Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

{{featured_button_text}}

Local events 

BASKETBALL

College men: Wyoming vs. New Mexico, at Colorado Springs, Colo., 7 p.m.

College men: SW Assemblies of God-American Indian College vs. Yellowstone Christian, Shrine Auditorium, 7 p.m.

High school boys: Billings West at Belgrade, 7 p.m.

High school girls: Billings Senior at Billings Skyview, 7 p.m.

High school girls: Belgrade at Billings West, 7 p.m.

High school: 3B, at Colstrip

High school girls: 2C, at Sidney

High school: 3C, at Malta

High school: 4C, at Miles City

High school: 6C, at Red Lodge

High school: 8C, at Lewistown

High school: 9C, at Havre

High school boys: 10C, at Simms

High school boys: 12C, at Twin Bridges

High school girls: 10C, at Cascade

High school girls: 12C, at Sheridan

SOCCER

College women: Montana State Billings at Rocky Mountain, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

College: Carroll at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

High school: Billings Central vs. Colstrip and Huntley Project at Huntley Project, 3 p.m.

High school: Great Falls CMR at Billings Senior, 5 p.m.

High school girls: State tournament, at Lockwood High School 

On TV

AUTO RACING

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The BrakeBest Brake Pads 159, Daytona Road Course, Daytona Beach, Fla.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

ACCN — James Madison at North Carolina

SECN — Miami at Florida

MEN'S BASKETBALL

5 p.m.

CBSSN — Akron at Ball State

ESPN2 — Saint Louis at Dayton

ESPNU — Monmouth at Iona

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Wyoming at New Mexico

ESPN2 — Toledo at Buffalo

8 p.m.

FS1 — Utah State at Boise State

9 p.m.

ESPNU — California State (Bakersfield) at California (Santa Barbara)

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Arizona at California

3:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Oregon State at Southern California

6 p.m.

PAC-12N — Oregon at UCLA

8 p.m.

PAC-12N — Arizona at Stanford

WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS

5 p.m.

SECN — Kentucky at Florida

6:30 p.m.

SECN — Missouri at Arkansas

7 p.m.

ESPNU — UCLA at Utah

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

4 p.m.

ACCN — Central Michigan at Notre Dame

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

11 a.m.

ACCN — Florida State at Georgia Tech

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

11 a.m.

SECN — Arkansas at Louisiana State

7 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Nebraska

COLLEGE WRESTLING

3 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Michigan State

5 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Ohio State

GOLF

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Second Round, Riviera Country Club, Los Angeles

NBA BASKETBALL

5:45 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago at Philadelphia

8 p.m.

ROOT — Utah at LA Clippers

8:05 p.m.

ESPN — Utah at LA Clippers

NHL HOCKEY

5 p.m.

NHLN — Chicago at Carolina

8 p.m.

NHLN — Winnipeg at Vancouver

SAILING

8 p.m.

NBCSN — America's Cup: The PRADA Cup Challenger Selection Series, Finals

On Radio and Internet

BASKETBALL

High school: District 6C games featuring Bridger and/or Absarokee, 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com 

High school girls: Billings Senior at Billings Skyview, 7 p.m., 99.3 FM and kurlradio.com

High school boys: Billings West at Belgrade, 7 p.m., kurlradio.com

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News