{{featured_button_text}}

Tournament Scores & Schedules

Class AA playoffs Tuesday

Missoula Big Sky 81, Butte 65

Friday

Helena (13-7) at Missoula Hellgate (13-7), 7 p.m.

Billings Skyview (8-12) at Billings Senior (11-9), 7 p.m.

Billings West (11-9) at Great Falls (9-11), 7 p.m. (Old Gym)

Saturday

Missoula Big Sky (6-15) at Helena Capital (11-9), 7:30Class B Divisionals North-East B at Glasgow Thursday

1 p.m. - Fairfield (19-2) vs. Malta (10-12)

2:30 p.m. - Fort Benton (10-12) vs. Wolf Point (17-3)

6:30 p.m. - Harlem (18-3) vs. Shelby (11-11)

8 p.m. - Glasgow (14-8) vs. Cut Bank (14-7)

Southern B at Belgrade Thursday

12:30 p.m. - Manhattan (14-6) vs. Big Timber (15-7)

2 p.m. - Baker (14-7) vs. Huntley Project (15-6)

6:30 p.m. - Columbus (18-3) vs. Broadus (16-5)

8 p.m. - Three Forks (13-7) vs. Forsyth (13-8)

Western B at Polson Middle School Thursday

12:30 p.m. - Eureka (10-9) vs. Darby (6-15)

2 p.m. - Troy (12-9) vs. Missoula Loyola (14-7)

6:30 p.m. - Frenchtown (16-4) vs. St. Ignatius (6-15)

8 p.m. - Florence (8-13) vs. Plains (10-10)Class C Divisionals Eastern C at Wolf Point Thursday

1 p.m. - Scobey (19-1) vs. Fairview (20-3)

2:30 p.m. - Frazer (15-6) vs. Lustre Christian (14-7)

6:30 p.m. - Brockton (16-5) vs. Dodson (11-11)

8 p.m. - Froid (12-9) vs. Saco (10-9)

Southern C at Miles City Thursday

1:30 p.m. - Wibaux (20-1) at Plenty Coups (14-7)

3 p.m. - Lavina (18-3) vs. Park City (11-11)

6:30 p.m. - Roberts (21-0) vs. Ekalaka (14-8)

8 p.m. - Plevna (15-6) vs. Ryegate (13-10)

Northern C at Great Falls CMR Thursday

1:30 p.m. - Winnett (21-0) vs. Hays-Lodgepole (16-6)

3 p.m. - Sunburst (17-3) vs. Centerville (10-12)

7 p.m. - Geyser (19-2) vs. Judith Gap (17-4)

8:30 p.m. - Rocky Boy (14-7) vs. Heart Butte (15-6)

Western C at Hamilton Thursday

12:30 p.m. - Manhattan Christian (21-0) vs. Superior (16-5)

2 p.m. - Twin Bridges (16-5) vs. Philipsburg (12-8)

6:30 p.m. - Victor (19-1) vs. White Sulphur Springs (12-10)

8 p.m. - Noxon (17-3) vs. West Yellowstone (7-15)Wyoming State Tournaments First round pairings at Casper Thursday

CLASS 1A

Boys

Arvada-Clearmont vs. Ten Sleep, 10:30 a.m.

Snake River vs. Albin, 1:30

Chugwater vs. Cokesville, 6 p.m.

Burlington vs. Kaycee, 9 p.m.

Girls

Hulett vs. Hanna, 9 a.m.

Snake River vs. Guernsey, noon

Albin vs. Farson, 4:30

Burlington vs. Arvada-Clearmont, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Boys

Sundance vs. Saratoga, 9 a.m.

Wyoming Indian vs. Lusk, noon

Southeast vs. Riverside, 4:30

Lovell vs. Tongue River, 7:30

Girls

Big Horn vs. Big Piney, 10:30 a.m.

Rocky Mountain vs. Pine Bluffs, 1:30

Lusk vs. Riverside, 6 p.m.

Wyoming Indian vs. Sundance, 9 p.m.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0