Try 1 month for $5

Montana State USBC

Women's Championships

(After three of four weekends)

at Missoula

Team

604 & up, with handicap -- Helena Septic, Helena, 2,838; HB Wireless, Great Falls, 2,777; Strikes All Around, Helena, 2,759.

521-603, with handicap -- Mariani Insurance I, Havre, 2,808; PDR, Helena, 2,803; Dangerous Dames, Thompson Falls, 2,793.

520 & under, with handicap -- Montana Roses, Floweree, 2,912; Red Lodge Rollers, Red Lodge, 2,840; Honrud Farms, Fort Benton, 2,831.

Scratch -- HB Wireless (Guyla Streit, Sally Callery, Mary Porter, Karin Osborn), Great Falls, 2,480; Taco Treat, Great Falls, 2,383; Strikes All Around, Helena, 2,179.

Doubles

302 & above, with handicap -- Dawn Hanninen/Brenda Shaffer, Great Falls, 1,524; Toni Kovach/Debbie Demaree, Bozeman, 1,510; Jaspen Webster/B.J. Webster, Ronan, 1,443.

261-301, with handicap -- Judith Draft/Pamela Nelson, Hamilton, 1,444; Linda Emineth/Tara Miller, Laurel, 1,444; Debra Blanchard/Bette Jensen, Seeley Lake, 1,438.

260 & under, with handicap -- Jane Hanson/Dannette Hellwig, Cardwell, 1,467; Joanie Schmidt/Sharon Maberry, Great Falls, 1,457; Cynthia Hammers/Allee McAlmond, Helena, 1,440.

Scratch -- Dawn Hanninen (718)/Brenda Shaffer (626), Missoula-Butte, 1,344 (new tournament record); Guyla Streit/Karin Osborn, Great Falls, 1,183; Holly Culver/DeDe Portlock, Missoula, 1,146.

Singles

151 & above, with handicap -- Laurie Sickler, Belgrade, 816; Sheila Thomas, Bozeman, 789; Tracy Pressler, Stevensville, 787.

131-150, with handicap -- Jody Furrer, Townsend, 825; Lana Curry, Helena, 806; Wendy Dick, Great Falls, 794.

130 & under, with handicap -- Teri Acord, Fort Benton, 774; Jennifer Pospisil, Great Falls, 754; Debra Bernard, Red Lodge, 753.

Scratch -- Laurie Sickler, Belgrade, 749 (new tournament record); Julie Redfern, Billings, 681; Guyla Streit, Great Falls, 662.

All Events

151 & above, with handicap -- Judith Draft, Hamilton, 2,208; Dawn Hanninen, Great Falls, 2,207; Jennifer Briggs, Helena, 2,183.

131-150, with handicap -- Sarah Wallila, Roberts, 2,157; Danielle Watson, Livingston, 2,145; Gloria Franz, Great Falls, 2,145.

130 & below, with handicap -- Rachel Taylor, Fort Benton, 2,262; Annette Voshall, Fort Benton, 2,206; Jane Hanson, Cardwell, 2,187.

Scratch -- Laurie Sickler, Belgrade, 1,978; Karin Osborn, Great Falls, 1,913; Brenda Shaffer, Great Falls, 1,906.


Montana USBC

Open Championships

at Butte

After seven weekends

A Division team, with handicap -- Grandstand #1, Billings, 3,050; Legends Inc #2, Bozeman, 3,017; Old Milwaukee Light, Glasgow, 3,011; The Team, Miles City, 2,990; Orham Inc. #1, Bozeman, 2,970; Missoula Saws #1, Missoula, 2,970.

B Division team, with handicap -- Brad's Bunch, Dillon, 3,086; Yellowstone Painting #1, Sidney, 3,078; Pro Alley #2, Belt, 3,049; T & G Plumbing, Red Lodge, 3,001; Car Mart 360 #2, Billings, 2,998.

C Division team, with handicap -- Pierce CMO #1, Great Falls, 3,088; BVL #3, Hamilton, 3,052; High Wynn's Video, Cut Bank, 3,004; BVL #1, Hamilton, 2,967; City Slickers, Troy, 2,965.

Scratch team -- Orham Inc. #1, Bozeman, 2,795; Orham Inc. #6, Bozeman, 2,713; 4 Amigos, Belgrade, 2,694; Pioneer Log Homes, Hamilton, 2,637; Orham Inc. #5, Bozeman, 2,624.

A Division doubles, with handicap -- Dennis Osterman/ Eric Thompson, Helena, 1,589; Mike Glassing/John Morris, Billings, 1,586; Monte Baker/Joe Seaman, Bozeman, 1,584; Laurie Sickler/John Borkowski, Belgrade, 1,576; Corey Wagner-Ron Vandevanter, Kalispell, 1,542; Michael Martinez/Mark Balter, Billings, 1,542.

B Division doubles, with handicap -- Ian Ternes/Brad Cottom, Dillon, 1,559; Randal Roberts/Nate Sayler, Billings, 1,540; Shawn Watson/Leslie Hicks, Livingston, 1,539; Mike Curran-Bernard Sullivan, Butte, 1,535; Thomas Nicholson/George Denton, Livingston, 1,530.

C Division doubles, with handicap -- Chase McCubbins/Gilberto Martinez, Shelby, 1,606; Steve Steinmetz/Byron Eggum, Glasgow, 1,563; Kyle Jackson/Matt LaPierre, Missoula, 1,544; Mary Guthmiller/Chet Zaiko, Bozeman, 1,540; Amber Mueller/Dylan Mueller, Missoula, 1,517.

Scratch doubles -- Monte Baker/Joe Seaman, Bozeman, 1,503; Corey Wagner-Ron Vandevanter, Kalispell, 1,459; Laurie Sickler/John Borkowski, Belgrade, 1,363; Terry Cleveland/Bernie Kuhns, Hamilton, 1,355; Steven Caldarera/Caleb Stanton, Kalispell, 1,347.

A Division singles, with handicap -- Joe Pirami, Billings, 840; Jim Mulcahy, Whitehall, 831,; Carey Borah, Reserve, 829; Scott Gasser, Billings, 825; Marty Sickler, Belgrade, 816.

B Division singles, with handicap -- Robert Berard, Belt, 860; Kiley Jons, Belgrade, 840; Larry Banka, Conrad, 809; Dennis Osterman, Helena, 807; Jody Fowler, Conrad, 806; Travis Barker, Red Lodge, 806.

C Division singles, with handicap -- Cooper Martin, Brady, 841; Ben Briere, Harlem, 841; Manley Ankney, Cut Bank, 840; Pat Plymale, Great Falls, 800; Randal Roberts, Billings, 794.

Scratch singles -- Brad Muri, Miles City, 761; Bernie Kuhns, Hamilton, 735; Howard Day, Bozeman, 728; Marty Sickler, Belgrade, 719; Andy Molenda, Bozeman, 718.

A Division all events, with handicap -- Rocky Roberts, Red Lodge, 2,437; Rich Larson, Billings, 2,365; Ryan Harris, Miles City, 2,367; Steve Kramarich, Billings, 2,333; James Watkins, Dillon, 2,329.

B Division all events, with handicap -- James Valach, Dell, 2,375; Mike Glassing, Billings, 2,358; Kiley Jons, Belgrade, 2,357; Michael Coen, Cut Bank, 2,342; Tim Frederick, Helena, 2,313.

C Division all events, with handicap -- Manley Ankney, Cut Bank, 2,478; David Huguenin, Hamilton, 2,441; Erik Leigh, Troy, 2,327; Cooper Martin, Brady, 2,290; Pat Plymale, Great Falls, 2,287; Jake Lee, Helena, 2,286.

Scratch all events -- Brad Muri, Miles City, 2,171; Ryan Harris, Miles City, 2,141; Bernie Kuhns, Hamilton, 2,140; Josh Link, Billings, 2,136; Joe Seaman, Bozeman, 2,109.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0