Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Your sports: Motorsports

Your sports: Motorsports

Motorsports

BMP Speedway

Saturday

From Billings unless noted

Midwest Modified

Heat winners – Paul Leach, Sun River; Zach Olson, Great Falls.

Main – Zach Olson, Great Falls; Paul Leach, Sun River; John Miner, Cody, Wyo.; Cal Rossner, Powell, Wyo.; Jerry Sangrey, Great Falls; Rod Lorenz; Ron Allen, Shepherd; Connor Lorenz; Mitch Ferguson; Randi Weaver, Cody, Wyo.; Brad Brey; Billy Allen, Cody, Wyo.; Michael Shure, Great Falls.

Modified

Heat winners – Kasey Brown, Dennis Hurd.

Main – Merlin Sorenson, Laurel; Kenny Baumann; Jeremy Meirhofer, Belgrade; Dennis Hurd; Dale Neitzel, Shepherd; Kasey Brown; Brian Miller, Baker; Beau Nave; Kevin Lynn, Columbus; Paul Leach, Sun River; Dana Lerum, Harrison; Kari Weaver, Cody, Wyo.; Tracy Wittenberg, Shepherd.

Street stock

B Main – Cory Craver, Belgrade; Ryan Fasching; Devin Kenaston; Matt Cardwell, Bozeman; Grant Gary; Kyle Dalke; Richard Prisbe; Doug Baker; Johnathan Popelka, Molt; Rip Berg; Jake Marisch.

Street stock

Heat winners – Robert Petroff, Bozeman; Vance Lorenz; Kenneth Hunter, Deer Lodge; Jeremy Castro; Jace Lorenz.

Main – Dwayne Fowler, Belgrade; Kenneth Hunter, Deer Lodge; Danny Hanson, Alma, Wis.; Troy Murner, Rapid City, S.D.; Brian Barnhart, Belgrade; Steven Stephenson; Cory Craver, Belgrade; Andrian Mantei; Robert Petroff, Bozeman; Rod Lorenz; Kinzer McCord, Molt; James Garretson; Dennis Kenaston; Jay Burns, Huntley; Devin Kenaston; Jace Lorenz; Collin Castro; Vance Lorenz; Troy Lorenz; Ryan Fasching; Rayce McCord, Molt; Taylor Martin, Belgrade; Jeremy Castro; Matt Cardwell, Bozeman.

Standings as June 28

Top 10

Midwest modified – Rod Lorenz, 294; John Miner, Cody, Wyo., 279; Brad Brey, 250; Paul Leach, Sun River, 214; Billy Allen, Cody, Wyo., 185; Darrin Grant, 176; Zach Olson, Great Falls, 166; Connor Lorenz, 139; Pat Liscum, Great Falls, 130; Ron Allen, Shepherd, 125.

Modified – Kenny Baumann, 231; Kasey Brown, 228; Merlin Sorenson, 220; Dale Neitzel, Shepherd, 206; Tracy Wittenberg, Shepherd, 182; Beau Nave, 179; Dennis Hurd, 162; Kevin Lynn, Columbus, 159; Jeremy Meirhofer, Belgrade, 153; Darryn Waldo, 140.

Street stock – Vance Lorenz, 312; Rod Lorenz, 307; Cory Craver, Belgrade, 305; Jeremy Castro, 268; Brian Barnhart, Belgrade, 268; Collin Castro, 266; Dennis Kenaston, 266; Devin Kenaston, 257; Troy Lorenz, 247; Jace Lorenz, 247.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News