Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Skiing

Silver Run Ski Team

White Stag Race

(Times are total for 2 runs)

Men's 18-30 -- 1, Jaspar Anderson 54.54; 2, Anthony Strobbe, 1:01.12; 3, Tanner Woodcock, 1:01.96.

Men's 31-40 -- 1, Justin Modroo, 54.87; 2, Mike Begley, 56.23; 3, Nick Modroo, 57.35.

Men's 41-50 -- 1, Sverre Nyquist, 52.92; 2, Kerry Jetmore, 56.13; 3, Mark DeBourg, 56.17.

Men's 51-60 -- 1, George Andrikopoulos, 57.90; 2, Keith Zimmer, 58.78; 3, Jim Woodcock, 58.91.

Men's J1 -- 1, A.J. Blain, 1:02.97; 2, Ken Fisher, 1:06.12; 3, Lud Howe, 1:06.87.

Men's J2 -- 1, Riley Selby, 53.76; 2, Clay Creel, 55.46; 3, Will Lohman, 1:02.39.

Men's J3 -- 1, Isaiah Cech, 57.52; 2, Colson DeCarlo, 58.25; 3, Brennan Quigley, 1:01.48.

Men's J4 -- 1, Patrick Zimmer, 56.82; 2, Cade Quigley, 58.44; 3, Jacob Drake, 5997.

Men's J5 -- 1, Max Noddings, 1:00.32; 2, Tristan Hoffman, 1:02.58; 3, Vinny Sobiech, 1:03.47.

Men's J6 -- 1, Tucker Selby, 59.25; 2, Jay Jetmore, 1:09.95; 3, Ashton Russell, 1:13.22.

Men's J7 -- 1, Espen Nyquist, 1:18.25; 2, Finn Begley, 1:19.16; 3, Holden Howe, 1:35.63.

Women's 18-30 -- 1, Priska Sorenson, 54.73; 2, Nikki Maxwell, 58.03.

Women's 31-40 -- 1, Paula Benson, 1:04.87; 2, Natalie Evenson, 1:06.90; 3, Allison Gilley, 1:13.45.

Women's 41-50 -- 1, Kat Kelley, 1:07.09; 2, Vanessa Selby, 1:08.69; 3, Elizabeth Ciemins, 1:09.29.

Women's 51-60 -- 1, Kathi Theade, 1:14.23.

Women's J1 -- 1, Blake Nix Jackson, 55.33; 2, Krista Bailey, 1:02.38.

Women's J2 -- 1, Carter Theade, 55.14; 2, Madison Koster, 58.60; 3, Brittany Wagler, 59.09.

Women's J3 -- 1, Isabelle Sobiech, 1:00.35; 2, Sara Hulbert, 1:00.42; 3, Kezie Jetmore, 1:26.43.

Women's J4 -- 1, Maelyn Kisthard, 1:00.39; 2, Anna Szabo, 1:08.37; 3, Holly Howe, 1:08.51.

Women's J5 -- 1, Hanna Nyquist, 1:02.17.

Women's J6 -- 1, Cameron Leo, 1:06.01; 2, Sofia Nyquist, 1:07.33; 3, Kate Strike, 1:11.66.

Women's J7 -- 1, Lyssa Bingley, 1:25.47; 2, Sahale Allen, 1:40.71; 3, Charlie Hulbert, 1:57.57.

NOTE: The course was a dual (side-by-side) giant slalom on the Turnpike Run. Sverre Nyquist defeated Riley Selby in the men's final and Carter Theade defeated Priska Sorenson in the women's final. The Silver Run Ski Foundation presented the 2011 Hancock Cup, awarded to the fastest male and female in a series of three races, to Patrick Zimmer of Billings and Maelyn Kisthard of Red Lodge.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0