Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Standings Through Jan. 24

Eastern AA

 Conf. All
Billings West 4-1 8-3
Great Falls CMR 3-1 8-2
Bozeman 3-1 7-3
Butte 3-1 8-3
Billings Senior 1-3 4-6
Great Falls 1-3 2-8
Billings Skyview 0-5 1-10

Western AA

Helena Capital 4-0 9-1
Missoula Big Sky 3-0 11-0
Missoula Sentinel 3-1 9-2
Helena 1-2 3-6
Kalispell Glacier 0-2 4-6
Kalispell Flathead 0-2 0-10
Missoula Hellgate 0-4 1-10

Eastern A

Glendive 5-0 10-0
Miles City 6-1 10-1
Sidney 3-2 7-3
Billings Central 3-3 8-4
Laurel 1-5 5-7
Hardin 0-7 0-12

Central A

Belgrade 6-1 8-3
Havre 6-1 8-3
Livingston 4-3 9-4
Butte Central 2-3 6-5
Browning 1-6 3-8
Lewistown 0-5 0-11

Northwestern A

Columbia Falls 4-0 6-5
Libby 4-1 7-4
Bigfork 2-1 6-3
Polson 3-2 6-5
Ronan 0-3 0-10
Whitefish 0-5 3-8

Southwestern A

Anaconda 5-0 8-2
Hamilton 3-2 8-3
Frenchtown 3-2 7-3
Dillon 2-2 7-4
Stevensville 1-4 3-8
Corvallis 0-4 3-8

1B

Fairfield 7-0 12-0
Shelby 5-3 7-4
Cascade 4-4 6-6
Cut Bank 3-5 5-6
Choteau 3-5 7-5
Fort Benton 2-4 3-8
Conrad 2-5 3-7

2B

Malta 6-0 11-0
Plentywood 5-1 8-4
Glasgow 4-1 9-4
Wolf Point 3-4 6-4
Poplar 2-5 5-8
Harlem 0-7 0-9

3B

Broadus 5-1 9-3
Colstrip 5-2 6-6
Baker 4-2 7-4
Lame Deer 2-3 4-7
St. Labre 1-4 2-9
Forsyth 0-5 0-12

4B

Shepherd 4-2 10-2
Columbus 4-2 7-4
Huntley Project 3-2 9-2
Lodge Grass 3-2 8-3
Roundup 2-3 4-7
Red Lodge 0-5 2-9

5B

Three Forks 6-1 8-3
Whitehall 6-1 8-4
Manhattan Christian 5-2 9-3
Townsend 4-3 7-4
Manhattan 4-4 4-8
Big Timber 1-7 2-10
Jefferson 0-8 0-12

6B

Missoula Loyola 7-0 9-3
Florence 5-2 6-6
Seeley-Swan 3-3 8-4
Deer Lodge 3-4 5-7
Darby 1-5 3-9
Valley Christian 1-6 5-7

7B

Eureka 5-0 6-6
St. Ignatius 3-1 8-4
Thompson Falls 3-3 6-6
Troy 1-4 6-6
Plains 0-4 2-10

2C

Fairview 9-1 12-2
Circle 7-1 8-4
Culbertson 7-3 9-3
Froid-Lake 5-3 6-5
Richey 5-4 6-5
Savage 4-6 5-6
Lambert 3-7 3-11
Brockton 2-9 2-12
Bainville 1-10 2-11

3C

Saco 12-0 12-0
Hinsdale 10-3 10-3
Whitewater 9-3 9-3
Scobey 7-3 7-5
Opheim 5-5 5-6
Nashua 4-6 5-6
Frazer 2-10 2-11
Dodson 1-10 1-10
Lustre Christian 1-10 1-10

4C

Custer 9-1 10-1
Plevna 9-1 9-2
Terry 6-4 7-4
Melstone 6-4 6-5
Jordan 6-5 6-7
Hysham 5-5 6-5
Wibaux 4-6 5-6
Ekalaka 3-7 3-9
Rosebud 2-8 2-9
Northern Cheyenne 0-9 0-11

6C

Harlowton-Ryegate 12-0 14-0
Absarokee 11-1 13-1
Broadview-Lavina 8-4 9-5
Park City 6-6 6-7
Roberts 5-6 6-6
Joliet 4-7 5-8
Bridger-Fromberg 4-9 4-10
Reed Point-Rapelje 2-9 3-10
Plenty Coups 0-11 0-13

7C

Winifred-Roy 7-0 9-2
Moore-Judith Gap 5-1 9-2
Winnett-Grass Range 3-3 6-5
Denton 2-4 2-9
Stanford-Geyser 1-5 1-9
Hobson 1-6 2-11

8C

Highwood 6-0 11-0
Belt 5-1 10-1
Centerville 3-3 8-4
Geraldine 3-4 4-7
Augusta 2-4 3-7
Great Falls Central-MSDB 0-6 0-13

10C

Simms 8-0 8-3
Valier 6-2 8-3
Dutton-Brady 5-3 8-3
Sunburst 4-4 4-7
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 3-5 3-8
Heart Butte 1-7 1-10
Power 1-7 3-8

13C

Drummond 7-0 11-0
Alberton 4-2 7-4
Philipsburg 4-2 7-4
Arlee 3-3 4-7
Victor 1-6 2-10
Lincoln 0-6 0-12

14C

Hot Springs 5-0 10-0
Charlo 5-1 9-2
Noxon 3-3 5-7
Superior 3-3 4-8
Two Eagle River 1-4 2-9
St. Regis 0-6 1-11

Malta 67, Lewistown 30

Malta 19 12 21 15 - 67

Lewistown 6 8 7 9 - 30

Malta - Brianna Tatafu 11, Kylee Denham 11, Bobbi Knudson 10, Shelby Werk 8, Brook Berg 8, Caitlin Smith 10, Shanay Darrah 7, Jennifer Weaver 2.

Lewistown - Brook Rodgers 2, Amanda Stenseth 2, McCalle Felle 2, Jamie Colver 3, LeAnn Quinlan 13, Kylee Snapp 2, Sam Kindred 6.

Townsend 51, Shields Valley 43

Townsend 14 13 12 12 - 51

Shields Valley 6 14 10 13 - 43

Townsend - G. Domino 9, L. Williams 6, J. Andet 3, J. Elke 9, S. Flynn 14, L. West 3, H. Anderson 5, T. Tinsdale 2.

Shields Valley - Becca Sager 2, Lynn Rose 2, Whitney Hoyem 16, Selisse Arthun 4, Harley Maier 4, Michael McInerney 6, Katlyn Tomschin 9.

Park City 44, Stanford-Geyser 38

Stanford 15 8 11 4 - 38

Park City 7 13 4 20 - 44

Stanford-Geyser - Jacque Clure 4, Emily Procter 2, Shelby Dye 10, Shelby Buck 13, Lynze Proctor 4, Johanna Noland 5.

Park City - Holli Michael 18, Hollie Deis 4, Karlee Popp 8, Annie Crawford 6, Nicole Mohr 2, Devin Greenwalt 6.

Bridger 64, Yellowstone HS 29

Yellowstone HS 7 4 9 9 - 29

Bridger 13 20 18 13 - 64

Yellowstone Homeschool - Becci Harrington 11, Makaya Jacobsen 8, Katelyn Schultz 3, Corinne Reynolds 3, Ariel Berglee 2, Mariah Yurt 1, Jessi Smith 1.

Bridger-Fromberg - Andrea Sticka 27, Sommer Dykstra 12, Jessica Denney 8, Heather Torbert 6, Lenore Pierson 4, Kyla Young 3, Katy Hickok 2, Marcie Bauwens 2.

Froid-Lake 48, Westby-Grenora 46

(Friday)

Westby 10 9 11 16 - 46

Froid-Lake 8 20 12 8 - 48

Westby-Grenora - Samantha Olson 16, Hallie Westgard 9, Jonni Muller 2, Alison Carlson 9, Michala Kueffler 10.

Froid-Lake - Jacey FourBear 17, Katie Reynen 6, Carlie Anderson 5, Chelsie Anderson 5, Rachel Reiter 15.

Westby-Grenora 39, Bainville 34

(Saturday)

Bainville 10 8 8 8 - 34

Westby-Grenora 6 3 13 17 - 39

Bainville - Liza Harmon 2, Megan Berndt 4, Bonite Sipe 2, Lindsey Nelson 9, Brittney Harmon 3, Jess Bilquist 14.

Westby-Grenora - Samantha Olson 19, Sasha Carter 2, Jonni Muller 2, Hallie Westgard 8, Alison Carlson 4, Michaela Kueffler 4.

Mt. Ellis 50, Gallatin Valley 47

(Saturday)

Gallatin Valley 17 12 11 7 - 47

Mt. Ellis 6 10 11 23 - 50

Gallatin Valley Homeschool - Rachelle DeGroot 4, Meghan Balian 9, Meagan Daniels 4, Katie Daniels 8, Faith Guttenberg 22.

Mt. Ellis - Wendy Lane 8, Ciara Bruce 5, Steffanie Robertus 17, Jaime Woodall 6, Katy Meharry 2, Meredith Cypher 8, Jessalyn Herman 4.

Meeteetse 36, Fort Washakie 33

(Saturday)

Meeteetse 2 13 8 13 - 36

Fort Washakie 12 11 2 8 - 33

Meeteetse, Wyo. - Brodie Bennett 19, Keely Newkirk 10, Rachel Ward 7.

Fort Washakie, Wyo. - Mcayla Tillman 17, Anna Siers 9, Ashley Calhoun 4, Genivee Goggles 3.

Meeteetse 46, Midwest 42

(Friday)

Meeteetse 9 12 11 14 - 46

Midwest 12 15 7 8 - 42

Meeteetse, Wyo. - Brodie Bennett 18, Keely Newkirk 11, Rachel Ward 7, Sheana Guthrie 6, Nicole Long 4.

Midwest, Wyo., leaders - Katie Robinson 10, Jordan Miller 9, Kristen Smith 7, Shaylyn Sonsoucie 6.

0
0
0
0
0