Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Wednesday, January 21, 2008

Scores, schedule

Monday

Glendive 36, Wolf Point 24

Great Falls CMR 58, Havre 36

Tuesday

Billings West 80, Billings Skyview 45

Broadus 54, Lame Deer 45

Brockton 60, Bainville 34

Cascade 56, Conrad 43

Charlo 52, Noxon 15

Corvallis 54, Eureka 44

Dickinson Trinity, N.D., 74, Circle 48

Dillon 41, Livingston 33

Drummond 65, Arlee 40

Dutton-Brady 61, Heart Butte 37

Ennis 44, Sheridan 39

Fairfield 61, Lewistown 19

Fairview 62, Culbertson 44

Highwood 76, Moore-Judith Gap 55

Lodge Grass 85, St. Labre 47

Malta 73, Poplar 12

Missoula Loyola 73, Valley Christian 61

Nashua 45, Lustre Christian 26

North Star 46, Hays-Lodgepole 37

Plentywood 71, Opheim 34

Richey 42, Lambert 31

Rosebud 65, Northern Cheyenne 45

Saco 37, Scobey 29

Shelby 34, Choteau 22

Sidney 66, Williston, N.D., 41

Superior 60, Two Eagle River 34

West Yellowstone 33, Mt. Ellis Academy 29

Whitewater 67, Dodson 24

Wibaux 39, Beach, N.D., 37

Wednesday

Lima at Leadore, Idaho

Thursday

Helena vs. Helena Capital

Kalispell Flathead at Bigfork

Libby at Kalispell Glacier

Stevensville at Missoula Big Sky

Frenchtown at Missoula Sentinel

Anaconda at Butte Central

Columbus at Shepherd

Townsend at Big Timber

Three Forks at Manhattan Christian

Turner at Dodson

Nashua at Hinsdale

Richey at Wibaux

Broadview-Lavina at Absarokee

Joliet at Park City

Twin Bridges at Mount Ellis

Friday

Great Falls CMR at Billings Skyview, 7:30

Butte at Billings West, 7:30

Billings Central at Laurel, 7:30

Great Falls at Bozeman

Helena Capital at Missoula Hellgate

Kalispell Glacier at Columbia Falls

Glendive at Hardin

Miles City at Sidney

Belgrade at Havre

Livingston at Browning

Harlem at Glasgow

Malta at Wolf Point

Ekalaka at Baker

Forsyth at Roundup

Huntley Project vs. St. Labre

Lame Deer at Red Lodge

Big Timber at Manhattan

Whitehall at Jefferson

Shields Valley at Townsend

Turner at Rocky Boy

Whitewater at Frazer

Hinsdale at Opheim

Lustre Christian at Saco

Bainville at Lambert

Savage at Fairview

Culbertson at Brockton

Circle at Richey

Westby-Grenora at Froid-Lake, in Med. Lake

Northern Cheyenne at Custer

Hysham at Rosebud

Jordan at Melstone

Plevna at Terry

Absarokee at Roberts

Belt at Geraldine

Bridger-Fromberg vs. Reed Point-Rapelje, at Bridger

Harlowton-Ryegate at Joliet

Centerville at Great Falls Central

Winnett-Grass Range at Hobson

Noxon at Charlo

Winifred-Roy at Denton

Stanford-Geyser vs. Moore-Judith Gap, at Geyser

Highwood at Fort Benton

Chester-Joplin-Inverness at Sunburst

Harrison-Willow Creek at White Sulphur Springs

Lima at Twin Bridges

Box scores

West 80, Skyview 45

West 18 34 10 18 - 80

Skyview 11 13 13 8 - 45

Billings West (8-2, 4-0) - Danielle Muri 6-12 3-4 15, Alex Black 2-8 2-2 7, Kacie Hutton 2-5 2-2 6, Lauryn McKay 2-3 4-8 8, Janiel Olson 5-11 7-12 18, Mikensi Romersa 3-7 0-0 6, Cassie Langstraat 3-5 5-5 11, Olivia Pierce-Eiselein 2-4 1-4 5, Jessica Sharbono 2-10 0-0 4, Devan Dennehy 0-2 0-0 0. Totals: 27-67 24-37 80. 3-pointers: 2 (Black, Olson). Rebounds: 49 (McKay 9, Sharbono 9). Turnovers: 11. Fouls: 20. Fouled out: None.

Billings Skyview (1-8, 0-3) - Karly Miller 1-7 0-1 2, Hilary Harrison 0-5 1-2 1, Erin Thompson 3-9 4-6 12, Jamie Elenbaas 2-4 3-4 7, Brook McDonald 0-0 0-0 0, Jessica Morse 0-1 0-0 0, Amber Meyers 3-6 2-5 9, Letesia Left Hand 3-6 2-5 8, Kelsey Hosier 2-3 2-2 6, Anyssa Maciel 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 14-42 14-25 45. 3-pointers: 3 (Thompson 2, Meyers). Rebounds: 33 (Thompson 6, Elenbaas 6, Hosier 6). Turnovers: 26. Fouls: 24. Fouled out: None. Technical foul: Left Hand.

Sidney 66, Williston, N.D. 41

Williston 5 9 10 17 - 41

Sidney 11 21 18 16 - 66

Williston - Cassandra Kleven 10, Miranda Zavalney 13, Tayla Kain 3, Dani Clark 2, Brie Soiseth 2, Megan Torgerson 6, Brook McNary 1, Jaclyn Lee 4.

Sidney - Abby Hermanson 4, Kayla Lake 3, Kim Schulz 13, Alex Hammer 4, Jordan Sullivan 18, Janae Moore 17, Megan Johnson 2, Whitney Thiel 3, Blair Troudt 2.

Dillon 41, Livingston 33

Livingston 12 4 8 9 - 33

Dillon 11 7 4 19 - 41

Livingston - Honey Williams 8, Kelsey Gray 4, McKenzie Scofield 16, Nibria Foster 3, Maya Meyer 2.

Dillon (6-4) - Danielle Staudenmeyer 2, Anna Brammer 5, Alex Brammer 6, Kelsi Nordahl 7, Jacy Suenram 7, Grace Zitzer 14.

Broadus 54, Lame Deer 45

Broadus 22 7 12 13 - 54

Lame Deer 8 7 8 22 - 45

Broadus - Mary Owen 9, Katie Riley 3, Tessa Bird 5, Shelby Stevenson 21, Bobbi Owen 6, Amanda Riter 4, Oakley Thoeny 6.

Lame Deer - Jessie Whitegrass 5, Linda Bahr 2, Alyssa Demontiney 6, Jade Menendez 4, Darissa Swank 11, Bailey Limpy 3, A. Elkshoulder 9, Destiny Limpy 5.

Malta 73, Poplar 12

Malta 20 23 16 14 - 73

Poplar 0 0 7 5 - 12

Malta - Brianna Tatafu 9, Ashley Carney 1, Kylee Denham 17, Kaycee Granlund 4, Bobbi Knudsen 17, Shelby Werk 5, Brook Berg 6, Shanay Darrah 10, Jennifer Weaver 4.

Poplar - Darci Miller 5, Demi Azure 3, Taylor Eder 2, Leslee Big Horn 2.

Plentywood 71, Opheim 34

Plentywood 17 18 16 20 - 71

Opheim 12 8 6 8 - 34

Plentywood - Jenny Kavon 7, Haley Thompson 13, Caitlin Nyby 2, Tessa Wagner 4, Alanna Stadstad 1, Amy Johnson 6, Emilee Martin 10, Mandi Spoklie 17, Megan Shoal 1, Gina Barry 10.

Opheim - Colleen Kinsey 16, Brittany Stenglein 8, Cami Rosencrans 1, Leah Nelson 1, Alea Rosencrans 5, Gwynn Siminiuk 3.

Cascade 56, Conrad 43

Cascade 23 14 16 3 - 56

Conrad 13 7 7 16 - 43

Cascade - Alicia Cobb 9, Dani Hamann 5, Ashley Niles 14, Sidney Cloninger 9, Brandi McBride 2, Karissa Floerchinger 1, Tia Hopp-Juden 12, Kendra Flugge 4.

Conrad - Jayleen Harris 2, Samantha Fagan 6, Beth Grubb 2, Kaitlynn Fowler 5, Jenny Silvernale 4, Kylee Schlepp 21,Rashelle Johns 3.

Whitewater 67, Dodson 24

Whitewater 15 17 18 17 - 67

Dodson 3 14 7 0 - 24

Whitewater - Macy Cox 14, RayLynn Howard 2, Leah Olson 28, Calli Cox 10, Carli Olsen 9, Cassandra Stendvik 2, Samantha Martell 2.

Dodson - Liz Messerly 12, Jevie Doney 8, Tiffany Heely 4.

Nashua 45, Lustre Christian 26

Nashua 20 8 10 7 - 45

Lustre 8 4 6 8 - 26

Nashua - McMurray 3, Sibley 24, Tihista 4, Borgan 2, Hanser 12.

Lustre Christian - Amanda Linehan 2, Kyla Forest 1, Ana Rodriguez 13, Tiffany Neufeld 9, Mikaela Uchtman 1.

Saco 37, Scobey 29

Saco 11 9 5 12 - 37

Scobey 6 6 7 10 - 29

Saco - Emili Crowder 9, Justin Marshall 5, Annie DePuydt 9, Jessie Davis 4, Angie Crowder 4, Allyson Rider 6.

Scobey - Shownee Rasmussen 8, Brittney Selvig 7, Shelby Snare 5, Kate Gunderson 2, Demi Henderson 3, Rachel Gunderson 4.

Richey 42, Lambert 31

Lambert 1 3 10 17 - 31

Richey 6 14 6 16 - 42

Lambert - Taylor Sheehan 3, Anna Prevost 9, MaKenzie Johnson 8, Jamie Rosaaen 3, Sara Alf 8.

Richey - Sarah Jensen 2, Naomi Jensen 16, Laken Olsen 2, Jennifer Trotter 10, Erin Switzer 2, Marleigh Senner 10.

Brockton 60, Bainville 34

Brockton 16 12 19 13 - 60

Bainville 7 6 8 13 - 34

Brockton - M. Wind 8, J. Lambert 10, L. Adams 4, A. Scott 13, L. Check 1, C. Greybull 3, R. Yellow Hammer 6, K. Boxer 15.

Bainville - L. Nelson 16, L. Harmon 1, M. Berndt 4, B. Harmon 3, J. Bilquist 6, S. Allard 4.

Fairview 62, Culbertson 44

Culbertson 9 6 11 18 - 44

Fairview 24 13 13 12 - 62

Culbertson - Janae Reymen 4, Chelbi Baugh 5, Kellie Emerson 3, Megan Gourneau 6, Karli Larsen 2, Caitlin Hoffman 9, Emily Hendrickson 2, Bailey Nicholoff 13.

Fairview - Erin Cayko 4, Morgan Klose 24, Tiffany Kittleson 4, Kelsey Johnson 12, Katie Hardy 18.

Wibaux 39, Beach, N.D. 37

Beach, N.D. 6 12 8 11 - 37

Wibaux 9 8 8 14 - 39

Beach - Kiffin Howard 7, Lacee Vollum 4, Caitlin Mauf 5, Brooke Davidson 3, Kelcee Dykins 6, Kelsey Schillo 2, Dani Weinries 1, Bobbi Jo Neilson 8, RaeAnn Schulte 1.

Wibaux - Jonna Bakken 4, Teha Weyer 5, Leslie Rogers 5, Rachel Barthel 9, Courtney Adorni 14, Teri Rogers 2.

Dickinson Trinity, N.D., 74, Circle 48

Trinity 13 16 25 20 - 74

Circle 10 10 14 14 - 48

Dickinson Trinity - Shannon Ernst 13, Emily Gordon 6, Sheyenne Plummer 8, Katie Kovash 13, Marinna Marsh 10, Ashley Sickler 4, Avery Jirges 7, Breanna Messer 12, Libby Forster 1.

Circle - Jena Arnston 8, Michelle Wittkopp 2, Jana Haynie 6, Whitney Peterson 11, Janae Arnston 8, Shaylee Hance, Tina Van Horn 12.

Highwood 76, Moore-Judith Gap 55

Highwood 22 22 24 8 - 76

Moore-Gap 14 9 10 22 - 55

Highwood - Sammi Granger 6, Raina O'Leary 4, Julia Granger 7, Echo Thurston 14, Katie Bahnmiller 8, Rachel Semansky 37.

Moore-Judith Gap - Ashleigh Bartelt 6, Jackie Walter 17, Julie Wichman 21, Nikki Barta 6, Anna Bradley 3, Rachel Hellmer 2.

West Yellowstone 33, Mount Ellis 29

W. Yellowstone 6 14 5 8 - 29

Mt. Ellis 4 11 4 10 - 33

West Yellowstone - Lacey Klungervik 6, Kaitlyn Carter 4, Nina Sveinson 4, Devynn Utley 9, Bronwyn Carter 10.

Mount Ellis Academy -Wendy Lane 10, Meredith Cypher 4, Ciara Bruce 2, Steffanie Roberts 7, Laura Ojeda 6.

Dutton-Brady 61, Heart Butte 37

Heart Butte 11 10 2 14 - 37

Dutton-Brady 7 12 25 17 - 61

Dutton-Brady - Ellie Duty 7, Amber Reeve 11, Anna Kern 3, Breanna Dahlman 15, Ashley Thom 20, Keely Michel 1, Sarah Workman 1, Katie Jardine 3.

Heart Butte - Jessica Crawford 8, Terra Lost Star 7, Terri Lost Star 5, Talia Guardipee 16, Jessie Spotted Eagle 1.

North Star 46, Hays-Lodgepole 37

North Star 10 9 14 13 - 46

Hays-LP 13 6 3 15 - 37

North Star - B. Kapperud 2, J. Beaudry 10, B. Han 3, M. Jochiu 8, S. Lipp 1, B. Dyland 20, J. Kapperud 2.

Hays-Lodgepole - F. Boushire 12, K. Essert 2, S. Main 2, L. Kirkaldie 5, K. Obey 6, A. Denny 2, K. Shambo 8.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0