{{featured_button_text}}

NRA Townsend

Bareback: J2 Bridges, 76, 462; Brice Patterson, 75, 346; Zachary Griffin, 70, 173; Ty Owens, 70, 173.

Saddle bronc: Cree Minkoff, 77, 469; Judd Applegate, 77, 469; Grant Finkbeiner, 70, 265; Bailey Bench, 66, 132.

Bull riding: Rawley Johnson, 78, 507; Tanner Theriault, 73, 380; Tracer Croy, 72, 253.

Steer wrestling: Jake Nelson, 3.5, 755; Kyle Callaway, 3.6, 566; Austin Whitehouse, 3.7, 377; Coby King, 4.8, 188.

Team roping: Travis Tryan-Justin Viles, 5.2, 1,134; Sidney Sorge-Taner Sorge, 6.0, 867; Travis Nichols-Austin Rath, 6.8, 667; Hoss Pepion-Polite Pepion, 7.1, 433; Cory Murray-Bryson Murray, 10.6, 233.

Barrel racing: Tayla Moeykens, 17.63, 1,034; Shai McDonald, 17.77, 849; Milee Dailey, 17.83, 664; Ryland Lufkin, 17.94, 480; Amber Chevalier, 17.99, 240; Alicia Stockton, 17.99, 240; Cheyanne Carl, Hail

Breakaway roping: Drew Zipperian, 2.6, 955; Tiffany Ogren, 2.7, 699; Cassie Jumper, 2.7, 699; Cadee Williams, 2.8, 443; Ryland Lufkin, 2.9, 272; Celie Salmond, 3.1, 136; Tracey Bolich, 3.1, 136; Jill Lufkin, 3.2, 68.

Junior barrel racing: Hailey Gliko, 17.84, 349; Payton Levine, 17.94, 262; Rachel Ward, 17.99, 174; Lexi Murer, 18.19, 87.

Junior breakaway roping: Trey Fleming, 2.9, 360; Murphy Gaasch, 3.4, 270; Ryker Sarchett, 3.9, 180; Kassidy Dunagan, 5.0, 90.

NRA Superior

Bareback: Judd Applegate, 83, 545; J2 Bridges, 78, 408; Brice Patterson, 77, 272; Zachary Griffin, 66, 136.

Saddle bronc: Liam Pauley, 86, 658; Gavin Nelson, 80, 493; Tyler Friend, 76, 246; Cree Minkoff, 76, 246.

Bull riding: Tracer Croy, 78, 460; Clay Applegate, 72, 345.

Steer wrestling: Gavin Duncan, 6.4, 338; Coby King, 6.7, 253; Austin Whitehouse, 14.4, 169; Austin Anderson, 14.6, 84.

Tie-down roping: Ryan Siemsen, 12.3, 451; Cody Sheridan, 12.6, 338; Landon Williams, 12.7, 225; James Ramirez, 20.7, 112.

Team roping: Kory Morigeau-Shawn Matt, 5.3, 609; Chance Paradis-Rich Carpenter, 5.9, 456; Colter Lairy-Josh Pallas, 6.3, 304; Dallas VonHeeder-John Vermedahl, 7.0, 152.

Barrel racing: Milee Dailey, 15.43, 719; Cheyanne Carl, 15.55, 595; Gayleen Malone, 15.71, 471; Jessica DeSaveur, 15.72, 347; Jessica Saxton, 15.77, 223; Alexis McDonald, 15.81, 124.

Breakaway roping: Cadee Williams, 2.2, 588; Tracey Bolich, 2.5, 487; Stephanie Rollins, 2.7, 385; Tiffany Ogren, 4.2, 284; Ryanne Tracy, 12.2, 182; Drew Zipperian, 12.4, 101.

Junior barrel racing: Chalee Harms, 16.05, 134; Lexi Murer, 16.1, 100; Brooklin Baukol, 16.34, 67; Graysen O’Connor, 16.36, 33.

Junior breakaway roping: Cole Detton, 2.7, 134; Brooklin Baukol, 4.7, 100.

NRA Butte

Bareback: Sebastian Hotalen, 73, 573; J2 Bridges, 71, 430; Kaleb Norstrom, 70, 286; Brice Patterson, 65, 143.

Saddle bronc: Caleb Meeks, 81, 658; Tyler Friend, 74, 493; Charles Lytle, 68, 329; Brand Morgan, 63, 164.

Rookie saddle bronc: Caleb Meeks, 71, 146; Matthew Skaw, 65, 109.

Bull riding: no qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: Jhet Murphy, 6.0, 676; Austin Anderson, 6.5, 507; Jaden Whitman, 8.6, 338; Jack Nelson, 12.8, 169.

Tie-down roping: Jack Graham, 8.9, 676; Jesse Medearis, 9.6, 507; Sam Levine, 9.9, 338; Ben Ayre, 11.0, 84; Landon Williams, 11.0, 84.

Team roping: Dallas VonHeeder-John Vermedahl, 5.8, 747; Cory Murray-Bryson Murray, 6.0, 571; Chance Paradis-Rich Carpenter, 6.1, 439; JR Winter-Ryan Siemsen, 6.6, 285; Cassie Jumper-Quincy Rasmussen, 7.1, 153.

Barrel racing: Maggie Lund, 18.01, 915; Cheyanne Carl, 18.02, 752; Milee Dailey, 18.05, 588; Shai McDonald, 18.15, 425; Stephanie Bartmess, 18.29, 212; Ryanne Tracy, 18.29, 212; Brittney Ford, 18.41, 81; Hailey Garrison, 18.41, 81.

Breakaway roping: Tracy Bolich, 2.3, 868; Shai McDonald, 3.0, 713; Celie Salmond, 3.3, 480; Mikayla Witter, 3.3, 480; Dusti Stockton, 3.4, 248; Tiffany Ogren, 4.3, 155; Calli Nelson, 4.5, 93; Charleyne Yeager, 4.7, 62.

Junior barrel racing: Lexi Murer, 18.28, 220; Rachel Ward, 18.41, 165; Brooklin Baukol, 18.82, 110; Tylie Siemsen, 18.86, 55.

Junior breakaway roping: Jayson Carl, 2.3, 230; Mitch Detton, 3.0, 172; Trey Fleming, 4.6, 115; Brooklin Baukol, 4.7, 57.

PRCA Great Falls

All-around cowboy: Will Powell, $3,399, steer wrestling and team roping.

Bareback riding: 1. Shane O'Connell, 87 points, $3,201; 2. Tim O'Connell, 85, $2,454; 3. Richmond Champion, 84, $1,814; 4. Anthony Thomas, 83.5, $1,174; 5. (tie) Pascal Isabelle and Caleb Bennett, 82, $640 each; 7. Clint Laye, 81.5, $427; 8. (tie) Skyler Erickson, Taylor Broussard, Jamie Howlett and Dantan Bertsch, 81, $80 each.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.0 seconds, $1,885; 2. Newt Novich, 4.2, $1,560; 3. (tie) Taylor Gregg and Will Stovall, 4.3, $1,072 each; 5. (tie) Caden Camp, Sterling Lambert and Tanner Milan, 4.6, $303 each. Second round: 1. Ty Erickson, 3.8 seconds, $1,885; 2. Bridger Chambers, 3.9, $1,560; 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.3, $1,235; 4. Will Powell, 4.4, $910; 5. Timmy Sparing, 4.5, $585; 6. (tie) Ted Gollaher and Jake Nelson, 4.6, $162 each. Average: 1. Taylor Gregg, 9.1 seconds on two head, $2,827; 2. Newt Novich, 9.5, $2,340; 3. Will Powell, 9.6, $1,852; 4. Timmy Sparing, 9.9, $1,365; 5. Caden Camp, 10.2, $877; 6. (tie) Sterling Lambert and Josh Clark, 10.4, $244 each.

Team roping: First round: 1. (tie) Radley Day/Taylor Williams and Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins, 4.7 seconds, $1,204 each; 3. Quinn Kesler/Colby Siddoway, 4.8, $864; 4. Dustin Bird/Sid Sporer, 5.3, $636; 5. (tie) Nolan Conway/Shawn Bird and Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 5.4, $318 each. Second round: 1. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.2 seconds, $1,318 each; 2. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 4.3, $1,091; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.5, $864; 4. Will Powell/Riley Bailey, 4.6, $636; 5. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.7, $409; 6. Ian Austiguy/Chase Briggs IV, 5.2, $227. Average: 1. Radley Day/Taylor Williams, 10.7 seconds on two head, $1,977 each; 2. Dustin Bird/Sid Sporer, 11.9, $1,636; 3. Nolan Conway/Shawn Bird, 13.0, $1,295; 4. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 14.9, $954; 5. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 15.2, $614; 6. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 16.2, $341.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Dusty Hausauer, 85 points, $3,658; 2. Tanner Butner, 84.5, $2,804; 3. Logan Hay, 83, $2,073; 4. (tie) Sage Newman and Lane Schuelke, 82.5, $1,097 each; 6. Lane Watt, 82, $610; 7. Jake Watson, 81.5, $488; 8. Jesse Wright, 81, $366.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Matt Shiozawa, 8.0 seconds, $1,651; 2. Haven Meged, 8.3, $1,366; 3. Lane Livingston, 8.4, $1,082; 4. (tie) Cy Eames and Cody Craig, 8.6, $655 each; 6. (tie) Jake Pratt and Ty Harris, 8.9, $142 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Cade Swor and Bo Pickett, 9.3 seconds, $1,509 each; 3. Bryce Bott, 9.8, $1,082; 4. Colton Farquer, 10.2, $797; 5. (tie) Lane Livingston and Shane Hanchey, 10.3, $399 each. Average: 1. Lane Livingston, 18.7 seconds on two head, $2,477; 2. Shane Hanchey, 19.3, $2,050; 3. Cody Craig, 19.9, $1,623; 4. Haven Meged, 20.0, $1,196; 5. Tyson Durfey, 20.7, $769; 6. Cy Eames, 25.0, $427.

Barrel racing: 1. (tie) Carly Taylor and Cheyenne Allan, 15.18 seconds, $3,081 each; 3. Maggie Poloncic, 15.30, $2,225; 4. Brittney Barnett, 15.35, $1,712; 5. (tie) Teri Bangart and Abby Phillips, 15.36, $1,198 each; 7. (tie) Carrie Murnion and Kellie Collier, 15.38, $813 each; 9. Jill Ferdina, 15.39, $685; 10. Casey Wagner, 15.40, $599; 11. Lisa Anderson, 15.41, $514; 12. Megan Champion, 15.43, $428; 13. (tie) Stevi Hillman and Shelby Gill, 15.44, $300 each; 15. Emily Keefer, 15.45, $171.

Bull riding: 1. Payton Fitzpatrick, 87.5, $3,428; 2. (tie) Brady Portenier and Boudreaux Campbell, 81, $2,328 each; 4. Dakota Louis, 74.5, $1,338; 5. Jayde Murphy, 69, $898; 6. Jordan Hansen, 68, $678; no other qualified rides. (all totals include ground money).

PRCA Sidney

All-around cowboy: Caden Camp, $1,053, steer wrestling and team roping.

Bareback riding: 1. Caleb Bennett, 83.5 points, $1,948; 2. Richmond Champion, 80.5, $1,476; 3. Skyler Erickson, 77.5, $1,063; 4. Blade Elliott, 75.5, $708; 5. Buck Lunak, 73, $413; 6. Tristan Hansen, 72, $295.

Steer wrestling: 1. Will Stovall, 4.0 seconds, $1,730; 2. Tyler Thorson, 4.3, $1,504; 3. Ross Mosher, 4.4, $1,278; 4. Caden Camp, 4.8, $1,053; 5. Hank Hollenbeck, 5.0, $827; 6. Tyler Schau, 5.3, $602; 7. Scott Kleeman, 5.7, $376; 8. Jason Reiss, 5.8, $150.

Team roping: 1. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 5.0 seconds, $2,380 each; 2. (tie) Travis Tryan/Justin Viles and Jon Peterson/Trae Smith, 5.3, $2,004 each; 4. (tie) Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch and Wyatt Bice/Parker Murnion, 5.5, $1,503 each; 6. (tie) Tucker McDaniel/Jeff Nelson and Kal Fuller/Kasper Roy, 5.6, $1,002 each; 8. (tie) Cooper White/Tucker White and Jade Stoddard/Cole Cooper, 5.8, $501 each; 10. (tie) Jeff Johnston/Dustin Harris and Cameron Irwin/Rory Brown, 6.5, $63 each.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jesse Kruse, 85 points, $2,109; 2. Dawson Hay, 83, $1,617; 3. Travis Nelson, 80, $1,195; 4. Preston Burr, 79.5, $773; 5. (tie) Dusty Hausauer, Sage Newman, Ty Manke and Dawson Jandreau, 78, $334 each.

Tie-down roping: 1. Caddo Lewallen, 7.9 seconds, $1,773; 2. Haven Meged, 8.5, $1,542; 3. Tanner Wznick, 9.0, $1,310; 4. Logan Hofer, 9.4, $1,079; 5. Trey Young, 10.0, $848; 6. Joe Schmidt, 10.4, $617; 7. Landon Williams, 10.6, $385; 8. Bode Scott, 11.0, $154.

Barrel racing: 1. Britany Diaz, 17.36 seconds, $2,124; 2. Brittney Barnett, 17.37, $1,806; 3. Lisa Lockhart, 17.39, $1,487; 4. Nikki Hansen, 17.53, $1,275; 5. Lindsay Kruse, 17.61, $1,062; 6. Bailee Murnion, 17.62, $744; 7. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.64, $531; 8. Tia Murphy, 17.67, $425; 9. Christy Willert, 17.68, $372; 10. DeAnn Morgan, 17.73, $319; 11. Erin Williams, 17.74, $266; 12. Hallie Fulton, 17.87, $212.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Wyatt Gregg and Tanner Schmidt, 83 points, $1,823 each; 3. Jayde Murphy, 79, $1,180; 4. Jeff Bertus, 78, $773; 5. Gerald Eash, 77, $503; 6. Keenan Kvamme, 69, $367; 7. Wade Berg, 66, $300; no other qualified rides. (all totals include ground money).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0