Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Montana USBC

Open Championships

at Butte

Top 3 finishers after eight weekends

A Division team, with handicap -- Pepsi Too 385, Livingston, 3,136; Lucky Strike C's &D's, Missoula, 3,075; Grandstand #1, Billings, 3,050.

B Division team, with handicap -- Brad's Bunch, Dillon, 3,086; Yellowstone Painting #1, Sidney, 3,078; Pro Alley #2, Belt, 3,049.

C Division team, with handicap -- Treasure Lanes #8, Livingston, 3,144; Pierce CMO #1, Great Falls, 3,088; BVL #3, Hamilton, 3,052.

Scratch team -- maeTeciN #3, Butte, 2,819; Orham Inc. #1, Bozeman, 2,795; Cassity #4, Billings, 2,781.

A Division doubles, with handicap -- Dawn Hanninen/Cory McEnaney, Missoula, 1,590; Dennis Osterman/ Eric Thompson, Helena, 1,589; Mike Glassing/John Morris, Billings, 1,586.

B Division doubles, with handicap -- Ian Ternes/Brad Cottom, Dillon, 1,559; Andy Jacobs/Brenah McAlmond, East Helena, 1,554; Justin Weisgerber/Ben Fox, Livingston, 1,550.

C Division doubles, with handicap -- Chase McCubbins/Gilberto Martinez, Shelby, 1,606; Steve Steinmetz/Byron Eggum, Glasgow, 1,563; Kyle Jackson/Matt LaPierre, Missoula, 1,544.

Scratch doubles -- Monte Baker/Joe Seaman, Bozeman, 1,503; Corey Wagner-Ron Vandevanter, Kalispell, 1,459; Shawn Jacobs/Michael Reed, Butte, 1,450.

A Division singles, with handicap -- Aaron Lambrecht-Mutchie, Livingston, 858; Drew Wanner, Great Falls, 856; Michael Reed, Butte, 847.

B Division singles, with handicap -- Robert Berard, Belt, 860; Kiley Jons, Belgrade, 840; Larry Banka, Conrad, 809.

C Division singles, with handicap -- Cooper Martin, Brady, 841; Ben Briere, Harlem, 841; Manley Ankney, Cut Bank, 840.

Scratch singles -- Michael Reed, Butte, 783; Brad Muri, Miles City, 761; Andrew Kitts, Livingston, 759.

 A Division all events, with handicap -- Rocky Roberts, Red Lodge, 2,437; Aaron Lambrecht-Mutchie, Livingston, 2,374; Rich Larson, Billings, 2,365.

B Division all events, with handicap -- James Valach, Dell, 2,375; Mike Glassing, Billings, 2,358; Kiley Jons, Belgrade, 2,357.

C Division all events, with handicap -- Manley Ankney, Cut Bank, 2,478; David Huguenin, Hamilton, 2,441; Erik Leigh, Troy, 2,327.

Scratch all events -- Shawn Jacobs, Butte, 2,232; Josh Hale, Billings, 2,181; Brad Muri, Miles City, 2,171.

0
0
0
0
0