Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

Local events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Boise at Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., Dehler Park

Legion: Eastern A, at Glasgow

Legion: Billings Royals at Kalispell (2), noon

BULL RIDING

PBR: Touring Pro division, Big Sky PBR, Big Sky Town Center, 7 p.m. 

MOTORSPORTS

Billings Motorcycle Club: 103rd Great American Pro Championship Motorcycle Hill Climb, BMC Grounds, 1 p.m.

RODEO

PRCA: Marias River, Shelby

NRA/NWRA: Eureka

On TV

AUTO RACING

8:30 a.m.

CBSSN — FIA Formula E: The London E-Prix, London

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

CNBC — LPGA Tour: The Evian Championship

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Senior Open Championship

11 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The 3M Open

1 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The 3M Open

3 p.m.

GOLF — U.S. Junior Amateur: Championship Match

HORSE RACING

11 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

2 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts

5 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw (Bantamweights)

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLBN — Arizona at Chicago Cubs

2 p.m.

FS1 — NY Yankees at Boston

5 p.m.

FS1 — Tampa Bay at Cleveland

8 p.m.

MLBN — Oakland at Seattle or Colorado at LA Dodgers

8 p.m.

ROOT — Oakland at Seattle

NHL HOCKEY

9 a.m.

NHLN — NHL Draft: Rounds 2-7, Secaucus, N.J.

SOCCER (MEN'S)

1:30 p.m.

ABC — MLS: Columbus Crew SC at Atlanta United FC

5:30 p.m.

FOX — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Qatar vs El Salvador, Quarterfinal, Glendale, Ariz.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Mexico vs. Honduras, Quarterfinal, Glendale, Ariz.

TBT BASKETBALL

10 a.m.

ESPN — TBT: Force of Seoul vs. Boeheim's Army, First Round, Peoria, Ill.

Noon

ESPN — TBT: Jackson TN Underdawgs vs. House of 'Paign, First Round, Peoria, Ill.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBT: TNT vs. Blue Collar U, First Round, Columbus, Ohio

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBT: Ohio 1804 vs. Zip Em Up, First Round, Columbus, Ohio

TENNIS

9 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Umag-ATP, Palermo-WTA, Semifinals

9 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Tennis: Mifel Open, Singles Final

On Radio and Internet

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Boise at Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., KBLG (910 AM and 105.5 FM) and espn910.com

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News