Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

Local events

BASKETBALL

College men: Black Hills State at Montana State Billings, 7 p.m., Alterowitz Gymnasium

College men: UC San Diego at Montana, 7:30 p.m.

On TV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

10 a.m.

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis: Loyola of Chicago vs. Michigan St., Quarterfinal, Paradise Island, Bahamas

12:30 p.m.

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis: UConn vs. Auburn, Quarterfinal, Paradise Island, Bahamas

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: TBD, 3rd Place Game, Las Vegas

3 p.m.

ESPN — Maui Invitational: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: VCU vs. Syracuse, Quarterfinal, Paradise Island, Bahamas

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Cancun Challenge: TBD, Riviera Division 3rd Place Game, Puerto Aventuras, Mexico

FS1 — Fort Myers Tip-Off: Seton Hall vs. California, Beach Division 3rd Place Game, Fort Myers, Fla.

5 p.m.

ACCN — Boston U. at Florida St.

BTN — Tarleton St. at Michigan

ESPNU — NIT Season Tip-Off: Xavier vs. Iowa St., Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: Baylor vs. Arizona St., Quarterfinal, Paradise Island, Bahamas

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Cancun Challenge: TBD, Riviera Division Championship, Puerto Aventuras, Mexico

FS1 — Fort Myers Tip-Off: Ohio St. vs. Florida, Beach Division Championship, Fort Myers, Fla.

7 p.m.

ACCN — Vanderbilt at Pittsburgh

BTN — Jacksonville at Minnesota

ESPNU — Maui Invitational: TBD, 7th Place Game, Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NIT Season Tip-Off: Memphis vs. Virginia Tech, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — SoCal Challenge: Pepperdine vs. TCU, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: TBD, 5th Place Game, Las Vegas

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

1 p.m.

ACCN — Wake Forest at Miami

3 p.m.

ACCN — Louisville at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

SECN — Tennessee at Missouri

HORSE RACING

11 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America's Day at the Races

NBA BASKETBALL

5:45 p.m.

ESPN — Brooklyn at Boston

6 p.m.

ROOT — Utah at Oklahoma City

8:05 p.m.

ESPN — Philadelphia at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY

5 p.m.

NHLN — Vancouver at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

ALTITUDE — Anaheim at Colorado

8 p.m.

TNT — Toronto at Los Angeles

SOCCER (MEN'S)

8 a.m.

CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: TBA (Taped)

6 p.m.

FS2 — CONCACAF League: Forge FC vs. FC Motagua, Semifinal 1st Leg, Hamilton, Ontario

8 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX Playoff: Atlas at C.F. Monterrey, Quarterfinal 1st Leg

TENNIS

4 p.m.

TENNIS — WTT: San Diego vs. Orange County, Springfield vs. Chicago, Indian Wells, Calif. 

On Radio and Internet

COLLEGE

Cat Chat, MSU Coaches Show, 6:30 p.m., KGHL (790 AM and 94.7 FM) and mighty790.com

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News