Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Friday, May 9, 2003

Billings Public Schools Meet at Metra

(NOTE: Meet was not completed due to weather. Boys finished 11 events and girls 10 events)

Boys

Team scores — West 53, Senior 34, Skyview 31

100 — Shaun Newell, Sky, 11:25; Joe Mavencamp, West, 11.27; Ty Duffield, Sky, 11.41; Jack Kohles, Sen, 11.54.

400 — Shaun Newell, Sky, 51.96; Corey Myers, Sen, 52.54; Shann Scott, Sky, 53.82; Andy Walton, Sen, 54.27.

800 — Mark Blackford, West, 2:00.11; Sean Thom, West, 2:00.92; Devin Hecht, West, 2:05.33; Matt Bush, West, 2:08.25.

1,600 — John Zarn, West, 4:34.23; Casey Alberta, Sen, 4:35.45; Adam Restad, Sen, 4:47.76; Jesse Bronson, Sky, 4:47.8.

110 hurdles — Joe Mavencamp, West, 14.66; Craig Botnen, Sen, 15.55; Ty Duffield, Sky, 15.91; Rob Tedlund, Sky, 15.98.

400 relay — Skyview (Blaine Derhak, Ty Duffield, Matt Lebsock, Shaun Newell) 43.40, West 43.41, Senior 45.31.

Shot put — Evan Wilson, Sen, 56-5 1/2; Jimmy Stanton, Sen, 54-8 1/2; Ryan Gustafson, Sky, 46-8 1/2; Kyle Ryan, West, 46-0.

Javelin — Chris Reno, West, 172-3; Sam Urlacher, Sky, 157-10; Jeff Peters, Sen, 155-7; Cole Hammerman, West, 154-8.

Long jump — D.J. Bergen, West, 19-10; David Stollsteimer, Sen, 18-8; Jared Ridgeway, Sen, 18-4 1/2; Blaine Derhak, Sky, 18-2.

Triple jump — D.J. Bergen, West, 41-1; Matt Walsh, West, 37-10 3/4; Blaine Derhak, Sky, 37-2; Tyler Crennan, West, 36-11.

Pole vault — Sean Driscoll, West, 12-6; Lave Phillip, Sen, 12-6; Casey Ramage, Sen, 11-0; Jason Pancheau, Sen, 11-0.

Girls

Team scores — Senior 64, Skyview 28, West 13.

100 — Torey Scheafer, Sky, 12.68; Alisha Walker, Sen, 12.70; Courtney Lazz, Sen, 13:06; Julia Williams, Sen, 13.09.

400 — Stephanie Radke, Sen, 1:00.83; Torey Scheafer, Sky, 1:01.22; Jenna Schardein, Sen, 1:01.98; Mary Mahoney, Sky, 1:03.77.

100 hurdles — Jenna Schardein, Sen, 15.29; Alisha Walker, Sen, 16.24; Lacey Dauenhauer, Sen, 16.51; Ginger Kapalka, West, 17.13.

300 hurdles — Jenna Schardein, Sen, 48.24; Salone Loney, Sky, 48.44; Ginger Kapalka, West, 49.99; Lacey Dauenhauer, Sen, 50.51.

800 — Shena Buxbaum, West, 2:30.66; Tiffany Hoenke, Sen, 2:34.42; Laurel Fergus, Sky, 2:38.4; Amana Piatte, Sen, 2:41.61.

1,600 — Jessica Tucker, Sen, 5:33.75; Shena Buxbaum, West, 5:37.27; Brittney Morse, Sky, 5:51.67; Jaimie Christianson, Sky, 5:52.47.

400 relay — Skyview (Courtney Lazz, Alicia Pollock, Britney Derhak, Torey Scheafer) 49.79, Senior 49.98, West 53.95.

Long jump — Saskia Boogman, Sen, 15-7 3/4; Katrina Solomon, Sen, 15-5; Shayna Kleinsasse, Sky, 15-2 1/4; Stephanie Radke, 14-7 1/2.

High jump — Saskia Boogman, Sen, 5-2; Shayna Kleinsasse, Sky, 4-10; Katrina Solomon, Sen, 4-6; Tara Guckeen, Sky, 4-6.

Discus — Jessica Baldwin, Sen, 113-6; Amy Carroll, Sen, 111-6; Elease Kober, Weste, 107-2; Caitlin Peterson, Sky, 102-2.

District 3C at Glasgow

Boys

Team scores — Dodson 103, Whitewater 97, Saco 83, Hinsdale 75, Frazer 64, Opheim 50, Nashua 42.

100 — B. Jensen, Hin, 11.9; M. Weidderich, Hin, 12.1; R. Morris, Whi, 12.2; N. Anderson, Nas, 12.5; J. Davis, Sac, 12.7; C. Odom, Oph, 12.8.

200 — S. Stiles, Whi, 24.8; B. Jensen, Hin, 25.2; J. Davis, Sac, 25.9; P. Menge, Sac, 26.3; K. Reichelt, Whi, 26.4; S. Barnard, Hin, 27.2

400 — K. Viste, Nas, 53.5; B. Williams, Oph, 55.7; J. Mandeville, Sac, 56.9; R. Morris, Whi, 57.7; J.D. French, Dod, 58.0; Z. Mandeville, Sac, 58.9.

800 — K. Viste, Nas, 2:14.2; K. Reichult, Whi, 2:19.9; J.D. French, Dod, 2:23.1; M. Dolphay, Dod, 2:23.6; K. Reichelt, Whi, 2:28.9; L. Capdiville, Hin, 2:29.8.

1600 — D. Prestwich, Dod, 5:08.3; M. Dolphay, Dod, 5:16.0; C. Smoker, Fra, 5:20.1; M. Pederson, Hin, 5:22.9; G. Messerly, Dod, 5:24.6; E. Big Leggins, Fra, 5:55.9.

3200 — C. Smoker, Fra, 11:19.6; D. Prestwich, Dod, 11:46.7; G. Messerly, Dod, 11:47.3; E. Big Leggins, Fra, 12:06.0; C. Breckie, Dod, 12:10.8; S. Smoker, Fra, 12:16.3.

110 hurdles — S. Hopkins, Dod, 17.6; C. Brockie, Dod, 20.4; K. Reichelt, Whi, 22.4

300 hurdles — Z. Mandeville, Sac, 45.9; K. Reichelt, Whi, 46.2; S. Stiles, Whi, 46.7; S. Hopkins, Dod, 47.0; L. Nelson, Oph, 56.1; C. Kill Eagle, Dod, 56.2.

400 relay — Hinsdale, 49.1; Saco, 50.2; Frazer, 54.6; Opheim, 55.1; Dodson, 55.1.

1600 relay (no times reported) — Hinsdale; Dodson; Opheim; Whitewater.

High jump — S. Hopkins, Dod, 5-8; P. Menge, Sac, 5-8; S. Fourstar, Fra, 5-4; K. Vistie, Nas, 5-4; C. Brockie, Dod, 5-2.

Long jump — B. Jensen, Hin, 18-7; S. Stiles, Whi, 18- 1/2; S. Fourstar, Fra, 17-9 1/2; P. Menge, Sac, 17-9; B. Standing, Fra, 17-7 1/2; C. Brockie, Dod, 17-0.

Triple jump — P. Menge, Sac, 40-10; S. Hopkins, Dod, 38-1 1/2; S. Stiles, Whi, 38-1; B. Linn, Sac, 38- 1/2; K. Reichelt, Whi, 34-1; C. Kill Eagle, Dod, 31-6.

Discus — S. Fourstar, Fra, 117-0; L. Nelson, Oph, 109-10; N. Anderson, Nas, 105-3; D. Taylor, Whi, 102-7; A. Beston, Fra, 102-0; C. Odom, Oph, 98-10.

Shot put — B. Linn, Sac, 38-1 1/2; N. Anderson, Nas, 37-11 1/2; C. Odom, Oph, 37-0; S. Fourstar, Fra, 36-7; L. Nelson, Oph, 34-10; M. Bilwernitz, Oph, 32-4 1/2.

Pole vault — J. Mandeville, Sac, 11-0; M. Pederson, Hin, 9-0; M. Lageson, Whi, 9-0; L. Capdiville, Hin, 9-6; S. Cornwell, Hin, 9-0.

Javelin — L. Nelson, Oph, 168-0; S. Stiles, Whi, 164-3; T. Ackerman, Fra, 151-8; K. Reichelt, Whi, 149-4; R. Morris, Whi, 147-7; C. Odom, Oph, 142-7.

Girls

Team scores — Nashua 121, Opheim 112, Hinsdale 104, Whitewater 77 1/2, Saco 76, Frazer 21 1/2.

100 — A. Weiderich, Sac, 13.0; V. Hoyer, Nas, 13.6; C. Warren, Whi, 14.3; L. Pankratz, Oph, 14.3; A. Sunford, Sac, 14.5; A. Whittle, Nas, 15.8.

200 — A. Wiederich, Sac, 27.0; V. Hoyer, Nas, 29.4; L. Pankratz, Oph, 30.1; C. Warren, Whi, 30.3; A. Sunford, 30.8; A. Whittle, Nas, 31.6.

400 — A. Weiderich, Sac, 1:02.5; J. Larson, Oph, 1:04.8; V. Hoyer, Nas, 1:10.0; T. Olsen, Whi, 1:14.2; J. Majerus, Sac, 1:15.3; S. Tinista, Nas, 1:18.3.

800 — J. Larson, Oph, 2:35.3; J. Nelson, Oph, 2:48.9; L. Lacock, Hin, 3:01.4; C. Warren, Whi, 3:03.8; J. Majerus, Sac, 3:07.1; K. Whitten, Nas, 3:08.1.

1600 — K. Larson, Oph, 5:43.1; J. Rasmussen, Nas, 5:58.3; J. Nelson, Oph, 5:59.8; T. Danner, Oph, 6:16.1; (tie) J. Anderson, Whi, and T. Beston, Fra, 6:16.1.

3200 — K. Larson, Oph, 12:28.0; J. Rasmussen, Nas, 13:20.3; S. Mayhew, Nas, 13:27.6; T. Danner, Oph, 13:36.9; T. Beston, Fra, 13:59.7; Y. Reddog, Fra, 14:42.3.

100 hurdles — J. Larson, Oph, 17.4; L. Pankratz, Oph, 18.0; K. Palmer, Hin, 18.5; T. Olsen, Whi, 19.1; T. Math, Whi, 20.2.

300 hurdles — J. Larson, Oph, 50.0; K. Palmer, Hin, 55.1; A. Fjeld, Hin, 56.7; T. Olsen, Whi, 1:00.0; T. Math, Whi, 1:01.3; D. Taylor, Whi, 1:03.4.

400 relay — Hinsdale, 56.0; Saco, 58.5; Nashua, 58.6.

1600 relay — Hinsdale, 4:43.5; Opheim, 4:45.4; Nashua, 5:33.8; Whitewater, 5:58.1.

High jump — D. Henderson, Hin, 4-6; C. Anderson, Nas, 4-6; S. Mayhew, Nas, 4-2; K. Larson, Oph, 3-10; A. Whittle, Nas, 3-6.

Long jump — D. Henderson, Hin, 14-3; C. Warren, Whi, 13-5; S. Tihista, Nas, 12-7 1/2; A. Bryan, Nas, 12-4 1/2; L. Pankratz, Oph, 12-2; A. Stemick, Whi, 12-1.

Triple jump — D. Henderson, Hin, 29-10 1/2; A. Fjeld, Hin, 29-10; V. Hoyer, Nas, 29-8 1/2; C. Korman, Hin, 28-3 1/2; C. Anderson, Nas, 26-6; C. Dull, Hin, 26-5.

Discus — B. Barnard, Sac, 92-2; T. Red Dog, Fra, 91-0; A. Bryson, Nas, 89-6; D. Taylor, Whi, 85-11; W. Lumsden, Whi, 75-11; A. Hoyer, Nas, 72-1.

Shot put — B. Barnard, Sac, 33-3; T. Reddog, Fra, 29-10; D. Taylor, Whi, 29-1; A. Bryson, Nas, 28-7; W. Lumsden, Whi, 25-3 1/2; L. Lacock, Hin, 22-9 1/2.

Pole vault — K. Palmer, Hin, 7-0; S. Tihista, Nas, 6-6; T. Olsen, Whi, 6-0; T. Math, Whi, 6-0.

Javelin — B. Barnard, Sac, 112-6; D. Taylor, Whi, 96-8; A. Bryson, Nas, 94-0; A. Fjeld, Hin, 89-8; C. Anderson, Nas, 80-0; T. Reddog, Fra, 74-10.

District 4C at Glendive

Boys

Team scores — Terry 100, Rosebud 95, Plevna 86, Jordan 70, Ekalaka 67, Wibaux 47, Hysham 22, Northern Cheyenne 5.

100 — Garrett Kalmback, Ter, 11.34; Paul Stickel, Ter, 11.50; Ross Hubber, Ter, 11.63; Zach Elmore, Eka, 11.79; Rusty Knuths, Ple, 11.81; Joe Bakken, Wib, 11.90.

200 — Doug Stickney, Ple, 23.46; Garrett Kalmback, Ter, 23.78; Rusty Knuths, Ple, 24.05; Zach Elmore, Eka, 24.51; Skylar Harbaugh, Jor, 24.53; Ross Hubber, Ter, 24.56.

400 — Zac Clayton, Jor, 53.78; Nate Nemitz, Ple, 56.53; Kyle Ashley, Ros, 57.77; Zach Davis, Ros, 58.28; Blake Reirson, Ros, 58.46; Bill Kalstrom, Eka, 1:00.88.

800 — Zac Clayton, Jor, 2:12.09; Zach Davis, Ros, 2:14.75; Nate Nemitz, Ple, 2:18.66; Tom Gibbs, Jor, 2:28.09; Destry Ronsell, Eka, 2:28.85; Bradley Chandler, NC, 2:31.25.

1600 — Isiah Helm, Jor, 5:18.59; Graham Clarke, Ros, 5:28.47; Bill Kalstrom, Eka, 5:35.17; Bradley Chandler, NC, 5:39.85; Ben Pehl, Ter, 5:39.90; Destry Ronsell, Eka, 5:42.95.

3200 — Isiah Helm, Jor, 11:42.87; Graham Clarke, Ros, 12:47.09; Josh Helvik, Wib, 13:12.26; Burke Cunningham, Hys, 14:38.03; Bryan Vanderloss, Hys, 14:57.97; Boe Adler, Ros, 15:10.0.

110 hurdles — Philip Reirson, Ros, 15.84; Doug Stickney, Ple, 16.04; Charlie Keith, Eka, 16.66; Nick Kreitinger, Wib, 17.9; Kyle Ashley, Ros, 20.87; Dylan Lapicki, Ter, 22.29.

300 hurdles — Doug Stickney, Ple, 41.9; Philip Reirson, Ros, 42.75; Charlie Keith, Eka, 44.99; Nick Kreitinger, Wib, 45.15; Kyle Ashley, Ros, 48.23; Dylan Lapicki, Ter, 52.48.

400 relay — Terry, 45.75; Ekalaka, 48.55; Wibaux, 49.43; Hysham, 50.97; Rosebud, 55.54.

1600 relay — Jordan, 3:51.58; Rosebud, 3:54.50; Wibaux, 4:17.91; Terry, 4:28.75; Hysham, 5:01.46.

High jump — Doug Stickney, Ple, 5-10; Philip Reirson, Ros, 5-10; Kane MacDonald, Jor, 5-6; Zach Davis, Ros, 5-4; Kyle Vennes, Ple, 5-2.

Long jump — Zach Elmore, Eka, 20-5; Chris Jardee, Eka, 20-2; Doug Stickney, Ple, 19-8 1/2; Skylar Harbaugh, Jor, 19-3 1/2; Philip Reirson, Ros, 19-1; Blake Reirson, Ros, 18-4 1/2.

Triple jump — Charlie Keith, Eka, 40-3; Blake Reirson, Ros, 37-7; Dain Hollowell, Hys, 36-10; Seth Clifton, Hys, 33-6; Kyle Ashley, Ros, 33-0; Isiah Helm, Jor, 32-5.

Discus — Garrett Kalmback, Ter, 135-5 1/2; Levi Liles, Ter, 129-8; Rusty Knuths, Ple, 117-8 1/2; Lance Hansen, Wib, 112-1; Josh Helvik, Wib, 104-6; Kane MacDonald, Jor, 100-8.

Shot put — Travis Nellermoe, Wib, 40-9; Garrett Kalmback, Ter, 37-6; Rusty Knuths, Ple, 36-6; Nick Maus, Wib, 35-9 1/2; Nick Ronning, Jor, 35-5 1/2; Levi Liles, Ter, 35-4.

Javelin — Levi Liles, Ter, 168-2; Ross Hubber, Ter, 156-2; Joe Bakken, Wib, 149-6; Paul Stickel, Ter, 142-11 1/2; Dain Hollowell, Hys, 142-3; Chris Jardee, Eka, 127-2.

Girls

Team scores — Terry 116, Wibaux 94, Ekalaka 93, Jordan 71, Plevna 48, Hysham 20, Rosebud 10.

100 — Jessica Elmore, Eka, 12.9; J.P. Heineman, Wib, 13.34; Ashley Delp, Wib, 13.53; Bridget Hjorth, Ter, 13.71; Sharla Whiteside, Jor, 13.81; Laci Jo Liles, Ter, 14.32.

200 — Jessica Elmore, Eka, 27.65; Ashley Delp, Wib, 28.03; J.P. Heineman, Wib, 28.96; Laci Jo Liles, Ter, 29.15; Sarah Pisk, Ter, 29.31; Amanda Mrnak, Eka, 29.65.

400 — Brooke Buerkle, Ple, 1:03.68; Sharla Whiteside, Jor, 1:04.84; Amanda Mrnak, Eka, 1:04.86; Chelsea Luedtke, Ter, 1:06.59; Sarah Pisk, Ter, 1:07.34; Bridget Hjorth, Ter, 1:08.31.

800 — Brooke Buerkle, Ple, 2:28.9; Sarah Dailey, Jor, 2:34.56; Jennifer Graham, Ter, 2:44.89; Shenelle Delp, Wib, 2:50.4; Melissa Hansen, Eka, 3:02.32; Alyssa Rogers, Eka, 3:19.21.

1600 — Sarah Dailey, Jor, 5:51.56; Ashley Delp, Wib, 5:57.06; Shawna Awberry, Jor, 6:30.93; Ashley Kiosse, Ter, 7:28.75.

3200 — Sharla Whiteside, Jor, 13:11.7; Shawna Awberry, Jor, 14:26.40.

100 hurdles — Brooke Buerkle, Ple, 15.9; Amanda Edwards, Wib, 17.75; Cari Luhman, Ros, 22.83.

300 hurdles — Brooke Buerkle, Ple, 51.59; Rachel Dunham, Wib, 58.09; Niki Hoagland, Wib, 1:00.94; Cari Luhman, Ros, 1:02.93.

400 relay — Terry, 53.78; Wibaux, 54.03; Ekalaka, 55.81; Jordan, 56.37; Hysham, 58.11.

1600 relay — Terry, 4:39.15; Jordan, 4:54.84; Wibaux, 5:01.73; Hysham, 5:48.75.

High jump — Lacey Haughian, Ter, 5-0; Dana Kreitel, Eka, 4-8.

Long jump — Jessica Elmore, Eka, 15- 1/2; Brooke Buerkle, Ple, 14-11; Bridget Hjorth, Ter, 13-3; Rachel Dunham, Wib, 12-6 1/4; Macala Jessen, Jor, 12-9 1/2; Amanda Mrnak, Eka, 12-9.

Triple jump — Dana Kreitel, Eka, 33-3; Jessica Elmore, Eka, 30-2; Amanda Edwards, Wib, 29-1; Macala Jessen, Jor, 26-11; Amanda Mrnak, Eka, 26-7.

Discus — Lacey Haughian, Ter, 99-8; Dana Kreitel, Eka, 93-2 1/2; Jade Freiboth, Ter, 92-8; Brooke Zent, Hys, 85-2; Jaci Jo Liles, Ter, 81-3 1/2; Ashley Kiosse, Ter, 77-2 1/2.

Shot put — Lacey Haughian, Ter, 35-1; Brooke Zent, 34-6; Jade Freiboth, Ter, 32-1; Niki Hoagland, Wib, 29-2; Sarah Pisk, Ter, 29-1; Bridget Bollinger, Jor, 26-0.

Javelin — Dana Kreital, Eka, 113-1 1/2; Lacey Haughian, Ter, 112-8; Jade Freiboth, Ter, 109-0; Amanda Edwards, Wib, 102-8 1/2; Chansie Shriver, Hys, 94-7; Laci Jo Liles, Ter, 92-5.

District 7C at Winnett

Boys

Team scores — Stanford 127, Denton 104, Hobson 79, Roy 70, Winifred 55, Moore 40, Judith Gap 34, Winnett 12, Grass Range 1.

100 — Calvin Walter, JG, 11.10; Tyson Walber, HOB, 11.24; Caleb Ridgeway, STAN, 11.39; Kyle Moseman, ROY, 11.49; Cole Derks, DEN, 12.08; Kyle Myllymaki, STAN, 12.31.

200 — Calvin Walter, JG, 23.10; Tyson Wilber, HOB, 23.45; Caleb Ridgeway, STAN, 24.26; Nic Hemmenway, HOB, 25.40; Kyle Myllymaki, STAN, 25.60; Kevin Melton, DEN, 26.17.

400 — Tyson Wilber, HOB, 52.70; Caleb Ridgeway, STAN, 53.60; Daniel Hawkey, STAN, 56.02; Ray Rowton, WIN, 56.44; Kevin Melton, DEN, 56.85; Nathan Bergum, WINIFRED, 57.50.

800 — Brien Peterson, DEN, 2:14.60; Casey Landru, ROY, 2:18.04; Nathan Bergum, WINIFRED, 2:22.87; Darrell Dyer, WINIFRED, 2:23.22; Caleb Gee, STAN, 2:24.59; Seth Wildung, STAN, 2:25.65.

1600 — Brien Peterson, DEN, 5:11.77; Tyrel Poser, DEN, 5:12.79; Benji Rogers, HOB, 5:21.54; Darrell Dyer, WINIFRED, 5:32.43; Patrick Morris, MOORE, 6:16.38.

3200 — Benji Rogers, HOB, 11:09.59; Tyrel Poser, DEN, 11:12.00; Casey LANDRU, ROY, 12:05.70; Patrick Morris, MOORE, 12:13.30; Ray Rowton, WIN, 12:58.75; Dirk Thompson, WINIFRED, 14:07.44.

110 hurdles — Mervin Walter, MOORE, 16.56; Brenton Melton, DEN, 17.10; Julian Rogers, HOB, 17.67; Lance Robbins, WINIFRED, 18.64; Calvin Bronec, DEN, 18.80; Evan Bowser, WINIFRED, 19.39.

300 hurdles — Brenton Melton, DEN, 44.93; Mervin Walter, MOORE, 45.14; Daniel Hawkey, STAN, 45.86; Jim Page, JG, 46.16; Julian Rogers, HOB, 46.43; Evan Bowser, WINIFRED, 46.77.

400 relay — Stanford (Kyle Myllymaki, Daniel Hawkey, Kurt Myllymaki, Caleb Ridgeway) 47.78; Denton 48.11; Roy 48.24; Winifred 48.59; Hobson 48.68; Judith Gap 49.49.

1600 relay — Winifred (Boone Shirey, Steve Foran, Chad Molden, Nathan Bergum) 3:51.89; Stanford 3:54.49; Denton 4:02.66; Hobson 4:20.33.

Shot put — Austin Kirpach, STAN, 43-0; Will Deegan, STAN, 42-5; Ollie Urick, STAN, 40-10 1/2; Tyler Bokma, DEN, 39-8 1/2; Mervin Walter, MOORE, 38-8 1/4; Brent Schaff, GR, 37-11 1/2.

Discus — Will Deegan, STAN, 137-2; Austin Kirpach, STAN, 125-9; Weston Merrill, JG, 118-11; Tyler Bokma, DEN, 113-7; Ollie Urick, STAN, 110-10; Mark Buckentin, DEN, 107-1.

Javelin — Adam Waltz, HOB, 1533; Scott Buckentin, DEN, 147-7; Nick Econom, WINIFRED, 1469; Andrew Ridgeway, STAN, 142-6; Bill Page, JG, 140-5; Calvin Walter, JG, 136-10.

Long jump — Kyle Moseman, ROY, 19-5; Jess Kalal, ROY, 19-5; Mervin Walter, MOORE, 19-1; Benji Rogers, HOB, 18-4; Boone Shirey, WINIFRED, 18-1 1/4; Nic Hemmenway, HOB, 17-4 3/4.

Triple jump — Kyle Moseman, ROY, 40-2 3/4; Mervin Walter, MOORE, 38-2 1/2; Jess Kalal, ROY, 37-10 1/2; Julian Rogers, HOB, 36-11; Evan Bowser, WINIFRED, 36-11; Chad Molden, WINIFRED, 36-5.

High jump — Kyle Mozeman, ROY, 5-10; Evan Bowser, WINIFRED, 5-10; Ray Rowton, WIN, 5-8; Calvin Bronec, DEN, 5-6; Jess Kalal, ROY, 5-6; Cody Sheppard, STAN, 5-6.

Pole vault — Daniel Hawkey, STAN, 12-0; Cole Derks, DEN, 11-6; Ollie Urick, STAN, 10-6; Kris Ketchell, STAN, 9-6; Caleb Gee, STAN, 8-6.

Girls

Team scores — Stanford 99, Gradd Range 95, Denton 93, Hobson 87, Winnett 50, Winifred 36, Judith Gap 35, Roy 27, Moore 0.

100 — Renae Knerr, GR, 12.75; Lynae Wichman, HOB, 13.32; Laura Hauser, JG, 13.42; Anna Dembek, WIN, 13.48; Allison Linhart, HOB, 13.96; Amanda Johnson, DEN, 16.00.

200 — Renae Knerr, GR, 27.12; Lynae Wichman, HOB, 28.22; Danielle Musick, DEN, 28.50; Brittany Olson, GR, 28.78; Laura Hauser, JG, 29.40; Erica Warner, JG, 29.69.

400 — Lynae Wichman, HOB, 63.80; Brittany Olson, GR, 65.81; Erica Warner, JG, 66.57; Denice Musick, DEN, 66.63; Laura Hauser, JG, 67.43; Pearl Ferguson, ROY, 68.06.

800 — Julie Ann Cartmell, HOB, 2:33; Jena Heggem, WINFRED, 2:35.32; Amanda Rebman, ROY, 2:35.36; Mariah Holder, STAN, 2:41.07; Kally Hauser, JG, 2:48.30; Nikki Floen, STAN, 2:57.73.

1600 — Julie Ann Cartmell, HOB, 5:58.70; Amanda Rebman, ROY, 6:13.33; Laura Stulc, WINIFRED, 6:21.88; Cassie Kiehl, WIN, 6:37.59; Cassie Able, HOB, 7:02.87; Megan Majerus, HOB, 7:28.66.

3200 — Cassie Kiehl, WIN, 13:29.43; Cassie Able, HOB, 14:09.63; Theresa Molden, WINIFRED, 14:12.65; Megan Majerus, HOB, 15:51.28; Nikki Poser, DEN, 15:54.06; Jena Schnitzmeier, GR, 17:44.16.

400 relay — Hobson (Lynae Wichman, Allison Linhart, Julie Ann Cartmell, Kaleigh Mikkelsen) 55.69; Judith Gap 56.40; Stanford 57.76; Winifred 57.83; Winnett 63.00.

1600 relay — Denton (Denice Musick, Jenessa Todd, Daniell Musick, Linsee Nemec) 4:47.78; Stanford 4:49.07; Winifred 5:02.88; Judith Gap 5:11.34; Roy 5:15.51.

100 hurdles — Jessie Martin, GR, 18.28; Brittany Olson, GR, 18.66; Leah Smith, STAN, 19.18; Becky Braaten, STAN, 20.14; Amanda Johnson, DEN, 20.40; Ashley Kolar, STAN, 21.15.

300 hurdles — Lynae Wichman, HOB, 50.40; Brittany Olson, GR, 55.68; Jenessa Todd, DEN, 56.53; Ashley Kolar, STAN, 57.45; Kaycee Downs, WIN, 62.09; Becky Braaten, STAN, 78.47.

Shot put — Jenessa Todd, DEN, 31-3; Heather Kirby, STAN, 29-11 3/4; Holly Hanson, WIN, 28-2; Danielle Musick, DEN, 28-0 1/4; Angie McReynolds, WINIFRED, 27-2; Linsee Nemec, DEN, 27-1 1/4.

Discus — Heather Kirby, STAN, 104-9; Jenessa Todd, DEN, 913; Jena Schnitzmeier, GR, 87-4; Holly Hanson, WIN, 83-11; Chelsea McKenna, WIN, 769; Ashley Downs, WIN, 76-0.

Javelin — Danielle Musick, DEN, 108-4 (New record, old mark 96-8, Danielle Musick, 2002); Renae Knerr, GR, 95-0 1/2; Pearl Ferguson, ROY, 91-1; Heather Kirby, STAN, 90-11; Linsee Nemec, DEN, 86-3; Jenessa Todd, DEN, 83-4.

Long jump — Renae Knerr, GR, 15-7 1/4; Anna Dembek, WIN, 15-3 1/4; Denice Musick, DEN, 14-9; Erica Warner, JG, 14-8; Allison Linhart, HOB, 14-3; Leah Smith, STAN, 1310 1/4.

Triple jump — Renae Knerr, GR, 32-2 1/2; Denice Musick, DEN, 30-5 1/2; Anna Dembek, WIN, 30-3 3/4; Pearl Ferguson, ROY, 29-5 1/2; Jessi Martin, GR, 294 1/2; Nikki Floen, STAN, 29-0 1/2.

High jump — Nikki Floen, STAN, 5-0; Denice Musick, DEN, 5-0; Mariah Holder, STAN, 4-8; Tara Mikkelsen, WINIFRED, 4-6; Allison Linhart, HOB, 4-6; Anna Dembek, WIN, 4-4.

Pole vault — Danni Raprager, STAN, 7-6; Kayla Eastman, STAN, 7-6; Becky Braaten, STAN, 6-0; Danielle Musick, DEN, 5-6.

District 9C at Havre

Boys

100—1. Casey Crites, KG, 11.20; 2. Ryan Wells, BlueS, 11.60; 3. Matthew Strissel, BlueS, 11.80; 4. Tyler Kapperud, KG, 12.10; 5. Drew Kapperud, KG, 12.60; 6. Skyler Pester, BlueS, 12.90.

110 Hurles—1. Thomas Marshall, KG, 15.30; 2. Luke Antonich, KG, 15.70; 3. Cody Donoven, KG, 18.20; 4. David Jones, Turn, 18.60; 5. Upton Whitford, RB, 19.20.

200—1. Casey Crites, KG, 23.30; 2. Roald Aageson, BlueS, 23.40; 3. Jon Lipp, BlueS, 23.50; 4. Ryan Wells, BlueS, 24.00; 5. Mitchell McKinley, BlueS, 24.10; 6. Tyler Kapperud, KG, 24.20.

300 Hurdles—1. Thomas Marshall, KG, 42.50; 2. Luke Antonich, KG, 45.50; 3. Cody Donoven, KG, 46.00; 4. David Jones, Turn, 46.60; 5. Upton Whitford, RB, 48.00; 6. Josh Strissel, BlueS, 52.60.

400—1. Casey Crites, KG, 53.50; 2. Jon Lipp, BlueS, 53.60; 3. Mitchell, BlueS, 53.70; 4. Tyler Kapperud, KG, 55.00; 5. Roald, BlueS, 55.70; 6. Stefan Walter, Turn, 59.30.

400 Relay—1. KG, 46.80; 2. Big Sandy 48.40; 3. Blue Sky 48.80; 4. Turner 50.00; 5. Hays/Lodgepole 52.10.

1600 Relay—1. KG 3:50.20; 2. Blue Sky 4:01.20; 3. Hays/Lodgepole 4:21.30.

800—1. Eric Groth, BlueS, 2:15.30; 2. Brandon Simons, Turn, 2:16.40; 3. Morin Garrett, H/L, 2:22.40; 4. Alex Frey, BlueS, 2:26.10; 5. Cody McCabe, H/L, 2:27.80; 6. William Granados, H/L, 2:39.00.

1600—1. Adam Butler, BigS, 5:07.09; 2. Robert VanVoast, Turn, 5:18.40; 3. Karl Osterman, BigS, 5:21.90; 4. Jon Sheehy, BigS, 5:26.40; 5. Conrad Wendland, BlueS; 6. Dwight Flansburg, H/L, 5:32.10.

3200—1. Adam Butler, BigS, 10:57.90; 2. Robert VanVoast, Turn, 11:15.50; 3. Jon Sheehy, BigS, 11;58.80; 4. Karl Osterman, BigS, 12:12.50; 5. Stephan, KG, 12:36.00; 6. Shawn Hanson, KG, 13:27.80.

Shot Put—1. Forest Letang, KG, 43-5; 2. Jerrad Gomke, KG, 43-3; 3. Roald Aageson, BlueS, 43-1 1/2; 4. Mason Ophus, BigS, 42-6 1/2; 5. Levi Wendland, BlueS, 40-6; 6. Charlie McConnell, H/L, 38-4.

Discus—1. Ophus Mason, BigS, 151-6; 2. Chase Rambo, KG, 124-7; 3. Roald, BlueS, 124-0; 4. Levi Wendland, BlueS, 118-6; 5. Jerrad Gomke, KG, 114-4; 6. Keenan Toner, BlueS, 109-10.

Javelin—1. Keenan Toner, BlueS, 134-3; 2. Darby Donoven, KG, 134-1; 3. Levi Wendland, BlueS, 133-9; 4. A.J. The Boy, RB, 133-0; 5. Cody Donoven, KG, 126-4; 6. Drew Kapperud, KG, 115-7.

Long Jump—1. Casey Crites, KG, 20-8; 2. Richie Melby, KG, 20-1; 3. Danny Larish, BigS, 19-9; 4. Jon Lipp, BlueS, 19-7 1/2; 5. Thomas Marshall, KG, 19-5; 6. Adam Butler, BigS, 19-4.

Triple Jump—1. Marshall Thomas, KG, 40-11; 2. Brandon Simons, Turn, 40-2 3/4; 3. Jon Lipp, BlueS, 39-8 1/2; 4. Richie Melby, KG, 38-8; 5. David Jones, Turn, 37-10; 6. Eric Groth, BlueS, 36-11.

High Jump—1. Casey Crites, KG, 6-2; 2. Richie Melby, KG, 6-0; 3. Eric Groth, BlueS, 5-8; 4. Ryan Wells, BlueS, 5-4.

Pole Vault—1. Luke Antonich, KG, 11-6; 2. Alex, BlueS, 10-6; 3. Keith Reynolds, KG, 10-6; 4.(tie) Conrad Wendland, BlueS; Josh Strissel, BlueS, 8-0.

Girls

100—1. Maia Aageson, BlueS, 13.80; 2. Celeste, Turn, 14.30; 3. Whitney Hanson, KG, 14.60; 4. Cortney Kline, KG, 15.10; 5. Loni Lamere, Box, 15.70.

100 Hurdles—1. Kaila Warren, BlueS, 17.00; 2. Lindsay Anderson, BlueS, 17.10; 3. Ashley VanVoast, Turn, 19.70; 4. Cady Arifin, KG, 19.90.

200—1. Kaila Warren, BlueS, 29.40; 2. Maia Aageson, BlueS, 29.40; 3. Whitney, KG, 31.00; 4. Celeste Hedegaard, Turn, 31.10; 5. Mandy Rambo, KG, 31.90; 6. Jean Whitecow, H/L, 31.90.

300 Hurdles—1. Kaila Warren, BlueS, 50.40; 2. Lindsay Anderson, BlueS, 50.50; 3. Cady Arifin, KG, 55.20; 4. Ashley VanVoast, Turn, 1:00.00.

400—1. Kaila Warren, BlueS, 1:06.60; 2. Lindsay Anderson, BlueS, 1:07.90; 3. Maia Aageson, BlueS, 1:09.00; 4. Tristin Healy, H/L, 1:13.10; 5. Mandy Rambo, KG, 1:14.10.

400 Relay—1. Blue Sky 57.80; 2. KG 59.10.

1600 Relay—1. Blue Sky 4:50.00; 2. KG 5:27.60.

800—1. Kile Patrick, BlueS, 2:38.80; 2. Kim Patrick, BlueS, 2:45.20; 3. Mandy Rambo, KG, 2:56.60; 4. Aldean Denny, RB, 3:14.00; 5. Ashley Gatzemeier, BlueS, 3:20.40.

1600—1. Kile Patrick, BlueS, 5:58.00; 2. Ashley Goodian, BigS, 6:05.00; 3. Kim Patrick, BlueS, 6:10.00; 4. Tristin Healy, H/L, 6:14.90; 5. Casie Toner, KG, 6:42.50; 6. Meg Sugawa, BigS, 7:07.50.

3200—1. Ashley Goodian, BigS, 13:12.20; 2. Heather Haas, BlueS, 14:00.10; 3. Casie Toner, KG, 14:28.20; 4. Meg Sugawa, BigS, 14:59.50; 5. Ashlee Lincoln, BlueS, 15:52.70; 6. Janine Jorgenson, KG, 16:10.50.

Shot Put—1. Kim Berg, KG, 32-8 1/2; 2. Jessica Patrick, BlueS, 31-4; 3. Ashley VanVoast, Turn, 29-0; 4. Collette hawley, H/L, 27-9 1/2; 5. Rainbow Stump, RB, 26-7 1/2; 6. Sasha Haugen, KG, 26-1.

Discus—1. Jessica Patrick, BlueS, 102-0; 2. Ashlee Lincoln, BlueS, 86-10; 3. Rainbow Stump, RB, 76-2; 4. Marty Stiffarm, RB, 75-1; 5. Aldean Denny, RB, 72-1; 6. Ashley VanVoast, Turn, 72-0.

Javelin—1. Kim Berg, KG, 133-3; 2. Lindsay Anderson, BlueS, 94-5; 3. Ashlee Lincoln, BlueS, 80-8; 4. Kile Patrick, BlueS, 77-3 1/2; 5. Sasha Haugen, KG, 77-2; 6. Rainbow Stump, RB, 73-3.

Long Jump—1. Lindsay Anderson, BlueS, 14-8; 2. Cady Arifin, KG, 14-6; 3. Celeste Hedegaard, Turn, 13-8; 4. Jessica Patrick, BlueS, 13-1; 5. Sadie Faber, BigS, 12-9; 6. Ashley VanVoast, Turn, 12-8 1/2.

Triple Jump—1. Cady Arifin, KG, 31-7; 2. Kaila Warren, BlueS, 31-4 1/2; 4. Jessica Patrick, BlueS, 29-11; 4. Kim Patrick, BlueS, 28-2.

High Jump—1. Jessica Patrick, BlueS, 4-4.

Pole Vault—1. Heather Haas, BlueS, 7-0; 2. Kim Patrick, BlueS, 6-0.

District 12C at Butte

Boys

110 hurdles — 1, Russ Smail, Sheridan, 15.95. 2, Brent Elser, Sheridan, 17.95. 3, Pete Allhands, Sheridan, 17.99. 4, Dan Amack, Harrison, 18.67. 5, Tyler Beal, Sheridan, 18.94.

Shot put — 1, Andrew Braach, TB, 43-4. 2, Russ Smail, Sheridan, 42-11. 3, Kyle Richards, Harrison, 40-5. 4, Jonathan Walter, TB, 38-4. 5, Charlie Clark, Lima, 38-1 1/4.

400 relay — 1, West Yellowstone (Bron Hansen, Miguel Vazquez, Trace Purcell, Andy Klatt), 46.55. 2, TB, 47.27. 3, Harrison, 47.76. 4, Sheridan, 49.33. 5, Lima, 51.73.

Triple jump — 1, Trace Purcell, WY, 38-0 1/4. 2, Brian Allhands, Sheridan, 37-2 1/4. 3, Bron Hansen, WY, 37-1 1/4. 4, Cam Carsley, WY, 36-9. 5, Keith Johnson, WY, 35-10 3/4.

400 — 1, Russ Smail, Sheridan, 54.98. 2, Luke Stone, Sheridan, 55.26. 3, Brian Schmier, WY, 55.54. 4, Ernie Delgado, TB, 57.29. 5, Mike Foster, Lima, 57.36.

1,600 — 1, Brian Curry, Harrison, 5:03.26. 2, Mason Giem, TB, 5:11.35. 3, James Smith, WY, 5:14.96. 4, Kyle McCarty, Harrison, 5:32.82. 5, Bobby Keele, Harrison, 5:51.78.

100 — 1, Travis Edmundson, Harrison, 11.57. 2, Trace Purcell, WY, 11.72. 3, Andy Klatt, WY, 11.72. 4, Marty Holden, TB, 11.86. 5, Chad Elser, Sheridan, 12.09.

800 — 1, Luke Stone, Sheridan, 2:13.31. 2, Brian Schmier, WY, 2:15.44. 3, Mason Giem, TB, 2:19.60. 4, Eric Dewey, Sheridan, 2:26.43. 5, Matt Geer, Harrison, 2:30.69.

Discus — 1, Andrew Braach, TB, 134-3. 2, Kyle Richards, Harrison, 118-11. 3, Dustin Suhr, Harrison, 115-6. 4, Jonathon Walter, TB, 114-2. 5, Blake Lehman, Harrison, 111-1.

300 hurdles — 1, Russ Smail, Sheridan, 44.23. 2, Justin Brulla, TB, 45.45. 3, Bron Hansen, WY, 46.50. 4, Dan Amack, Harrison, 47.18. 5, Pete Rossiter, Sheridan, 48.23.

High jump — 1, Charlie Clark, Lima, 5-10. 2, Marty Holden, TB, 5-6. 3, Cam Carsley, WY, 5-6. 4, Miguel Vazquez, WY, 5-2. 5, Brian Curry, Harrison, 5-2.

Pole vault — 1, Pete Allhands, Sheridan, 13-0. 2, Chad Elser, Sheridan, 11-0. 3, Eric Dewey, Sheridan, 10-6. 4, Marty Holden, TB, 10-6. 5, Brian Allhands, Sheridan, 10-0.

200 — 1, Trace Purcell, WY, 24.02. 2, Travis Edmundson, Harrison, 24.35. 3, Andy Klatt, WY, 25.41. 4, Dan Amack, Harrison, 25.54. 5, Ernie Delgado, TB, 25.54.

Long jump — 1, Pete Allhands, Sheridan, 19-6. 2, Trace Purcell, WY, 19-1 3/4. 3, Chad Elser, Sheridan, 18-7. 4, Miguel Vazquez, WY, 17-8 1/4. 5, Brian Allhands, Sheridan, 17-8.

3,200 — 1, Brian Curry, Harrison, 11:23.02. 2, Kyle McCarty, Harrison, 11:56.95. 3, James Smith, WY, 12:07.16. 4, Brendon Dale, TB, 12:21.25. 5, Bobby Keele, Harrison, 12:41.50.

1,600 relay — 1, Sheridan (Russ Smail, Chad Elser, Luke Stone, Pete Allhands), 3:41.92. 2, WY, 3:46.99. 3, TB, 3:47.94. 4, Harrison, 3:56.48. 5, Lima, 4:27.08.

Javelin — 1, Dustin Suhr, Harrison, 150-1. 2, Blake Lehman, Harrison, 145-8. 3, Brian Allhands, Sheridan, 142-2 1/2. 4, Charlie Clark, Lima, 140-2. 5, Travis Edmundson, Harrison, 135-1 1/2.

Girls

100 hurdles — 1, Terri Wittmer, WY, 16.56. 2, Krissy Koosman, Harrison, 18.25. 3, Melissa Wagner, Harrison, 19.32. 4, Jamie Dixon, Sheridan, 19.48. 5, Sarah Peterson, Sheridan, 21.40.

100 — 1, Terri Wittmer, WY, 13.11. 2, Jessi O'Neil, TB, 13.30. 3, Jamie Staley, TB, 13.89. 4, Hanna Powell, Harrison, 14.35. 5, Lindsey Nichols, TB, 14.41.

400 relay — 1, Twin Bridges (Jamie Staley, Lindsey Nicholls, Hilda Delgado, Jessi O'Neill), 54.03. 2, WY, 54.66. 3, Harrison, 55.86. 4, Lima, 1:04.59.

Long jump — 1, Lindsey Nicholls, TB, 14-1. 2, Hilda Delgado, TB, 13-11 1/2. 3, Melissa Schmier, WY, 13-10 1/2. 4, CeeJay Rossberg, WY, 13-6 1/2. 5, Katie Clark, WY, 13-2 1/2.

400 — 1, Jessi O'Neil, TB, 1:04.65. 2, Lacey Edmundson, Harrison, 1:07.24. 3, Hanna Powell, Harrison, 1:08.30. 4, Melissa Schmier, WY, 1:08.40. 5, Sarah Peterson, Sheridan, 1:21.15.

1,600 — 1, Megan Young, Harrison, 5:54.21. 2, Katie Hokanson, Harrison, 6:28.65. 3, Megan Chrismon, WY, 7:13.01. 4, Desiree Gebhart, TB, 7:23.47.

Shot put — 1, Stephanie Olind, Harrison, 33-11. 2, Lacey Edmundson, Harrison, 31-10. 3, Heather Schwartz, Lima, 31-8 3/4. 4, Bobbi Walker, Sheridan, 30-6 1/4. 5, Sherese Myers, TB, 29-2.

Triple jump — 1, Hilda Delgado, TB, 31-1 1/2. 2, CeeJay Rossberg, WY, 30-11 1/2. 3, Lindsey Nicholls, TB, 29-10. 4, Katie Clark, WY, 29-6 1/2. 5, Melissa Schmier, WY, 28-3 1/4.

800 — 1, Jessi O'Neil, TB, 2:41.92. 2, Hanna Powell, Harrison, 2:56.58. 3, Melissa Schmier, WY, 2:56.81. 4, Krissy Koosman, Harrison, 2:56.83. 5, Jill Young, Harrison, 2:56.96.

Discus — 1, Heather Schwartz, Lima, 105-0. 2, Sherese Myers, TB, 101-1. 3, Stephanie Olind, Harrison, 97-9. 4, Bobbi Walker, Sheridan, 90-7. 5, Chelsea Goddard, WY, 73-8.

Javelin — 1, Heather Schwartz, Lima, 127-1. 2, Sherese Myers, TB, 124-7 1/2. 3, Ginny Shirley, Lima, 92-3. 4, Lindsey Nicholls, TB, 90-5. 5, Lacey Edmundson, Harrison, 85-3.

300 hurdles — 1, Melissa Wagner, Harrison, 53.66. 2, Jamie Dixon, Sheridan, 57.77. 3, Krissy Koosman, Harrison, 58.90. 4, Farin Jackson, Lima, 1:03.26. 5, Peggy Larsen, Lima, 1:05.60.

200 — 1, Terri Wittmer, WY, 27.66. 2, Jamie Staley, TB, 29.15. 3, CeeJay Rossberg, WY, 29.43. 4, Lacey Edmundson, Harrison, 29.47. 5, Hanna Powell, Harrison, 30.02.

3,200 — 1, Megan Young, Harrison, 12:52.81. 2, Katie Hokanson, Harrison, 14:24.91. 3, Jill Young, Harrison, 15:23.44. 4, Amber Johnson, Lima, 15:37.48. 5, Megan Chrismon, WY, 16:13.43.

High jump — 1, CeeJay Rossberg, WY, 5-0. 2, Hilda Delgado, TB, 4-8. 3, Heather Schwartz, Lima, 4-6.

1,600 relay — 1, Twin Bridges (Desiree Gebhart, Sherese Myers, Jamie Staley, Jessi O'Neil), 4:43.13. 2, Harrison, 5:14.44. 3, Lima, 5:36.86.

0
0
0
0
0