Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Helena Invitational

Friday Boys championship rounds No. 1 Singles - Paul Baumgartner, MS d. John Marnin, BS, 6-2, 6-1

No. 2 Singles - Ryan Van Ness, CMR d. Zeke Baied, MBS, 6-2, 6-2

No. 3 Singles - Brian Snepenger, BOZ d. Blake Bentley, BUT, no score available

No. 1 Doubles - Adam Buer and Josh Horton, CMR d. Jeremy Heninger and Seth Mariastuen, HAV, 6-0, 3-6, 7-6 (7-4)

No. 2 Doubles - David Sands and Arthur Modlinski, BOZ d. Adam Anderson and Matt Murphy, CMR, 6-4, 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Kellen Pintz and John Furst, BOZ d. Mace Mariani and Ian Spencer, HAV, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4

Boys consolation rounds No. 1 Singles - Jake Childress, MH d. Spence Gray, GFH, 6-1, 6-0.

No. 2 Singles - James Fishbaugh, MS d. Nate Holloway, MH, 7-5, 7-5.

No. 3 Singles - Andrew McLain, HAV d. Dylan Winston, BSV, 6-4, 7-5.

No. 1 Doubles - Dan Tengelsen and Austin Carmony, BOZ d. Bryan King and Robbie McDermott, BW, 6-3, 6-4.

No. 2 Doubles - Todd Olsen and Andy Fowler, CAP d. Martin Whitney and Andy Heiman, HHS, 6-3, 6-8, 6-2.

No. 3 Doubles - Ryan Flaherty and Greg Gysberg, CMR d. Ryan Weber and Kurt McGrane, HHS, 6-2, 6-3.

Girls championship rounds No. 1 Singles - Ristine Olson, MS d. Jenna Sutton, BW, 6-0, 7-5.

No. 2 Singles - Hollin Buck, MS d. Alannah Arguelles, BW, 6-3, 6-3.

No. 3 Singles - Lindsay Thomson, BSV d. Lindsay Harkless, BS 6-3, 6-2.

No. 1 Doubles - Julie Handley and Kelly Rupert, BW d. Jamie Booth and Michaela Garcia, BOZ, 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 7-6 (7-5).

No. 2 Doubles - Emily Sands and Sydney Wragge-Keller, BOZ d. Erika Anderson and Aly Procter, BW, 6-1, 6-3.

No. 3 Doubles - Kari Brittinger and Aubrie Ler, BOZ d. Meghan Stone and Grace Harris, MS, 4-6, 6-4, 6-0.

Girls consolation rounds No. 1 Singles - Kacey Peach, BSV d. Kate Richards, BOZ, 6-4, 6-4.

No. 2 Singles - Alaina Garcia, BOZ d. Sara Anderson, CMR, 6-3, 6-3.

No. 3 Singles - Emily Royer, BOZ d. Michelle Mitschke, CAP, 6-2, 3-6, 6-2.

No. 1 Doubles - Abby Bliler and Maurina Orcutt, CMR d. Ashley Janikula and Jill Waters, GFH, 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4).

No. 2 Doubles - Jennifer Gorder and Casey Petersen, HAV d. Melissa Weaver and Sara Johnson, BS, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3).

No. 3 Doubles - Colleen Miller and Deanna Mylander, MH d. Jamie Vanada and Genie Armstrong, CAP, 6-2, 6-3.

0
0
0
0
0