Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Montana State Golf Association

State Junior Championships

at Laurel Golf Club

Par 72

First round

Boys

16-17 — Caleb Stetzner, Anaconda, 72; Payton Stott, Billings, 75; Cody Babinecz, Great Falls, 76; Michal Nicholas, Seeley Lake, 76; Barron Culver, Helena, 76; Sean Benson, Billings, 78; Connor Brown, Bozeman, 78; Cooper Donahue, Whitefish, 78; Easton Enott, Great Falls, 78; Austin Walter, Billings, 78; Garrison Allen, Billings, 80; Jackson Boos, Billings, 80; Scott Redelsperger, Bozeman, 80; Mark Soloman, Great Falls, 81; Adam Henneberry, Billings, 82; Tommy Mann, Kalispell, 82; Bryce Mocabee, Huntley, 84; Bridger Martin, Shelby, 85; Chris Delaney, Frenchtown, 85; Tyson Odden, Bozeman, 91; Cole Stenzel, Great Falls, 93.

14-15 — Ryggs Johnston, Libby, 74; Colton Hudson, Huntley, 75; Joey Moore, Billings, 76; Caleb Trost, Billings, 76; Liam Clancy, Park City, 79; Will Holloran, Bozeman, 81; Garrett Woodin, Billings, 81; Riley Kaercher, Billings, 83; Parker Jones, Billings, 85; Schafer Paladichuk, Great Falls, 86; Jackson Beyer, Bozeman, 87; Scott DeMars, Townsend, 87; Carson McDaniel, Polson, 87; Tanner Jahner, Bozeman, 89; Thain Johnson, Great Falls, 91; Kyler Garsjo, Sidney, 91; Jaden Graveley, Townsend, 91; David Izard, Belgrade, 92; Duncan Hollar, Great Falls, 93; Ky Burch, Hamilton, 95; Devon Doughty, Miles City, 95; Rylan Perriman, Great Falls, 96; Bryan Swanson, Missoula, 96; Kelly Irion, Miles City, 97; Chase Morehouse, Sidney, 97; Andrew Hansen, Sidney, 105; Brayden Aurich, Kalispell, 110.

13-under — Paul O’ Neil, Laurel, 79; Bucky Crippen, Libby, 79; Jack Johnston, Polson, 88; Nick Pasquarello, Billings, 89; Cody Graveley, Townsend, 90; Brady Cady, Billings, 91; Jack Bentson, Bozeman, 92; Cody Brunner, Billings, 93; Connor Mora, Great Falls, 93; Ethan Brown, Hamilton, 98; Tyler Avery, Missoula, 100; Blake Thelen, Great Falls, 102; Carter Wells, Great Falls, 103; George Carpenter, Sidney, 105; Logan Greef, Sidney, 117; Landen Blades, Great Falls, 121; Blane Lawrence, Sidney, 144.

Girls

16-17 — Teigan Avery, Kalispell, 73; Coral Schulz, Helena, 78; Shealyn Hafer, Butte, 80; Hannah Zwemke, Billings, 81; Morgan McNeil, Laurel, 83; Kortney McNeil, Billings, 84; Sadie Crippen, Missoula, 86; Anna DeMars, Townsend, 86; Bridget Beyer, Bozeman, 89; Brooke Bezanson, Missoula, 92; Mikela Atkinson, Billings, 93; Tanna Campbell, Big Timber, 99; Heather Franck, Polson, 119; Addison Beagles, Great Falls, 122.

14-15 — Catrina Babinecz, Great Falls, 87; Casey Babinecz, Great Falls, 89; Lynzee Dexter, Townsend, 93; Meggie Delaney, Bozeman, 98; Rylie Carmichael, Great Falls, 101; Hannah Rosanova, Bozeman, 104; Angela King, Billings, 108; Kaelyn Volk, Sidney, 115; Chase Bockbahn, Bozeman, 120; Tierney Messmer, Sidney, WD; Sydni Rose, Hamilton, WD.

13-under — Tricia Joyce, Butte, 94; Skyler Martin, Great Falls, 108; Jalen Wagner, Billings, 113; Madeline Dawson, Billings, 115; Macee Greenwood, Corvallis, 117; Nevin Larsen, Billings, 126; Carrie Carpenter, Billings, 131; Laura Duff, Great Falls, WD.

MSGA State Junior Championships

Tuesday tee times

No. 1

7:15 a.m. — Brayden Aurich, Andrew Hansen, Chase Morehouse.

7:23 — Kelly Irion, Rylan Perriman, Bryan Swanson, Ky Burch.

7:31 — Devon Doughty, Duncan Hollar, David Izard, Jaden Graveley.

7:39 — Kyler Garsjo, Thain Johnson, Tanner Jahner, Jackson Beyer.

7:47 — Scott DeMars, Carson McDaniel, Parker Jones, Schafer Paladichuk.

7:55 — Riley Kaercher, Will Holloran, Garrett Woodin, Liam Clancy.

8:03 a.m. — Joey Moore, Caleb Trost, Colton Hudson, Ryggs Johnston.

8:11 — Cole Stenzel, Tyson Odden, Chris Delaney.

8:19 — Adam Henneberry, Bryce Mocabee, Bridger Martin.

8:27 — Jackson Boos, Mark Soloman, Tommy Mann.

8:35 — Scott Redelsperger, Garrison Allen, Easton Enott, Austin Walter.

8:43 — Cody Babinecz, Connor Brown, Cooper Donahue, Sean Benson.

8:51 — Caleb Stetzner, Payton Stott, Micah Nicholas, Barron Culver.

No. 10

7:15 a.m. — Chase Bockhahn, Kaelyn Volk, Angela King, Rylie Carmichael

7:23 — Hannah Rosanova, Lynzee Dexter, Catrina Babinecz, Casey Babinecz

7:31 — Addison Beagles, Heather Franck, Tanna Campbell, Meggie Delaney.

7:39 — Mikela Atkinson, Anna DeMars, Kortney McNeil.

7:47 — Bridget Beyer, Brooke Bezanson, Morgan O’Neil, Sadie Crippen.

7:55 — Hannah Zwemke, Shealyn Hafer, Teigan Avery, Coral Schulz.

8:03 a.m. — Carrie Carpenter, Macee Greenwood, Nevin Larsen.

8:11 — Madeline Dawson, Skyler Martin, Tricia Joyce, Jalen Wagner.

8:19 — Blane Lawrence, Landen Blades, George Carpenter, Logan Greef.

8:27 — Carter Wells, Blake Thelen, Tyler Avery, Ethan Brown.

8:35 — Connor Mora, Cody Brunner, Jack Bentson.

8:43 — Brady Cady, Cody Graveley, Nick Pasquarello.

8:51 — Jack Johnston, Paul O’Neil, Bucky Crippen.

0
0
0
0
0