Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Eastern AA

All-Conference

First team - Mo Ritter, senior, Billings Senior, OH; Coriann Clark, senior, Bozeman, OH; Kylie Edinger, senior, Billings Senior, MH; Lauryn McKay, senior, Billings West, MH; Emily Carroll, senior, Billings Senior, S; Kortney Kemmis, senior, Billings Skyview, S; Erin Compton, senior, Billings West, libero; Megan Murphey, junior, Bozeman, libero.

Second team - Jamie Ellenbass, senior, Billings Skyview, OH; Kylie Kufeld, senior, Billings Senior, OH; Mikensi Romersa, junior, Billings West, OH; Elli Graff, senior, Bozeman, MH; MaKenzee Wright, senior, Great Falls, MH; Alex Faught, senior, Billings West, S; Jessica Younggren, senior, Great Falls, S; Lindsey Trollope, sophomore, Billings Skyview, libero; Jessie Sutphin, senior, Great Falls, libero.

Honorable mention - Lacey Beaumont, senior, Great Falls, OH; Taylor Kirkendall, senior, CMR, OH; Erika Jenkins, senior, Great Falls, OH; Brianne Holland-Stergar, senior, Butte, MH; Jennifer Stone, junior, Billings West, MH; Allison Sidor, senior, CMR, S; Jessie Morin, junior, CMR, libero; Aly Wardell, senior, Billings West, DS.

Western AA

All-Conference

First team - Lindsey Hall, senior, Big Sky, OH; Kelsey Williams, junior, Helena, OH; Lisa Woerlein, junior, Hellgate, OH; Jennifer Keddy, senior, Sentinel, MH; Monica Grimsrud, sophomore, Helena, MH; Lindsea Vaudt, senior, Glacier, S; Sarah Lidstrom, junior, Big Sky, S; Cassie Hughes, senior, Helena, DS; Kayla Smart, senior, Glacier, libero.

Second team - Joslyn Tinkle, senior, Big Sky, OH; Hana Burton, senior, Flathead, OH; Rachel Cutler, sophomore, Glacier, OH; Lindsay Allen, senior, Helena, MH; Emilee Hashley, senior, Glacier, MH; Kyndal Williams, freshman, Helena, S; Sarah Stocker, senior, Sentinel, S; Bailee Jolliffe, senior, Sentinel, DS; Megan Olszewski, senior, Flathead, libero.

Honorable mention - Katie Showers, junior, Big Sky, MH; Mary Yoder, junior, Hellgate, MH; Sammi Bignell, junior, Capital, MH; Emily Burk, sophomore, Capital, S; Chaela Liss, senior, Flathead, S; Laurie Swindall, senior, Flathead, DS; Desiree Schauman, junior, Capital, DS; Hope Nelson, senior, Sentinel, libero; Brooke Bryant, junior, Hellgate, libero.

Eastern A

All-State - Kalli Durham, Miles City; Kylie Medicine Horse, Billings Central; Alex Mader, Miles City; Tiffany Collins, Miles City.

All-Conference

First team - Kalli Durham, Miles City; Kylie Medicine Horse, Billings Central; Kelsie Ray, Billings Central; Joelle Link, Hardin; Carly Selvig, Glendive; Alex Mader, Miles City; Tiffani Collins, Miles City.

Second team - Catie Hanser, Billings Central; Vanessa Bawden, Sidney; Jordan Sullivan, Sidney; Laura Uffelman, Hardin; Blaire Milne, Glendive; Kyla Johnson, Glendive; Trenna Thelen, Billings Central.

Honorable mention - Lindsay Sebastian, Billings Central; A.J. Johnson, Sidney; Kaitlyn Smith, Laurel; Anna Magnunson, Miles City; Michelle Dahl, Laurel; Kirby Sabec, Hardin; Alex Stenger, Laurel; Whitney Satra, Sidney; Molly Hammond, Hardin.

District 1B

All-State - Marissa McCormick, Choteau; Megan Anderson, Fairfield; Ashley Vandolah, Choteau.

All-Conference

First team - Marissa McCormick, junior, M/S, Choteau; Megan Anderson, senior, S, Fairfield; Ashley Vandolah, junior, M/S, Choteau; Chelsea Banis, senior, M, Fairfield; Brielle Newman, senior, OH, Cut Bank; Kylee Schlepp, senior, BR, Conrad; Kylee Peebles, junior, L, Choteau.

Second team - Katie Schuler, senior, OH, Fort Benton; Mariann Fretheim, senior, MB, Shelby; Chelsey Schwindt, junior, MB, Cut Bank; Margaret Cobb, senior, MH, Cascade; Kenley King, senior, OH, Conrad; Kara Matoon, senior, OH, Shelby; Macee Shaw, senior, S, Fort Benton.

District 2B

All-State - Anna Breigenzer, Glasgow, senior; Alex Courtney, Wolf Point, junior; Kylee Denham, Malta, senior.

All-Conference

First team - Anna Breigenzer, Glasgow, senior; Alex Courtney, Wolf Point, junior; Shanay Darrah, Malta, senior; Kylee Denham, Malta, senior; Natalie Hopstad, Glasgow, senior; Amy Johnson, Plentywood, junior; Rachel Ryan, Wolf Point, junior.

Second team - Erin Bell, Glasgow, junior; Shayna Connell, Wolf Point, junior; Taylor Eder, Poplar, sophomore; Ashley Fossum, Glasgow, senior; Carly Flatt, Malta, junior; Sidney Gourneau, Poplar, senior; Allison Stadstad, Plentywood, senior.

District 4B

All-State - Monica Hollowell, Huntley Project, senior; Teale Steffes, Huntley Project, senior; Megan Patterson, Columbus, senior.

All-Conference

First team - Monica Hollowell, Huntley Project, senior; Teale Steffes, Huntley Project, senior; Megan Patterson, Columbus, senior; Bethany Moullet, Huntley Project, senior; Eli Hellerud, Red Lodge, sophomore; Tia Roller, Red Lodge, sophomore; Emily Casper, Shepherd, junior.

Second team - Erica Yurian, Huntley Project, senior; Jaye Hellerud, Red Lodge, senior; BrieAnna Geck, Huntley Project, sophomore; Jessica Johnson, Columbus, senior; Kortney Barrett, Red Lodge, senior; Nicole Geck, Huntley Project, senior; Ashley Adkins, Roundup, junior.

District 1C

All-Conference

First team - MacKenzie Johnson, Lambert, senior; Naomi Jensen, Richey, senior; Morgan Klose, Fairview, sophomore; Andrea Lebsock, Fairview, junior; Stephanie Nollmeyer, Savage, junior; Jennifer Trotter, Richey, sophomore.

Second team - Chelsie Anderson, Froid-Lake, senior; Danielle Beery, Richey, senior; Jess Bilquist, Bainville, senior; Casie Ler, Savage, junior; Erica Riedel, Fairview, junior; Jozi Wyman, Fairview, senior.

Honorable mention - Megan Berndt, Bainville, senior; Erin Cayko, Fairview, senior; Jacey Four Bear, Froid-Lake, junior; Anna Prevost, Lambert, junior; Marleigh Senner, Richey, senior; Janna Stevenson, Savage, senior.

District 2C

All-Conference - Whitney Peterson, Circle; Shelby Rolandson, Hysham; Dani Dukart, Terry; Iesha Dembo, Ekalaka; Danikka Harrell, Wibaux; Whitney Corneliusen, Terry; Alyson Murnion, Jordan; Andrea Sutton, Circle; Faith Keck, Hysham; Jonna Bakken, Wibaux; Bethany VanDyke, Hysham; Courtney Adorni, Wibaux; Samantha VanHorn, Circle; Melissa Ashley, Rosebud.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0