Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Motorsports

BMP Speedway

Sept. 1 results

From Billings unless noted

Modified

Heat 1 -- Jeremy Meirhofer, Belgrade; Erin Shane, Bozeman; Kenny Baumann; Alen Wolf; Kasey Brown; Mitch Ferguson; Karl Weaver, Cody, Wyo.

Heat 2 -- Dennis Hurd; Tracy Wittenberg, Shepherd; Travis Davis; Roger Cummings, Laurel; Dale Neitzel, Shepherd; Paul Lande, Belgrade; Joe Ostby, Cody, Wyo.

Main -- Meirhofer, Baumann, Wolf, Hurd, Cummings, Wittenberg, Weaver, Lande, Ostby, Davis, Ferguson, brown, Neitzel, Shane.

Street stock

Heat 1 -- Brian Barnhart, Belgrade; David Mize, Three Forks; Connor Lorenz; Bob Gordon, Shepherd; Troy Lorenz; Ryan Cardwell; Robert Hoffman.

Heat 2 - Cory Craver; Jeremy Castro; Steven Stephenson; Adrian Mantei; Collin Castro; Clinton Damm, Park City.

Heat 3 -- Dwayne Fowler, Belgrade; Vance Lorenz; Rod Lorenz; Gary Angell; Chuck Brawley; Justin Damm.

Main -- V. Lorenz, Fowler, Barnhart, Castro, Mantei, Mize, Angell, T. Lorenz, Gordon, Stephenson, Hoffman, Cardwell, Brawley, J. Damm, Craver, C. Lorenz, Castro, C. Damm, R.Lorenz.

Super stock

Heat 1 -- Justin Rieker; Jeremy Rieker; Cal Rossner, Powell, Wyo.; Dave Norris, Powell, Wyo.; Steve Cardwell, Shepherd; Bill Carey, Shepherd.

Heat 2 -- Ryan Fasching; Jason Martin; Jeremy Meirhofer, Belgrade; Mark Rieker; Beau Nave; Emory Wells, Belgrade.

Main -- Rossner, Ju. Rieker, Meirhofer, Martin, Fasching, Nave, Je. Rieker, Cardwell, Norris, Carey, Wells, M. Rieker.

Final standings

Modified -- Kenny Baumann; Kasey Brown; Dale Neitzel, Shepherd; Travis Davis; Jeremy Meirhofer, Belgrade; Tracy Wittenberg, Shepherd; Dennis Hurd; Alen Wolf; Robert Tehle; Mike Dever; Mitch Ferguson; Kelly Hample; Doug Kern; Roger Cummings, Laurel; Brian Wier, Colstrip; Paul Leach, Sun River; Rock Degele, Glasgow; Tony Steward, Belgrade; Paul Lande, Belgrade; Chad Johnson, Great Falls; Emory Wells, Belgrade; Jeremy Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; Jody Kropp, Great Falls; Karl Weaver, Cody, Wyo.; Joe Ostby, Cody, Wyo.; Erin Shane, Bozeman; Jesse Baertsch, Boulder.

Street stock -- Vance Lorenz; Connor Lorenz; Rod Lorenz; Brian Barnhart, Belgrade; Collin Castro; Ryan Cardwell; Mark Breitwiser; Paul Lande, Belgrade; Justin Damm; Ron Imberi; Robert Hoffman; Steven Stephenson; Eric Esterholt, Shepherd; Clinton Damm, Park City; Corey Craver; Merlin Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; Adrian Mantei; Charlie Johnston, Bridger; Troy Lorenz; David Mize, Three Forks; Gary Angell; Dwayne Fowler, Belgrade; Jeremy Castro; Chuck Brawley; Bob Gordon, Shepherd; Paul Lease, Deer Lodge; Adam Burrows, North Dakota; Troy Murner, Rapid City, S.D.; Kenneth Hunter, Deer Lodge; Lyle Imberi, Three Forks, Tim Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; Taylor Martin, Belgrade; TC Shelhamer; Cody Ryan, Wolf Creek; Mark Mann, Great Falls.

Super stock -- Justin Rieker; Ryan Fasching; Cal Rossner, Powell, Wyo.; Mark Rieker; Jason Martin; Jeremy Rieker; Jeremy Meirhofer, Belgrade; Steve Cardwell, Shepherd; Beau Nave; Dave Norris, Powell, Wyo.; Bill Carey, Shepherd; Steven Cardwell Jr., Shepherd; Jason George; Billy Allen, Cody, Wyo.; Ed Berger, Laurel; Emory Wells, Belgrade; Pat LaMere, Great Falls; Jordan Tocci, Three Forks, Gordie Peterson; Kevin Scott, Belgrade; Chad Bykonen, Belgrade; John Lighthizer, Cut Bank.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

High School Sports, Rodeo Reporter

Sports writer for The Billings Gazette.