Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
In honor of Independence Day, Billings Gazette is providing unlimited access to all of our content from June 28th-July 4th! Presented by TDS Fiber

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

  • 0

Local Events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Boise at Billings Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., Dehler Park

Legion: Laurel vs. Pocatello Razorbacks at Cloninger Classic, Helena, 12:30 p.m.

Legion: Billings Scarlets at Battle of Omaha Tournament

Legion: Billings Royals at Colorado Tournament, Parker, Colorado

RODEO

NRA: Mission Mountain Rodeo, Polson

NRA: Big Timber Rodeo, Big Timber

PRCA: Little Big Horn Stampede, Hardin 

MOTORSPORTS

Big Sky Speedway: Mountain States Modified Tour, Street Stocks, Midwest Modified, 7 p.m.

Yellowstone Drag Strip: Test and Tune, 5 p.m.; Montana-Wyoming Border Wars, 6 p.m. 

On TV 

AUTO RACING

2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

3:30 p.m.

USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Practice, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

4:30 p.m.

USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Rackley Roofing 200, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, Ohio (Taped)

CFL FOOTBALL

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Hamilton at Winnipeg

GOLF

9 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Women's PGA Championship, Second Round, Congressional Blue Course, Bethesda, Md.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Travelers Championship, Second Round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Conn.

HORSE RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America's Day at the Races

LACROSSE (MEN'S)

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — PLL: Redwoods vs. Whipsnakes, Baltimore

MIXED MARITAL ARTS

6 p.m.

ESPN — PFL 5 Main Card: Featherweights & Heavyweights, Atlanta

7 p.m.

SHO — Bellator 282 Main Card: Gegard Mousasi vs. Johnny Eblen (Middleweights), Uncasville, Conn.

MLB BASEBALL

5:30 p.m.

MLBN — NY Mets at Miami 

7:30 p.m.

ROOT — Seattle at Los Angeles

NHL HOCKEY

6 p.m.

ABC — Stanley Cup Finals: Tampa Bay at Colorado, Game 5

SOFTBALL

5 p.m.

ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Fischer vs. Team Zerkle, San Diego

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team O'Toole vs. Team Zerkle, San Diego

TRACK AND FIELD

8 p.m.

CNBC — USATF: The U.S. Outdoor Championships, Day 2, Eugene, Ore.

WNBA BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — New York at Atlanta

On Radio and Internet

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Boise at Billings Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., KBLG (910 AM and 105.5 FM) and espn910.com 

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News