Try 1 month for $5

Wrestling

Western AAU Grand Nationals

at Montana State University Billings

Triple Crown Winners

Tot — 45: Ryder Crawford, Montana; 55: Zane Anderson, Stars-N-Stripes.

Bantam — 65: Cael Mikalatos, Montana.

Midget — 50: Kolten Powers, Sheridan; 55: Brayden Linville, Montana; 70: Avery Allen, Montana; 75: Wylee Lindeen, Project; 80: Cade Gubler, Montana; 85: Austin Vanek, Cut Bank Lil Guys; 103: Paolo Salminen, Montana.

Novice — 60: Daylan Forshee, Stars-N-Stripes; 65: Keagan Gransbery, Montana; 70: Chase Murphy, Northfield; 85: Gabriel Daigneau, Billings; 90: Rylin Burns, Montana; 95: Jace Lindekugel, Montana; 100: Riley Waters, Sidney; 105: Seth Horton, Powell; 112: Trydenn Silbernagel, Montana.

Schoolboy — 95: Noah Cheff, Ronan; 100: Jackson Currier, Montana; 105: Hunter Peterson, Ronan; 125: Kenyon Fretwell, Kalispell; 140: Jose Rodriguez, Billings.

Cadet — 113: Hunter Matney, Montana; 120: Clayton Currier, Montana; 152: Trevar Bigelow, Nebraska; 182: Merlin Whitedirt, Montana.

Elite — 126: Devon Schmidt, Nebraska; 145: Karson Sok, Nebraska; 152: Dillon Tennant, Montana; 182: Casey Brown, Brown’s Club; 285: Andrew Stowe, Nebraska.

Masters — 157: Michael Lujan, New Mexico. 215: MT Ayers, Washington.

Folkstyle placing

Tot

35 — Jordan Niles, Shepherd Mustangs; Tucker Stygles, Havre wrestling club; William Alves, Darkhorse Wrestling Club; Hunter Beeman, Project Wrestling; 5th Brody Nedens, Hardin Wrestling Club; Kaius Rivera, Laurel Matburners

40 — Cale Nedens, Hardin Wrestling Club; Daniel Green, Billings Wrestling Club; Blake Ramaeker, Project Wrestling.

45 — Ryder Crawford, Montana; Zayden Stahl, North Big Horn Rams; Tristan DeShazer, Montana; Angel Najar, Montana; Coyt Krieger, Hardin Wrestling Club.

50 — Makael Aguayo, Montana; Jake Ellison, Stillwater Wrestling Club; Jameson Nordboe, Montana; Westen Lindeen, Project Wrestling.

55 — Zane Anderson, Stars N Stripes; Kiley Timberman, Montana.

HWT — Darren Wilson, Hardin Wrestling Club; Tucker Kaczmarek, Project Wrestling; Noah Dionne, Havre wrestling club.

Bantam

40/45 — Jaxson Sterling, Columbia Falls Wrestling Club; Will Nedens, Hardin Wrestling CLub; Garrett Bichler, Montana; Dalton Hinebauch, Montana; Aramis Rivera, Laurel Matburners.

50 — Keyan Hernandez, Renegades Wrestling Club; Christian Fretwell, Brandon, Fla.; Joseph Denny, Montana; Gage Clothier, Cut Bank Lil Guys; Tristan Nordquist, Hardin Wrestling Club; Sydni Fitzpatrick, Hardin Wrestling Club.

55 — Boden Bentley, Renegades Wrestling Club; Tre Antonioli, Montana; Layne Alexander, Stars N Stripes; Gaige Bichler, Montana; Trace Steinmetz, Montana; Makenzee Neal, Montana.

60 — Corven Marquardson Jr., Renegades Wrestling Club; Holden Bankert, Montana; Brennan Hedges, Cut Bank Lil Guys; Trayson Hastings, wyoming; Bradley Wolfe, Lil Copperheads; Wyatt Hanson, Billings Wrestling Club.

65 — Cael Mikalatos, Montana; Kale Konecny, Billings Wrestling Club; Kade Wersland, Laurel Matburners; Leighton Azure, Montana; AJ Swenson, Project Wrestling

70 — Hesston Hinebauch, Montana; Gavin Rowe, Montana; Solomon Stortz, Renegades Wrestling Club; Flint Dix, Glasgow wrestling club; Jesse Holdaway, Lil Copperheads; Aliyah Stiffarm, Havre wrestling club.

80/85 — Ethan Sweet, Stillwater Wrestling Club; Owen Wallila, Montana; Charles Ball, Renegades Wrestling Club.

90/HWT — Maxx Lee, Darkhorse Wrestling Club; Grady Nielsen, Montana; Spencer Higareda, Project Wrestling.

Midget

50/55 — Brayden Linville, Montana; Sam Crawford, Montana; Jessica Gubler, Montana; Cory Galle, Montana; Kolten Powers, Sheridan Young Guns; Sierra Cote, North Montana Wrestling Club.

60 — Tommy Sawyer, Montana; Carter Schmidt, Montana; Jace Deshazer, Montana; Tyler Niles, Shepherd Mustangs; Timmy Rodriguez, Billings Wrestling Club; Jack Stone, Stars N Stripes.

65 — Anders Thompson, Kalispell Wrestling Club; Austin Munier, Montana; Ethan Ingram, Laurel Matburners; Cooper Lane, Montana; Seth Dennis, Montana; Gunnar Thompson, Kalispell Wrestling Club.

70 — Avery Allen, Montana; Beau Murphy, Northfield James Gang; Irish Furthmyre, Butte Wrestling Club; Caleb Cheff, Ronan; Weston Timberman, Montana; Beau Beery, Circle Mat Cats.

75 — Wylee Lindeen, Project Wrestling; Conor Fitzpatrick, Independent; Shane Reishus, Blue Hawk Wrestling Club; Dalton Duncan, Team Montana; Frank Machuga III, Rug Rats Great Falls Montana; Kane Shular, Stars N Stripes.

80 — Cade Gubler, Montana; Peyton Summers, Montana.

85/90 — Austin Vanek, Cut Bank Lil Guys; Brendan Lockart, Montana; Devron Brewer, Rug Rats Great Falls Montana; Peyton Summers, Montana; Adrian Najar Jr, Montana; Chace Waters, Sidney Wrestling Club.

103/112 — Paolo Salminen, Montana; Robert Simpson, Hardin Bulldogs; Montana Cohenour, Montana.

120/HWT — Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip/Team Montana; Robert Simpson, Montana.

Novice

60/65 — Keagan Gransbery, Montana; Daylan Forshee, Stars N Stripes; Cody Dworshak, Montana.

70 — Chase Murphy, Northfield James Gang; Drake Rhodes, Renegades Wrestling Club; Dominick Perkins, Havre wrestling club; Hunter Ketchem, Montana; Tugg Taylor, Circle Mat Cats; Ryan Kuykendall, Sheridan Freestyle.

75/80 — Jayson Angel, Billings Wrestling Club; Brady Ellison, Stillwater Wrestling Club; RJ Lowdog, Billings Wrestling Club; Roman Sparks, Montana; Tonka Lytle, Powell Wrestling; James Roan, Montana.

85 — Gabriel Daigneau, Billings Wrestling Club; Bridger Hall, Bonner Wrestling Club; Toby Niederegger, Montana; Colten Reidel, Montana; Cache Hilliard, North Montana Wrestling Club; Cruz Riojas, Montana.

90/95 — Jayce Lindekugel, Montana; Rylin Burns, Colstrip/Team Montana; Hayden Hedges, Cut Bank Lil Guys.

100/105 — Riley Waters, Sidney Wrestling Club; Seth Horton, Powell Wrestling; Coy Cohenour, Montana; Zac Malcolm, Billings Wrestling Club.

112 — Trydenn Silbernagel, Montana; Tysen Allen, Montana; Jadyn Hoff, Darkhorse Wrestling Club; Brodey Skogen, Sidney Wrestling Club.

130 — Mason Dionne, Havre wrestling club; Jayden Johnson, Montana.

140/HWT — Trey Schepens, Sidney Wrestling Club; Cole Gubler, Montana.

Schoolboy

70/80 — Bry Gross, SCORE; Jestin Molnar, Laurel Matburners; Manuel Jr Montoya, Rug Rats Great Falls Montana.

85 — Adam Bankert, Montana; Gentry Lamb, Billings Wrestling Club; Jestin Molnar, Unattached.

90 — David Crowe, Montana; Morgan McFee, Washington; Bridger Lamb, Billings Wrestling Club; Rylin Burns, Colstrip/Team Montana; John Waters, Darkhorse Wrestling Club; Everett Jensen, Sidney Wrestling Club.

95 — Noah Cheff, Ronan; Joel Chavez, Tri Cities Wrestling Club; Zachary Lane, Montana; Travis Lytle, Powell Wrestling; Jayce Lindekugel, Unattached.

100 — Jackson Currier, Colstrip/Team Montana; Andrew Sansburn, SCORE; Barrett Stickelman, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Seth Cheff, Ronan; Kaleb Horn, Team Roundhouse; Noah Cheff, Ronan.

105 — Hunter Peterson, Ronan; Oden Hallock, Glasgow wrestling club; Nate Goddard, Stillwater Wrestling Club; Matthew Middleton, Project Wrestling.

110 — Austin Ketchem, Montana; Mikael Failor, Tri Cities Wrestling Club; Steven Lujan, Hill Air Force Base Aviators; Mitchell Overvold, Glasgow wrestling club; Hunter Rogers, Rug Rats Great Falls Montana; James Green, Renegades Wrestling Club.

115 — Austin Stricker-Lopez, Billings Wrestling Club; Cade Kay, Montana; Jace Rhodes, Renegades Wrestling Club; Patrick Baca, New Mexico-Lujan Wrestling; James Green, Renegades Wrestling Club.

120 — Reese Karst, Powell Panthers; Trey Taylor, Circle Mat Cats; Nelson Crisafulli, Montana.

125 — Kenyon Fretwell, Kalispell Wrestling Club; Mike Weber, Montana; Schmidt Sam, Project Wrestling; Nathan Hatch, Powell Wrestling.

130 — Jaret Strasheim, SCORE; Kai Stewart, North Montana Wrestling Club; William Turcotte, Poplar.

140 — Jose Rodriguez, Billings Wrestling Club; Isaiah Stiffarm, Havre wrestling club.

180 — Levi Malcolm, Billings Wrestling Club; Eric Flores, Cody cowboy wrestling; Trevor Overvold, Glasgow wrestling club.

Cadet

98 — Kaleb Frank, Montana; Zac Gross, SCORE.

106/113 — Hunter Matney, SCORE; Brayden Schwalbe, Billings Wrestling Club; Brian Crawford, Wyoming; Travis Kinn, Montana; Ricardo Martinez, Montana; Glory Konecny, Billings Wrestling Club.

120 — Clayton Currier, Colstrip/Team Montana; Cameron Riggs, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Tony Armstrong, Team Montana/BWC.

126 — Nathan Weber, Montana; David Opheim, SCORE; Austin Probasco, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Trevan Lytle, Powell Wrestling.

132/138 — Chance Karst, Powell Panthers; Paul Tate Niederegger, Montana; Jeffrey Wheelock, Unattached; Brydan Anderson, Renegades Wrestling Club.

145/152 — Trevar Bigelow, Unattached; Parker James, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Chase Becker, Unattached; Xavier Dandurand, Sieracki’s Mat Masters; Hunter Connard, Project Wrestling; Jacob Miller, Rug Rats Great Falls Montana.

182 — Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip/Team Montana; Robert Caplette, Colstrip/Team Montana.

220 — Garrett Baugus, Powell Wrestling; Kyle Schillinger, Circle Mat Cats.

Elite

113/126 — Devon Schmidt, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Thomas Hancock, Mat Masters; Wyatt Lilienthal, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Austin Olson, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

138 — Sam Hunt of Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Troy Vanderheiden of Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Elias Walston of Montana; Johnnie McCann of Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

145 — Karson Sok, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Nic Urbach, Powell Wrestling.

152 — Dillon Tennant, Montana; Matt Weber, Montana; Bradyn Rooks, Sidney Wrestling Club; Cooper Austin, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Bryce Bottorf, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

160 — Ivan Wolf, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; John Crowe, Montana; Gabino Ramirez, Hardin Wrestling Club.

182 — Casey Brown, Brown’s Club; Jobie Loving, Unattached; Jaylon Sturdivant, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

220 — Hunter Hart, Montana; Bodacious Daake, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

285 — Andrew Stowe, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Phoenix Duffey, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

Senior

157/165 — Jeffrey Trafelet, Bonneville Wrestling Club; Josh Beeman, Project Wrestling.

Masters

125/157 — Michael Lujan, New Mexico-Lujan Wrestling; Angelo Rivera, Laurel Matburners; Jim Kuykendall, Sheridan Freestyle.

174/220 — M.T. Ayers, Washington; Robert Hixon, VEGAS FLIGHT SCHOOL MC / LOWEL.

HWT — Jermiaha Hoff, Unattached.

Greco-Roman placing

Tot

35/40 — Hunter Beeman, Project Wrestling

45 — Ryder Crawford, Montana; Daniel Green, Billings Wrestling Club; Tristan DeShazer, Montana; Zayden Stahl, North Big Horn Rams; Angel Najar, Montana

50 — Jake Ellison, Stillwater Wrestling Club; Jameson Nordboe, Montana

55 — Zane Anderson, Stars N Stripes; Kiley Timberman, Montana.

Bantam

45 — Jaxson Sterling, Columbia Falls Wrestling Club; Garrett Bichler, Montana.

50 — Christian Fretwell, Brandon, Fla.; Joseph Denny, Montana; Gage Clothier, Cut Bank Lil Guys; Tristan Nordquist, Hardin Bulldogs.

55 — Layne Alexander, Stars N Stripes; Gaige Bichler, Montana; Makenzee Neal, Montana; Andrew Strever, Stars N Stripes; Denton Machuga, Rug Rats Great Falls Montana; Tait Orme, Renegades Wrestling Club.

60 — Holden Bankert, Montana; Andrew Najar, Montana; Wyatt Hanson, Billings Wrestling Club; Bradley Wolfe, Lil Copperheads; Brennan Hedges, Cut Bank Lil Guys; Kale Baumann, North Montana Wrestling Club.

65/70 — Cael Mikalatos, Montana; Kale Konecny, Montana; Jesse Holdaway, Lil Copperheads; Leighton Azure, Montana; AJ Swenson, Project Wrestling.

Midget

50/55 — Brayden Linville, Montana; Kolten Powers, Sheridan Young Guns; Sam Crawford, Montana; Cory Galle, Montana; Jessica Gubler, Montana.

60 — Jace Deshazer, Montana; Tommy Sawyer, Montana; Timmy Rodriguez, Billings Wrestling Club; Jack Stone, Stars N Stripes; Larson Stavnes, Montana.

65 — Austin Munier, Montana; Anders Thompson, Kalispell Wrestling Club; Seth Dennis, Montana; Cory Dworshak, Montana; Gunnar Thompson, Kalispell Wrestling Club.

70 — Avery Allen, Montana; Beau Murphy, Northfield James Gang; Weston Timberman, Montana; Aaron Gaytan, Montana; Caleb Cheff, Ronan; Dorian White, Rug Rats Great Falls.

75/80 — Cade Gubler, Montana; Wylee Lindeen, Unattached; Shane Reishus, Blue Hawk Wrestling Club; Frank Machuga III, Rug Rats Great Falls; Kane Shular, Stars N Stripes.

85 — Austin Vanek, Cut Bank Lil Guys; Brendan Lockart, Montana; Chace Waters, Sidney Wrestling Club; Adrian Najar Jr, Montana; Jesse Vandyke, Project Wrestling.

103/112 — Paolo Salminen, Montana; Montana Cohenour, Montana; Robert Simpson, Hardin Bulldogs.

Novice

60/65 — Keagan Gransbery, Montana; Daylan Forshee, Stars N Stripes; Cody Dworshak, Montana.

70/75 — Chase Murphy, Northfield James Gang; Hunter Ketchem, Montana; Ryan Kuykendall, Sheridan Freestyle; Nathaniel Hoff, Montana.

80 — Brady Ellison, Stillwater Wrestling Club; Jayson Angel, Billings Wrestling Club; Tonka Lytle, Powell Wrestling; James Roan, Montana; Alex Kober, Montana; RJ Lowdog, Billings Wrestling Club

85 — Gabriel Daigneau, Billings Wrestling Club; Cache Hilliard, North Montana Wrestling Club; Micheal Murray, North Montana Wrestling Club; Toby Niederegger, Montana.

90/95 — Jayce Lindekugel, Montana; Rylin Burns, Colstrip/Team Montana; Hayden Hedges, Cut Bank Lil Guys.

100/105 — Riley Waters, Sidney Wrestling Club; Coy Cohenour, Montana; Seth Horton, Powell Wrestling; Zac Malcolm, Billings Wrestling Club.

112 — Trydenn Silbernagel, Team Montana; Tysen Allen, Montana; Brodey Skogen, Sidney Wrestling Club; Jadyn Hoff, Darkhorse Wrestling Club.

130/140 — Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip/Team Montana; Cole Gubler, Montana; Jayden Johnson, Montana.

Schoolboy

80/85 — Adam Bankert, Montana; Gentry Lamb, Billings Wrestling Club; Manuel Jr Montoya, Rug Rats Great Falls.

90 — Morgan McFee, Washington; David Crowe, Montana; Bridger Lamb, Billings Wrestling Club; Brendan Gill, Montana.

95 — Noah Cheff, Ronan; Joel Chavez, Tri Cities Wrestling Club; Travis Lytle, Powell Wrestling; Jayce Lindekugel, Montana.

100 — Jackson Currier, Colstrip/Team Montana; Barrett Stickelman, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Seth Cheff, Ronan; Kaleb Horn, Team Roundhouse.

105/110 — Hunter Peterson, Ronan; Mikael Failor, Tri Cities Wrestling Club; Austin Ketchem, Montana; Steven Lujan, Hill Air Force Base Aviators; Hunter Rogers, Rug Rats Great Falls.

115 — Austin StrickerLopez, Billings Wrestling Club; Cade Kay, Montana; Patrick Baca, New Mexico Lujan Wrestling.

120/125 — Kenyon Fretwell, Kalispell Wrestling Club; Nelson Crisafulli, Montana; Schmidt Sam, Project Wrestling.

130 — Jaret Strasheim, SCORE; Kai Stewart, North Montana Wrestling Club.

140 — Jose Rodriguez, Billings Wrestling Club; Trey Schepens, Sidney Wrestling Club.

180 — Eric Flores, Cody cowboy wrestling; Levi Malcolm, Billings Wrestling Club.

Cadet

106/113 — Hunter Matney, SCORE; Travis Kinn, Montana.

120 — Clayton Currier, Colstrip/Team Montana; Cameron Riggs, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Tony Armstrong, Team Montana/BWC.

126/132 — David Opheim, SCORE; Jeffrey Wheelock, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Austin Probasco, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

138/145 — Paul Tate Niederegger, Montana; Xavier Dandurand, Sieracki’s Mat Masters; Parker James, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Brydan Anderson, Montana.

152/160 — Trevar Bigelow, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Cooper Austin, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Chase Becker, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

182/220 — Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip/Team Montana; Garrett Baugus, Wyoming; Robert Caplette, Colstrip/Team Montana.

Elite

113/126 — Devon Schmidt, Great Plains AAU; Thomas Hancock, mat masters; Wyatt Lilienthal, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Austin Olson, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

132/138 — Sam Hunt, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Troy Vanderheiden, Unattached; Johnnie McCann, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

145/152 — Dillon Tennant, Montana; Karson Sok, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Bradyn Rooks, Sidney Wrestling Club; Bryce Bottorf, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

160/170 — Kye Catlin, Powell Wrestling; Ivan Wolf, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; John Crowe, Montana; Jobie Loving, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

182 — Casey Brown, Brown’s Club; Jaylon Sturdivant, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

220 — Hunter Hart, Montana; Bodacious Daake, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

285 — Andrew Stowe, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team; Phoenix Duffey, Nebraska Huskerland AAU Team.

Masters

125 — Angelo Rivera, Laurel Matburners

Masters

157 — Josh Beeman, Project Wrestling; Michael Lujan, New Mexico-Lujan Wrestling; Jim Kuykendall, Sheridan Freestyle.

174/215 — M.t. Ayers, Washington; Shawn Stone, Stars N Stripes; Robert Hixon, VEGAS FLIGHT SCHOOL MC / LOWEL.

Note: Freestyle results will run at a later date.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0