{{featured_button_text}}

Bowling

Montana USBC Open Tournament

at Butte

(After Week 1)

Team, A Division, Handicap — Old Milwaukee Light, Glasgow, 3,011; Missoula Saws #1, Missoula, 2,970; Blue Ribbon Bar, Red Lodge, 2,963; All Decked Out, Billings, 2,962; Blakeley’s Appliance #2, Roberts, 2,854.

Team, B Division, Handicap — T & G Plumbing, Red Lodge, 3,001; Red Lodge Beverages, Red Lodge, 2,941; Grand Bar #2, Gildford, 2,931; Heydon Doors #1, Rudyard, 2,834; Blue Ribbon #2, Red Lodge, 2,834.

Team, C Division, Handicap — Red Lodge Coffee Factory Roast, Red Lodge, 2,876; Rae’s Wood Service, Red Lodge, 2,864; Tommerup Machine #2, Plentywood, 2,857; Diamond B, Plentywood, 2,780; Daniels Sheridan Federal Credit, Scobey, 2,748.

Team, Scratch — Blakeley’s Appliance #2, Roberts, 2,576; Blue Ribbon Bar, Red Lodge, 2,548; Blakeley’s Appliance #1, Red Lodge, 2,435; Tommerup Machine #2, Plentywood, 2,002; Tommerup Machine #1, Plentywood, 1,957.

Doubles, A Division, Handicap — Chris Benton-Leslie Dimich, Red Lodge, 1,471; Raymond Hein-Calvin Beringer, Bigfork, 1,436; Kurt Davey-Dean Meyer, Red Lodge, 1,378; Michael Scheppele-James Blakeley, Roberts, 1,378; Joel Smith-Jerald Fischer, Glasgow, 1,360.

Doubles, B Division, Handicap — Robert Medley-Robbie Medley, Billings, 1,521; Gary Standiford-Gordon Standiford, Hingham, 1,506; Leon Baranko-Rocky Roberts, Red Lodge, 1,439; Riley Tommerup-Douglas Tommerup, Plentywood, 1,376; David Langendoerfer-Butch Nulliner, Missoula, 1,365.

Doubles, C Division, Handicap — Tyler Davey-Bob Campbell, Red Lodge, 1,493; Jason Tamietti-Jarett Tamietti, Missoula, 1,475; Kevin Springer-Paul McClendon, Gildford, 1,420; Barb Snyder-Randy Snyder, Rudyard, 1,393; Thomas Teini-Daryl Wright, Red Lodge, 1,387.

Doubles, Scratch — Michael Scheppele-James Blakeley, Roberts, 1,241; Greg Kaasa-Julian Dullinger, Missoula, 1,228; Tom Hopkins-Gregory McCannel, Roberts, 1,218; Kurt Davey-Dean Meyer, Red Lodge, 1,135; Riley Tommerup-Douglas Tommerup, Plentywood, 1,036.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Singles, A Division, Handicap — Dean Meyer, Red Lodge, 803; Chris Benton, Red Lodge, 781; 3. Rocky Roberts, Red Lodge, 779; Mike Anderson, Plentywood, 776; Gordon Standiford, Hingham, 768.

Singles, B Division, Handicap — Leslie Dimich, Red Lodge, 790; Gary Jensen, Plentywood, 748; Riley Tommerup, Plentywood, 738; Rick Melby, Rudyard, 699; Gary Standiford, Hingham, 696.

Singles, C Division, Handicap — Lyle Harrison, Rudyard, 780; Daryl Wright, Red Lodge, 776; Paul McClendon, Gildford, 760; Lane Hark, Plentywood, 760; Thomas Teini, Red Lodge, 758.

Singles, Scratch — James Blakeley, Roberts, 700; Dean Meyer, Red Lodge, 685; Gregory McCannel, Roberts, 659; Mike Anderson, Plentywood, 650; Julian Dullinger, Missoula, 635.

All Events, A Division, Handicap — Rocky Roberts, Red Lodge, 2,437; Dean Meyer, Red Lodge, 2,323; Chris Benton, Red Lodge, 2,323; Gordon Standiford, Hingham, 2,303; David Corneil, Billings, 2,245.

All Events, B Division, Handicap — Gary Jensen, Plentywood, 2,217; Tyler Davey, Red Lodge, 2,212; Riley Tommerup, Plentywood, 2,175; Pat Anderson, Scobey, 2,110; Leslie Dimich, Red Lodge, 2,101.

All Events, C Division, Handicap — Trent Emineth, Red Lodge, 2,231; Lyle Harrison, Rudyard, 2,221; Paul McClendon, Gildford, 2,195; Thomas Teini, Red Lodge, 2,168; Randy Snyder, Rudyard, 2,158.

All Events, Scratch — James Blakeley, Roberts, 2,077; Dean Meyer, Red Lodge, 1,969; Julian Dullinger, Missoula, 1,930; Greg Kaasa, Missoula, 1,917; Gregory McCannel, Roberts, 1,903.

700 Series

Sunset — Bert Stiles, 233-255-249 — 737, Tuesday Night Terror, Duck’s Painting, 204 avg.

Sunset — Duck Hultgren, 239-269-210 — 718, Tuesday Night Terror, Duck’s Painting, 197 avg.

Sunset — Nick Haney, 237-243-245 — 725, Tuesday Night League, CDG, 230 avg.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0