{{featured_button_text}}

Scores and schedules

BOYS

Saturday Regular seasonCLASS 4ALaramie 62, Green River 58

Regional tournaments - Third roundCLASS 2ASoutheast at TorringtonBurns 84, Pine Bluffs 38

West at RivertonChampionshipLovell 59, Wyoming Indian 51

CLASS 1ASoutheast at TorringtonGuernsey 67, Rock River 42

ChampionshipChugwater 44, Albin 29

West at LanderLoser outCokeville 44, Meeteetse 41

Ten Sleep 59, Farson-Eden 40

Third placeTen Sleep 58, Cokeville 54

ChampionshipBurlington 54, Snake River 48

Northeast at SheridanChampionshipArvada-Clearmont 65, Kaycee 50

Friday Regular seasonCLASS 4AEvanston 100, Laramie 65

Casper Natrona 68, Gillette 66 2OT

CLASS 3AJackson 72, Lander 70

Star Valley 63, Lyman 46

Powell 60, Worland 52

Douglas 52, Rawlins 44

Regional tournaments - Second roundCLASS 2ASoutheast at TorringtonSemifinal

Lusk 62, Burns 50

West at RivertonLoser outBig Piney 40, Pinedale 37

Riverside 54, Rocky Mountain 52 3OT

SemifinalLovell 45, Greybull 35

Wyoming Indian 80, Saratoga 62

Northeast at SheridanSemifinalTongue River 59, Big Horn 45

Sundance 61, Wright 46

CLASS 1ASoutheast at TorringtonSemifinalChugwater 65, Rock River 41

West at LanderLoser outFarson 60, St. Stephens 49

Meeteetse 57, Encampment 37

SemifinalBurlington 75, Cokeville 37

Snake River 63, Ten Sleep 42

ThursdayRegional tournaments - First roundCLASS 2ASoutheast at Torrington

Pine Bluffs 54, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42

West at RivertonGreybull 50, Big Piney 49

Lovell 68, Pinedale 36

Saratoga 59, Rocky Mountain 49

Wyoming Indian 73, Riverside 41

Northeast at SheridanWright 84, Moorcroft 80 2OT

CLASS 1ASoutheast at Torrington

Rock River 51, Glendo 35

West at LanderCokeville 65, St. Stephens 54

Burlington 66, Farson 48

Snake River 54, Meeteetse 46 OT

Ten Sleep 62, Encampment 43

Northeast at SheridanUpton 76, Midwest 72

Normative Services 75, Hulett 44

GIRLS

Saturday - Regional tournamentsCLASS 2ASoutheast at TorringtonBurns 23, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 16

ChampionshipLusk 42, Pine Bluffs 37

West at RivertonThird place

Big Piney 31, Riverside 28

ChampionshipWyoming Indian 58, Rocky Mountain 46

Northeast at SheridanChampionship

Big Horn 68, Wright 45

CLASS 1ASoutheast at TorringtonChampionshipAlbin 72, Guernsey 38

West at LanderLoser outFarson-Eden 45, Cokeville 40

Hanna-Elk Mountain 53, Meeteetse 42

Third placeHanna-Elk Mountain 44, Farson-Eden 30

ChampionshipSnake River 54, Burlington 48

Northeast at SheridanChampionshipHulette 59, Arvada-Clearmont 33

Regular seasonCLASS 3AWorland 55, Powell 51

Buffalo 51, Glenrock 31

Douglas 60, Rawlins 53

FridayCLASS 2ASoutheast at TorringtonSemifinalPine Bluffs 52, Burns 36

West at RivertonLoser outBig Piney 37, Greybull 36 2OT

Riverside 46, Dubois 44

SemifinalRocky Mountain 51, Saratoga 43

Northeast at SheridanSemifinalWright 53, Moorcroft 48

Big Horn 44, Sundance 40

CLASS 1ASoutheast at TorringtonSeminfinalGuernsey 52, Chugwater 29

Albin 73, Rock River 59

West at LanderLoser OutHanna 62, Ten Sleep 50

Cokeville 54, St. Stephens 31

SemifinalBurlington 31, Farson-Eden 28

Northeast at SheridanSemifinalWright 53, Moorcroft 48

ThursdayCLASS 2ASoutheast at TorringtonLingle-Ft. Laramie 43, Southeast 37

West at RivertonSaratoga 42, Greybull 31

Rocky Mountain 36, Big Piney 33

Wyoming Indian 59, Riverside 40

Lovell 52, Dubois 42

Northeast at SheridanSundance 52, Tongue River 44

CLASS 1ASoutheast at TorringtonRock River 51, Glendo 45

West at LanderFarson 42, Ten Sleep 30

Burlington 66, Hanna 41

Snake River 90, St. Stephens 28

Meeteetse 50, Cokeville 45

Northeast at SheridanKaycee 61, Midwest 31

Arvada-Clearmont 42, Normative Services 18

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0