Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Motorsports

High Country Motocross Association

In Kalispell

Note: The next race will be held in Florence on June 7.

50 Air Cool (A) — 1. Julian St. Marie, Kalispell 2. Riley Havens, Kalispell 3. Nathan Gilchrist, Helena.

50 Air Cool (B) — 1. Hannah Smith, Helena 2. Cash Kipp, Helena 3. Ryder Larsen, Kalispell.

50 Liquid (A) — 1. Kody Soule, Manhattan 2. Ross Zebro, Kalispell 3. Kya Chisholm, Cranbrook, British Columbia.

50 Liquid (B) — 1. Buddy Dector, Columbia Falls 2. Wyatt Miles, Corvallis 3. Aston Vogel, Great Falls.

60 (A) — 1. Chase Faulks, Cranbrook, British Columbia.

60 (B) — 1. Kody Soule, Manhattan 2. Nolan Cate, Kalispell 3. Kael Braden, Kalispell.

80 (A) — 1. Cords Deberti, Butte.

80 (B) — 1. Trenton Smith, Kalispell 2. Brandon Schmid, Florence 3. Tyler Johnson, Great Falls.

80 (C) — 1. Jayden Thomas, Butte 2. Taylor Gladeau, Kalispell 3. Chase Faulks, Cranbrook, British Columbia.

Supermini — 1. Brandon Schmid, Florence 2. Sterling Menghini, Great Falls 3. Trenton Smith, Kalispell.

Open beg. — 1. Kyle Thompson, Kalispell 2. Thomas Bailey, Kalispell 3. Jarrett Quinn, Kalispell.

Open Jr. — 1. Brockton Devol 2. Tyler Ferguson, Whitefish 3. Casey Henning, Florence.

Open int. — 1. Branden McCully, Columbia Falls 2. Riley Anderson, Kila 3. Conner Nelson, Great Falls .

Open pro — 1. Thomas Richards, Whitefish 2. Tim Roberts, Kalispell 3. Derik Garrison, Helena.

250 Jr. — 1. Branden McCully, Columbia Falls 2. Aaron Oberlitner, Kalispell 3. Casey Henning, Florence.

250 int. — 1. Daniel Schmid, Florence 2. Trent Rummel, Lolo 3. Conner Nelson, Great Falls.

250 pro — 1. Taylor Mann, Columbia Falls 2. Joey Vessie, Kalispell 3. Conley Spurlock, Helena.

450 Jr. — 1. Brockton Devol 2. Colter Rodgers, Helena 3. Bobby Duhame, Wise River.

450 int. — 1. Trent Rummel, Lolo 2. Daniel Schmid, Florence 3. Conner Nelson, Great Falls.

450 pro — 1. Thomas Richards, Whitefish 2. Tim Roberts, Kalispell 3. Joey Vessie, Kalispell.

30 (A) — 1. Jeff Walton, Bigfork 2. Tanner Marvin, Kalispell 3. Scott Bentley, Helena.

30 (B) — 1. Lance Nelson, Kalispell 2. Tyler Larsen, Kalispell 3. Tyler Gaswald, Kalispell.

40 (A) — 1. Todd Heggie, Lethbridge 2. Steven Schardt, Missoula 3. James Hendershot, Great Falls.

40 (B) — 1. Joel Vessie, Kalispell 2. Flint Adams, Helena 3. Drew Cartwright, Whitefish.

50 (A) — 1. Ted Devol 2. Mel Montgomery, Lima 3. Rickey Anderson, Kalispell.

Vintage — 1. Mike Cutler, Philipsburg.

Sportsman — 1. Frederick Juarez, NA.

Women (A) — 1. Anna Lübeck, Kalispell 2. Michaela Schardt, Missoula 3. Shaylee Petersen, Kalispell.

Women (B) — 1. Katelyn Keplinger, Great Falls 2. Rylee Soule, Manhattan 3. Kasdie Fisher, Kalispell.

ATV Jr. — 1. Jackson Nygren, Dillon.

ATV Women — 1. Journey Gilehrist, Helena.

ATV — 1. Robert Cox, Dillon 2. Joshua Keplinger, Great Falls.

ATV pro — 1. Garrett Zacha, Dillon 2. Alan Zacha, Dillon.

0
0
0
0
0