Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Sunday, January 25, 2009

Billings-Helena Dual

Girls team scores - 1, West High, 101. 2, Senior High, 78. 3, Capital High School, 56. 4, Helena High School, 25. 5, Skyview High, 15.

Boys team scores - 1, Helena High School, 82.5. 2, Capital High School, 53. 3, Senior High, 52. 4, West High, 50.5. 5, Skyview High, 37.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Senior High-MT 'A' 2:01.78. 2, West High-MT 'A' 2:02.84. 3, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Will, Katelyn 10, Engebrecht, Kayly N 9, Barry, Sydney R 11, Yahvah, Maggie E 11), 2:08.96. 4, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Haynes, Ana N 12, Hanson, Katie B 11, Brown, Emily J 9, Krainacker, Miriam K 9), 2:13.10. 5, West High-MT 'B' 2:13.71. 6, West High-MT 'C' x2:26.22. 7, Skyview High-MT 'A' 2:27.33. 8, Capital High School-MT 'B' (Fitzpatrick, Sarah 10, Potter, Zoe 12, Schmitz, Anna 9, Bossler, Cassie 12), 2:33.03. -, Senior High-MT 'B' DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, West High-MT 'A' 1:49.15. 2, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Whaley, Basil B 10, Butkay, Stephen 11, Ronish, Joel M 9, McKeon, Joey M 12), 1:54.22. 3, Senior High-MT 'A' 1:55.11. 4, Skyview High-MT 'A' 2:01.62. 5, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Kallin, Kyle J 11, Bennett, Josh 11, Field, Ryan 9, Burgess, Matt 10), 2:16.81. 6, Skyview High-MT 'B' 2:22.49. 7, Senior High-MT 'B' 2:28.41., Helena High School-MT 'B' (Coggeshall, Gregg 9, Alsbury, Briggs 12, Smith, Danny T 11, Swingley, Kellen M 9), DQ. -, Capital High School-MT 'B' NS.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Boese, Brenna, SNR-MT, 2:06.70. 2, Gee, Samantha, WEST-MT, 2:11.98. 3, Surbrugg, Amy E, Capital-MT, 2:17.65. 4, Sticka, Samantha, WEST-MT, 2:19.21. 5, Ausen, Syd, SNR-MT, 2:23.34. 6, Brown, Emily J, Helena HS-MT, 2:23.37. 7, Sorli, Jennifer, WEST-MT, 2:23.55. 8, Greyn, Courtney, WEST-MT, 2:32.30. 9, Murtagh, Ariel, WEST-MT, x2:34.35. 10, Nicholson, Molly M, Helena HS-MT, 2:48.00. 11, Ellis, Maddie, Capital-MT, 3:03.87. 12, Hertz, Kendra, SNR-MT, 3:10.67. -, Duberstein, Zoe, SNR-MT, NS.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Kampschroer, Keegan, SNR-MT, 1:52.51. 2, Podolinsky, Matt A, Capital-MT, 1:55.75. 3, McKeon, Joey M, Helena HS-MT, 2:01.47. 4, Ronish, Joel M, Helena HS-MT, 2:06.14. 5, Borsum, Stephen, SKY-MT, 2:11.46. 6, Mack, David R, Capital-MT, 2:15.06. 7, Smith, Danny T, Helena HS-MT, 3:20.78. -, Hanson, Cody, Capital-MT, NS.

Girls 200 Yard IM - 1, Denny, Jordan, WEST-MT, 2:14.98. 2, Flemming, Lindsey, SNR-MT, 2:22.05. 3, Bennis, Laruen, SKY-MT, 2:25.42. 4, Hanson, Katie B, Helena HS-MT, 2:25.75. 5, Dimich, Allison, SNR-MT, 2:32.82. 6, Van Genderen, Emily A, Capital-MT, 2:33.33. 7, Engebrecht, Kayly N, Capital-MT, 2:33.72. 8, Will, Katelyn, Capital-MT, 2:43.99. 9, Schmitz, Anna, Capital-MT, 2:48.43. 10, Thomas, Lauren N, Helena HS-MT, 3:01.10. -, Froslie, Tammy, SNR-MT, DQ.

Boys 200 Yard IM - 1, Whaley, Basil B, Helena HS-MT, 2:12.18. 2, Kallin, Kyle J, Capital-MT,2:36.21. 3, Dean, Brendan A, Helena HS-MT, 2:40.01. 4, Swingley, Kellen M, Helena HS-MT, 3:04.83. 5, Miller, Mike, Capital-MT, 3:05.30. 6, Gilboy, John, Capital-MT, 3:26.74.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Hodgson, Samantha, WEST-MT, 27.53. 2, Barry, Sydney R, Capital-MT, 27.73. 3, Yahvah, Maggie E, Capital-MT, 27.74. 4, Weller, Sarah, WEST-MT, 28.44. 5, Hawker, Elizabeth, WEST-MT, 28.49. 6, Sticka, Samantha, WEST-MT, 30.30. 7, Haynes, Ana N, Helena HS-MT, 31.40. 8, Krainacker, Miriam K, Helena HS-MT, 31.95. 9, Rieland, Muriel, SKY-MT, 32.38. 10, Granstom, Linnea, WEST-MT, x32.69. 11, Anderson, Julie, SKY-MT, 32.73. 12, Chatwood, Kacie, SNR-MT, 32.87. 13, Thompson, Melissa, WEST-MT, x33.25. 14, Richardson, Raniece, Capital-MT, 33.35. 15, Wood, Mallory, SKY-MT, 33.78. 16, Bossler, Cassie, Capital-MT, 34.83. 17, Arpin, Jennifer, SNR-MT, 35.34. -, Risa, Sami, WEST-MT, NS.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Yampradit, Derek, WEST-MT, 24.11. 2, Luterbach, Matthew, SKY-MT, 24.49. 3, McHugh, Jacob, SKY-MT, 24.79. 4, Kingery, Hugh E, Helena HS-MT, 25.14. 5, Craston, Connor, SNR-MT, 25.72. 6, DeOliveria, Lucas, WEST-MT, 26.29. 7, Anderson, Ian, SNR-MT, 26.89. 8, Phillip, Tyler, SNR-MT, 27.01. 9, Buckley, Jess, WEST-MT, 27.55. 10, Dupuis, Matt, SKY-MT, 28.54. 11, Burgess, Matt, Capital-MT, 28.61. 12, Williamson, James, SKY-MT, 29.59. 13, Green, Alec, SKY-MT, x29.84. 14, Oldehouse, Steve, SKY-MT, x30.64. 15, Coggeshall, Gregg, Helena HS-MT, 30.80. 16, White, Chris, SKY-MT, x31.52. 17, Field, Ryan, Capital-MT, 32.16. 18, Nelms, Cole, SNR-MT, 32.71. 19, Meier, Austin, SNR-MT, x33.20. -, Charles, Jacob F, Helena HS-MT, NS. -, Barnicoat, Tyler, Capital-MT, NS. -, Fischer, Sam, Capital-MT, NS.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Hodgson, Samantha, WEST-MT, 1:09.35. 2, Weller, Sarah, WEST-MT, 1:10.66. 3, Barry, Sydney R, Capital-MT, 1:12.43. 4, Brown, Emily J, Helena HS-MT, 1:12.63. 5, Thompson, Melissa, WEST-MT, 1:22.22. 6, Schmitz, Anna, Capital-MT, 1:25.47.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Podolinsky, Matt A, Capital-MT, 57.97. 2, Kingery, Hugh E, Helena HS-MT, 57.99. 3, Rivera, Zach, WEST-MT, 59.79. 4, Hines, Neal, SNR-MT, 1:09.22. 5, Borsum, Stephen, SKY-MT, 1:19.16. 6, Craston, Connor, SNR-MT, 1:20.36.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Flemming, Lindsey, SNR-MT, 57.58. 2, Gee, Samantha, WEST-MT, 1:01.97. 3, Kuck, April, WEST-MT, 1:02.54. 4, Archilla, Isabella, WEST-MT, 1:05.27. 5, Krainacker, Miriam K, Helena HS-MT, 1:10.03. 6, Granstom, Linnea, WEST-MT, 1:11.98. 7, Knote, Kristin, SNR-MT, 1:12.46. 8, Richardson, Raniece, Capital-MT, 1:14.86. 9, Stordahl, Kelsey, Helena HS-MT, 1:15.87. 10, Fitzpatrick, Sarah, Capital-MT, 1:19.12. 11, Walker, Kelly, WEST-MT, x1:19.40. 12, Ellis, Maddie, Capital-MT, 1:21.93. -, Will, Katelyn, Capital-MT, NS. -, Risa, Sami, WEST-MT, NS.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Kampschroer, Keegan, SNR-MT, 51.44. 2, Yampradit, Derek, WEST-MT, 54.75. 3, McHugh, Jacob, SKY-MT, 56.30. 4, Tiezan, Nick, SNR-MT, 57.15. 5, Butkay, Stephen, Helena HS-MT, 57.40. 6, Ronish, Joel M, Helena HS-MT, 57.65. 6, Rivera, Zach, WEST-MT, 57.65. 8, DeOliveria, Lucas, WEST-MT, 59.09. 9, Hines, Neal, SNR-MT, 1:00.84. 10, Anderson, Ian, SNR-MT, 1:01.38. 11, Bennett, Josh, Capital-MT, 1:02.89. 12, Bossler, Hunter, Capital-MT, 1:03.55. 13, Phillip, Tyler, SNR-MT, x1:04.66. 14, Green, Alec, SKY-MT, 1:07.65. 15, White, Chris, SKY-MT, 1:10.53. 16, Field, Ryan, Capital-MT, 1:11.23. 17, Meier, Austin, SNR-MT, x1:16.30. 18, Smith, Danny T, Helena HS-MT, 1:20.74. -, Hanson, Cody, Capital-MT, NS. -, Nelms, Cole, SNR-MT, NS.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Hunter, Amanda, SNR-MT, 5:28.66. 2, Yahvah, Maggie E, Capital-MT, 6:03.21. 3, Ausen, Syd, SNR-MT, 6:29.09. -, Duberstein, Zoe, SNR-MT, NS.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Malin, Cooper, SNR-MT, 5:32.66. 2, McKeon, Joey M, Helena HS-MT, 5:48.98. 3, Dean, Brendan A, Helena HS-MT, 6:18.33. 4, Burgess, Matt, Capital-MT, 6:31.77. -, Alsbury, Briggs, Helena HS-MT, NS.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Van Genderen, Emily A 10, Will, Katelyn 10, Yahvah, Maggie E 11, Surbrugg, Amy E 12), 1:54.23. 2, West High-MT 'A' 1:56.76. 3, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Haynes, Ana N 12, Hanson, Katie B 11, Brown, Emily J 9, Thomas, Lauren N 10), 2:03.03. 4, Skyview High-MT 'A' 2:06.72. 5, Senior High-MT 'A' 2:09.39. 6, West High-MT 'B' 2:10.74. 7, Capital High School-MT 'B' (Richardson, Raniece 10, Schmitz, Anna 9, Potter, Zoe 12, Ellis, Maddie 9), 2:18.07. -, Helena High School-MT 'B' NS. -, Senior High-MT 'B' NS.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, West High-MT 'A' 1:45.01. 2, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Podolinsky, Matt A 12, Bossler, Hunter 11, Mack, David R 9, Bennett, Josh 11), 1:46.55. 3, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Whaley, Basil B 10, Butkay, Stephen 11, Dean, Brendan A 11, Kingery, Hugh E 10), 1:46.70. 4, Senior High-MT 'A' 1:52.38. 5, Skyview High-MT 'A' 2:00.75. 6, Helena High School-MT 'B' (Coggeshall, Gregg 9, Alsbury, Briggs 12, Smith, Danny T 11, Swingley, Kellen M 9), 2:10.70.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Denny, Jordan, WEST-MT, 1:01.94. 2, Boese, Brenna, SNR-MT, 1:02.72. 3, Hanson, Katie B, Helena HS-MT, 1:07.79. 4, Dimich, Allison, SNR-MT, 1:09.57. 5, Engebrecht, Kayly N, Capital-MT, 1:09.79. 6, Van Genderen, Emily A, Capital-MT, 1:09.87. 7, Kuck, April, WEST-MT, 1:10.18. 8, Hawker, Elizabeth, WEST-MT, 1:11.61. 9, Rieland, Muriel, SKY-MT, 1:21.33. 10, Chatwood, Kacie, SNR-MT, 1:25.14. 11, Nicholson, Molly M, Helena HS-MT, 1:26.98. 12, Stordahl, Kelsey, Helena HS-MT, 1:27.95. 13, Froslie, Tammy, SNR-MT, 1:31.74. 14, Walker, Kelly, WEST-MT, 1:32.82. 15, Hertz, Kendra, SNR-MT, x1:48.21.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Luterbach, Matthew, SKY-MT, 1:03.42. 2, Malin, Cooper, SNR-MT, 1:07.10. 3, Kallin, Kyle J, Capital-MT, 1:11.61. 4, Bossler, Hunter, Capital-MT, 1:21.56.5, Coggeshall, Gregg, Helena HS-MT, 1:29.94. -, Charles, Jacob F, Helena HS-MT, NS.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Bennis, Laruen, SKY-MT, 1:14.05. 2, Hunter, Amanda, SNR-MT, 1:14.36. 3, Sorli, Jennifer, WEST-MT, 1:20.32. 4, Archilla, Isabella, WEST-MT, 1:23.18. 5, Murtagh, Ariel, WEST-MT, 1:26.84. 6, Anderson, Julie, SKY-MT, 1:29.24. 7, Potter, Zoe, Capital-MT, 1:30.05. 8, Knote, Kristin, SNR-MT, 1:30.55. 9, Haynes, Ana N, Helena HS-MT, 1:30.80. 10, Greyn, Courtney, WEST-MT, 1:30.86. 11, Arpin, Jennifer, SNR-MT, 1:36.12. 12, Thomas, Lauren N, Helena HS-MT, 1:37.53. 13, Wood, Mallory, SKY-MT, 1:38.20. 14, Fitzpatrick, Sarah, Capital-MT, 1:42.60. 15, Bossler, Cassie, Capital-MT, 1:43.77.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Smith, Kenton, WEST-MT, 1:01.82. 2, Whaley, Basil B, Helena HS-MT, 1:10.90. 3, Tiezan, Nick, SNR-MT, 1:14.00. 4, Dupuis, Matt, SKY-MT, 1:16.52. 5, Alsbury, Briggs, Helena HS-MT, 1:18.84. 6, Bennett, Josh, Capital-MT, 1:19.47. 7, Mack, David R, Capital-MT, 1:19.76. 8, Butkay, Stephen, Helena HS-MT, 1:21.21. 9, Oldehouse, Steve, SKY-MT, 1:25.74. 10, Williamson, James, SKY-MT, 1:26.66. 11, Buckley, Jess, WEST-MT, 1:30.15. 12, Gilboy, John, Capital-MT, 1:32.94. 13, Swingley, Kellen M, Helena HS-MT, 1:35.57. 14, Miller, Mike, Capital-MT, 1:38.48.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Senior High-MT 'A' 3:59.86. 2, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Barry, Sydney R 11, Engebrecht, Kayly N 9, Surbrugg, Amy E 12, Van Genderen, Emily A 10), 4:04.79. 3, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Nicholson, Molly M 9, Thomas, Lauren N 10, Stordahl, Kelsey 11, Krainacker, Miriam K 9), 5:04.63. 4, Senior High-MT 'B' 5:12.96. 5, Capital High School-MT 'B' (Ellis, Maddie 9, Richardson, Raniece 10, Fitzpatrick, Sarah 10, Bossler, Cassie 12), 5:25.77. -, West High-MT 'B' DQ. -, West High-MT 'A' DQ. -, West High-MT 'C' NS.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Ronish, Joel M 9, McKeon, Joey M 12, Kingery, Hugh E 10, Dean, Brendan A 11), 3:51.48. 2, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Podolinsky, Matt A 12, Kallin, Kyle J 11, Mack, David R 9, Burgess, Matt 10), 3:59.79. 3, Skyview High-MT 'A' 4:00.27. 4, Capital High School-MT 'B' (Gilboy, John 10, Bossler, Hunter 11, Field, Ryan 9, Miller, Mike 10), 4:58.01. -, Senior High-MT 'A' DQ.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0