-1. Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, pinned Joshua Salapich, Havre, 2:30.

285 -- Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel, pinned Will Sanderson, Corvallis, 1:38. Tyler Adams, Havre, pinned Zac Rossman, Belgrade, 3:52.

Consolation semifinals

98 -- Carlos Quinones, Polson, dec. Josh Venema, Corvallis, 5-0. Zach Wall, Billings Central, pinned Lucas Polk, Polson, 3:51.

105 -- Glenn Hensley, Frenchtown, pinned Dylan Moll, Polson, 2:39. Lyle Degen, Belgrade, pinned Jake McCarthy, Anaconda, 4:06.

112 -- Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, major dec. Cody Lemons, Frenchtown, 8-0. Gilbert Bara, Havre, dec. Jon Verlnanic, Laurel, 9-4.

119 -- Travis Kaufman, Glendive, pinned Tyler Orchard, Glendive, 4:42. Sal Baccaro, Columbia Falls, major dec. Andrew Teigen, Ronan, 9-1.

125 -- Jordan Stevens, Sidney, major dec. Tucker White, Billings Central, 9-0. Ethan Bristol, Belgrade, dec. James DuBose, Corvallis, 2-1.

130 -- Marty Etchemendy, Miles City, pinned John Chamberlin, Lewistown, 1:35. Zackary Smith, Havre, dec. Jeremy Quinterro, Belgrade, 2-1.

135 -- Robert Nalewaja, Miles City, dec. Keaton Sterling, Belgrade, 8-2. Brandon Gifford, Hardin, dec. Dillon Seely, Havre, 7-0.

140 -- Cole Bilbrey, Glendive, dec. Jim Malone, Lewistown, 4-2. Jayme Kelly, Sidney, dec. Ethan Sterling, Belgrade, 6-2.

145 -- Rex Martin, Lewistown, dec. David Preller, Miles City, 10-3. Dilan Starkel, Dillon, won by injury default over Bryce Akers, Belgrade.

152 -- Mike Devlin, Polson, pinned Auston Hergenrider, Laurel, 1:13. Kameron Pribyl, Havre, major dec. Colter Devers, Belgrade, 11-0.

160 -- Jordan Malarchick, Belgrade, dec. Kyle Thomas, Corvallis, 6-2. Dylan Berget, Libby, dec. David Anderson, Frenchtown, 7-2.

171 -- Matt Merenz, Dillon, dec. Troy Capp, Hamilton, 4-1. Ryan Gosselin, Laurel, pined Layne Johnson, Miles City, 3:54.

189 -- Jared Ruttkofsky, Havre, pinned Forest Fortney, Hamilton, 2:17. Skyler Carroll, Lvingston, pinned Randy Green, Sidney, 2:58.

215 -- Austin Reyher, Belgrade, dec. Austin Boucher, Laurel, 11-7. Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, pinned Colby Roberts, Ronan, 3:34.

285 -- DeVante Wilson, Frenchtown, dec. Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel, 4-2. Josiah Clairmont, Polson, dec. Tyler Adams, Havre, 3-2.

Fifth place

98 -- Josh Venema, Corvallis, dec. Lucas Polk, Polson, 8-2. 105 -- Dylan Moll, Polson, pinned Jake McCarthy, Anaconda, 2:34. 112 -- Cody Lemons, Frenchtown, pinned Jon Verlanic, Laurel, 2:25. 119 -- Tyler Orchard, Glendive, dec. Andrew Teigen, Ronan, 12-7. 125 -- James DuBose, Corvallis, pinned Tucker White, Billings Central, 2:48. 130 -- John Chamberlin, Lewistown, dec. Jeremy Quinterro, Belgrade, 2-1 (OT). 135 -- Dillon Seeley, Havre, dec. Keaton Sterling Belgrade, 7-4. 140 -- Jim Malone, Lewistown, dec. Ethan Sterling, Belgrade, 8-4. 145 -- David Preller, Miles City, won by injury forfeit over Bryce Akers, Belgrade. 152 -- Colton Devers, Belgrade, pinned Auston Hergenrider, Laurel, 4:32. 160 -- David Anderson, Frenchtown, dec. Kyle Thomas, Corvallis, 5-0. 171 -- Layne Johnson, Miles City, dec. Troy Capp, Hamilton, 1-0. 189 -- Forest Fortney, Hamilton, pinned Randy Green, Sidney, 4:07. 215 -- Austin Boucher, Laurel, pinned Colby Roberts, Ronan, 3:29. 285 -- Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel, pinned Tyler Adams, Havre, 1:33.

Third place

98 -- Carlos Quinones, Polson, pinned Zach Wall, Billings Central, :55. 105 -- Glenn Hensley, Frenchtown, dec. Lyle Degen, Belgrade, 12-10. 112 -- Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, dec. Gilbert Bara, Havre, 3-2. 119 -- Sal Baccaro, Columbia Falls, pinned Travis Kaufman, Glendive, 1:55. 125 -- Jordan Stevens, Laurel, dec. Ethan Bristol, Belgrade, 2-1. 130 -- Marty Etchemendy, Miles City, major dec. Zackary Smith, Havre, 12-1. 135 -- Brandon Gifford, Hardin, dec. Robert Nalewaja, Miles City, 6-4. 140 -- Jayme Kelly, Sidney, pinned Cole Bilbrey, Glendive, :50. 145 -- Rex Martin, Lewistown, major dec. Dilan Starkel, Dillon, 12-4. 152 -- Kameron Pribyl, Havre, dec. Mike Devlin, Polson, 1-0. 160 -- Dylan Berget, Libby, dec. Jordan Malarchick, Belgrade, 5-1. 171 -- Matt Merenz, Dillon, dec. Ryan Gosselin, Laurel, 7-5 (OT). 189 -- Skyler Carroll, Livingston, dec. Jared Ruttkofsky, Havre, 7-3. 215 -- Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, pinned Austin Reyher, Belgrade, 2:40. 285 -- Josiah Clairmont, Polson, pinned DeVante Wilson, Frenchtown, 2:32.

Finals

98 -- Karson Kukes, Laurel, dec. Bryant Dorn, Hardin, 6-2. 105 -- Dillon Tennant, Glendive, pinned Glenn Hensley, Frenchtown, 4:59. 112 -- Tyler Kinn, Glendive, dec. Craig Feistner, Polson, 8-2. 119 -- Duell Stadel, Havre, dec. Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade, 6-3. 125 -- Kolter Kukes, Laurel, major dec. Justin Whitman, Columbia Falls, 8-0. 130 -- Zac Westre, Frenchtown, dec. Shawn Tezak, Dillon, 5-4. 135 -- Travis Davis, Corvallis, dec. Brennan Gorder, Sidney, 4-2. 140 -- Kyle Leir, Libby, dec. Tommy Cooper, Laurel, 6-4. 145 -- Eli Hinebauch, Havre, major dec. Riley Nagel, Corvallis, 8-0. 152 -- Brad Nordal, Frenchtown, dec. Shane Cooley, Miles City, 10-8. 160 -- Connor Malone, Lewistown, dec. Dylan Kramer, 4-3. 171 -- Cole McArthur, Ronan, dec. Casey Schaub, Havre, 10-6. 189 -- Toby Cheff, Ronan, pinned Levi Cade, Belgrade, 3:19. 215 -- Jess Padden, Laurel, dec. Trevor Conrad, Glendive, 4-2. 285 -- Chris Kurkowski, Miles City, dec. Allen Neulib, Sidney, 7-2.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0