Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

{{featured_button_text}}

Local events 

BASKETBALL

College women: Providence at Rocky Mountain, 2 p.m.

College men: Providence at Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.

On TV

AUTO RACING

1 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The O'Reilly Auto Parts 253, Daytona Road Course, Daytona Beach, Fla.

BOWLING

10:30 a.m.

FOX — PBA: The Players Championship, Finals, Jupiter, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Rhode Island at George Washington

11 a.m.

CBS — Michigan at Ohio State

ESPN — Cincinnati at Houston

1 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Rutgers

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Davidson at St. Bonaventure

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Nevada (Las Vegas) at San Jose State

3 p.m.

FS1 — Penn State at Iowa

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Navy at American

5 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin at Northwestern

FS1 — Butler at Xavier

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Purdue at Michigan State

10 a.m.

CBSSN — American at Loyola (Md.)

ESPN2 — North Carolina at North Carolina State

SECN — Tennessee at Georgia

Noon

ESPN2 — Ohio State at Michigan

SECN — Florida at Missouri

1 p.m.

ESPN — Kentucky at South Carolina

PAC-12N — Oregon at Southern California

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oregon State at UCLA

SECN — Texas A&M at Mississippi

4 p.m.

SECN — Arkansas at Louisiana State

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

3 p.m.

PAC-12N — California at Oregon State

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN'S)

10 a.m.

ACCN — Army at Syracuse

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)

Noon

ACCN — Virginia Tech at Duke

2 p.m.

ACCN — High Point at North Carolina

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

10 a.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Nebraska

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Noon

ESPNU — Nebraska at Illinois

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Oklahoma at Oklahoma State

7 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Wisconsin

GOLF

11 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Final Round, Riviera Country Club, Los Angeles

1 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Final Round, Riviera Country Club, Los Angeles

HORSE RACING

11 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America's Day at the Races

NBA BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m.

ABC — Boston at New Orleans

6:15 p.m.

ESPN — Brooklyn at LA Clippers

NBAGL BASKETBALL

9:30 a.m.

NBATV — Rio Grande Valley Vipers vs. Oklahoma City Blue, Orlando, Fla.

NHL HOCKEY

Noon

NBC — Philadelphia vs. Boston, Stateline, Nev.

5 p.m.

NBCSN — New Jersey at Washington

8 p.m.

NHLN — Winnipeg at Vancouver

SAILING

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — America's Cup: The PRADA Cup Challenger Selection Series, Finals (taped)

SKIING

10 a.m.

NBC — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships, Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy (taped)

11 a.m.

NBC — FIS: World Freestyle Championships, Park City, Utah (taped)

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

1 p.m.

FS1 — SheBelieves Cup: U.S. vs. Brazil, Group Stage, Orlando, Fla.

4 p.m.

FS2 — SheBelieves Cup: Argentina vs. Canada, Group Stage, Orlando, Fla.

TENNIS

1:30 a.m.

ESPN — ATP: The Australian Open, Novak Djokovic vs. Daniil Medvedev, Championship, Melbourne, Australia

6 a.m.

ESPN2 — ATP: The Australian Open, Novak Djokovic vs. Daniil Medvedev, Championship, Melbourne, Australia (taped)

5:30 p.m.

TENNIS — Adelaide-WTA, Singapore-ATP, Early Rounds

TRACK AND FIELD

3 p.m.

ESPN — ATL: Meet 4, Fayetteville, Ark.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News