{{featured_button_text}}

Soccer

 Adult Soccer Registration Extension

Due to the recent weather conditions, Billings Parks and Recreation is extending their enrollment deadline for Adult Soccer League until March 21 at 5 p.m.

For registration, call 657-8371, register online at BillingsParks.org or mail in a registration form to 390 North 23rd St., Billings, MT, 59101.

Bowling

Greater Yellowstone Valley USBC

Open Tournament

(After two weekends)

Team (with handicap)

Division A — Cassity #2, 3,630; Old Guys With A Rookie, 3,503; Pride of Montana, 3,480; Rawden’s Team, 3,471; 3rd Ave Auto Repair, 3,448.

Division B — LLUA, 3,579; Pachs, 3,511; Keller Construction, 3,509; Smart Home Systems, 3,488; The In Laws, 3,487.

Doubles (with handicap)

Division A — Cory Morgan/Brian Rawden, 1,403; Melony Eriksen/Richard Hadd, 1,384; Joel Baker (J.J.)/Joel Baker, 1,374; Mike O’Dore/Jay Foley, 1,356; Eric Knutson/Kyle Armstrong, 1,346.

Division B — Malisa Fitzpatrick/Lainie Fitzpatrick, 1,480; Stuart Miller/Charlie Highsmith, 1,474; Michael Martinez/Nicole Grice, 1,464; Shelene Boehm/Grant Boehm, 1,447; Keith Mosbaugh/Larry Thomas, 1,437.

Singles (with handicap)

Division A — Mike O’Dore, 788; Dennis Martin, 780; Richard Brown, 778; Matt Lawson, 777; Jason Lauwers, 772.

Division B — Jesse Shields, 809; Travis Winters, 793; Joyce Engelhardt, 784; Williams Allen, 769; Dave Barnett, 765.

All events (with handicap)

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Division A — Mike O’Dore, 2,209; Dennis Martin, 2,190; Jason Lauwers, 2,170; Cory Morgan, 2,139; Matt Lawson, 2,137.

Division B — Grant Boehm, 2,214; Erik Halland, 2,184; Larry Thomas, 2,181; Mark Glatt, 2,161; Todd Bykonen, 2,154; Dakota Flom, 2,154.

Scratch

Singles — Damon Winslow, 721; Mike O’Dore, 689; Darin Bird, 651; Randall Holm, 639; David Winslow, 628.

GYVUSBC Women’s Tournament

Team (with handicap) — Sunset Bowl #1, 2,815; Alley Oops, 2,815; Hissy Splits, 2,815; Split Personalities, 2,777; Split Happenz, 2,766.

Doubles (with handicap) — Carol Fietz/Laura Walks, 1,464; Cindy Halligan/Lauria Davidson, 1,456; Velma Seymour/Nichole Miller, 1,439; Echo McKeen/Tanaia Kruger, 1,435; Elizabeth Neate/LaVera Hinckley, 1,424.

Singles (with handicap) — Nichole Miller, 790; Velma Seymour, 777; LaVera Hinckley, 760; Sharon Trollope, 752; Jeanne Bloedel, 747.

All events (with handicap) — Lauralee Marchant, 2,245; Doris Stalker, 2,165; Patti Parsons, 2,158; Deborah Johannessen, 2,155; Danielle Bunk, 2,153.

Scratch — Becky Millman, 562.

Basketball

City Rec

B2 — State Farm 61, Rimrock Engineering 48; Grandstand/Hammer Strength 61, Club 90 60; Intertribal 61, 31st Street Rimrockers 39.

Women’s competitive — What’s Your Name 45, Closed Minded 36; JR Electric 50, American Legion 45; Berry’s Cherries 46, Foster and Logans 45.

Men’s B1 — Team One 69, Hoosiers 63.

Men’s B2 — Lunar 72, Goodfellas 46.

Competitive A — Blackout Bears 71, HDR 57.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0