Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Bowling

700 Series

Sunset — David Hill Jr., 245-269-218 — 732, Businessmens, Johnstone Supply, 213 avg.

Sunset — Jeff Reinhardt, 279-203-220 — 702, Businessmens, Johnstone Supply, 188 avg.

Sunset — Stu Summers, 207-257-246 — 710, Businessmens, Powderhorn Lounge, 228 avg.

Sunset — Greg McCannel, 278-196-247 — 721, Businessmens, Big Oil, 211 avg.

Sunset — Ritchie Westberg, 300-213-204 — 717, Businessmens, Friday Knights, 235 avg.

Sunset — Bill Kimmerle, 255-213-244 — 712, Sunday Nite Mixed, Rockin’ Bowlers, 209 avg.

Sunset — Darin Bird, 198-256-278 — 732, Weekenders, Capn’N’Crew, 233 avg.

Palace Lanes

B-Major — Star Rolison 190, Sheila Blohm 513.

Guys & Gals — Michelle Cahill 214, Roberta Brooks 520. Ralph Mitchell 223, Blaine Dahle 618.

American — Nate Bailey 270-697.

Pintoppers — Jo Meccage 193, Sandi Frank 533.

Thursday Mixers — Terry Visser 222-543. Dennis Wham 224, Tony Wham 224, Jim Fox 614.

National — Dennis Roberts 268, Kevin Berger 645.

Palace Seniors — Jo Meccage 189, Alice Frank 470. Butch Klein 269-677.

Friday Mixers — April Hallen 244, Bette Brester 576. Blaine Dahle 268-687.

Holy Rollers — Connie Hayes 199, Gail Steinmetz 497. Bret Flynn 226, Dennis Roberts 598.

12 & under — Kaylee Jellison 96-242. Skylar Oak 122-302.

12 & over — Megan McCann 142-414. Ian Ray 232-575.

Cross country

Montana Cup Cross Country Race

at Intermountain Equestrian Center

in Billings

3.73 miles

Team Results

Women

Junior (19 and under) — Billings, 36; Butte, 42; Helena, 44.

Masters (40 and over) — Helena, 19; Billings, 58; Bozeman, 59.

Open— Helena, 36; Butte, 43; Billings, 47; Bozeman, 109.

Men

Juniors — Missoula, 22; Helena, 51; Billings, 52.

Masters — Bozeman, 35; Helena, 39; Billings, 72; Butte, 87.

Open — Helena, 32; Missoula, , 68; Billings, 73; Bozeman, 82; Butte, 114.

Individual Results

Women

Juniors— Dani Aragon, Billings,  24:32; Leah Esposito, Helena,  26:18; Erika Ackerlund, Helena,  26:21; Olivia Wood, Butte 26:50; Rebekah Kirtley, Billings,  27:29.

Masters — Nicole Hunt, Butte, 24:45; Kristina Smith, Great Falls, 27:30; Debbie Gibson, Helena,  27:32; JoAnn Weber, Helena,  27:59; Leigh Holleman, Bozeman,  28:28.

Open — Sarah Graves, Billings,  24:24; Dani Aragon, Billings,  24:32; Nicole Hunt, Butte, 24:45; Genevieve Hanson,  Helena,  25:54; Leah Esposito, Helena,  26:18.

Men

Junior — John Gilboy, Helena,  21:45; Adam Peterman, Missoula, 21:57; Michael Bowles, Missoula,  22:30; Doug Raymer, Missoula,  22:56; Brandon Roadman, Bozeman,  23:00.

Masters Men — Kyle Strode, Helena, 22:03; Patrick Judge, Helena, 22:09; Jeff Braun, Butte 22:58; Robert Walker, Bozeman,  23:06; Steve Bruner, Bozeman,  23:09.

Open Men — Alan King, Billings,  20:20; Dominic Smargiassi, Helena,  20:36; Mike Wolfe, Helena,  20:47; Mike Foote, Missoula,  21:24; Forrest Lewton, Butte 21:27.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0