Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

Local events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Missoula at Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., Dehler Park

Legion: Billings Royals at Mandan, North Dakota, Tournament

BASKETBALL

High school: Midland Roundtable Montana-Wyoming All-Star Basketball Series, at Sheridan (Wyo.) College, 5:30 p.m. girls, 7:30 p.m., boys

RODEO

NRA/NWRA: Culbertson

High school: Montana High School Rodeo Association State Finals, Fallon County Arena, Baker

On TV

BULL RIDING

8 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The Las Vegas Invitational, Round 1, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASEBALL

10 a.m. 

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: East Carolina at Vanderbilt, Super Regional, Game 1

1 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Stanford at Texas Tech, Super Regional, Game 1

4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: NC State at Arkansas, Super Regional, Game 1

7 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Mississippi at Arizona, Super Regional, Game 1

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Outdoor Championships: Day 3, Eugene, Ore.

GOLF

10 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The American Family Insurance Championship, First Round, University Ridge Golf Course, Madison, Wisconsin

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Palmetto Championship, Second Round, Congaree GC, Ridgeland, S.C.

4 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, Second Round, Lake Merced Golf Club, Daly City, Calif.

HORSE RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America's Day at the Races

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

SHO — Bellator 260: Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov (Welterweights), Uncasville, Conn.

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLBN — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

5 p.m.

MLBN — San Diego at NY Mets OR San Francisco at Washington

ROOT — Seattle at Cleveland, 5:10 p.m. 

NBA BASKETBALL

5:40 p.m.

ESPN — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Philadelphia at Atlanta, Game 3

8 p.m.

ESPN — Western Conference Semifinal: Phoenix at Denver, Game 3

SOCCER (MEN'S)

12:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA European Championship: Turkey vs. Italy, Group A, Rome

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL

5 p.m.

FS1 — North Division: Linemen vs. Alphas, Indianapolis

8 p.m.

FS1 — North Division: Aviators vs. Conquerors, Indianapolis

TENNIS

9 a.m.

NBC — ATP: The French Open, Semifinals, Paris

NBCSN — ATP: The French Open, Semifinals, Paris

WNBA BASKETBALL

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Seattle at Atlanta

On Radio and Internet

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Missoula at Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., KBLG (910 AM and 105.5 FM) and espn910.com

BASKETBALL

High school: Midland Roundtable Montana-Wyoming All-Star Basketball Series, at Sheridan (Wyo.) College, 5:30 p.m. girls, 7:30 p.m., boys, KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News