Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

Local events

FOOTBALL

High school: Billings Senior vs. Billings West, 7 p.m., Wendy's Field at Daylis Stadium

High school: Billings Skyview at Great Falls, 7 p.m. 

High school: Billings Central at Sidney, 7 p.m .

High school: Miles City at Laurel, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

College men: Eastern Oregon at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m.

College women: Eastern Oregon at Rocky Mountain, 3:30 p.m.

High school boys: Billings Senior at Great Falls CMR, 3 p.m.

High school boys: Billings West at Great Falls, 3 p.m.

High school boys: Lockwood at Lone Peak, 4 p.m.

High school girls: Billings Senior at Great Falls CMR, 5 p.m.

High school girls: Billings West at Great Falls, 5 p.m. 

High school girls: Lockwood at Lone Peak, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

College: Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 7 p.m.

On TV

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

5 p.m.

CBSSN — Charlotte at FIU

ESPN — Temple at Cincinnati

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Morgan St. at Howard

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — Stanford at Arizona St.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

1 p.m.

ESPNU — Oklahoma at TCU

3 p.m.

ACCN — Clemson at Pittsburgh

5 p.m.

BTN — Nebraska at Penn St.

6 p.m.

SECN — Georgia at Texas A&M

7 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Michigan

PAC-12N — Washington at Arizona

9 p.m.

PAC-12N — Colorado at UCLA

GOLF

9 a.m.

ESPN2 — PGA Junior League Championship: First Round, Grayhawk Golf Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.

10 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Second Round, Mountain Ridge Golf Course, West Caldwell, N.J.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Constellation Furyk and Friends Tournament, First Round, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, Fla.

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, Second Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

3 p.m.

ESPNU — St. Joseph Prep (Pa.) at Middletown (Del.)

HORSE RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America's Day at the Races

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series: The Darley Alcibiades and Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix, Keeneland Association Inc., Lexington, Ky.

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLBN — A.L. Division Series: Chicago White Sox at Houston, Game 2

2:30 p.m.

TBS — N.L. Division Series: Atlanta at Milwaukee, Game 1

5 p.m.

FS1 — A.L. Division Series: Boston at Tampa Bay, Game 2

7:30 p.m.

TBS — N.L. Division Series: LA Dodgers at San Francisco, Game 1

NBA BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m.

NBATV — Preseason: Milwaukee at Brooklyn

8 p.m.

NBATV — Preseason: LA Lakers at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY

5 p.m.

NHLN — Preseason: Philadelphia at Washington

8 p.m.

NHLN — Preseason: Winnipeg at Calgary (Joined in Progress)

TENNIS

11 a.m.

TENNIS — Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Early Rounds

WNBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Playoff: Phoenix at Las Vegas, Semifinal, Game 5

On Radio and Internet

FOOTBALL

High school: Billings Senior vs. Billings West, 7 p.m., KBLG (910 AM and 105.5 FM) and espn910.com or KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

High school: Billings Central at Sidney, 7 p.m., KJCR (1240 AM, 97.5 FM and 100.9 FM) and kjcrradio.com

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News