Subscribe for 17¢ / day

CNFR

at Casper, Wyo.

Friday

Bareback — (third round winners) 1, Chase Bowen, Cal Poly State University – San Luis Obispo, 81.5 points. 2, (tie) Orin Larsen, Panhandle State University, and Zachariah Phillips, Casper College, 80. 4, Bill Tutor, Sam Houston State University, 79. 5, Richmond Champion, Tarleton State University, 78. 6, Wyatt Bloom, Montana State University, 77.5. 7, Wyatt Clark, University of Wyoming, 77. 8, (tie) Chad Rutherford, McNeese State University and Mason Clements, College of Southern Idaho, 76.5. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Tyler Waltz, University of Tennessee – Martin, 236. 2, Orin Larsen, Panhandle State University, 233.5. 3, Richmond Champion, Tarleton State University, 231.5. 4, Wyatt Bloom, Montana State University, 230. 5, Devan Reilly, Gillette College, 227. 6, (tie) Bill Tutor, Sam Houston State University, and Zachariah Phillips, Casper College, 226. 8, (tie) Grant Denny, Feather River College; Linden Woods, New Mexico Junior College; and Chad Rutherford, McNeese State University; 225.5. 11, Wyatt Clark, University of Wyoming, 224. 12, Chase Bowen, Cal Poly State University – San Luis Obispo, 222.

Tie-down roping — (third round winners) 1, Kyle Hay, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 8.2 seconds. 2, Michael Perry, Howard County Community College, 8.5. 3, (tie) Logan Harkey, West Texas A&M University, and Jared Parke, Blue Mountain Community College, 8.6. 5, Marty Yates, Hill College, 9.1. 6, Austin Barstow, Montana State University, 9.2. 7, Brody Adams, Colorado Northwest Community College, 9.4. 8, (tie) Will Lummus, University of Tennessee – Martin, and Trey Young, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 9.5. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Marty Yates, Hill College, 27.2. 2, (tie) Taylor Santos – Karney, Cal Poly State University – San Luis Obispo, and Trey Young, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 28.6. 4, Clark Adcock, University of Tennessee – Martin, 28.7. 5, Kyle Dickens, Colorado State University, 29.0. 6, Will Lummus, University of Tennessee – Martin, 29.3. 7, Chant DeForest, Lassen Community College, 29.9. 8, Michael Perry, Howard College, 30.2. 9, Curt Mosley, Southern Arkansas University, 31.1. 10, Blane Cox, Hill College, 31.4. 11, Brody Adams, Colorado Northwest Community College, 32.2. 12, Cameron Morman, Dickinson State University, 32.4.

Breakaway roping — (third round winners) 1, (tie) Macy Fuller, Central Arizona College; Kirsten Smith, McNeese State University; and Shay Spitz, South Plains College; 2.4 seconds each. 4, (tie) Chelsea Carroll, McNeese State University, and Lacey Camp, Casper College, 2.5. 6, (tie) Lindsay Adamson, University of Nebraska; Maci Meyer, Texas A&M University; and Hannah Springer, Southern Arkansas University; 2.6. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Macy Fuller, Central Arizona College, 8.0. 2, (tie) Jacalyn Walker, Utah Valley University, and Kimberlyn Fitch, Idaho State University, 8.7. 4, Lindsay Adamson, University of Nebraska, 9.1. 5, Kirsten Smith, McNeese State University, 9.3. 6, Hannah Springer, Southern Arkansas University, 9.6. 7, Micah Samples, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 9.7. 8, Kara Kohutek, Feather River College, 10.9. 9, Shaylee Thacker, Utah Valley University, 11.0. 10, Kacey Struxness, Missouri Valley College, 12.2. 11, Kyla Foster, McNeese State University, 12.4. 12, Arianna Assini, Cochise College, 15.6.

Saddle bronc — (third round winners) 1, Coburn Bradshaw, Western Texas College, 78 points. 2, Sam Harper, Feather River College, 77.5. 3, Zeke Thurston, Sheridan College, 77. 4, (tie) Brady Dinwoodie, New Mexico Highlands University, and Dalton Kingery, Missouri Valley College, 75.5 each. 6, Uhuru Adem , Fresno State University, 73. 7, (tie) Shade Etbauer, Panhandle State University; Garet Aldridge, Sam Houston State University; and Treyson Antonick, Texas Tech University; 70. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Coburn Bradshaw, Western Texas College, 230.5. 2, Zeke Thurston, Sheridan College, 229.5. 3, Dalton Kingery, Missouri Valley College, 222.5. 4, Cole Hatcher, College of Southern Idaho, 214. 5, Taygen Schuelke, Sheridan College, 213.5. 6, (tie) Charlie Kogianes, Cochise College; Joe Harper, Panhandle State University; and Slatyr Hunnicutt, Texas A&M University – Commerce; 211.5. 9, Travis Nelson, Tarleton State University, 210. 10, Nat Stratton, Panhandle State University, 208. 11, Brady Dinwoodie, New Mexico Highlands University, 207.5. 12, Treyson Antonick, Texas Tech University, 200.5.

Steer wrestling — (third round winners) 1, Tanner Brunner, Kansas State University, 4.1 seconds. 2, J.D. Struxness, Missouri Valley College, 4.3. 3, (tie) Clayton Hansen, Blue Mountain Community College, and Brandon Mackenzie, Feather River College, 4.5. 5, Will Lummus, University of Tennessee – Martin, 4.8. 6, Bryce Dibbern, University of Nebraska, 4.9. 7, Cade Goodman, Wharton County Junior College, 5.0. 8, Lane Wilson, Central Arizona College, 5.1. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Tanner Brunner, Kansas State University, 14.2. 2, Cade Goodman, Wharton County Junior College, 16.4. 3, Tyke Kipp, New Mexico State University, 16.7. 4, Dalyn Wingard, Northwest College, 17.1. 5, Stephen Culling, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 17.3. 6, Will Lummus, University of Tennessee – Martin, 18.0. 7, Kody Lahaye, University of Montana Western, 18.9. 8, Jarret New, Texas A&M University, 19.0. 9, Cameron Morman, Dickinson State University, 19.6. 10, Jace Austin, Utah Valley University, 22.2. 11, Riley Krassin, Casper College, 22.3. 12, Kane Cartwright, University of Montana Western, 23.9.

Team roping — (third round winners) 1, Donny Scantling, Gillette College, and Trey Yates, Eastern Wyoming College, 5.0 seconds. 2, Hunter Munsell and Braden Harmon, Western Oklahoma State College, 5.2. 3, (tie) Clayton Van Aken, University of Wyoming and Kyon Kreutzer, Northeastern Junior College; and Cody Kohleffel, Wharton County Junior College and Jonathan Torres, McNeese State University; 5.9. 5, Billy Bob Brown, Tarleton State University and Logan Medlin, Eastern New Mexico University, 6.2. 6, Clayton Hansen and Chase Hansen, Blue Mountain Community College, 6.5. 7, Cody Mirabal and Reno Eddy, New Mexico State University, 6.5. 8, (tie), Clay Crozier and Brody Adams, Colorado Northwest Community College, and Michael Chaput, South Dakota State University and Matt Cover, University of Nebraska, 6.7. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Clay Crozier and Brody Adams, Colorado Northwest Community College, 19.6. 2, Billy Bob Brown, Tarleton State University and Logan Medlin, Eastern New Mexico University, 20.3. 3, Cash Hendrick and Corey Hendrick, Sam Houston State University, 22.6. 4, Clayton Hansen and Chase Hansen, Blue Mountain Community College, 24.0. 5, Shawn Bird and Zach Schweigert, Northwest College, 24.1. 6, Brody Braden and Tanner Caudel, University of Arkansas – Cossat, 24.3. 7, Cody Kohleffel, Wharton County Junior College and Jonathan Torres, McNeese State University, 26.4. 8, Alton Fisher and Justin Pruitt, East Mississippi Community College, 26.6. 9, Brit Ellerman, University of Wyoming, and Seth Andersen, Gillette College, 27.2. 10, (tie), Rusty VanSoelen, New Mexico State University and Daniel Baeza, Mesalands Community College, and Seth Driggers, Southern Arkansas University, and Kelsey Kennemer, Troy University, 28.7. 12, Thompson Berryhill, Oklahoma State University and Lane Reeves, Coffeyville Community College, 32.3.

Goat tying — (third round winners) 1, Macy Fuller, Central Arizona College, 6.1 seconds. 2, Arianna Assini, Cochise College, 6.4 seconds. 3, (tie) Shelby Winchell, Chadron State College, and Hayden Segelke, Eastern New Mexico University, 6.5. 5, (tie) Keely Weger, Eastern New Mexico University; Kaylee Moyer, Southwestern Oklahoma State University; Kindee Wilson, New Mexico Highlands University; Kaylee Burnett, Central Wyoming College; and Jacalyn Walker, Utah Valley University; 6.6 each. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Hayden Segelke, Eastern New Mexico University, 19.3. 2, Shelby Winchell, Chadron State College, 19.4. 3, (tie) Jacalyn Walker, Utah Valley University, and Macy Fuller, Central Arizona College, 19.8. 5, Kaylee Burnett, Central Wyoming College, 20.0. 6, Lauren Barnes, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 20.1. 7, Kindee Wilson, New Mexico Highlands University, 20.2. 8, Emily Miller, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 20.5. 9, (tie) Keely Weger, Eastern New Mexico University, and Chelsea Carroll, McNeese State University, 20.7. 11, (tie) Makayla Boots, Cochise College, and Tarin Hupp, South Dakota State University, 20.8.

Barrel racing — (third round winners) 1, Bailee Snow, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M University, 13.93 seconds. 2 (tie), Callahan Crossley, Blue Mountain Community College, and Emily Miller, Southwestern Oklahoma State Univerity,13.96. 4, Katie Loughran, Chadron State College, 14.01. 5, Taylor Engesser, Gillette College, 14.03. 6, Morgann McDonald, Southwest Texas Junior College, 14.04. 7, Mallory Driscoll, Idaho State University, 14.07. 8, Danielle McCants, West Hills College, 14.11. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Taylor Engesser, Gillette College, 42.20. 2, Callahan Crossley, Blue Mountain Community College, 42.21. 3, Amy Dichert, Chadron State College, 42.55. 4, Georgia Diez, Cochise College, 42.56. 5, Lauren Reiser, Montana State University, 42.6. 6, Shay Spitz, South Plains College, 42.65. 7, Alyshia Moe, South Dakota State University, 42.66. 8, Jaime Barrow, Tarleton State University, 42.69. 9, Rozlyn Reeves, Southwest Texas Junior College, 42.70. 10, (tie) Morgann McDonald, Southwest Texas Junior College, and Kaela Murphy, Montana State University, 42.74. 12, Danielle McCants, West Hills College, 42.75.

Bull riding — (third round winners) 1, Ty Wallace, Odessa College, 89 points. 2, Cody Heffernan, Odessa College, 84. 3, Joe Frost, Panhandle State University, 83.5. 4, Sage Kimzey, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 82.5. 5, Travis Smith, Missouri Valley College, 81. 6, Nevada Newman, Montana State University, 80. 7, Mickey Andrews, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 77.5. 8, Trasen Jones, College of Southern Idaho, 76.5. (total on three - final round qualifiers) 1, Joe Frost, Panhandle State University, 223.5. (on two) 2, Ty Wallace Odessa College, 175. 3, Cody Heffernan, Odessa College, 165. 4, Sage Kimzey, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 162. 5, Taygen Schuelke, Sheridan College, 159.5. 6, (tie) Nevada Newman, Montana State University, and Trasen Jones, College of Southern Idaho, 154.5. 8, Jeff Bertus, Panhandle State University, 133.5. (on one) 9, (tie) Jared Parsonage, Weatherford College and Travis Smith, Missouri Valley College, 81. 11, Mickey Andrews, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 77.5. 12, John Pitts, Troy University, 76.

Men’s All-Around — 1, Taygen Schuelke, Sheridan College, 210 points. 2, Clayton Hansen, Blue Mountain Community College, 170 3, Billy Bob Brown, Tarleton State University, 160. 4, Clark Adcock, University of Tennessee – Martin, 135

Women’s All-Around — 1, Macy Fuller, Central Arizona College, 267.5. 2, Jacalyn Walker, Utah Valley University, 150 points. 3, Shay Spitz, South Plains College, 130. 4, Emily Miller, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 90.

Men’s Team — 1, University of Tennessee – Martin, 455. 2, Tarleton State University, 410. 3, (tie) Blue Mountain Community College, and Panhandle State University, 370

Women’s Team — 1, Central Arizona College, 347.5. 2, Chadron State College, 300. 3, Eastern New Mexico University, 255. 4, Cochise College, 213.33.

0
0
0
0
0