Try 1 month for $5

Wednesday, January 14, 2008

Scores, schedule

Monday

Belt 79, Valier 49

Cut Bank 57, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54

Highwood 63, Augusta 23

Malta 71, Chinook 6

Opheim 54, Lustre Christian 10

Power 46, Heart Butte 45

Wibaux vs. Beach, N.D., ppd.

Tuesday

Absarokee 64, Bridger-Fromberg 40

Baker 43, Wibaux 31

Belgrade 50, Manhattan Christian 48

Bozeman 56, Helena 51

Culbertson 69, Bainville 38

Ekalaka 70, Northern Cheyenne 30

Florence 62, Valley Christian 38

Frenchtown 48, Missoula Hellgate 32

Froid-Lake 46, Lambert 23

Great Falls CMR 63, Great Falls 50

Hays-Lodgepole 65, Hobson 56

Lame Deer 61, St. Labre 51

Livingston 49, Lewistown 19

Miles City 68, Broadus 34

Missoula Loyola 52, Seeley-Swan 26

Missoula Sentinel 44, Kalispell Flathead 41

Moore-Judith Gap 42, Broadview-Lavina 32

Thursday

Butte vs. Butte Central

Dillon at Helena

Helena Capital at Anaconda

Missoula Big Sky at Kalispell Glacier

Shepherd at Colstrip

Townsend at Jefferson

Savage at Brockton

Westby-Grenora at Circle

Custer at Rosebud

Reed Point-Rapelje at Harlowton-Ryegate

Highwood at Belt

Stanford-Geyser vs. Centerville, at Geyser

Fort Benton at Geraldine

Philipsburg at Charlo

Shields Valley vs. Mount Ellis, at Clyde Park

Friday

Miles City at Billings Skyview, 7:30

Bozeman at Billings West, 7:30

Billings Central at Sidney, 7:30

Laurel at Glendive, 7:30

Kalispell Flathead at Missoula Big Sky

Manhattan at Belgrade

Malta at Glasgow

Poplar at Wolf Point

St. Labre at Forsyth

Huntley Project at Colstrip

Three Forks at Big Timber

Red Lodge at Columbus

Roundup at Lodge Grass

Townsend at Whitehall

Circle at Bainville

Dodson at Saco

Lustre Christian at Whitewater

Scobey at Frazer

Savage at Lambert

Froid-Medicine Lake at Brockton

Richey at Fairview

Nashua at Jordan

Rosebud at Plevna

Hysham at Melstone

Ekalaka at Wibaux

Terry at Northern Cheyenne

Absarokee at Plenty Coups

Bridger-Fromberg vs. Park City, at Bridger

Joliet vs. Roberts, at Shrine Auditorium

Belt at Augusta

Charlo at St. Regis

Big Sandy at Denton

Stanford-Geyser at Hobson

Moore-Judith Gap vs. Winnett-Grass Range, at Moore

Box Elder at Sunburst

Harrison-Willow Creek vs. Lima, at Willow Creek

Saturday

Billings Senior at Sheridan, Wyo., 4:30

Billings Central at Glendive, 4 p.m.

Laurel at Sidney, 4 p.m.

Hardin at Lodge Grass

Great Falls at Helena Capital

Helena at Great Falls CMR

Kalispell Glacier at Couer d'Alene, Idaho

Anaconda at Missoula Hellgate

Conrad at Havre

Lewistown at Browning

Butte Central at Livingston

Scobey at Glasgow

Plentywood at Malta

Harlem at Wolf Point

Forsyth at Baker

Huntley Project at Shepherd

Moore-Judith Gap at Roundup

Three Forks at Red Lodge

Big Timber at Columbus

Missoula Loyola at Whitehall

Culbertson at Poplar

Deer Lodge at Jefferson

Saco at Lustre Christian

Opheim at Dodson

Whitewater at Hinsdale

Frazer at Nashua

Savage at Richey

Plevna at Ekalaka

Northern Cheyenne at Melstone

Jordan at Terry

Fairview at Brockton

Hysham at Custer

Joliet at Absarokee

Harlowton-Ryegate at Park City

Augusta at Geraldine

Winnett-Grass Range vs. Denton, at Winnett

Winifred-Roy at Hobson

Sunburst at Power

Harrison-Willow Creek at Gardiner

Lima at Ennis

Box scores

Bozeman 56, Helena 51

Helena 15 10 11 15 - 51

Bozeman 17 20 5 14 - 56

Helena (2-4) - Kelli Hubley 8, Jordan Briskill 6, Kelsey Williams 4, Mariah Shein 13, Sarah Jackson 3, Kyndal Williams 2, Monica Grimsrud 15.

Bozeman (5-2) - Kellie Cole 11, Emilee Grubb 5, Coriann Clark 10, Lexi Dawkins 6, Elli Graff 19, Gaby Krevat 4, Jenna Banks 1.

Miles City 68, Broadus 34

Miles City 19 22 18 9 - 68

Broadus 11 7 4 12 - 34

Miles City - Caylee Swope 2, Taylor Henderson 18, Alex Mader 11, Jessica Cremer 2, Shelbi Dobie 4, Rae Mader 8, Kali Durham 9, Anna Magnuson 12, Ashley Janitel 2.

Broadus - Mary Owen 9, Katie Riley 11, Tessa Bird 2, Shelby Stevenson 6, Bobbi Owen 2, Amanda Riter 2, Oakley Thoeny 2.

Livingston 49, Lewistown 19

Livingston 16 14 9 10 - 49

Lewistown 4 4 6 5 - 19

Livingston - Honey Williams 10, Meagan Clayton 1, McKenzie Scofield 17, Maya Meyer 10, Mariah Gensack 11.

Lewistown - Leah Berry 2, McCalle Feller 5, LeAnn Quinlan 6, Sam Kindred 4, Kelsey Phillips 2.

Belgrade 50, Manhattan Christian 48

Belgrade 9 10 13 18 - 50

Man. Christian 15 7 14 12 - 48

Belgrade - Sierra Monger 3, Nycole Devers 3, Amanda Hayden 2, Brittany Larsen 8, Meagen Bell 11, Lindsey Halgren 9, Corie Smith 14.

Manhattan Christian - Jaclyn Droge 7, Miranda Koenee 2, Brea Feddes 8, Lauren Potts 9, Kelsey Visser 12, Hanna VanDyk 10.

Highlights - Corie Smith pulled down 10 rebounds for Belgrade.

Baker 43, Wibaux 31

Baker 6 16 8 13 - 43

Wibaux 7 4 6 14 - 31

Baker - Dannie Harrison 3, Kelsie Hadley 8, Medori Gray 9, Shaylie Straub 4, Baylee Washington 9, Rebecca Havens 4.

Wibaux - Leslie Rogers 5, Rachel Bartel 11, Courtney Adorni 14, Terri Rogers 1.

Froid-Lake 46, Lambert 23

Lambert 6 0 10 7 - 23

Froid-Lake 10 12 12 12 - 46

Lambert - Taylor Sheehan 2, Anna Prevost 3, Michelle Murray 3, MaKenzie Johnson 11, Jami Rosaaen 1, Sarah Alf 3.

Froid-Medicine Lake - Jacey Four Bear 12, Katie Reynen 6, Carlie Anderson 2, Kenzie Hartsoch 6, Chelsie Anderson 8, Rachel Reiter 10, Kacie Hove 2.

Culbertson 69, Bainville 38

Culbertson 7 18 17 27 - 69

Bainville 4 10 10 14 - 38

Culbertson - Janae Reynen 7, Chelbi Brugh 3, Morgan Martell 2, Kayla Sherman 7, Megan Gourneau 7, Karli Larsen 4, Caithlin Hofman 21, Emily Hendrickson 8, Bailey Nickoloff 10.

Bainville - Liza Harmon 4, Megan Berndt 4, Lindsey Nelson 7, Brittney Harmon 5, Jess Bilquist 9, Shelby Allard 9.

Ekalaka 70, Northern Cheyenne 31

N. Cheyenne 8 5 7 11 - 31

Ekalaka 18 14 25 13 - 70

Northern Cheyenne - Mary Jo Bad Horse 18, Rheanna Littlesun 9, Larilyn Eastman 2, Jasimine American Horse 2.

Ekalaka - Iesha Dembo 22, Marlee Nies 17, Carly Diede 11, Rachel Parry 7, Ami Markuson 7, Emma Guyer 2, Cecile Ketchum 2, Jessica Cole 2.

Absarokee 64, Bridger-Fromberg 40

Bridger-Fromberg 10 8 8 14 - 40

Absarokee 14 10 21 19 - 64

Bridger-Fromberg - Kyla Young 2, Andrea Sticka 3, Lenore Pierson 7, Sommer Dykstra 9, Heather Torbert 11, Jessica Denney 8.

Absarokee - Jessie Studiner 14, CaryAnn Lohof 8, Nicki Brewer 6, Brooke Smith 6, Keturah Stahl 5, Brittany Curl 25.

Hays-Lodgepole 65, Hobson 56

(Quarter scores not reported)

Hobson - Shenay Four-Nier 20, Katie Vincent 7, Ashley Hammontree 4, Angie Able 12, Quincy Linhart 2, Brittany Stevenson 2, Courtney White 2.

Hays-Lodgepole - Danci Boushie 34, Kayelynne Essert 3, Shelby Main 6, Anite Doney 8, Kara Obey 14.

Moore-Judith Gap 42, Broadview-Lavina 32

Moore-Judith Gap 11 12 7 12 - 42

Broadview-Lavina 4 8 2 18 - 32

Moore-Judith Gap - Jackie Walter 9, Rachel Helmer 9, Julie Wichman 8, Nikki Barta 10, Anna Bradley 6.

Broadview-Lavina - Kelsey Bymaster 2, Becky Badgett 14, Dani Badgett 2, Becci Rohrer 2, Nicole VonBergen 10, Emily Erickson 2.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0