Subscribe for 17¢ / day

COLLEGE RODEO

Central Rocky Mountain Region

Men's team scores -- Eastern Wyoming 4,303.33, Gillette College 4,070, Wyoming 3,775, Northeastern JC 2,915, Casper College 2,885, Sheridan College 2,590, Central Wyoming 2,295, Chadron State 2,227.5, Lamar CC 1,370, Laramie County CC 690, Colorado State 540, Otero JC 460, Air Force Academy 125.

Women's team scores -- Notheastern JC 2,705, Gillette College 2,675, Chadron State 2,280, Wyoming 2,207.5, Central Wyoming 1,922.5, Eastern Wyoming 982.5, Lamar CC 737.5, Sheridan College 650, Laramie County CC 625, Casper College 525, Colorado State 83.33.

Men's all-around -- Troy Wilcox, EW, 1,325; Tyler Schnaufer, UW, 1,040; Dane Kissack, Gil, 995; Clayton VanAken, UW, 920; Taygen Schuelke, She, 860; Zachariah Phillips, Cas, 857.5; Neil Williams, Cas, 845; Jeff Clark, UW, 662.5.

Women's all-around -- Hayden Segelke, NEJC, 1,547.5; Shelby Winchell, Chadron, 895; Coralee Spratt, NEJC, 692.5; Amy Deichert, Chadron, 600.

Saddle bronc -- Colton Miller, CW, 795; Ezekiel Thurston, She, 680; Travis Nelson, Gil, 475; Blaine Mathews, CW, 475; Taygen Schuelke, She, 400; Jusitn Harrell, Cas, 305; Zachariah Phillips, Cas, 280; Wyatt Kammerer, Gil, 265; Jace Blackwell, Chadron, 250; Dillon Barkshire, She, 205.

Bareback -- Casey Breuer, Gil, 1,005; Jusitn Moldaschel, UW, 962.5; Devan Reilly, Gil, 865; Zachariah Phillips, Cas, 577.5; Colten Blanchard, Chadron, 567.5; Neil Williams, Cas, 550; Tate Schwagler, She, 485; Calvin Ophus, Cas, 315; Ace Thurston, Gil, 185; Shane Stevens, She, 165.

Bull riding -- Taygen Schuelke, She, 410; Neil Williams, Cas, 295; CJ Davidson, She, 270; Hunter Hoover, UW, 270; Travis Jackson, CSU, 265; Garrett Lowham, UW, 230; Delbert Garrett, Cas, 230; Zach Devol, Otero, 200; Joe Bertus, EW, 180; Josh Davison, EW, 160.

Tie-down roping -- Mitch McAdow, Chadron, 750; Dane Kissack, Gil, 710; Tyler Schnaufer, UW, 540; James Wolf, NEJC, 530; Troy Wilcox, EW, 460; Clayton VanAken, UW, 420; Logan Murphy, Cas, 330; Jeff Clark, UW, 295; Ben McAdow, NEJC, 230; Kyle Dickens, CSU, 205.

Steer wrestling -- Caleb Weddle, NEJC, 330; T yler Bond, NEJC, 325; David Hinman, NEJC, 325; Russell Hipke, Chadron, 320; Troy Wilcox, EW, 320; Dustin Dailey, EW, 265; Kelby Bond, NEJC, 265; Carter Coble, Lamar, 255; Morgan Jamerman, Cas, 255; Stetson Jorgensen, CW, 235; Ace Thurston, Gil, 235.

Team roping header -- Derek Weinreis, EW, 985; Troy Wilcox, EW, 545; Tyler Schnaufer, UW, 500; Clint Buringa, Lamar, 430; Donny Scantling, Gil, 290; Brit Ellerman, UW, 285; Colby Sturgeon, UW, 260; Tyler Wortman, EW, 210; Dillon Wilbanks, EW, 200; Danni Hinman, CW, 150.

Team roping heeler -- Levi O'Keeffe, EW, 985; Cotey Hanson, EW, 545; Clayton VanAken, UW, 500; Tucker White, Lamar, 430; Trevor Scantling, CW, 290; Dane Kissack, Gil, 285; Jeff Clark, UW, 260; Trae Kautzman, EW, 210; Trenton Kelly, EW, 200; Lucas Baumann, Lamar, 190.

Barrel racing -- Hayden Segelke, NEJC, 965; Kristi Steffes, Gil, 725; Chandler Markel, UW, 555; Kaylee Burnett, CW, 550; Mattie Hepp, Cas, 380; Katie Loughran, Chadron, 350; Keely Smith, Lamar, 340; Michaella Lay, EW, 250; Amy Deichert, Chadron, 225; Kaylee Reimier, Cas, 205.

Breakaway roping -- Kaycee Nelson, UW, 665; Lydia Coe, UW, 450; Coralee Spratt, NEJC, 275; Ali Bilkey, Otero, 255; Laine Hanson, She, 250; Cassie Hamilton, UW, 220; Shelby Winchell, Chadron, 215; Amy Deichert, Chardon, 210; Devan Frey, Chadron, 190; Alexandrea Grant, EW, 175.

Goat tying -- Shaylee Hance, CW, 982.5; Jordan Thurston, Gil, 855; Shelby Winchell, Chadron, 680; Hayden Segelke, NEJC, 522.5; Mardee Sierkes, EW, 437.5; Megan Belus, Gil, 380; Teddi Schwagler, She, 295; Coralee Spratt, NEJC, 262.5; Emily Faber, Gil, 235; Amy Tierney, Chadron, 220.

 

0
0
0
0
0