Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

{{featured_button_text}}

Local events 

BASKETBALL

College women: Eastern Washington at Montana, 7 p.m.

College men: Montana at Eastern Washington, 7 p.m.

College women: Montana State at Idaho State, 7 p.m.

High school boys: Billings Central at Laurel, 7 p.m.

High school boys: Billings Senior at Billings West, 7 p.m.

High school: 3C, at Malta

High school: 4C, at Miles City

High school: 6C, at Red Lodge

High school: 8C, at Lewistown

High school: 9C, at Havre

High school boys: 10C, at Simms

High school boys: 12C, at Twin Bridges

High school girls: 10C, at Cascade

High school girls: 12C, at Sheridan

WRESTLING

High school: Bozeman at Billings Senior, 6 p.m.

On TV

MEN'S BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

SECN — Alabama at Texas A&M

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Mississippi State at Auburn

SECN — Louisiana State at Mississippi

5 p.m.

ESPN — Iowa at Wisconsin

ESPN2 — Houston at Wichita State

ESPNU — Vermont at Maryland (Baltimore County)

6 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Penn State

CBSSN — Brigham Young at Pacific

6:30 p.m.

SWX — Montana at Eastern Washington

PAC-12N — Utah at Oregon State

7 p.m.

ESPN — St. Mary's at Gonzaga

ESPN2 — Arizona at UCLA

ESPNU — Winthrop at High Point

FS1 — Rutgers at Michigan

8 p.m.

CBSSN — San Diego State at Fresno State

8:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — California at Washington State

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Colorado at Oregon

FS1 — Stanford at Washington

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL 

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Saint Joseph's at Richmond

2 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Iowa

4 p.m.

ACCN — Georgia Tech at Florida State

BTN — Michigan at Indiana

5 p.m.

SECN — South Carolina at Tennessee

6 p.m.

ACCN — Louisville at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

SECN — Auburn at Mississippi State

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

2 p.m.

ACCN — William & Mary at Duke

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

9 a.m.

ACCN — Florida State at Georgia Tech

11:30 a.m.

ACCN — Florida State at Georgia Tech

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL 

3 p.m.

PAC-12N — Oregon at Utah

GOLF

10 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, First Round Featured Groups, Riviera Country Club, Los Angeles

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, First Round, 

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, First Round Featured Groups

NBA BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m.

TNT — Toronto at Milwaukee

8 p.m.

ROOT — Utah at LA Clippers

TNT — Brooklyn at LA Lakers

NHL HOCKEY

5 p.m.

NHLN — NY Islanders at Pittsburgh

WOMEN'S SOCCER 

2 p.m.

FS1 — SheBelieves Cup: Brazil vs. Argentina, Group Stage, Orlando, Fla.

5 p.m.

FS1 — SheBelieves Cup: U.S. vs. Canada, Group Stage, Orlando, Fla.

TENNIS

9 p.m.

TENNIS — Phillip Island Trophy, Singles Final

10 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Australian Open, Double's Championship, Melbourne, Australia

1:30 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN — ATP: The Australian Open, Semifinals, Melbourne, Australia

On Radio and Internet

BASKETBALL

High school: District 6C games featuring Bridger and/or Absarokee, 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com

High school boys: Senior at West, 7 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

High school boys: Billings Central at Laurel, 7 p.m., KJCR (1240 AM, 97.5 FM, 100.9 FM) and kjcrradio.com

High school boys: Billings Central at Laurel, 7 p.m., fm99mtn.com (stream No. 2)

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News