Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Class AA

First round, Nov. 7-8

Billings West 56, Kalispell Flathead 13

Helena Capital 49, Billings Skyview 20

Great Falls CMR 49, Missoula Big Sky 6

Great Falls 14, Helena 13

Semifinals, Friday

Great Falls CMR (9-2) at Billings West (10-1), 7:30 p.m.

Great Falls (7-4) at Helena Capital (11-0), 7 p.m.

Class A

First round, Nov. 1

Columbia Falls 27, Corvallis 26

Dillon 48, Whitefish 28

Hardin 27, Belgrade 10

Miles City 48, Butte Central 7

First-round byes: Billings Central, Havre, Polson, Frenchtown

Quarterfinals, Nov. 8

Billings Central 27, Columbia Falls 13

Frenchtown 14, Hardin 7

Miles City 26, Polson 20

Dillon 21, Havre 7

Semifinals, Saturday

Billings Central (10-0) at Dillon (8-2), 1 p.m.

Frenchtown (8-1) at Miles City (10-1), 1 p.m.

Class B

First round, Oct. 31-Nov. 1

Missoula Loyola 14, Troy 6

Baker 10, Shepherd 2

Conrad 46, Colstrip 29

Eureka 21, Florence 14

Fairfield 43, Malta 0

Glasgow 39, Fort Benton 6

Huntley Project 62, Whitehall 0

Townsend 41, Broadus 6

Quarterfinals, Nov. 8

Huntley Project 42, Glasgow 10

Missoula Loyola 16, Baker 6

Fairfield 40, Townsend 21

Eureka 32, Conrad 14

Semifinals

Friday

Missoula Loyola (9-0) at Fairfield (10-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday

Eureka (8-1) at Huntley Project (10-0), 1 p.m.

Class C

First round, Nov. 1

Absarokee 52, Harlowton-Ryegate 14

Centerville 50, Belt 14

Chinook 39, Sunburst 0

Denton 51, Joliet 26

Scobey 60, Culbertson-Bainville 14

Superior 55, Charlo 24

Twin Bridges 49, Victor 14

Wibaux 42, Ekalaka 26

Quarterfinals, Nov. 8

Wibaux 32, Centerville 20

Scobey 46, Chinook 6

Twin Bridges 59, Denton 14

Superior 62, Absarokee 12

Semifinals, Saturday

Twin Bridges (9-1) at Wibaux (8-1), 1 p.m.

Scobey (9-1) at Superior (10-0), 1 p.m.

6-Man

First round, Nov. 1

West Yellowstone 68, Belfry 12

Bridger 54, Big Sandy 36

Geraldine 49, Savage 12

Highwood 56, Terry 26

Hysham 48, North Star 20

Roberts 58, Dubois, Idaho, 6

Reed Point-Rapelje 34, Custer-Melstone 28

Augusta 40, Lambert 8

Quarterfinals, Nov. 7-8

Reed Point-Rapelje 36, Hysham 20

Highwood 54, Bridger 16

Geraldine 45, Roberts 44

Augusta 46, West Yellowstone 12

Semifinals, Saturday

Highwood (8-2) at Reed Point-Rapelje (5-5), 1 p.m., at Reed Point

Augusta (7-3) at Geraldine (10-0), 1 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags