Subscribe for 17¢ / day

PRCA Elizabeth, Colo.

All-around cowboy — Steven Dent, $1,830, bareback riding and saddle bronc.

Bareback — 1. Steven Dent, 86, $1,830; 2. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Micky Downare, 84, $1,220 each; 4. (tie) Tyler Scales and Cimmaron Gerke, 83, $549 each; 6. Josi Young, 81, $305; 7. (tie) Cody Ziober and J.R. Vezain, 80, $214 each.

Steer wrestling — 1. Aaron Vosler, 6.0, $1,220; 2. Kyle Maez, 6.1, $1,010; 3. (tie) Scott Dorenkamp and Josh Peek, 6.5, $694 each; 5. Tait Kvistad, 6.6, $379; 6. Ty Lang, 7.7, $210.

Team roping — 1. Clay Norell/Cullen Teller, 4.8, $1,751 each; 2. Jesse Sheffield/Max Kuttler, 5.5, $1,449; 3. Calvin Brevik/Wade Masters, 5.9, $1,148; 4. Scott White/Justin Johnson, 6.2, $846; 5. Casey Adams/Riley Pedro, 6.5, $544; 6. Travis Higman/Uly Johnson, 7.2, $302.

Saddle bronc — 1. Chad Ferley, 87, $1,194; 2. Seth Glause, 84, $905; 3. Ryan Montroy, 80, $651; 4. (tie) Bryce Miller and Brody Cress, 79, $344 each; 6. Blazer Hamaker, 78, $181.

Tie-down roping — 1. (tie) Ryan Watkins and Tyler Thiel, 9.4, $1,115 each; 3. J.D. Schweiger, 10.3, $799; 4. Riley Pruitt, 10.5, $589; 5. Kyle Dickens, 11.0, $379; 6. Joe Campbell, 11.1, $210.

Barrel racing — 1. C.J. Vondette, 16.07, $1,891; 2. Kaley Bass, 16.12, $1,621; 3. Paxton Segelke, 16.15, $1,351; 4. Kelly Koeppen, 16.34, $1,171; 5. Liz Combs, 16.43, $901; 6. Taylor Jacob, 16.48, $720; 7. Mackenzie Scott, 16.50, $540; 8. Chris Gibson, 16.53, $360; 9. Christine Laughlin, 16.54, $270; 10. (tie) Ginger Greene and Jenna Waggoner, 16.61, $90 each.

Bull riding — 1. (tie) Brock Russell, Kanin Asay, Patrick Geipel, Dustin Bowen and Tim Bingham, 85, $813 each; 6. John Young, 83, $214.

PRCA Marwayne, Alberta

Bareback — 1. Russ Hallaby, 87, $2,398; 2. Clint Laye, 85.5, $1,899; 3. Justin Randle, 82.5, $1,599; 4. Seth Hardwick, 82, $1,299; 5. Dusty LaValley, 81.5, $799; 6. (tie) Michael Solberg and Colin Adams, 81, $550 each; 8. Ty Taypotat, 80.5, $400; 9. (tie) Colter Harden and Jake Vold, 80, $250 each.

Steer wrestling — 1. (tie) Justin Miller and Trygve Pugh, 4.6, $2,774 each; 3. (tie) Dallas Frank and Beau Clark, 4.7, $2,015; 5. Kyle Thomson, 4.8, $1,567; 6. (tie) Derek Frank and Stan Branco, 5.0, $1,119 each; 8. Lee Graves, 5.1, $822; 9. (tie) Jonny Webb and Tanner Milan, 5.2, $560 each.

Team roping — 1. Rocky Dallyn/Kolton Schmidt, 5.6, $1,784 each; 2. Grady Branden/Riley Warren, 6.1, $1,551; 3. Taylor Brower/Tel Flewelling, 6.3, $1,318; 4. Casey Weerstra/Blair Stroh, 6.5, $1,086; 5. Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 6.6, $853; 6. Riley Roy/Travis Booth, 7.2, $620; 7. Clay Ullery/Kurt Fletcher, 7.5, $388; 8. Matt Fawcett/Clint Maddox, 7.6, $155.

Saddle bronc — 1. Tyler Corrington, 84, $2,933; 2. (tie) Troy Crowser, Justin Berg and Rylan Geiger, 83, $1,955 each; 5. Cort Scheer, 80, $978; 6. Kyle Daines, 79.5, $733; 7. Will Smith, 79, $611; 8. Ryan McKenzie, 78.5, $489; 9. Kaleb Asay, Curtis Garton and Dusty Hausauer, 77.5, $204 each.

Tie-down roping — 1. Cimmaron Boardman, 8.1, $2,707; 2. Josh Erickson, 8.8, $2,482; 3. Randall Carlisle, 9.5, $2,181; 4. (tie) Clint Arave and Mike Johnson, 9.7, $1,730 each; 6. Riley Warren, 9.8, $1,238; 7. (tie) Wyatt Branden and Cody Brett, 10.0, $902 each; 9. Alwin Bouchard, 10.1, $677; 10. Clint Robinson, 10.2, $451.

Barrel racing — 1. Shelly Anzick, 16.183, $2,425; 2. Nancy Csabay, 16.228, $2,061; 3. Steffanie Mather, 16.315, $1,698; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 16.339, $1,455; 5. Victoria Williams, 16.462, $1,213; 6. Gaylene Buff, 16.463, $849; 7. Brooke Robertson, 16.521, $606; 8. Kerilee Noval, 16.536, $485; 9. Lisa Anderson, 16.543, $425; 10. Britany Diaz, 16.614, $364; 11. Wacey Hollingworth, 16.645, $303; 12. Chelsea Moore, 16.654, $243.

Bull riding — 1. Ty Elliott, 84, $2,473; 2. Beau Hill, 83.5, $1,957; 3. Ty Pozzobon, 83, $1,648; 4. Beau Brooks, 79, $1,339; 5. Luke Gee, 74, $824.19; 6. Daniel Hansen, 73.5, $618.

NRA Gardiner

Bareback -- Sylvan Lacross, Baker, 82, $342; Kiin Salois, East Glacier, 70, 213; John Salois, East Glacier, 70, 213; J2 Bridges, Melrose, 64, 85.

Saddle bronc -- Andrew Evjene, Melville, 77, 364; Connor Wines, Pray, 63, 273; Will Shirley, Conrad, 49, 182.

Bull riding -- Tristan O'Neal, Valier, 73, 517; Tanner Theriault, Townsend, 67, 387.

Steer wrestling -- Ian Austiguy, Dillon, 4.2, 500; Walt Anseth, Helena, 4.6, 375; Daniel Muchmore, Helena, 5.8, 187; Jordan Holland, Dillon, 5.8, 187.

Tie-down roping -- Lane Lahaye, Wilsall, 11.3, 658; Holden Garrison, Glen, 15.4, 493; Orry Fruit, Fort Benton, 16.7, 329; Ryan Siemsen, Worden, 22.5, 164.

Team roping -- Travis Nichols/Chase Briggs, Helena, 7.1, 682; Chris Witcher/Dustin Ostrum, Huntley, 7.1, 682; Donny Guardipee/Caleg Guardipee, Cut Bank, 7.5, 390; Luke Murphy/Matt Murphy, Helena, 8.1, 195.

Barrel racing -- Lisa Warfield, Helena, 17.38, 771; Catie Birk, Kalispell, 17.51, 638; Hannah Castellitto, Helena, 17.55, 505; Gayleen Malone, Pray, 17.58, 372; Lori Todd, Pray, 17.60, 239; Cally Goyins, Helena, 17.64, 133.

Breakaway -- Cally Goyins, Helena, 3.0, 624; Cierra Kunesh, Helena, 3.3, 516; Callie Otoupalik, Arlee, 3.4, 408; Renna Plaggemeyer, Belgrade, 3.7, 301; Tanya Getten, Helena, 3.8, 193; Shelby Thiem, Gallatin Gateway, 4.4, 107.

Junior barrel racing -- Stephanie Rollins, Great Falls, 17.30, 153; Fallon Parker, Bozeman, 17.84, 115; Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, 18.05, 76; Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 18.11, 38.

Junior breakaway -- Jaret Whitman, Belgrade, 3.0, 240; Gavin Beattie, Helena, 5.2, 180; Jaden Whitman, Belgrade, 6.8, 120; Luke Murphy, Helena, 12.2, 60.

0
0
0
0
0